Facebook Twitter

High school track: Final results from 2023 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A state track & field meet

SHARE High school track: Final results from 2023 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A state track & field meet
Runners run on the track

Runners compete in the 3,200 meters during the Utah high school track and field championships at BYU in Provo on Friday, May 19, 2023.

Jeffrey D. Allred, Deseret News

Here’s a recap of all six Utah high school track and field state meets that were contested at BYU over a three-day period this past week.


6A Boys State Championships

Team scores

  1. Corner Canyon, 92
  2. Herriman, 76
  3. American Fork, 69
  4. Lone Peak, 68
  5. Skyridge, West Jordan, 49
  6. Syracuse, 40
  7. Layton, 39

Individual results (top 8)

100 meters — 1. Smith Snowden, Skyridge, 10.59; 2. Gabe Remy, West Jordan, 10.60; 3. Cameron Mamalis, Bingham, 10.90; 4. Aiden Mcdonald, Corner Canyon, 10.92; 5. Champion Edwards, American Fork, 10.92; 6. Cole Christensen, Lone Peak, 10.93; 7. Evan Agor, American Fork, 10.95; 8. Quinn Hale, Corner Canyon, 10.96.

200 meters — 1. Smith Snowden, Skyridge, 21.4; 2. Gabe Remy, West Jordan, 21.4; 3. Aiden Mcdonald, Corner Canyon, 21.64; 4. Evan Agor, American Fork, 21.92; 5. Colby Anderson, Roy, 22; 6. Ethan Valletta, Lone Peak, 22.03; 7. Preston Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, 22.05; 8. D’Angelo Mayes, Syracuse, 22.06.

400 meters — 1. Colby Anderson, Roy, 47.53; 2. Ethan Valletta, Lone Peak, 47.66; 3. Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, 48.04; 4. Dominic Overby, West Jordan, 48.66; 5. Bode Jensen, Farmington, 48.92; 6. Preston Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, 48.93; 7. Ethan Winterton, Mountain Ridge, 49.90; 8. Jaxon Durrant, American Fork, 49.90.

800 meters — 1. Kadan Allen, Herriman, 1:52.68; 2. Connor Whatcott, Corner Canyon, 1:53.46; 3. William Steadman, Herriman, 1:54.38; 4. Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, 1:54.44; 5. Brandon Geckler, Davis, 1:54.91; 6. Jayden Gibson, Skyridge, 1:54.92; 7. Tayshaun Ogomo, Herriman, 1:55.47; 8. Jeff Lewis, Corner Canyon, 1:55.82.

1,600 meters — 1. Daniel Simmons, American Fork, 4:10.48; 2. William Steadman, Herriman, 4:11.30; 3. Noah Jenkins, Herriman, 4:12.12; 4. Spencer Bradshaw, Farmington, 4:13.52; 5. Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, 4:14.81; 6. Max Hofheins, Herriman, 4:15.17; 7. Andrew Harris, Weber, 4:15.29; 8. Alex Maxfield, West Jordan, 4:15.83.

3,200 meters — 1. Daniel Simmons, American Fork, 8:52.14; 2. Noah Jenkins, Herriman, 8:56.18; 3. Spencer Bradshaw, Farmington, 8:57.06; 4. Jeff Lewis, Corner Canyon, 9:13.59; 5. William Horne, Herriman, 9:13.61; 6. Jake Seegmiller, Riverton, 9:19.14; 7. Nathan Rummler, Lone Peak, 9:21.47; 8. Alex Maxfield, West Jordan, 9:21.82.

110 hurdles — 1. Joshua Hamblin, Weber, 14.52; 2. Spencer Kirkham, Corner Canyon, 14.52; 3. Forest Mead, Herriman, 14.94; 4. Erik Youngberg, American Fork, 15.11; 5. Caleb Doman, Lone Peak, 15.31; 6. Caleb Steele, Copper Hills, 15.33; 7. Broc Traver, Copper Hills, 15.38; 8. Tad Frederick, Riverton, 15.54.

300 hurdles — 1. Spencer Kirkham, Corner Canyon, 38.09; 2. Caleb Doman, Lone Peak, 38.94; 3. Adam Goetz, West Jordan, 39.15; 4. Joshua Hamblin, Weber, 39.32; 5. Tanner Crosland, Farmington, 39.38; 6. Erik Youngberg, American Fork, 39.79; 7. Forest Mead, Herriman, 39.96; 8. Will Bennion, American Fork, 41.09.

4x100 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 41.92; 2. Syracuse, 42.3; 3. American Fork, 42.33; 4. West Jordan, 42.59; 5. Bingham, 42.68; 6. Roy, 43.15; 7. Fremont, 43.31. ; 8. Weber, 43.37.

4x200 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 1:26.41; 2. American Fork, 1:27.20; 3. Lone Peak, 1:28.63; 4. Westlake, 1:28.93; 5. Bingham, 1:29.24; 6. Syracuse, 1:29.48; 7. Layton, 1:30.32; 8. Weber, 1:30.52.

4x400 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 3:16.55; 2. Lone Peak, 3:19.30; 3. Herriman, 3:24.09; 4. West Jordan, 3:24.25; 5. Farmington, 3:24.67; 6. Weber, 3:25.06; 7. Davis, 3:25.26; 8. Skyridge, 3:25.26.

4x800 relay — 1. Herriman, 7:39.63; 2. Lone Peak, 7:44.53; 3. Skyridge, 7:51.43; 4. Corner Canyon, 7:54.19; 5. American Fork, 7:54.21; 6. Farmington, 7:57.35; 7. Copper Hills, 7:59.94; 8. Davis, 8:02.75.

Long jump — 1. Joshua Hamblin, Weber, 22’04.00; 2. Dominic Overby, West Jordan, 21’11.75; 3. Joshua Pommerening, Copper Hills, 21’11.00; 4. Christian Perez, Layton, 21’10.25; 5. Jaxon Durrant, American Fork, 21’07.75; 6. Tarryn Moore, Cyprus, 21’06.75; 7. Jackson Ames, Corner Canyon, 21’03.50; 8. Robert Young, Roy, 21’02.00.

High jump — 1, Joshua Pommerening, Copper Hills, 6’06; 2. Cashe Bennett, Davis, 6’06; 3. Knadi Lee, Pleasant Grove, 6’04; 4. Brandon Crockett, Weber, 6’02; 5. Jaxon Durrant, American Fork, 6’02; 6. Coleson Quiring, Westlake, 6’00; 6. Jacob Schreiner, Riverton, 6’00; 8. Lincoln Thornton, West, 6’00.

Shot put —1. Tyler Poole, Layton, 58’01.75; 2. Cameron Beck, Skyridge, 55’07.75; 3. Evan Forbush, Davis, 54’11.50; 4. Jackson Stark, Syracuse, 52’11; 5. Cade Uluave, Mountain Ridge, 52’05.50; 6. Matthew Bryant, Lone Peak, 51’10.50; 7. Chase Higham, Mountain Ridge, 50’09.75; 8. Jj Rusch, Syracuse, 50’08.75.

