clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

High school boys soccer: 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A final state tournament scores and schedules

©istockphoto.com/ChaNaWiT

Class 6A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

First round (May 14)

  • No. 16 Cyprus 4, No. 17 Jordan 3
  • No. 9 Corner Canyon 4, No. 24 West Jordan 2
  • No. 20 Clearfield 2, No. 13 Riverton 1
  • No. 21 Fremont 1, No. 12 Lone Peak 1 | Fremont won only penalties 4-3
  • No. 18 Layton 2, No. 15 Hunter 0
  • No. 10 Copper Hills 3, No. 23 Kearns 2
  • No. 19 American Fork 2, No. 14 Granger 1
  • No. 11 Northridge 6, No. 22 West 0

Second round (May 18)

  • No. 1 Weber 1, No. 16 Cyprus 0
  • No. 9 Corner Canyon 3, No. 8 Pleasant Grove 2
  • No. 4 Davis 1, No. 20 Clearfield 0
  • No. 21 Fremont 1, No. 5 Westlake 0
  • No. 2 Skyridge 3, No. 18 Layton 1
  • No. 7 Bingham 1, No. 10 Copper Hills 1 | Bingham won shootout 5-4
  • No. 3 Herriman 2, No. 19 American Fork 1
  • No. 11 Northridge 2, No. 6 Syracuse 1

Quarterfinals (May 20)

  • No. 1 Weber 1, No. 9 Corner Canyon 0
  • No. 21 Fremont 2, No. 4 Davis 1
  • No. 2 Skyridge 2, No. 7 Bingham 0
  • No. 3 Herriman 2, No. 11 Northridge 0

Semifinals (May 24)

  • No. 1 Weber 3, No. 21 Fremont 0
  • No. 2 Skyridge 2, No. 3 Herriman 1

Championship (May 28)

At Rio Tinto Stadium

  • No. 1 Weber 1, No. 2 Skyridge 1 | Weber wins shootout 4-3

Class 5A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

First round (May 14)

  • No. 16 Hillcrest 3, No. 17 Highland 2
  • No. 9 Spanish Fork 2, No. 24 East 0
  • No. 8 Murray 2, No. 25 Springville 0
  • No. 4 Maple Mountain 5, No. 29 Cottonwood 1
  • No. 13 Woods Cross 5, No. 20 Olympus 2
  • No. 12 Bountiful 1, No. 21 Timpanogos 0
  • No. 5 Farmington 8, No. 28 Payson 0
  • No. 15 Park City 2, No. 18 Box Elder 0
  • No. 10 Skyline 5, No. 23 Bonneville 2
  • No. 7 Alta 3, No. 26 Mountain View 1
  • No. 19 Timpview 2, No. 14 Lehi 1
  • No. 22 Provo 3, No. 11 Viewmont 2
  • No. 27 Orem 2, No. 6 Salem Hills 1

Second round (May 18)

  • No. 1 Wasatch 3, No. 16 Hillcrest 0
  • No. 9 Spanish Fork 2, No. 8 Murray 2 | Spanish Fork won shootout 4-3
  • No. 4 Maple Mountain 3, No. 13 Woods Cross 1
  • No. 5 Farmington 3, No. 12 Bountiful 1
  • No. 2 Mountain Ridge 1, No. 15 Park City 0
  • No. 10 Skyline 2, No. 7 Alta 1
  • No. 3 Brighton 2, No. 19 Timpview 0
  • No. 22 Provo 2, No. 27 Orem 0

Quarterfinals (May 21)

  • No. 1 Wasatch 2, No. 9 Spanish Fork 1
  • No. 4 Maple Mountain 3, No 5 Farmington 1
  • No. 10 Skyline 1, No. 2 Mountain Ridge 0
  • No. 3 Brighton 4, No. 22 Provo 1

Semifinals (May 25)

  • No. 1 Wasatch 2, No. 4 Maple Mountain 1
  • No. 10 Skyline 3, No. 3 Brighton 1

Championship (May 28)

At Rio Tinto Stadium

  • No. 1 Wasatch 2, No. 10 Skyline 1

Class 4A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

First round (April 30)

  • No. 16 Logan 3, No. 17 Pine View 0
  • No 13 Ben Lomond 2, No. 20 Tooele 1
  • No. 12 Cedar Valley 5, No. 21 Bear River 2
  • No. 15 Uintah 2, No. 18 Hurricane 2 | Uintah wins shootout 6-5
  • No. 14 Cedar City 5, No. 19 Canyon View 0

