The 2024 track and field season was one for the ages.

Seventeen state records were set during the 2024 season — 10 boys and seven girls — some of which were lowered on multiple occasions throughout the season. It wasn’t just distance runners who hogged the spotlight either, as in some years. Sprinters and hurdles got in on the action as well.

American Fork’s Daniel Simmons ended his career with two individual state records (1,600 and 3,200) and was part of American Fork’s 4x800 state record relay team. Corner Canyon junior Jerome Myles, an Ole Miss football commit, broke the state record in the 100 and 200 meters and also ran a leg in Corner Canyon’s record-breaking 4x200 relay team.

For the girls, the lone athlete who featured in multiple records was Timpview junior Jane Hedengren. She set new state standards in the 1,600 meters and 3,200 meters, and also ran a leg in Timpview’s record-breaking 4x800 relay team.

Related
Final results from 2024 6A/5A/4A/3A/2A/1A state track & field meet
‘Something special is going on’: How did Utah athletes get so fast?

Here’s a look at the final top boys and girls track and field performances in all 38 events for the 2024 season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event; wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@deseretnews.com.

A Corner Canyon runner sprints to the finish line during the final day of the 6A Utah state track meet at the Track and Field Complex in Provo on Saturday, May 18, 2024. | Marielle Scott, Deseret News

Boys top performances

100 meters

(SR) 10.36 — Jerome Myles, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

10.54 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

10.54 — Tyler West, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)

10.59 — Easton Lott, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (5/9 at Region 9)

10.60 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

10.64 — Daniel Chase, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

10.67 — Bryton Brady, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

10.69 — Evan Morton, Alta, So. (5/18 at state meet)

10.69 — Ryan Tillman, Viewmont, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

10.73 — Chryshaun Lee, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

10.75 — Matthew Hall, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

10.76 — Malakai Alofipo, Crimson Cliffs, Jr (5/9 at Region 9)

10.78 — Jacob Hamblin, Weber, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

10.79 — Vance Jeppson, Clearfield, Sr. (5/4 at Mountain Ridge)

10.79 — D’Angelo Mayes, Syracuse, Sr. (5/4 at Mountain Ridge)

Note: Previous state record was 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981.


200 meters

(SR) 20.84 — Jerome Myles, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

20.91 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

20.99 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

21.25 — Matt Hall, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

21.28 — Evan Morton, Alta, So. (5/4 at BYU)

21.60 — Chryshaun Lee, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

21.62 — Evan Morton, Alta, So. (5/18 at state meet)

21.68 — Jeremylee Macias, Box Elder, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

21.72 — Charlie McConkie, Highland, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

21.74 — Daniel Chase, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

21.79 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

21.82 — Preston Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

21.86 — Mason Hamilton, Corner Canyon, So. (5/16 at state meet)

21.94 — Jaiden Millard, Bingham, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

21.99 — Jace Anderson, Stansbury, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record is 20.96 by Pine View’s Dominique McKenzie in 2021.


400 meters

(SR) 46.05 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

46.81 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

47.23 — Davis DeGroot, Bonneville, So. (5/18 at state meet)

47.74 — Brogan Garrett, Morgan, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

47.79 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

47.91 — Bode Jensen, Farmington, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

47.91 — Ethan Cook, Farmington, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

47.93 — Mason Hamilton, Corner Canyon, So. (5/18 at state meet)

47.94 — Haven Halladay, Timpview, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

47.97 — Asher Groft, Canyon View, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

48.00 — Qwentyn Petty, Canyon View, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

48.20 — Tyson Pugmire, Maple Mountain, So. (5/18 at state meet)

48.51 — Nik Larsen, Weber, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

48.64 — D’angelo Mayes, Syracuse, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)

48.66 — Jack Weaver, Timpview, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record was 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017.


800 meters

1:50.06 — Zach Hillhouse, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

1:50.26 — Noah Nielson, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

1:51.14 — William Steadman, Herriman, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

1:51.32 — Isaac Sohler, Mountain View, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

1:51.92 — McKay Wells, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:52.08 — Tayshaun Ogomo, Herriman, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:53.08 — Cameron Archer, Alta, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:53.34 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

1:53.37 — Daniel Simmons, American Fork, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:53.51 — Ryker Bement, American Fork, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:53.53 — Brennon Koldewyn, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:53.87 — Gabe Hooper, Viewmont, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:53.93 — Jonah Fearnley, Skyline, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:54.14 — Bridger Jaggi, Pine View, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

1:54.37 — Tucker Giles, Morgan, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016.


