clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of March 7-13

Adobe Stock image

Saturday, March 13, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Exhibition: Twins vs. Rays, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Mariners at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Pirates vs. Yankees, MLBN, 2 p.m. (delay)
  • Utah at BYU, BYUtv, 3 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Braves vs. Red Sox, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Diamondbacks vs. Padres, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)

BASKETBALL

  • America East championship, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • Women: MAAC championship, ESPNEWS, 9 a.m.
  • Women: MAC championship, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • Big Ten semifinals, CBS, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • MEAC championship, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • SEC semifinals, ESPN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • Women: A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 11 a.m.
  • Knicks at Thunder, NBA TV, noon
  • Women: Big Ten championship, ESPNU, noon
  • AAC semifinals, ESPN2, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • MAAC championship, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Women: A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 2 p.m.
  • Big 12 championship, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • MW championship: Utah St. vs. San Diego St., CBS, 4 p.m.
  • SWAC championship, ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Women: C-USA championship, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Big East championship, Fox, 4:30 p.m.
  • Pistons at Nets, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • MAC championship, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • Big Sky championship, ESPNU, 6 p.m.
  • ACC championship, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
  • C-USA championship, CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • Southland championship, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
  • Mavericks at Nuggets, NBA TV, 8 p.m.
  • WAC championship, ESPNU, 8 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Big West championship, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA World Championship, Fox, noon

CYCLING

  • Paris-Nice, NBCSN, midnight

FOOTBALL

  • UC Davis at Weber St., KJZZ, 1 p.m.

GOLF

  • Players Championship, NBC, 11 a.m.
  • Qatar Masters, GOLF, noon

HORSE RACING

  • America’s Day at the Races, FS1, noon

LACROSSE

  • Penn St. at Johns Hopkins, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Georgetown at Denver, ALT, noon

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Call 811 Before You Dig 200, FS1, 3:30 p.m.
  • Monster Energy Supercross, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

NHL

  • Rangers at Bruins, NHLN, 11 a.m.
  • Penguins at Sabres, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Oilers at Canucks, NHLN, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • NRL: Panthers vs. Cowboys, FS1, 1:30 a.m.
  • Italy vs. Wales, NBCSN, 1 p.m.
  • England vs. France, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Leeds vs. Chelsea, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Crystal Palace vs. West Brom, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Men: St. John’s at Georgetown, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Santa Clara at BYU, BYUtv, 1 p.m.
  • Men: Oregon St. at Stanford, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • Tijuana vs. Santos Laguna, FS1, 8 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Stanford at BYU, BYUtv, 7 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • FIS World Freestyle Championships, NBC, 10 a.m., 10 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Utah at BYU, FM-107.9, 3 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Utah St. vs. San Diego St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 4 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • SUU at Cal Poly, AM-590, 1 p.m.
  • UC Davis at Weber St., FM-103.1, 1 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Santa Clara at BYU, FM-107.9, 1 p.m.