Class 6A

UHSAA bracket

First round (May 10)

  • No. 16 Layton 2, No. 17 Westlake 1
  • No. 15 Corner Canyon 1, No. 18 Copper Hills 0
  • No. 14 Mountain Ridge 2, No. 19 Lehi 0

Second round (May 14)

  • No. 1 Farmington 3, No. 16 Layton 0
  • No. 8 Skyridge 2, No. 9 Salt Lake Academy 1
  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove 6, No. 13 Herriman 1
  • No. 12 Davis 2, No. 5 Fremont 2 | Davis wins on PKs 3-2
  • No. 2 American Fork 1, No. 15 Corner Canyon 1 | AF wins in PKs 4-2
  • No. 10 Weber 4, No. 7 Syracuse 1
  • No. 3 Lone Peak 5, No. 14 Mountain Ridge 1
  • No. 6 Bingham 2, No. 11 Riverton 1

Quarterfinals (May 16)

  • No. 1 Farmington 2, No. 8 Skyridge 0
  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove 4, No. 12 Davis 2
  • No. 2 American Fork 4, No. 10 Weber 3
  • No. 6 Bingham 0, No. 3 Lone Peak 0 | Bingham wins in PKs 5-4

Semifinals (May 21)

  • No. 1 Farmington 1, No. 4 Pleasant Grove 1 | Pleasant Grove wins in PKs 4-2
  • No. 2 American Fork 0, No. 6 Bingham 0 | American Fork wins in PKs 6-5

Championship (May 23)

  • No. 2 American Fork 1, No. 1 Farmington 0

Class 5A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive first-round bye: No. 1 Wasatch, No. 2 East, No. 3 Salem Hills, No. 4 Alta, No. 5 Hunter, No. 6 Box Elder, No. 7 Roy, No. 8 Brighton.

First round (May 10)

  • No. 16 Kearns 2, No. 17 Spanish Fork 0
  • No. 9 Bountiful 3, No. 24 Cyprus 2
  • No. 13 Olympus 3, No. 20 West 2
  • No. 21 Taylorsville beat No. 12 Granger in a shootout
  • No. 15 Bonneville 3, No. 18 Skyline 2
  • No. 23 West Jordan 2, No. 10 Timpview 2 | West Jordan wins in PKs 4-3
  • No. 14 Maple Mountain 5, No. 19 Cedar Valley 1
  • No. 22 Woods Cross 1, No. 11 Viewmont 0

Second round (May 14)

  • No. 1 Wasatch 6, No. 16 Kearns 0
  • No. 9 Bountiful 3, No. 8 Brighton 2
  • No. 4 Alta 1, No. 13 Olympus 0
  • No. 5 Hunter 1, No. 21 Taylorsville 0
  • No. 2 East 7, No. 15 Bonneville 1
  • No. 7 Roy 3, No. 23 West Jordan 0
  • No. 3 Salem Hills 1, No. 14 Maple Mountain 0
  • No. 22 Woods Cross 4, No. 6 Box Elder 2 | Woods Cross wins in PKs 4-3

Quarterfinals (May 17)

  • No. 1 Wasatch 3, No. 5 Bountiful 1
  • No. 5 Hunter 1, No. 4 Alta 0
  • No. 7 Roy 3, No. 2 East 1
  • No. 3 Salem Hills 4, No. 22 Woods Cross 1

Semifinals (May 20)

  • No. 1 Wasatch 1, No. 5 Hunter 1 | Wasatch won in PKs 4-2
  • No. 7 Roy 2, No. 3 Salem Hills

Championship (May 23)

  • No. 1 Wasatch 1, No. 7 Roy 0

Class 4A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive first-round bye: No. 1 Layton Christian, No. 2 Ridgeline, No. 3 Green Canyon, No. 4 Murray, No. 5 Dixie, No. 6 Logan, No. 7 Crimson Cliffs, No. 8 Desert Hills.