1,600 meters

(SR) 4:01.27 — Daniel Simmons, American Fork, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:02.64 — William Steadman, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:04.14 — Zach Hillhouse, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

4:04.60 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:09.71 — Kaden Evans, American Fork, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:09.77 — Ben Jaster, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

4:10.39 — Kyle Steadman, Mountain View, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

4:10.77 — Max Hofheins, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:10.96 — Kaden Evans, American Fork, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:11.98 — Cameron Archer, Alta, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

4:12.38 — Bridger Jaggi, Pine View, Jr. (5/9 at Region 9)

4:12.40 — Ben Bradshaw, American Fork, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:12.47 — Isaac Sohler, Mountain View, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

4:12.68 — James Butterfield, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:12.74 — Jack Beckstrom, Herriman, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

Note: Previous state record was 4:05.16 by Skyline’s Thomas Boyden in 2020.


3,200 meters

(SR) 8:36.79 — Daniel Simmons, American Fork, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

8:57.19 — Ben Jaster, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

8:57.90 — Wiiliam Steadman, Herriman, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

9:00.13 — Austin Westfall, Orem, Sr. (5/17 at BYU)

9:00.73 — Kyle Steadman, Mountain View, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

9:02.63 — Zach Hillhouse, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

9:02.73 — Kaden Evans, American Fork, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

9:05.71 — Corbin Randall, Riverton, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:06.11 — Vance Langston, Brighton, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:06.65 — Jack Beckstrom, Herriman, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:07.26 — Max Hofheins, Herriman, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

9:08.18 — Ben Bradshaw, American Fork, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

9:10.16 — Kaden McGovern, Summit Academy, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

9:10.52 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

9:10.72 — Bridger Jaggi, Pine View, Jr. (4/26 at Dixie)

Note: Previous state record was 8:42.47 by American Fork’s Daniel Simmons in 2024.


110 hurdles

(SR) 13.80 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, So. (5/18 at state meet)

13.98 — Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

14.09 — Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, Sr (5/9 at Region 9)

14.36 — Nathan Howard, Mountain View, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

14.41 — Kaden Haight, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

14.44 — Denver Spanheimer, Payson, Jr. (3/22 at Spanish Fork)

14.47 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

14.55 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

14.70 — Beaumont La Fleur, Brighton, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

14.73 — Brody Clark, Fremont, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

14.77 — Nathan Howard, Mountain View, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

14.78 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, So. (3/27 at Bonneville)

14.79 — McKoy Smith, Cedar, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

14.82 — Caleb Flint, Davis, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

14.83 — Warrick Small, Springville, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000.


300 hurdles

36.51 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, So. (5/18 at state meet)

36.87 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

37.37 — Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

37.84 — Matthew Maclennan, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

38.08 — McKoy Smith, Cedar, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

38.54 — Beaumont LaFleur, Brighton, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

38.88 — Caleb Flint, Davis, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

39.00 — Kellen Mckeehan, Syracuse, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

39.03 — Brock Hobson, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

39.03 — Dejan Richards, Riverton, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

39.08 — Denver Spanheimer, Payson, Jr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

39.11 — Caiden Garcia-Casey, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (5/9 at Region 9)

39.12 — Kellen Mckeehan, Syracuse, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

39.18 — Caleb Huff, Bingham, Sr. (5/9 at Region 2)

39.21 — Matthew Harris, Grantsville, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

39.31 — Caleb Steele, Copper Hills, Sr. (5/9 at Region 2)

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013.


4x100 relay

40.71 — Corner Canyon (5/18 at state meet)

41.56 — Snow Canyon (5/4 at BYU)

41.74 — Crimson Cliffs (5/18 at state meet)

42.21 — West Jordan (4/13 at Taylorsville)

42.41 — Bingham (5/18 at state meet)

42.51 — Layton (5/9 at Region 1)

42.51 — Lone Peak (5/18 at state meet)

42.52 — Herriman (5/18 at state meet)

42.53 — Union (5/18 at state meet)

42.59 — Syracuse (5/18 at state meet)

42.64 — Stansbury (5/18 at state meet)

42.78 — Farmington (5/9 at Region 1)

42.79 — Box Elder (5/18 at state meet)

42.80 — Cedar Valley (5/18 at state meet)

42.84 — Juab (5/4 at BYU)

Note: state record was 40.68 by Corner Canyon in 2021.