Discus — 1. Tyler Poole, Layton, 174’08; 2. Jackson Stark, Syracuse, 157’01; 3. Matthew Bryant, Lone Peak, 146’08.75; 4. Leon Crutcher, West, 142’10.25; 5. Davis Cox, Layton, 141’01.25; 6. Adam Hawkes, Mountain Ridge, 139’08.50; 7. Kaden Miller, American Fork, 139’06; 8. Ben Brown, Davis, 138’03.

Javelin — 1. Brevin Hamblin, Syracuse, 187’04.75; 2. Davis Cox, Layton, 174’01.75; 3. Jack Burke, Skyridge, 167’11.75; 4. Kadan Allen, Herriman, 167’04.75; 5. Whit Slack, Skyridge, 162’10.25; 6. Jonathan Wheeler, Mountain Ridge, 160’11.50; 7. Damon Sirois, Copper Hills, 154’08.75; 8. Keaton Peery, Copper Hills, 154’07.

Pole vault — 1. Kyle James, Riverton, 14’05.50; 2. Wyatt Barker, Riverton, 14’05.50; 3. Adam Wightman, Mountain Ridge, 14’05.50; 4. Devan Pierce, Bingham, 13’11.75; 5. Sam Price, Syracuse, 13’11.75; 6. Eli Johnson, West, 13’05.75; 7. Max Freeman, West Jordan, 13’00; 8. Isaac Richards, Skyridge, 13’00.

6A Girls State Championships

Team scores

  1. Lone Peak, 113
  2. American Fork, 88
  3. Bingham, 73
  4. Skyridge, 62
  5. Corner Canyon, 53
  6. Fremont, 42
  7. Weber, 38
  8. Mountain Ridge, 37

Individual results (top 8)

100 meters — 1. Amare Harlan, Fremont, 11.43; 2. Andrea Amoah, Bingham, 11.92; 3. Angelina Appel, Bingham, 12.41; 4. Kinzlee Riddle, Mountain Ridge, 12.41; 5. Liberty Henstrom, Corner Canyon, 12.44; 6. Eden DeVries, Weber, 12.50; 7. Zoe Hein, Copper Hills, 12.54; 8. Kalena Bellini, Skyridge, 12.72.

200 meters — 1. Amare Harlan, Fremont, 23.3; 2. Andrea Amoah, Bingham, 24.53; 3. Desirae Riehle, American Fork, 25.2; 4. Kinzlee Riddle, Mountain Ridge, 25.33; 5. Angelina Appel, Bingham, 25.67; 6. Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, 25.91; 7. Liberty Henstrom, Corner Canyon, 26.01; 8. Makiah Turner, Corner Canyon, 26.03.

400 meters — 1. Desirae Riehle, American Fork, 56.40; 2. Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, 57.38; 3. Annalise Ririe, Weber, 57.90; 4. Kinzlee Riddle, Mountain Ridge, 58.08; 5. Addison Kjar, Corner Canyon, 59.04; 6. Audrey Hales, Herriman, 59.08; 7. Anna Ward, Layton, 59.64; 8. Natalie Shober, Mountain Ridge, 59.93.

800 meters — 1. Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, 2:11.48; 2. Addie Meldrum, Lone Peak, 2:13.50; 3. Emerald Kehr, West, 2:13.78; 4. Brielle Nilsson, Lone Peak, 2:14.40; 5. Natalie Swain, Bingham, 2:14.54; 6. Maggie Featherstone, Herriman, 2:15.32; 7. Shelby Jensen, Westlake, 2:15.63; 8. Zoey Nilsson, Lone Peak, 2:16.93.

1,600 meters — 1. Addie Meldrum, Lone Peak, 4:50.91; 2. Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, 4:51.98; 3. Natalie Swain, Bingham, 4:55.62; 4. Emerald Kehr, West, 4:56.91; 5. Shelby Jensen, Westlake, 4:57.59; 6. Hailey Low, Layton, 5:00.92; 7. Skye Siddoway, Farmington, 5:04.21; 8. Avalon Mecham, American Fork, 5:05.43.

3,200 meters — 1. Shelby Jensen, Westlake, 10:43.73; 2. Natalie Swain, Bingham, 10:46.20; 3. Hailey Low, Layton, 10:50.29; 4. Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, 10:53.14; 5. Cailey Bracken, Mountain Ridge, 10:59.79; 6. Mya Oyler, Riverton, 11:02.49; 7. Millie Robinson, Westlake, 11:02.89; 8. Marci Havens, Westlake, 11:03.95.

100 hurdles — 1. Eden DeVries, Weber, 14.03; 2. Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, 14.71; 3. Sariah Gerald, Westlake, 14.85; 4. Lily Collier, American Fork, 15.22; 5. Katrina Hirst, Farmington, 15.36; 6. Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, 15.41; 7. Kate Garner, Herriman, 15.54; 8. Megan Eaton, Lone Peak, 15.58.

300 hurdles — 1. Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, 43.64; 2. Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, 43.8; 3. Mia Kauffman, Skyridge, 44.28; 4. Lillian Smith, Copper Hills, 45.26; 5. Makaylie Roberds, Skyridge, 45.48; 6. Lily Collier, American Fork, 45.49; 7. Eden DeVries, Weber, 45.78; 8. Kaitlyn Kimball, American Fork, 45.79.

4x100 relay — 1. Fremont, 47.83; 2. Bingham, 48.18; 3. Corner Canyon, 48.29; 4. Lone Peak, 48.98; 5. Weber, 49.24; 6. Cyprus, 49.8; 7. Syracuse, 49.9; 8. Copper Hills, 49.92.

4x200 relay — 1. Bingham, 1:41.20; 2. Corner Canyon, 1:42.49; 3. American Fork, 1:42.60; 4. Lone Peak, 1:45.40; 5. Skyridge, 1:45.66; 6. Weber, 1:46.80; 7. Fremont, 1:46.88; 8. Westlake, 1:47.05.

4x400 relay — 1. American Fork, 3:52.716; 2. Lone Peak, 3:52.718; 3. Skyridge, 3:55.93; 4. Corner Canyon, 3:58.46; 5. Mountain Ridge, 4:01.48; 6. Herriman, 4:02.61; 7. Westlake, 4:05.29; 8. Copper Hills, 4:06.39.

4x800 relay — 1. Lone Peak, 9:11.91; 2. Skyridge, 9:25.04; 3. American Fork, 9:27.31; 4. Herriman, 9:27.49; 5. Corner Canyon, 9:30.41; 6. Mountain Ridge, 9:36.38; 7. Westlake, 9:37.17; 8. Copper Hills, 9:43.14.