First round (May 10)

  • No. 16 Tooele 3, No. 17 Orem 1
  • No. 9 Snow Canyon 4, No. 24 Stansbury 1
  • No. 13 Mountain Crest 3, No. 20 Cedar 2
  • No. 12 Hillcrest 3, No. 21 Bear River 0
  • No. 18 Mountain View 3, No. 15 Timpanogos 1
  • No. 23 Cottonwood 2, No. 10 Sky View 2 | Cottonwood advances on PKs 4-1
  • No. 14 Provo 3, No. 19 Jordan 1
  • No. 11 Uintah 3, No. 22 Park City 1

Second round (May 14)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 7, No. 16 Tooele 1
  • No. 8 Desert Hills 2, No. 9 Snow Canyon 1
  • No. 4 Murray 4, No. 13 Mountain Crest 3
  • No. 5 Dixie 3, No. 12 Hillcrest 1
  • No. 2 Ridgeline 4, No. 18 Mountain View 1
  • No. 7 Crimson Cliffs 5, No. 23 Cottonwood 1
  • No. 3 Green Canyon 3, No. 14 Provo 2
  • No. 11 Uintah 2, No. 6 Logan 1

Quarterfinals (May 16)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 2, No. 8 Desert Hills 2 | Layton Christian wins in PKs 4-3
  • No. 4 Murray 2, No. 5 Dixie 1
  • No. 2 Ridgeline 1, No. 7 Crimson Cliffs 0
  • No. 3 Green Canyon 5, No. 11 Uintah 1

Semifinals (May 21)

  • No. 4 Murray 3, No. 1 Layton Christian 2
  • No. 2 Ridgeline 3, No. 3 Green Canyon 2

Championship (May 23)

  • No. 2 Ridgeline 4, No. 4 Murray 3

Class 3A

UHSAA bracket

First round (April 26)

  • No. 16 North Sanpete 1, No. 17 Providence Hall 0
  • No. 15 Richfield 8, No. 18 Summit Academy 2

Second round (May 1)

  • No. 1 Manti 6, No. 16 North Sanpete 0
  • No. 8 Judge Memorial 6, No. 9 Delta 0
  • No. 4 Carbon 3, No. 13 Union 1
  • No. 5 Juab 3, No. 12 Emery 2
  • No. 2 Morgan 6, No. 15 Richfield 0
  • No. 7 South Summit 2, No. 10 Canyon View 1
  • No. 3 Ogden 8, No. 14 Grantsville 0
  • No. 11 Juan Diego 3, No. 6 Ben Lomond 2

Quarterfinals (May 4)

  • No. 1 Manti 2, No. 8 Judge Memorial 1
  • No. 5 Juab 2, No. 4 Carbon 0
  • No. 2 Morgan 3, No. 7 South Summit 0
  • No. 3 Ogden 5, No. 11 Juan Diego 0

Semifinals (May 9)

  • No. 1 Manti 3, No. 5 Juab 0
  • No. 3 Ogden 1, No. 2 Morgan 0

Championship (May 11)

  • No. 3 Ogden 4, No. 1 Manti 1

Class 2A

UHSAA bracket

First round (April 26)

  • No. 16 Freedom Prep 3, No. 17 Parowan 1
  • No. 13 Waterford 4, No. 20 San Juan 1
  • No. 12 Merit Academy 11, No. 21 Telos 2
  • No. 15 Wasatch Academy 8, No. 18 South Sevier 2
  • No. 14 ALA 10, No. 19 Utah Military Hill Field 0
  • No. 11 Millard 5, No. 22 Wendover 0

Second round (May 1)

  • No. 1 St. Joseph 10, No. 16 Freedom Prep 1
  • No. 8 Gunnison Valley 1, No. 9 Beaver 0
  • No. 13 Waterford 3, No. 4 ICS 0
  • No. 5 Rowland Hall 8, No. 12 Merit Prep 1
  • No. 2 American Heritage 8, No. 15 Wasatch Academy 0
  • No. 10 APA West Valley 3, No. 7 Draper APA 1
  • No. 14 ALA 1, No. 3 Grand 0
  • No. 6 Maeser Prep 6, No. 1 Millard 0

Quarterfinals (May 4)

  • No. 1 St. Joseph 4, No. 8 Gunnison Valley 1
  • No. 5 Rowland Hall 4, No. 13 Waterford 0
  • No. 2 American Heritage 2, No. 10 APA West Valley 1
  • No. 6 Maeser Prep 3, No. 14 ALA 2

Semifinals (May 9)

  • No. 5 Rowland Hall 2, No. 1 St. Joseph 1
  • No. 2 American Heritage 3, No. 6 Maeser Prep 0

Championship (May 11)

  • No. 5 Rowland Hall 0, No. 2 American Heritage 0 | Rowland Hall wins on PKs 9-8