Facebook Twitter

High school swimming: Top performances in Utah a month into 2023-24 season

SHARE High school swimming: Top performances in Utah a month into 2023-24 season
Lone Peak’s Haylee Tiffany competes in the 6A state swimming state championships at BYU in Provo on Saturday, Feb. 18 2023.

Lone Peak’s Haylee Tiffany competes in the 6A state swimming state championships at BYU in Provo on Saturday, Feb. 18 2023.

Laura Seitz, Deseret News

The 2023-24 high school swim season is a month old, and here’s a look at the final top 15 high school performances in each event this season as organized by the Utah Swimming Coaches Association. The top 120 times in each event are available at utswimcoach.com.


Girls 200 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:51.57 — Haylee Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:56.38 — Estrella Underwood, Murray, Sr. (11/7 at Murray)
  • 1:58.01 — Rori Sorensen, Skyline, Fr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 1:58.26 — Shayla Zulcic, Skyline, Fr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 1:58.34 — Emme Brewer, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:58.37 — Avery Bulkley, Payson, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:59.63 — Beca Bringard, Skyline, Sr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 2:00.17 — Chloe Rasband, Layton, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 2:00.63 — Audrey Bradley, Brighton, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 2:00.78 — Gretchen Lane, Park City, (11/14 at Skyline)
  • 2:01.19 — Greta Doretto, Olympus, Fr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 2:02.62 — Raiden Harris, Timpanogos, Jr. (11/15 at Volunteer’s Meet)
  • 2:02.87 — Veronica Black, Highland, Jr. (11/7 at Highland)
  • 2:03.25 — Laura Rigby, Ridgeline, Sr. (11/18 at Bingham)
  • 2:03.47 — Mckenzie Mugleston, Snow Canyon, So. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)

Note: State record is 1:50.32 by Brighton’s Amanda Barrett in 2011.


Girls 200 individual medley

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 2:10.72 — Taylor Bennett, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 2:11.73 — Lorraine Moran, Olympus, Fr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 2:12.41 — Gabriella Henry, Viewmont, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 2:13.47 — Ana Diedrichs, Wasatch, So. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 2:13.65 — Veronica Black, Highland, Jr. (11/21 at Alta)
  • 2:14.10 — Avery Bulkley, Payson, Jr. (11/4 at Region 8)
  • 2:14.23 — Hannah Harris, Timpanogos, Jr. (11/4 at Region 8)
  • 2:14.91 — Elaine Liu, Skyline, Jr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 2:14.97 — Chesney Bonner, Desert Hills, Fr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 2:14.99 — Kate Reichner, Timpview, Jr. (11/11 at Nebo Invite)
  • 2:16.88 — Ava Clegg, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 2:17.32 — Sofie Anders, Alta, So. (11/3 at Alta)
  • 2:17.46 — Paige Hicken, Wasatch, Fr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 2:17.54 — Brooklyn Richter, Murray, Fr. (11/9 at Cottonwood)
  • 2:17.63 — Emme Brewer, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/11 at Wasatch)

Note: State record is 2:03.41 by Brighton’s Rachel Butler in 2019.


Girls 50 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 24.34 — Taylor Bennett, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 24.65 — Raiden Harris, Timpanogos, Jr. (11/9 at Salem Hills)
  • 24.68 — Reagan Patterson, Bonneville, (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 24.95 — Jade Garstang, Skyline, Jr. (11/14 at Skyline)
  • 25.20 — Brooklyn Richter, Murray, Fr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 25.23 — Gabriella Henry, Viewmont, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 25.30 — Sophie Scoville, Pleasant Grove, Jr. (11/10 at Cedar)
  • 25.31 — Adaline Harding, American Fork, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 25.33 — Alanna Holzer, Wood Cross, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 25.34 — Taylar Hooton, Olympus, Sr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 25.36 — Kennedy Bennett, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 25.38 — Danielle Cannon, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 25.47 — Ana Diedrichs, Wasatch, So. (11/9 at Salem Hills)
  • 25.79 — Sydney Weeks, Provo, Jr. (11/11 at Nebo Invite)
  • 25.80 — Hallie Gerrard, Viewmont, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)

Note: State record is 23.14 by Olympus’ Madison Parker in 2023.