Long jump — 1. Amare Harlan, Fremont, 19’02.25; 2. Aubrey Galloway, Lone Peak, 17’07.50; 3. Zoe Hein, Copper Hills, 17’05.00; 4. Tehana Moo, Syracuse, 16’05.25; 5. Makiah Turner, Corner Canyon, 16’05.25; 6. Presley Gray, American Fork, 16’04.50; 7. Ella Thompson, West, 15’09.75; 8. Mya Huft, Kearns, 15’09.25.

High jump — 1. Cami Cvitkovich, Weber, 5’09.75; 2. Loryn Helgesen, Davis, 5’07.75; 3. Presley Gray, American Fork, 5’05.75; 4. Rylee Parkinson, Mountain Ridge, 5’01.75; 5. Emma Gibb, American Fork, 5’01.75; 6. Shelby Clegg, American Fork, 4’11.75; 7. Mary Cummings, American Fork, 4’11.75; 8. Anna Merril, Layton, 4’11.75.

Shot put — 1. Clara Baker, American Fork, 40’00.00; 2. Anastasia Witte, Layton, 39’10.25; 3. Sariah Sotele, Hunter, 39’01.25; 4. Yvonne Lealiiee, Hunter, 37’03.75; 5. Kalo Fifita, Corner Canyon, 36’09.25; 6. Kaleigh Adams, Syracuse, 35’09.25; 7. Gillian Dangerfield, Westlake, 34’10.00; 8. Atelaite Latu, West, 34’05.50.

Discus — 1. Atelaite Latu, West, 128’03.25; 2. Burklie Burton, Layton, 126’00.50; 3. Clara Baker, American Fork, 118’06; 4. Yvonne Lealiiee, Hunter, 117’02.25; 5. Camille Allen, Hunter, 117’02.25; 6. Mary Cummings, American Fork, 107’03.50; 7. Gillian Dangerfield, Westlake, 105’11.75; 8. Kezia Griffith, Mountain Ridge, 105’07.75.

Javelin — 1. Miley Richards, Skyridge, 116’08; 2. Kate Sorensen, Bingham, 113’10.25; 3. Mia Midgley, Copper Hills, 104’00.75; 4. Burklie Burton, Layton, 103’02.50; 5. Grace Tycksen, Mountain Ridge, 103’00.25; 6. Clara Baker, American Fork, 102’08.25; 7. DANI (Breanna) MaAlaelu, West, 98’10.50; 8. Ruby McConnachie, Hunter, 96’11.75.

Pole vault — 1. Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, 12’00.00; 2. Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, 11’05.75; 3. Aaleiah Porter’Gyll, Herriman, 11’00.00; 4. Miley Richards, Skyridge, 11’00.00; 5. Gabriella Fenn, Riverton, 11’00.00; 6. Rylan Marin, Bingham, 11’00.00; 7. Natalie Germanov, West, 10’06.00; 8. Katerina Aguero, Copper Hills, 10’06.00.


5A Boys State Championships

Team scores

  1. Mountain View, 99
  2. Box Elder, 69.5
  3. Orem, 61
  4. Park City, 55
  5. Maple Mountain, 33
  6. Alta, 31
  7. Stansbury, 27
  8. Murray, Woods Cross, Timpview, Payson, 26

Individual results (top 8)

100 meters — 1. Amari Adams, Murray, 10.53; 2. Kevin Doe, East, 10.68; 3. Robert (Noah) Flores, Alta, 10.82; 4. Tomasi Hifo, Provo, 10.94; 5. Daniel Chase, Woods Cross, 10.97; 6. Gunner Stepp, Springville, 10.99; 7. Jackson Kuchinski, Box Elder, 11.12; 8. Carson Baynes, Park City, 11.36.

200 meters — 1. Amari Adams, Murray, 21.21; 2. Kevin Doe, East, 21.39; 3. Kellis Taylor, Mountain View, 21.71; 4. Collin Petersen, Mountain View, 21.8; 5. Robert (Noah) Flores, Alta, 22.19; 6. Jared Esplin, Timpview, 22.21; 7. Jonathan Pugmire, Maple Mountain, 22.23; 8. Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, 22.26.

400 meters — 1. Kellis Taylor, Mountain View, 47.66; 2. Collin Petersen, Mountain View, 48.25; 3. Haven Halladay, Timpview, 48.67; 4. Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, 48.68; 5. AJ Mendizabal, Alta, 48.83; 6. Cooper Jones, Highland, 49.07; 7. Jonathan Pugmire, Maple Mountain, 49.18; 8. Jared Esplin, Timpview, 49.51.

800 meters — 1. Tayson Echohawk, Orem, 1:52.17; 2. Isaac Sohler, Mountain View, 1:52.83; 3. Liam Heninger, Mountain View, 1:54.65; 4. Noah Begay, Lehi, 1:54.79; 5. Gabe Hooper, Viewmont, 1:55.28; 6. Beckham Clements, Skyline, 1:55.44; 7. Chris Henry, Park City, 1:55.46; 8. JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, 1:55.55.

1,600 meters — 1. Tayson Echohawk, Orem, 4:06.97; 2. Liam Heninger, Mountain View, 4:07.01; 3. JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, 4:07.52; 4. Chris Henry, Park City, 4:11.13; 5. Paul Scown, Stansbury, 4:11.23; 6. Isaac Sohler, Mountain View, 4:14.42; 7. Beckham Clements, Skyline, 4:14.81; 8. Caleb Woolford, Maple Mountain, 4:16.63.

3,200 meters — 1. Tayson Echohawk, Orem, 9:03.29; 2. JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, 9:04.47; 3. Liam Heninger, Mountain View, 9:05.85; 4. Chris Henry, Park City, 9:10.91; 5. Austin Westfall, Orem, 9:11.57; 6. Sam Hansen, Woods Cross, 9:17.54; 7. Paul Scown, Stansbury, 9:19.34; 8. Vance Langston, Brighton, 9:21.26.

110 hurdles — 1. Easton Brotherson, Park City, 14.14; 2. Nathan Howard, Mountain View, 14.83; 3. Denver Spanheimer, Payson, 14.92; 4. Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, 14.97; 5. Ethan Olson, Payson, 15.28; 6. Jaxon Lorenzon, Skyline, 15.31; 7. Warrick Small, Springville, 15.65; 8. Zach Spruill, Wasatch, 15.78.

300 hurdles — 1. Easton Brotherson, Park City, 38.03; 2. Jaxon Lorenzon, Skyline, 39.28; 3. Nathan Howard, Mountain View, 39.29; 4. Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, 39.52; 5. Sam Sebring, Bountiful, 40.16; 6. Warrick Small, Springville, 40.24; 7. Ethan Olson, Payson, 40.38; 8. Peter Nugent, Maple Mountain, 41.82.

4x100 relay — 1. Mountain View, 42.42; 2. Stansbury, 42.51. ; 3. Park City, 42.77; 4. Cedar Valley, 42.95; 5. Box Elder, 43.09; 6. Payson, 43.32; 7. Provo, 43.39; 8. Lehi, 43.55.