Second round (May 5)

  • No. 1 Juan Diego 5, No. 16 Logan 0
  • No. 8 Stansbury 0, No. 8 Ogden 0 | Stansbury wins shootout 4-3
  • No. 4 Snow Canyon 6, No. 13 Ben Lomond 0
  • No. 5 Sky View 4, No. 12 Cedar Valley 1
  • No. 2 Green Canyon 8, No. 15 Uintah 0
  • No. 7 Mountain Crest 5, No. 10 Desert Hills 4 (OT)
  • No. 3 Dixie 5, No. 14 Cedar City 1
  • No. 11 Ridgeline 1, No. 6 Crimson Cliffs 1 | Ridgeline wins shootout 4-3

Quarterfinals (May 12)

  • No. 8 Stansbury 2, No. 1 Juan Diego 1
  • No. 5 Sky View 5, No. 4 Snow Canyon 0
  • No. 7 Mountain Crest 1, No. 2 Green Canyon 0
  • No. 11 Ridgeline 2, No. 3 Dixie 0

Semifinals (May 17)

  • No. 8 Stansbury 1, No. 5 Sky View 1 | Stansbury wins shootout 3-2
  • No. 11 Ridgeline 1, No. 7 Mountain Crest 0

Championship (May 18)

  • No. 11 Ridgeline 2, No. 8 Stansbury 1

Class 3A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

First round (April 30)

  • No. 17 ALA 2, No. 16 Union 0
  • No. 15 Providence Hall 5, No. 18 South Sevier 1
  • No. 14 Summit Academy 8, No. 19 San Juan 0

Second round (May 5)

  • No. 1 Morgan 8, No. 17 ALA 0
  • No. 8 South Summit 4, No. 9 North Sanpete 1
  • No. 13 Emery 1, No. 4 Grand 0
  • No. 12 Richfield 2, No. 5 Grantsville 1
  • No. 2 Delta 8, No. 15 Providence Hall 1
  • No. 10 Juab 1, No. 7 Carbon 1 | Juab wins shootout 5-4
  • No. 14 Summit Academy 1, No. 3 Manti 0
  • No. 6 Judge Memorial 3, No. 11 Maeser Prep 1

Quarterfinals (May 12)

  • No. 1 Morgan 6, No. 8 South Summit 0
  • No. 13 Emery 1, No. 12 Richfield 0
  • No. 2 Delta 6, No. 10 Juab 2
  • No. 6 Judge Memorial 2, No. 14 Summit Academy 0

Semifinals (May 17)

  • No. 1 Morgan 4, No. 13 Emery 0
  • No. 6 Judge Memorial 3, No. 2 Delta 1

Championship (May 18)

  • No. 6 Judge Memorial 1, No. 1 Morgan 0

Class 2A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

First round (April 30)

  • No. 16 American Heritage 2, No. 17 Freedom Prep 1
  • No. 13 APA West Valley 8, No. 20 Utah Military Hillfield 0
  • No. 15 Merit Academy 5, No. 18 North Sevier 2
  • No. 14 ICS 6, No. 19 Telos 0

Second round (May 5)

  • No. 1 St. Joseph 8, No. 16 American Heritage 0
  • No. 8 Layton Christian 9, No. 9 Millard 1
  • No. 4 Draper APA 2, No. 13 APA West Valley 1
  • No. 5 Waterford 7, No. 12 Parowan 1
  • No. 2 RSL Academy 13, No. 15 Merit Academy 0
  • No. 7 Wasatch Academy 6, No. 10 Diamond Ranch 0
  • No. 3 Beaver 3, No. 14 ICS 0
  • No. 6 Rowland Hall 8, No. 11 Gunnison Valley 1

Quarterfinals (May 8)

  • No. 1 St. Joseph 2, No. 8 Layton Christian 1
  • No. 5 Waterford 1, No. 4 Draper APA 0
  • No. 2 RSL Academy 9, No. 7 Wasatch Academy 1
  • No. 6 Rowland Hall 3, No. 3 Beaver 0

Semifinals (May 17)

  • No. 5 Waterford 1. No. 1 St. Joseph 1 | Waterford wins shootout 3-2
  • No. 2 RSL Academy 1, No. 6 Rowland Hall 0

Championship (May 18)

  • No. 2 RSL Academy 6, No. 5 Waterford 1