Girls 100 butterfly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 57.00 — Haylee Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 57.84 — Jade Garstang, Skyline, Jr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 58.69 — Gabriella Henry, Viewmont, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 59.67 — Kate Reichner, Timpview, Jr. (11/9 at Salem Hills)
  • 1:00.28 — Sarah Cook, Ridgeline, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:00.64 — Taylar Hooton, Olympus, Sr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:00.64 — Chloe Rasband, Layton, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:00.70 — Chesney Bonner, Desert Hills, Fr. (11/10 at Desert Hills)
  • 1:00.89 — Avery Bulkley, Payson, Jr. (11/4 at Region 8)
  • 1:01.59 — Eva Phillips, Timpview, Jr. (11/11 at Nebo Invite)
  • 1:01.82 — Valerie Guzman/delahoz, Brighton, So. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:01.97 — Grace Wilson, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:02.18 — Pinar Dönmez, Latyon Christian, Jr. (11/3 at Brighton)
  • 1:02.31 — Sofie Anders, Alta, So. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 1:02.66 — Reece Andrews, Wasatch, So. (11/14 at Wasatch)

Note: Note: State record 54.61 by Skyline’s Lillian Moore in 2014.


Girls 100 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 51.45 — Haylee Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 54.57 — Brooklyn Richter, Murray, Fr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 54.87 — Ana Diedrichs, Wasatch, So. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 54.96 — Taylar Hooton, Olympus, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 55.20 — Shayla Zulcic, Skyline, Fr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 55.27 — Raiden Harris, Timpanogos, Jr. (11/15 at Volunteer’s Meet)
  • 55.29 — Gabriella Henry, Viewmont, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 55.33 — Veronica Black, Highland, Jr. (11/21 at Alta)
  • 55.50 — Natty Alonso, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/16 at Cottonwood)
  • 55.62 — Reagan Patterson, Bonneville, (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 55.64 — Sophie Scoville, Pleasant Grove, Jr. (11/8 at Lone Peak)
  • 55.65 — Emme Brewer, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/8 at Lone Peak)
  • 55.84 — Danielle Cannon, Skyridge, Sr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 55.89 — Rori Sorensen, Skyline, Fr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 56.06 — Ava Glissmeyer, Wood Cross (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)

Note: State record is 49.96 by Olympus’ Madison Parker in 2023.


Girls 500 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 5:10.59 — Taylor Bennett, Lone Peak, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 5:14.91 — Avery Bulkley, Payson, Jr. (11/11 at Nebo Invite)
  • 5:15.55 — Jade Garstang, Skyline, Jr. (11/14 at Skyline)
  • 5:17.05 — Emme Brewer, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 5:18.17 — Rori Sorensen, Skyline, Fr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 5:19.46 — Beca Bringard, Skyline, Sr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 5:19.72 — Audrey Bradley, Brighton, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 5:26.00 — Gretchen Lane, Park City, (11/18 at Bingham)
  • 5:26.30 — Chesney Bonner, Desert Hills, Fr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 5:26.38 — Gabriella Henry, Viewmont, Sr. (11/7 at Herriman)
  • 5:26.86 — Macie Poulson, Springville, So. (11/16 at Timpview)
  • 5:26.94 — Laura Rigby, Ridgeline, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 5:27.79 — Raiden Harris, Timpanogos, Jr. (11/9 at Salem Hills)
  • 5:28.16 — Coco Riding, Spanish Fork, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 5:29.75 — Sadie MacDonald, Olympus, So. (11/14 at Wasatch)

Note: State record is 4:55.28 by Skyridge’s Katelyn Andrist in 2022.


Girls 100 backstroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 56.85 — Jade Garstang, Skyline, Jr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 57.38 — Ana Diedrichs, Wasatch, So. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 58.41 — Taylar Hooton, Olympus, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 1:00.24 — Kate Reichner, Timpview, Jr. (11/11 at Nebo Invite)
  • 1:00.38 — Sadie MacDonald, Olympus, So. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:00.44 — Hannah Harris, Timpanogos, Jr. (11/4 at Region 8)
  • 1:01.11 — Danielle Cannon, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:01.23 — Ava Glissmeyer, Wood Cross, (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:01.49 — Natty Alonso, Cottonwood, Jr. (11/3 at Brighton)
  • 1:01.59 — Haylee Tiffany, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/8 at Lone Peak)
  • 1:01.69 — Chesney Bonner, Desert Hills, Fr. (11/10 at Desert Hills)
  • 1:01.69 — Felicia Shi, Skyline, Jr. (11/14 at Skyline)
  • 1:01.70 — Brinley Weight, Springville, Jr. (11/11 at Nebo Invite)
  • 1:01.90 — Coco Riding, Spanish Fork, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:02.11 — Adaline Harding, American Fork, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)

Note: State record is 53.45 by Cottonwood’s Rhyan White in 2016.