4x200 relay — 1. Park City, 1:29.19; 2. Salem Hills, 1:32.44; 3. Uintah, 1:32.49; 4. Viewmont, 1:32.54; 5. Brighton, 1:32.64; 6. Springville, 1:32.84; 7. Hillcrest, 1:32.87; 8. Jordan, 1:33.08.

4x400 relay — 1. Timpview, 3:20.82; 2. Alta, 3:21.49; 3. Maple Mountain, 3:23.60; 4. Viewmont, 3:24.41; 5. Woods Cross, 3:26.34; 6. Hillcrest, 3:27.73; 7. Park City, 3:27.80; 8. Lehi, 3:28.64.

4x800 relay — 1. Mountain View, 7:44.59; 2. Park City, 7:52.90; 3. Lehi, 7:57.69; 4. Maple Mountain, 8:00.02; 5. Stansbury, 8:00.25; 6. Timpanogos, 8:00.38; 7. Skyline, 8:01.62; 8. Alta, 8:02.20.

Long jump —1. Cole Brooks, Woods Cross, 22’04.50; 2. Nathan Victor, Provo, 21’08.25; 3. Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, 21’08.25; 4. Jared Esplin, Timpview, 21’04.25; 5. Logan Johnston, Salem Hills, 20’10.75; 6. Denver Spanheimer, Payson, 20’10.50; 7. Brigham Black, Bountiful, 20’09.25; 8. Samuel Gates, Timpview, 20’05.25.

High jump —1. Logan Gillian, Northridge, 6’06.00; 2. Cole Johnson, Orem, 6’06.00; 3. Noah Begay, Lehi, 6’04.00; 4. Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, 6’02.00; 5. Isaac Greene, Olympus, 6’02.00; 6. Jacob Noyes, Box Elder, 6’02.00; 7. Max Baird, Box Elder, 6’02.00; 7. Jaxon Lorenzon, Skyline, 6’02.00.

Shot put — 1. Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, 52’09.75; 2. Keaton Jeppsen, Box Elder, 50’06.25; 3. Zayden Cook, Payson, 49’02.50; 4. Clarence Pututau, Woods Cross, 49’02.25; 5. Jensen Somerville, Lehi, 48’02.00; 6. Cole Johnson, Orem, 47’08.50; 7. Dylan Olsen, Brighton, 46’09.75; 8. Owen Cottle, Payson, 46’05.50

Discus —1. Keaton Jeppsen, Box Elder, 151’01.50; 2. Cole Johnson, Orem, 145’10.50; 3. Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, 145’06.50; 4. Arizona Priddis, Mountain View, 140’05.75; 5. Tobias Johnson, Stansbury, 138’03.75; 6. Ammon Shaw, Springville, 138’00; 7. Isaiah Cooper, Hillcrest, 136’07; 8. Jensen Somerville, Lehi, 136’03.50.

Javelin —1. Walker Deede, Springville, 182’00.25; 2. Cole Johnson, Orem, 172’09.25; 3. Jack Jensen, Murray, 163’01.50; 4. Treysen Colmenares, Uintah, 158’04; 5. Slade Henderson, Uintah, 157’01.75; 6. Chase Harding, Uintah, 156’09; 7. Jacob Proctor, Tooele, 154’01.50; 8. Bridger Blauer, Payson, 152’08.25.

Pole vault —1. Brendan Croft, Timpanogos, 15’05.75; 2. Jackson Merrill, Orem, 15’05.75; 3. Bentley Smith, Maple Mountain, 14’05.50; 4. Shawn Spencer, Hillcrest, 13’11.75; 5. Gregory Steed, Salem Hills, 12’06.00; 6. Tyson Morley, Viewmont, 12’06.00; 7. Nathan Beck, Spanish Fork, 12’02.75; 8. Naoto Robinson, Hillcrest, 12’02.75.

5A Girls

Team scores

  1. Timpview, 76
  2. Timpanogos, 68
  3. Lehi, 55
  4. Box Elder, 54
  5. Mountain View, 51
  6. Wasatch, 47
  7. Stansbury, 36
  8. Park City, 31

Individual results (top 8)

100 meters — 1. Sarah Ballard, Lehi, 11.88; 2. Madi Durrant, Wasatch, 12.37; 3. Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, 12.39; 4. Kaitlyn Hutchings, Timpview, 12.53; 5. Alma Moreno - Diaz, Timpview, 12.62; 6. Olivia Nielson, Payson, 12.71; 7. Ellie Hadfield, Maple Mountain, 12.80; 8. Breklyn Stout, Viewmont, 12.82.

200 meters — 1. Sarah Ballard, Lehi, 24.26; 2. Madi Durrant, Wasatch, 25.22; 3. Kaitlyn Hutchings, Timpview, 25.37; 4. Gracee Alders, Stansbury, 25.47; 5. Olivia Nielson, Payson, 25.77; 6. Alma Moreno - Diaz, Timpview, 25.8; 7. Vasiti Turagavou, Timpview, 25.81; 8. Brooklyn Sturdivant, Timpanogos, 25.82.

400 meters — 1. Sarah Ballard, Lehi, 55.03; 2. Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, 55.85; 3. Meg Murdock, Highland, 56.93; 4. Madi Durrant, Wasatch, 57.01; 5. Kylie Hadfield, Box Elder, 57.26; 6. Vasiti Turagavou, Timpview, 57.37; 7. Sabrina Wright, Highland, 57.55; 8. Morgan Carter, Park City, 57.98.

800 meters — 1. Jane Hedengren, Timpview, 2:09.62; 2. Julie Moore, Mountain View, 2:14.28; 3. Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, 2:15.26; 4. Ava Trimble, Orem, 2:15.30; 5. Kate Giles, Wasatch, 2:16.16; 6. Kaylee Hale, Park City, 2:16.19; 7. Caroline Moon, Lehi, 2:17.08; 8. Olivia Larsen, Maple Mountain, 2:18.73.

1,600 meters — 1. Jane Hedengren, Timpview, 4:53.82; 2. Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, 4:56.26; 3. Julie Moore, Mountain View, 4:57.71; 4. Caroline Moon, Lehi, 5:00.28; 5. Lydia Templeman, Springville, 5:00.41; 6. Kate Giles, Wasatch, 5:01.33; 7. Olivia Larsen, Maple Mountain, 5:01.36; 8. Mari Konold, Mountain View, 5:02.54.

3,200 meters — 1. Jane Hedengren, Timpview, 10:46.77; 2. Mari Konold, Mountain View, 10:51.74; 3. Julie Moore, Mountain View, 10:52.03; 4. Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, 10:57.12; 5. Lydia Beus, Orem, 11:06.09; 6. Olivia Larsen, Maple Mountain, 11:09.43; 7. Kate Giles, Wasatch, 11:10.57; 8. Graysen Lanenga, Lehi, 11:13.05

100 hurdles — 1. Udochi Okoro, Skyline, 14.78; 2. Emily Coleman, Stansbury, 15.13; 3. Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, 15.14; 4. Gracee Alders, Stansbury, 15.18; 5. Whitney Fisher, Olympus, 15.28; 6. Sydney Watson, Springville, 15.63; 7. Kora Cook, Uintah, 15.73; 8. Abigail Grahn, Murray, 15.91.