4x200 relay

(SR) 1:24.61 — Corner Canyon (5/16 at state meet)

1:26.72 — Maple Mountain (5/16 at state meet)

1:26.85 — Bingham (5/16 at state meet)

1:27.44 — Farmington (5/16 at state meet)

1:27.57 — Snow Canyon (5/17 at state meet)

1:27.75 — Lone Peak (5/4 at BYU)

1:28.43 — American Fork (5/16 at state meet)

1:28.76 — Cedar (5/17 at state meet)

1:29.01 — Weber (5/16 at state meet)

1:29.03 — Stansbury (5/17 at state meet)

1:29.06 — Clearfield (5/16 at state meet)

1:29.41 — West Jordan (4/27 at Orem)

1:29.54 — Bingham (4/27 at Orem)

1:29.54 — Desert Hills (5/17 at state meet)

1:29.59 — Syracuse (5/4 at Mountain Ridge)

Note: Previous record was 1:25.45 by Corner Canyon in 2024.


4x400 relay

(SR) 3:12.49 — Corner Canyon (5/18 at state meet)

3:16.00 — Weber (5/18 at state meet)

3:18.50 — Snow Canyon (5/18 at State meet)

3:18.65 — Viewmont (5/18 at state meet)

3:19.32 — Timpview (5/4 at BYU)

3:20.12 — Farmington (5/18 at state meet)

3:20.14 — Clearfield (5/18 at state meet)

3:20.17 — Riverton (5/18 at state meet)

3:21.64 — Westlake (5/18 at state meet)

3:21.69 — American Fork (5/18 at state meet)

3:22.07 — Morgan (5/4 at BYU)

3:22.66 — Skyridge (5/18 at state meet)

3:22.99 — Davis (5/18 at state meet)

3:23.13 — Herriman (5/18 at state meet)

3:23.29 — Union (5/18 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record was 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017.


4x800 relay

(SR) 7:31.57 — American Fork (5/4 at BYU)

7:34.58 — Herriman (5/4 at BYU)

7:43.31 — Viewmont (5/16 at state meet)

7:48.15 — Skyline (5/16 at state meet)

7:52.52 — Corner Canyon (5/16 at state meet)

7:52.59 — Riverton (5/16 at state meet)

7:52.89 — Timpview (5/16 at state meet)

7:54.08 — Northridge (5/16 at state meet)

7:54.96 — Pine View (5/17 at state meet)

7:56.46 — Mountain View (5/17 at state meet)

7:56.92 — Stansbury (5/17 at state meet)

7:57.20 — Olympus (5/16 at state meet)

7:57.23 — Orem (5/17 at state meet)

7:58.36 — Timpanogos (5/4 at BYU)

7:58.76 — Alta (5/16 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record was 7:39.63 by Herriman in 2023.


Sprint Medley

3:33.75 — Morgan (5/17 at state meet)

3:34.33 — Summit Academy (5/17 at state meet)

3:37.66 — Union (5/17 at state meet)

3:37.71 — Millard (5/17 at state meet)

3:38.35 — Beaver (5/17 at state meet)

3:40.70 — Canyon View (5/3 at BYU)

3:41.41 — Richfield (5/17 at state meet)

3:41.98 — Enterprise (5/17 at state meet)

3:42.43 — Water Canyon (5/17 at State)

3:43.65 — Carbon (5/17 at state meet)

3:44.42 — Manti (5/3 at BYU)

3:45.11 — Canyon View (5/17 at state meet)

3:45.34 — North Sevier (4/27 at Delta)

3:45.60 — Duchesne (5/17 at state meet)

3:46.18 — Delta (5/17 at state meet)

Note: State record is 3:28.73 by Davis in 2016.


High jump

6′09 — Jack Wilkey, North Sanpete, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

6′08 — Hayden Gribble, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

6′08 — Braxton Shirley, Payson, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

6′08 — Tripp Palmer, San Juan, So. (5/18 at state meet)

6′06.25 — Cashe Bennett, Davis, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)

6′06 — Owen Iloa, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

6′06 — Eli Connelly, Crimson Cliffs, So. (5/18 at state meet)

6′05 — Griffin Englestead, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/15 at Salem Hills)

6′05 — Logan Gillilan, Northridge, Sr. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

6′05 — Braxton Shirley, Payson, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

6′05 — Brandon Brockett, Weber, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

6′05 — Cole Brooks, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/22 at Woods Cross)

6′04 — Max Oliver, Fremont, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

6′04 — Erick Robinson, South Sevier, Jr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

6′04 — Jace Cox, Valley, Jr. (5/3 at Carbon)

6′04 — Maximus Freeman, West Jordan, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

6′04 — Kayden Lister, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)

6′04 — Duke Gordon, Park City, Sr. (5/9 at Region 10)

6′04 — Kamryn Moore, Bingham, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

6′04 — Nigel Feese, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

6′04 — Logan Gillilan, Northridge, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

6′04 — Kyan Anderson, Summit Academy, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

6′04 — Eli Brickey, Maeser Prep, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

Note: State record is 7′2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008


