clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Signing Day: 2020 Utah high school football signees

Here’s a running list of the seniors from the 2020 graduating class who signed their National Letters of Intent on Wednesday, or previously signed during the early signing period

Olympus football players sign their National Letters of Intent at the school on Wednesday.
Courtesy Olympus High School

Below is a list of the high school football players from Utah and the colleges they signed with during National Signing Day on Wednesday, along with those who signed during the early signing period in November.

The Deseret News will update the list as we receive information on official signings. If you have information, corrections signings or photos that aren’t listed or displayed, email prepstats@deseretnews.com.

American Fork

Tanner Holden (SUU)

Kaleb Ostler (SUU)

Devin Downing, WR (BYU)

Bodie Schoonover (BYU)

Beaver

Ryker Albrecht, QB/LB (Minnesota West CC)

Ben Lomond

Anthony Flores, S (Culver-Stockton College, Mo.)

Bingham

Sione Fotu, LB (Utah)

Wyatt Marx (Stanford) — preferred walk-on

Brighton

Owen Smith (Dixie State)

Jake Hoole (Southern Virginia)

Clearfield

Kaden Bankhead, DT (Montana Western)

Corner Canyon

Van Fillinger, DE (Utah)

John Glavine (William and Penn, Iowa)

Cole Hagen, QB (Yale)

Steve Street (Colorado School of Mines)

Josh Wilson, LB (BYU)

Cyprus

Jaxon Garcia, OL (Utah) — preferred walk-on

Desert Hills

Jarron Polu (Dixie State)

Dixie

Reggie Graff, QB (Dixie State)

East

Sione Angilau (Air Force)

Talin Finau (Snow College)

Tasi Laufau (Riverside City, Calif.)

Nick Session (Oklahoma State)

Ivy Tapusoa (SUU)

Farmington

Ryan Marks, K/P (Utah State)

Brayden Wilson, DE (Weber State)

Fremont

Colter Hansen, LB (Adams State, Colo.)

Bridger Hansen, DL (Adams State, Colo.)

Jordan Mckean, DL (College of Idaho)

Weston Warr, OL (Snow College)

Green Canyon

Bryce Christensen, OL (Rochester CC, Minn.)

Tristan Reece, LB (Benedictine, Ill.)

Herriman

Porter LaChance, OL (Dixie State)

Mana Kula, DL (SUU)

Carter Pearce, FB (SUU)

Kepu Fifita, RB (Santa Rose, Calif.)

Ngana Leakehe, LB (Mt. San Antonio College)

Highland

Rodrick Tialavea, OL (Washington State)

Colton White, LB (Assumption College, Mass.)

Hurricane

Brock Starley, QB (Minnesota West CC) — will also play baseball

Juab

Zac Cowan, QB (Rochester CC, Minn.)

Blake Mangelson, DE (BYU) — preferred walk-on

Judge Memorial

Michael Stokes, DL (Benedictine, Ill.)

Juan Diego

Kemari Bailey, DE (Idaho)

Xavier Carlton, DE (Utah)

Kearns

Isaiah Afatasi, Athlete (Utah State)

Dakota Lynde, QB (Minnesota State CC)

Logan

Tennyson Hadfield, OL (Dixie State)

Lone Peak

Connor Finlayson (Weber State)

Jared Fotu (Dixie State)

Nate Ritchie, S (Utah)

Carson Smith (Dixie State)

Daniel Yamada (Dixie State)

Milford

Bryson Barnes, QB (Utah) — preferred walk-on

Mountain Crest

Eddie Huerta, OL (SUU)

Mountain View

Duce Anderson, QB (SUU)

Murray

Ryan King (Minnesota State CC)

Owen Madsen (Minnesota State CC)

Ray Okialda (Jameston, N.D.)

Autjoe Soe, Athlete (Montana)

Connor Jorgensen (Snow College)

Northridge

Otto Tia, WR/TE (Utah State)

Olympus

Hunter Birdsley, DE (Utah) — preferred walk-on

Emerson Conlon, OL (Utah State) — preferred walk-on

Scott Edwards, Athlete (Stanford)

Chase Hopkins, FB (BYU) — preferred walk-on

Ryan Thomas, DB (SUU)

Uriah Te’o, DT (Snow College)

Orem

Jakob Robinson (Utah State)

Noah Sewell, LB (Oregon)

Cayden Viertel (Snow College)

Park City

Chase Johansen, LB (Montana)

Mark McCurdy, WR (Davidson)

Pine View

Uelese Matavao (Alma, Mich.)

AJ McCarroll, K (SUU)

Izaiah Moten, WR (SUU)

Provo

Mason Cobb, LB (Oklahoma State)

Drason Havea, LB (BYU)

Bryson Taukeiaho (Dixie State)

James Tomasi (Air Force)

Sione Tuha (Utah)

Ridgeline

Cameron Dahle, LB/TE (Utah) — preferred walk-on

Roy

Cormac Boyer, OL (Snow College)

Justin Kirkland, DL (Dixie State)

Cannon Panfiloff, OL (Dixie State)

Salem Hills

John Nelson (BYU)

San Juan

Kian Conway, RB (Black Hills St., S.D.)

Randall Flavel, TE (Dixie State)

Skyridge

Dakota Dixon (SUU)

Adam Pond (SUU)

Ioholani Raass, DE (UCLA)

Dylan Samuels (Weber State)

Malae Tanuvasa (Utah) — preferred walk-on

Sky View

Justice Ena, OL (Utah State)

Traeson Martindale, S (Mary, N.D.)

Scout Morris, S (Utah State) — preferred walk-on

Snow Canyon

Brock Nowatzke (Utah) — preferred walk-on

Syracuse

Ty Burke, Athlete (BYU)

Timpview

Macmillan Aloisio, OL (BYU)

Solo Langi (Utah)

Waisale Muavesi (UNLV)

Logan Pili, S (BYU)

Tylor Stubbs (BYU)

Tooele

Nukuluve Helu, LB (BYU)

Union

Lincoln Labrum, QB (Adams State, Colo.)

Viewmont

Alex Harrison, OL (Utah)

Weber

Kohl Hogan, QB (Snow College)

West Jordan

Ryan Bryson (Albright College, Penn.)

Isaiah Lapale (Snow College)

Woods Cross

Josh Larsen, line (BYU)