300 hurdles — 1. Sydney Watson, Springville, 43.08; 2. Udochi Okoro, Skyline, 44.41; 3. Abby Egbert, Orem, 44.61; 4. Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, 44.84; 5. Whitney Fisher, Olympus, 45.31; 6. Emily Coleman, Stansbury, 45.5; 7. Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, 46.06; 8. Makayla Grossarth, Timpview, 46.16.

4x100 relay — 1. Park City, 48.02; 2. Lehi, 48.3; 3. Stansbury, 48.46; 4. East, 49.09; 5. Timpview, 49.67; 6. Olympus, 49.75; 7. Payson, 50.68; 8. Spanish Fork, 50.71.

4x200 relay — 1. Timpanogos, 1:41.38; 2. Timpview, 1:42.03; 3. Park City, 1:42.81; 4. Stansbury, 1:45.50; 5. Viewmont, 1:45.66; 6. Highland, 1:45.94; 7. Box Elder, 1:46.16; 8. Lehi, 1:46.25.

4x400 relay — 1. Timpanogos, 3:55.63; 2. Highland, 3:58.67; 3. Orem, 4:00.70; 4. Timpview, 4:01.29; 5. Box Elder, 4:02.86; 6. Park City, 4:02.22; 7. Springville, 4:06.22; 8. Payson, 4:07.19.

4x800 relay — 1. Mountain View, 9:21.90; 2. Park City, 9:28.05; 3. Springville, 9:35.80; 4. Timpview, 9:42.12; 5. Orem, 9:43.25; 6. Brighton, 9:43.29; 7. Lehi, 9:47.58; 8. Timpanogos, 9:50.70.

Long jump — 1. Kate Tueller, Northridge, 18’00.50; 2. Elle Jacobson, Jordan, 17’10.25; 3. Rosa Welch, Lehi, 17’05.75; 4. Kora Cook, Uintah, 17’04.75; 5. Gracee Alders, Stansbury, 17’01; 6. Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, 16’11.50; 7. Nataya Valenzuela, Box Elder, 16’11.25; 8. Kate Mecham, Box Elder, 16’09.50.

High jump —1. Kora Cook, Uintah, 5’08.00; 2. Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, 5’05.00; 2. Mae Johnson, Bountiful, 5’05.00; 4. Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, 5’03.00; 5. Lillia Morgan, Box Elder, 5’03.00; 6. Kate Tueller, Northridge, 5’03.00; 7. Jessica Thurman, Salem Hills, 5’03.00; 8. Abigail Kirby, Salem Hills, 5’01.00.

Shot put — 1. Morgan Honsvick, Maple Mountain, 36’09.25; 2. Bailey Sweat, Wasatch, 36’00.75; 3. Norah Christensen, Timpanogos, 34’06.25; 4. Anneliese Nielson, Box Elder, 34’05.75; 5. Bliss Lindsay, Mountain View, 34’05.00; 6. Rachel Roberts, Viewmont, 33’10.25; 7. Kamri Andersen, Box Elder, 33’01.75; 8. Lauren Fetzer, Murray, 32’11.25.

Discus — 1. Rachel Roberts, Viewmont, 118’10; 2. Mia Strauss, Mountain View, 116’03.75; 3. Bailey Sweat, Wasatch, 115’05; 4. Anneliese Nielson, Box Elder, 113’07; 5. Karlee Mayfield, Northridge, 112’09.25; 6. Sharaden Caldwell, Wasatch, 108’10; 7. Lindsey Stewart, Uintah, 108’07.25; 8. Emily Bell, Springville, 106’10.75.

Javelin — 1. Kate Tueller, Northridge, 135’02.75; 2. Hallie Reeder, Box Elder, 118’03.75; 3. Chloe Glines, Uintah, 117’00.75; 4. Rylee Crane, Uintah, 107’06.50; 5. Princess Spitzenberg, Orem, 101’03.75; 6. Anabrie Chlarson, Tooele, 100’01.50; 7. Lindsey Hansen, Tooele, 99’08.75; 8. Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, 99’02.50.

Pole vault — 1. Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, 11’00.00; 2. Anna Ames, Hillcrest, 11’00.00; 3. Liesel Ford, Lehi, 9’09.00; 4. Melanie Birkeland, Olympus, 9’05.50; 5. Taylee Holyoak, Cedar Valley, 8’11.50; 6. Adelynne Steed, Salem Hills, 8’11.50; 7. Abbie Johnson, Payson, 8’05.50; 8. Saidey Johnson, Cedar Valley, 7’11.75.


4A Boys State Championships

Team scores

  1. Snow Canyon, 214
  2. Cedar, 97
  3. Pine View, 67
  4. Crimson Cliffs, 49
  5. Desert Hills, 47
  6. Green Canyon, 40
  7. Bear River, 36
  8. Dixie, 33

Individual results (top 8)

100 meters — 1. Caidan Cooper, Dixie, 10.75; 2. William West, Snow Canyon, 10.88; 3. Tyler West, Crimson Cliffs, 10.94; 4. Will Warner, Snow Canyon, 11.01; 5. Kolter Stuart, Snow Canyon, 11.05; 6. Caiden Garcia-Casey, Crimson Cliffs, 11.19; 7. Tate Walker, Green Canyon, 11.20; 8. Easton Lott, Crimson Cliffs, 11.22.

200 meters — 1. Will Warner, Snow Canyon, 21.68; 2. Caidan Cooper, Dixie, 21.86; 3. William West, Snow Canyon, 22.25; 4. Tate Walker, Green Canyon, 22.37; 5. Kolter Stuart, Snow Canyon, 22.49; 6. Tucker Cutler, Bear River, 22.74; 7. Corbin Christian, Snow Canyon, 22.84; 8. Quinton Bladen, Mountain Crest, 23.11.

400 meters — 1. Tate Walker, Green Canyon, 48.14; 2. Quinton Bladen, Mountain Crest, 49.60; 3. Joseph Brough, Green Canyon, 49.86; 4. Ammon York, Cedar, 50.28; 5. Christian Smith, Logan, 50.45; 6. Tel Hirschi, Cedar, 51.21; 7. Caden Bradshaw, Mountain Crest, 52.03; 8. Zack Wirick, Dixie, 52.21.

800 meters — 1. Trey Despain, Pine View, 1:54.49; 2. Logan Peel, Cedar, 1:56.03; 3. Aiden Gulbranson, Snow Canyon, 1:57.04; 4. Payton Wilkins, Desert Hills, 1:58.17; 5. Kyler France, Cedar, 1:58.47; 6. Kaden McKinlay, Desert Hills, 1:58.58; 7. Clark Campbell, Green Canyon, 1:59.01; 8. James Butterfield, Snow Canyon, 2:00.39.