Girls 100 breaststroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:03.96 — Pinar Dönmez, Latyon Christian, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:07.45 — Anya Clark, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:07.79 — Veronica Black, Highland, Jr. (11/7 at Highland)
  • 1:08.63 — Reagan Patterson, Bonneville, (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:08.85 — Lorraine Moran, Olympus, Fr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:08.98 — Ava Clegg, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:09.38 — Taylee Nelson, Box Elder, Jr. (11/4 at Box Elder)
  • 1:09.65 — Elaine Liu, Skyline, Jr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 1:09.95 — Sofie Anders, Alta, So. (11/9 at 2023.11.09 Olympus)
  • 1:10.14 — Grace Cannon, Wasatch, So. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:10.89 — Kasenya Keller, Wasatch, Fr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:11.32 — Lauren Greenwell, Olympus, Sr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:11.91 — Addi Zobrist, Lehi, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:12.14 — Paige Hicken, Wasatch, Fr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:12.30 — Isabelle Christensen, Ridgeline, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)

Note: State record is 1:02.09 by Wasatch’s Haley Altman in 2020.


Boys 200 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:44.28 — Drake Doyle, Brighton, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:44.32 — Kurt Morgan, Canyon View, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:44.64 — Alexander Stewart, Skyline, Sr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 1:45.23 — Mason Hemmert, Skyridge, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:45.59 — Sebastian Wrona, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 1:45.84 — Austin Partridge, Brighton, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:46.03 — Isaac Ridge, Alta, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 1:46.09 — Luan Barnard, Brighton, So. (11/10 at Brighton)
  • 1:47.02 — Easton Mousser, Springville, Sr. (11/16 at Timpview)
  • 1:47.28 — Garrett Barker, Davis, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:48.03 — Benjamin Hatchard, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:48.36 — David Hoyal, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:48.78 — Jaimeson Taylor, Park City, (11/18 at Bingham)
  • 1:49.08 — Nathan Dutton, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:49.61 — Miles Moran, Olympus, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)

Note: State record is 1:38.39 by Bingham’s Tanner Nelson in 2021.


Boys 200 individual medley

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 1:52.79 — Abraham Astle, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 1:56.29 — Gabe Jones, St. Joseph, Jr. (11/3 at Region 13)
  • 1:58.06 — Zach Richter, Murray, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:58.27 — Luan Barnard, Brighton, So. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:59.21 — Robert Barton, Jordan, Sr. (11/3 at Alta)
  • 2:00.06 — Justin Chamberlain, Wood Cross, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 2:00.84 — Laiken Swensen, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 2:00.97 — Josh Smith, Alta, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 2:01.36 — Isaac Wardle, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 2:01.45 — Wade Ogden, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 2:01.59 — Truman James, American Fork, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 2:02.10 — Nash Hale, Skyline, Jr. (11/14 at Skyline)
  • 2:02.76 — Miles Moran, Olympus, Sr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 2:03.36 — Isaac Ridge, Alta, Sr. (11/14 at Alta at Taylorsville)
  • 2:04.14 — Kevin Tu, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)

Note: State record is 1:48.75 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2019.


Boys 50 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 21.47 — Sebastian Wrona, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 21.57 — Drake Doyle, Brighton, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 21.67 — Sawyer Portillo, Syracuse, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 21.94 — Andrew Carlile, Dixie, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 21.96 — Benjamin Hatchard, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 22.14 — Isaac Hale, Viewmont, Jr. (11/3 at Farmington)
  • 22.17 — Kevin Tu, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 22.17 — Kurt Morgan, Canyon View, Jr. (11/21 at Thanksgiving Meet)
  • 22.19 — Jaxon Fellingham, American Fork, Jr. (11/8 at Lone Peak)
  • 22.25 — Sam Williams, Roy, Sr. (11/9 at Box Elder)
  • 22.29 — Boston Bennett, Union, Sr. (11/17 at Uintah)
  • 22.48 — Wade Ogden, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 22.60 — Zach Richter, Murray, Sr. (11/9 at Cottonwood)
  • 22.69 — Marco Luckham, Layton, Sr. (11/3 at Farmington)
  • 22.81 — Sam Landheim, Davis, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)

Note: State record is 20.53 by Olympus’ Evan VanBrocklin in 2022.


Boys 100 butterfly

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 51.16 — Benjamin Hatchard, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 51.93 — Kurt Morgan, Canyon View, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 52.15 — William De la garza, Olympus, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 52.55 — Sebastian Wrona, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 52.56 — Abraham Astle, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 52.65 — Austin Partridge, Brighton, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 53.04 — Josh Smith, Alta, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 53.18 — Robert Barton, Jordan, Sr. (11/3 at Alta)
  • 53.47 — Koen Smith, Brighton, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 53.63 — Sawyer Portillo, Syracuse, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 53.88 — Chase Johnson, Skyline, Jr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 54.19 — Sam Williams, Roy, Sr. (11/7 at Woods Cross)
  • 54.66 — Nash Hale, Skyline, Jr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 54.82 — Jagger Morton, Uintah, Sr. (11/4 at Region 8)
  • 54.96 — Josh Stevens, Salem Hills, Sr. (11/3 at Salem Hills)

Note: State record is 47.71 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2020.