1,600 meters — 1. Trey Despain, Pine View, 4:18.57; 2. Logan Peel, Cedar, 4:21.15; 3. James Butterfield, Snow Canyon, 4:23.19; 4. Kaden McKinlay, Desert Hills, 4:24.37; 5. Joshua Lee, Snow Canyon, 4:27.06; 6. Aiden Gulbranson, Snow Canyon, 4:27.17; 7. Braxten Gifford, Cedar, 4:27.56; 8. Payton Wilkins, Desert Hills, 4:27.74.

3,200 meters — 1. Trey Despain, Pine View, 9:23.80; 2. Kaden McKinlay, Desert Hills, 9:40.04; 3. Joshua Lee, Snow Canyon, 9:43.73; 4. Bridger Jaggi, Pine View, 9:45.28; 5. Seth Armstrong, Hurricane, 9:46.15; 6. Logan Boyer, Desert Hills, 9:48.03; 7. Tucker Larsen, Desert Hills, 9:49.04; 8. Isaiah Crookston, Sky View, 9:49.05.

110 hurdles — 1. Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, 14.45; 2. Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, 14.79; 3. Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, 14.84; 4. Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, 15.33; 5. Ty Ottenschot, Crimson Cliffs, 15.40; 6. Phoenix Oliver, Snow Canyon, 15.55; 7. McKoy Smith, Cedar, 15.57; 8. Rj Wright, Hurricane, 15.67.

300 hurdles — 1. Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, 37.02; 2. McKoy Smith, Cedar, 38.13; 3. Brock Parson, Ridgeline, 38.18; 4. Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, 38.56; 5. Caiden Garcia-Casey, Crimson Cliffs, 38.94; 6. Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, 39.05; 7. Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, 39.75; 8. Steven Hadfield, Mountain Crest, 39.92.

4x100 relay — 1. Snow Canyon, 42.35; 2. Dixie, 42.45; 3. Crimson Cliffs, 42.82; 4. Cedar, 44.13; 5. Bear River, 44.14; 6. Sky View, 44.37; 7. Desert Hills, 44.38; 8. Hurricane, 44.47.

4x200 relay — 1. Snow Canyon, 1:28.53; 2. Cedar, 1:29.46; 3. Dixie, 1:30.47; 4. Bear River, 1:32.40; 5. Hurricane, 1:33.27; 6. Pine View, 1:33.51; 7. Desert Hills, 1:33.54; 8. Logan, 1:34.57.

4x400 relay — 1. Cedar, 3:21.88; 2. Snow Canyon, 3:22.11; 3. Green Canyon, 3:23.02; 4. Crimson Cliffs, 3:26.71; 5. Mountain Crest, 3:27.03; 6. Bear River, 3:28.01; 7. Pine View, 3:29.10; 8. Logan, 3:32.19.

4x800 relay — 1. Snow Canyon, 8:02.86; 2. Cedar, 8:04.31; 3. Pine View, 8:08.55; 4. Desert Hills, 8:20.69; 5. Green Canyon, 8:24.97; 6. Mountain Crest, 8:27.44; 7. Logan, 8:31.15; 8. Crimson Cliffs, 8:34.62.

Long jump — 1. Brevin Egbert, Sky View, 21’09.75; 2. Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, 21’09.50; 3. Robinson Christensen, Snow Canyon, 21’03.00; 4. Steven Hadfield, Mountain Crest, 20’08.75; 5. Cyrus Polu, Desert Hills, 20’06.00; 6. Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, 20’05.00; 7. Will Warner, Snow Canyon, 20’04.50; 8. Oliver Larsen, Snow Canyon, 20’00.50.

High jump — 1. Owen Mackay, Snow Canyon, 6’08; 2. David Bourgeous, Bear River, 6’06; 3. Lukas Sorenson, Ridgeline, 6’04; 4. Owen Iloa, Hurricane, 6’04; 5. Nyken Bott, Snow Canyon, 6’04; 6. Kovin Brazzle, Desert Hills, 6’02; 7. Matthew Leavitt, Snow Canyon, 6’00; 8. RJ Wright, Hurricane, 6’00.

Shot put — 1. Carson Nowatzke, Snow Canyon, 49’11.25; 2. Dallan DeMille, Cedar, 49’10.75; 3. Colton Sam Fong, Pine View, 49’10.50; 4. Henry Anderson, Green Canyon, 48’04.00; 5. Stewart Taufa, Desert Hills, 46’09.75; 6. Trent Durbin, Cedar, 45’04.00; 7. Jaden DeCoursey, Bear River, 43’08.00; 8. Aspen Borden, Hurricane, 43’07.25.

Discus — 1. Dallan DeMille, Cedar, 158’11; 2. Kayden Kreci, Snow Canyon, 146’00.75; 3. Brodie Swenson, Pine View, 141’04; 4. Trent Durbin, Cedar, 135’00.50; 5. Colton Sam Fong, Pine View, 132’04.25; 6. Tydon Jones, Bear River, 129’00; 7. Alexander Campbell, Hurricane, 126’06; 8. Ethan Sam Fong, Snow Canyon, 124’06.50.

Javelin — 1. Bo Hickman, Snow Canyon, 206’00.60; 2. Tydon Jones, Bear River, 168’06; 3. Joseph Smith, Snow Canyon, 163’03.75; 4. Austin Crosby, Snow Canyon, 158’08; 5. Sawyer Woods, Pine View, 158’03.25; 6. Lukas Sorenson, Ridgeline, 157’05.75; 7. James Johnson, Snow Canyon, 155’03; 8. Seedar Shammon, Pine View, 145’06.50.

4A Girls State Championships

Team scores

  1. Desert Hills, 108.5
  2. Green Canyon, 102
  3. Pine View, 95
  4. Snow Canyon, 91.5
  5. Cedar, 84
  6. Crimson Cliffs, 58
  7. Sky View, 28
  8. Mountain Crest, 25

Individual results (top 8)

100 meters — 1. Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, 12.16; 2. Drew Schwartz, Desert Hills, 12.30; 3. Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, 12.43; 4. Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, 12.53; 5. Kenzie Palmer, Crimson Cliffs, 12.63; 6. Ashley Leavitt, Pine View, 12.72; 7. Kylee Cox, Green Canyon, 12.77; 8. Cambree Tensmeyer, Green Canyon, 12.84.

200 meters — 1. Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, 24.93; 2. Drew Schwartz, Desert Hills, 25.59; 3. Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, 25.83; 4. Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, 25.97; 5. Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, 26.09; 6. Emery Simister, Desert Hills, 26.22; 7. Cambree Tensmeyer, Green Canyon, 26.36; 8. Ashley Leavitt, Pine View, 26.39.