Boys 100 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 46.00 — Drake Doyle, Brighton, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 46.72 — Abraham Astle, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 47.94 — Kurt Morgan, Canyon View, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 47.98 — Mason Hemmert, Skyridge, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 48.47 — Luan Barnard, Brighton, So. (11/3 at Brighton)
  • 48.69 — Kevin Tu, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 48.79 — Andrew Carlile, Dixie, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 48.87 — Jaxon Fellingham, American Fork, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 48.88 — Benjamin Hatchard, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 49.29 — Sam Mortensen, Skyridge, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 49.40 — Boston Bennett, Union, Sr. (11/3 at Region 13)
  • 49.40 — Alexander Stewart, Skyline, Sr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 49.43 — Isaac Chomjak, Wood Cross, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 49.45 — Josh Smith, Alta, Sr. (11/14 at Thanksgiving)
  • 49.54 — Sawyer Portillo, Syracuse, Sr. (11/7 at Region 1)

Note: State record is 45.13 by Olympus’ Evan VanBrocklin in 2022.


Boys 500 freestyle

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 4:46.10 — Easton Mousser, Springville, Sr. (11/11 at Nebo Invite)
  • 4:51.28 — William De la garza, Olympus, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 4:51.41 — Isaac Ridge, Alta, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 4:53.77 — Weston Stewart, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 4:53.95 — Alexander Stewart, Skyline, Sr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 4:55.94 — Nate Moir, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 4:56.54 — Sam Petersen, American Fork, Fr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 4:56.76 — Keegan Elgie, Park City, (11/18 at Bingham)
  • 4:56.91 — David Leon/moreno, Dixie, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 4:56.94 — Garrett Barker, Davis, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 4:57.12 — Miles Moran, Olympus, Sr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 4:57.76 — David Hoyal, Lone Peak, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 4:57.80 — Marcus Richter, Murray, Fr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 4:59.90 — Jaimeson Taylor, Park City, (11/18 at Bingham)
  • 5:00.04 — Benjamin Schiffman, Brighton, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)

Note: State record is 4:30.06 by Bingham’s Tanner Nelson in 2021.


Boys 100 backstroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 50.64 — William De la garza, Olympus, Sr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 51.05 — Luan Barnard, Brighton, So. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 51.24 — Andrew Carlile, Dixie, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 52.27 — Sebastian Wrona, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 54.08 — Kevin Tu, Olympus, Jr. (11/14 at Wasatch)
  • 54.43 — Isaac Hale, Viewmont, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 54.54 — Corbin Lawes, Hunter, Sr. (11/16 at Kearns)
  • 54.72 — Lincoln Burr, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 55.15 — Gabe Jones, St. Joseph, Jr. (11/14 at Region 13)
  • 55.18 — Davis Miller, American Fork, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 55.75 — Lee Cummard, Timpview, Jr. (11/11 at Nebo Invite)
  • 55.78 — Isaac Chomjak, Wood Cross, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 55.86 — Aeddan Winter, Brighton, Sr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 55.90 — Robert Barton, Jordan, Sr. (11/9 at Jordan)
  • 55.94 — Kurt Morgan, Canyon View, Jr. (11/21 at Thanksgiving Meet)

Note: State record is 48.25 by Lone Peak’s Jordan Tiffany in 2020.


Boys 100 breaststroke

Time — Name, School, Yr. (Meet)

  • 59.38 — Abraham Astle, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 1:00.06 — Justin Chamberlain, Wood Cross, Jr. (11/17 at Thanksgiving Invite)
  • 1:00.29 — Zach Richter, Murray, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:00.33 — Nate Moir, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:00.66 — Wade Ogden, Skyridge, Sr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:00.89 — Nick Oman, Springville, Sr. (11/9 at South Jordan)
  • 1:00.98 — Miles Moran, Olympus, Sr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 1:01.22 — Nash Hale, Skyline, Jr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 1:01.40 — Connor Clark, Skyridge, So. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:01.90 — Isaac Wardle, Olympus, Jr. (11/9 at Olympus)
  • 1:02.01 — Chase Johnson, Skyline, Jr. (11/11 at Wasatch)
  • 1:02.30 — Yunpeng Tao, Skyline, Jr. (11/14 at Skyline)
  • 1:02.94 — Gabe Jones, St. Joseph, Jr. (11/3 at Region 13 Invitational)
  • 1:03.09 — Truman James, American Fork, Jr. (11/3 at Fernley Invite)
  • 1:03.23 — Cole Parsons, Layton, Sr. (11/3 at Farmington)

Note: State record is 55.29 by Wasatch’s Jayden Hicken in 2022.