400 meters — 1. Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, 57.77; 2. Cambree Tensmeyer, Green Canyon, 59.07; 3. Kylee Cox, Green Canyon, 59.34; 4. Tehanie Waters, Crimson Cliffs, 59.78; 5. Jade Reimer, Pine View, 1:00.00; 6. Wren Jensen, Mountain Crest, 1:00.17; 7. Emmalee Williams, Pine View, 1:00.72; 8. Mckenlee Mogensen, Cedar, 1:00.80.

800 meters — 1. Addison Pettingill, Desert Hills, 2:20.16; 2. Mayce Dalton, Cedar, 2:21.21; 3. Hadlie Ballard, Green Canyon, 2:21.22; 4. Adri Baker, Pine View, 2:23.54; 5. Scarlett Guillen, Cedar, 2:24.34; 6. Madelyn Busch, Ridgeline, 2:24.45; 7. Wren Jensen, Mountain Crest, 2:24.55; 8. Elle Williams, Pine View, 2:25.22.

1,600 meters — 1. Addison Pettingill, Desert Hills, 5:16.06; 2. Hadlie Ballard, Green Canyon, 5:16.16; 3. Adri Baker, Pine View, 5:23.04; 4. Hailey Shakespear, Green Canyon, 5:23.51; 5. Brooklyn Hill, Pine View, 5:23.85; 6. Kate Jones, Pine View, 5:26.48; 7. Chelsea Shakespear, Green Canyon, 5:28.25; 8. Emmalee Williams, Pine View, 5:29.05.

3,200 meters — 1. Hailey Shakespear, Green Canyon, 11:35.41; 2. Brooklyn Hill, Pine View, 11:36.87; 3. Aspen Kenworthy, Snow Canyon, 11:41.81; 4. Kate Jones, Pine View, 11:43.44; 5. Addison Pettingill, Desert Hills, 11:45.23; 6. Samantha Heaton, Cedar, 11:45.56; 7. Adri Baker, Pine View, 11:48.38; 8. Maggie Crosby, Snow Canyon, 12:00.28.

100 hurdles — 1. Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, 14.99; 2. Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, 15.01; 3. Brinley Campbell, Crimson Cliffs, 15.17; 4. Mattie Johnston, Bear River, 15.71; 5. Tori Conrad, Pine View, 15.84; 6. Paige Bagley, Green Canyon, 15.94; 7. Halia Pelton, Dixie, 15.99; 8. Lilly Wittwer, Snow Canyon, 16.39.

300 hurdles — 1. Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, 44.88; 2. Lilly Wittwer, Snow Canyon, 45.17; 3. Paige Bagley, Green Canyon, 46.31; 4. Leah Albrecht, Cedar, 46.46; 5. Ellie Davies, Sky View, 46.77; 6. Ilenia DeHart, Dixie, 47.32; 7. Kate Sundstrom, Sky View, 47.38; 8. Ashlee Harris, Snow Canyon, 47.51.

4x100 relay — 1. Desert Hills, 48.91. ; 2. Crimson Cliffs, 49.74; 3. Sky View, 50.43; 4. Pine View, 50.6; 5. Snow Canyon, 50.81. ; 6. Cedar, 50.94; 7. Bear River, 51.49; 8. Ridgeline, 51.72.

4x200 relay — 1. Desert Hills, 1:42.33; 2. Crimson Cliffs, 1:46.22; 3. Pine View, 1:46.53; 4. Snow Canyon, 1:46.82; 5. Sky View, 1:47.55; 6. Cedar, 1:48.36; 7. Green Canyon, 1:48.50; 8. Bear River, 1:50.33.

4x400 relay — 1. Pine View, 4:02.23; 2. Bear River, 4:03.15; 3. Desert Hills, 4:04.25; 4. Cedar, 4:05.71; 5. Green Canyon, 4:08.81; 6. Snow Canyon, 4:10.05; 7. Mountain Crest, 4:10.24; 8. Dixie, 4:10.42.

4x800 relay — 1. Pine View, 9:47.00; 2. Cedar, 9:54.32; 3. Green Canyon, 9:56.14; 4. Ridgeline, 9:56.23; 5. Mountain Crest, 10:10.85; 6. Hurricane, 10:17.82; 7. Desert Hills, 10:18.02; 8. Sky View, 10:21.08.

Long jump — 1. Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, 17’08.25; 2. Kylee Cox, Green Canyon, 16’04.50; 3. Maryn Coats, Sky View, 16’02.00; 4. Mattie Johnston, Bear River, 16’01.00; 5. Kenzie Bird, Cedar, 16’01.00; 6. Ashley Flanigan, Cedar, 15’06.50; 7. Anna Reed, Cedar, 15’05.75; 8. Adelin Dalton, Cedar, 15’03.50.

High jump — 1. Tori Conrad, Pine View, 5’05.75; 2. Madeline Carmona, Ridgeline, 5’05.75; 3. Maci Cottam, Crimson Cliffs, 5’03.75; 4. Mercedes Stewart, Sky View, 5’03.75; 5. Jenna Brown, Desert Hills, 4’11.75; 5. Aubrey Olson, Snow Canyon, 4’11.75; 7. Isi Swift, Pine View, 4’11.75; 7. Abby Bodily, Ridgeline, 4’11.75.

Shot put — 1. Abigail Blau, Green Canyon, 41’11.50; 2. Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, 38’07.50; 3. Kiara Hansen, Cedar, 38’04.75; 4. Quincy Esplin, Cedar, 35’05.25; 5. Tea Wright, Pine View, 35’01.25; 6. Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, 35’00.00; 7. Eden Hunsaker, Ridgeline, 33’11.75; 8. Lexie Hermandson, Desert Hills, 32’11.25.

Discus — 1. Quincy Esplin, Cedar, 130’06.25; 2. Mattie Dotson, Hurricane, 115’02; 3. Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, 111’10.50; 4. Ella Martin, Snow Canyon, 106’02.75; 5. Kennedy Scott, Snow Canyon, 99’02.50; 6. McKenna Twitchell, Cedar, 98’00.50; 7. Fetuao Tapasa, Snow Canyon, 97’06; 8. Kaitlin Lewis, Hurricane, 91’09.50.

Javelin — 1. Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, 124’01.75; 2. Aggeliki Georgopoulou, Snow Canyon, 117’05.50; 3. Katie Elison, Hurricane, 115’06.50; 4. Kasia Davis, Cedar, 109’04.50; 5. Ella Fielding, Cedar, 108’07.25; 6. Kate Carter, Hurricane, 104’11; 7. Gracie Riley, Bear River, 104’05.50; 8. Quincy Esplin, Cedar, 100’11.


3A Boys State Championships

Team scores

1. Morgan, 94

2. Juab, 72

3. Union, 68.5

4. Richfield, 63

4. Delta, 63

6. Grantsville, 55

7. Juan Diego, 30

8. Carbon, 26

Individual results (top 8)

100 meters — 1. Cameron Smith, Delta, 10.98; 2. Parker Williams, Grantsville, 11.06; 3. Jacob Carter, Morgan, 11.17; 4. Stockton Shepherd, Juab, 11.18; 5. Ethan Rainer, Grantsville, 11.20; 6. Austin West, Juab, 11.24; 7. Jimmy Savage, Morgan, 11.25; 8. Dax Johnson, Juab, 11.34.

200 meters — 1. Ethan Rainer, Grantsville, 22.32; 2. Parker Williams, Grantsville, 22.41; 3. Dax Johnson, Juab, 22.63; 4. Jimmy Savage, Morgan, 22.77; 5. Jyson Diaz, Delta, 22.93; 6. Asher Groft, Canyon View, 23.05; 7. Grant Kling, Richfield, 23.07; 8. Jaiden Reyes, Providence Hall, 23.11.

400 meters — 1. Brogan Garrett, Morgan, 49.01; 2. Asher Groft, Canyon View, 49.77; 3. Easton Humes, Carbon, 49.86; 4. Dax Johnson, Juab, 49.91; 5. Jaden Heap, Juab, 50.42; 6. Jyson Diaz, Delta, 50.44; 7. Tyler Warnick, Providence Hall, 50.81; 8. Justin Gillman, Union, 50.93.

800 meters — 1. Richard Crane, Richfield, 1:55.12; 2. Bryson Ottley, Summit Academy, 1:55.60; 3. Paul Squire, Union, 1:56.10; 4. Tucker Giles, Morgan, 1:59.21; 5. Miles Barnett, Richfield, 1:59.96; 6. Colton Scharman, Ogden, 2:00.52; 7. Wayke Olsen, Union, 2:01.16; 8. Ty Jessen, Canyon View, 2:01.25.

1,600 meters — 1. Richard Crane, Richfield, 4:22.79; 2. Paul Squire, Union, 4:24.83; 3. Bryson Ottley, Summit Academy, 4:26.28; 4. Matthew Costello, Union, 4:31.69; 5. Brooks Anderton, Morgan, 4:32.92; 6. Kyle Ransom, Canyon View, 4:33.02; 7. Noah Tebben, Judge Memorial, 4:33.29; 8. Ty Jessen, Canyon View, 4:34.17.

3,200 meters — 1. Richard Crane, Richfield, 9:39.17; 2. Paul Squire, Union, 9:39.40; 3. Jack Blodgett, Ogden, 9:54.74; 4. Thomas Daniels, Canyon View, 9:56.69; 5. Joshua Nicolaides, Morgan, 9:57.10; 6. Matthew Costello, Union, 9:57.19; 7. Tezra Fisk, North Sanpete, 10:01.09; 8. Patrick Reilly, Juan Diego CHS, 10:01.25.

110 hurdles — 1. Malik Johnson, Layton Christian Acad., 14.69; 2. Matthew Harris, Grantsville, 15.23; 3. Aiden Gordon, Grand County, 15.52; 4. Jacob Eldridge, Juab, 15.77; 5. Jarron Ball, Morgan, 15.98; 6. Aunese Tuatagaloa, Ben Lomond, 16.14; 7. Riley Palmer, Carbon, 16.76; 8. Preston Thompson, Manti, 16.90.

300 hurdles — 1. Malik Johnson, Layton Christian Acad., 39.57; 2. Cameron Curtis, Delta, 40.47; 3. Aiden Gordon, Grand County, 40.68; 4. Isaac Bender, Juab, 41.79; 5. Matt Olsen, Emery, 42.08; 6. Gavin DeWitt, Morgan, 42.14; 7. Gavin Miller, Union, 42.81; 8. Garrett Black, Carbon, 43.39.

4x100 relay — 1. Juab, 43.46; 2. Richfield, 43.55; 3. Grantsville, 43.78; 4. Morgan, 43.83; 5. Delta, 43.84; 6. Canyon View, 44.11. ; 7. Ogden, 44.16; 8. Union, 45.12.

4x400 relay — 1. Union, 3:27.37; 2. Morgan, 3:28.46; 3. Juab, 3:29.81; 4. Richfield, 3:30.89; 5. Summit, 3:33.37; 6. Manti, 3:35.10; 7. Carbon, 3:35.60; 8. Emery, 3:39.31.

Sprint medley relay — 1. Richfield, 3:32.14; 2. Morgan, 3:35.54; 3. Juab, 3:38.40; 4. Union, 3:39.71; 5. Carbon, 3:42.79; 6. Emery, 3:45.10; 7. Juan Diego CHS, 3:46.57; 8. Manti, 3:46.78.

Long jump — 1. Jyson Diaz, Delta, 22’07.25; 2. Cameron Smith, Delta, 21’08.25; 3. Chet Colvin, Ogden, 21’05.50; 4. Hunter Stevens, Manti, 20’06.00; 5. Jacob Carter, Morgan, 20’04.50; 6. Job Barlow, Providence Hall, 20’04.00; 7. Zac Nelson, Morgan, 20’03.25; 8. Maui Richmond, Juan Diego CHS, 20’03.00.

High jump — 1. Traxton Jewkes, Carbon, 6’02.00; 2. Matt Olsen, Emery, 6’02.00; 3. Boston Huntington, Emery, 5’10.00; 3. Cai Henderson, Delta, 5’10.00; 3. Kenny Whitmer, Morgan, 5’10.00; 6. Kendlee Foster, Union, 5’10.00; 6. Kayson Douglas, Manti, 5’10.00; 8. Gavin Miller, Union, 5’10.00.

Shot put — 1. Tanner Taylor, Delta, 49’10.50; 2. Dalan Kennedy, Juan Diego, 48’07.50; 3. Shaun Moore, Morgan, 47’11.50; 4. Etu Kaumatule, Juan Diego, 47’03.00; 5. Maddox Wanner, Union, 46’05.50; 6. Nathan Bloomfeldt, Grantsville, 45’09.25; 7. Braxten Shobe, Ogden, 45’08.75; 8. Bradley Wood, Carbon, 44’09.00.

Discus — 1. Kenyon Rook, Union, 144’11; 2. Charles Martinson, Grantsville, 139’03.25; 3. Etu Kaumatule, Juan Diego CHS, 138’03.75; 4. Shaun Moore, Morgan, 138’03; 5. Dalan Kennedy, Juan Diego CHS, 135’08.25; 6. Kione Mataele, Juan Diego CHS, 135’02.75; 7. Braxten Shobe, Ogden, 131’06; 8. Tanner Taylor, Delta, 130’09.25.

Javelin — 1. Kaylex Cox, Manti, 172’02.25; 2. Jay Rowley, Juab, 171’03; 3. Rhett Nye, Morgan, 161’01; 4. Conner White, Juab, 155’04.50; 5. Jackson Alger, Richfield, 152’08.25; 6. Grady Bowles, Juab, 149’11.25; 7. Gavin DeWitt, Morgan, 148’01.25; 8. Traie Buhler, Canyon View, 145’10.50.