West Jordan’s Dominic Overby competes in the boys 5A long jump during the first day of the 5A and 6A high school state track meet at the Track and Field Complex in Provo on Thursday, May 16, 2024. | Megan Nielsen, Deseret News

Long jump

(SR) 23′11.00 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Sr. (5/3 at BYU)

23′07.50 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)

22′11.00 — Cole Brooks, Woods Cross, Sr. (5/7 at Viewmont)

22′06.25 — Matthew Maclennan, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

22′06.00 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, So. (4/20 at Davis)

22′06.50 — Brody Jacobs, Duchesne, So. (5/3 at Carbon)

22′05.75 — Tyler Warnick, Riverton, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

22′05.75 — Jacob Hamblin, Weber, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

22′05.00 — Jake Storie, Cedar, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

22′03.50 — Cyrus Polu, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/9 at Region 9)

22′03.50 — Jaden Heap, Juab, So. (5/18 at state meet)

22′03.00 — Denver Spanheimer, Payson, Jr. (3/22 at Spanish Fork)

21′11.25 — Brody Giles, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

21′11.00 — Brevin Egbert, Sky View, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

21′10.50 — Benton Goodwin, Skyridge, Sr. (4/19 at American Fork)

Note: Previous state record was 23′10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.


Shot put

59′01.50 — Jace Cook, Syracuse, Fr. (4/20 at Davis)

59′00.00 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, Sr. (4/13 at Crimson Cliffs)

57′02.75 — Adam Hawkes, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

56′04.25 — Matthew Bryant, Lone Peak, So. (5/4 at BYU)

55′10.50 — Colton Sam Fong, Pine View, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)

55′01.25 — Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

54′05.00 — Asher Bowcutt, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

53′02.25 — Kenyon Rook, Union, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

52′10.25 — Chevas Gregory, Timpview, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

52′08.00 — Nuku Mafi, West, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

52.01.50 — Jensen Somerville, Lehi, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

52′00.75 — Jace Cook, Syracuse, Fr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

51′09.50 — Leon Crutcher, West, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

51′09.00 — Paxton McGinn, Provo, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

51′01.25 — Toby Mealer, Lehi, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

Note: State record is 66′06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004.


Discus

192′05.50 — Matthew Bryant, Lone Peak, So. (4/12 at Skyridge)

179′05.00 — Adam Hawkes, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (5/4 at Mountain Ridge)

176′07.00 — Whit Slack, Skyridge, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

175′05.00 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

168′04.50 — Skyler Forstyth, Layton, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

165′08.00 — Colton Sam Fong, Pine View, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

164′06.00 — Leon Crutcher, West, Sr. (5/8 at Region 6)

160′05.00 — Asher Bowcutt, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/9 at Region 2)

160′01.00 — Jace Cook, Syracuse, Fr. (5/4 at Mountain Ridge)

159′05.00 — David Houle, American Fork, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

157.10.50 — Arizona Priddis, Mountain View, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

155′02.00 — Benjamin Asay, Layton, So. (4/13 at Logan)

155′00.00 — Brodie Swensen, Pine View, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)

154′09.00 — Jacob DeYoung, Bingham, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

154′08.00 — Zack Masters, Fremont, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)

154′04.00 — Paxton McGinn, Provo, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

153′11.00 — Bode Hipple, Skyline, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

Note: State record is 225′05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001.


Javelin

194′03.00 — Treysen Colmenares, Uintah, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

184′00.00 — Luke DeGraffenried, Millard, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

183′04.00 — Keaton Peery, Copper Hills, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

183′00.00 — Whit Slack, Skyridge, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

182′09.00 — Taggart Harris, Beaver, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

181′11.00 — Joseph Smith, Snow Canyon, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

179′09.00 — Tydon Jones, Bear River, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

178′07.00 — Hayden Gribble, Corner Canyon, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

177′05.00 — Joseph Smith, Snow Canyon, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

176′10.00 — Austin Crosby, Snow Canyon, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

176′04.00 — Dixon Kelly, Kanab, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

175′10.00 — Grady Bowles, Juab, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

175′02.00 — Nico Pagnani, Tooele, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

172′02.00 — Jack Grant, Box Elder, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

171′06.00 — Porter Jackson, Juab, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

Note: State record is 217′09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014.


Pole vault

15′06 — Samuel Price, Syracuse, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

15′06 — Adam Wightman, Mountain Ridge, Jr. (5/4 at Mountain Ridge)

15′03 — Wyatt Barker, Riverton, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

14′07 — Brendan Croft, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

14′07 — Bentley Smith, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/9 at Maple Mountain)

14′06 — Maximus Freeman, West Jordan, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

14′00 — Ryker Miller, American Fork, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

13′06 — Isaac Richards, Skyridge, Jr. (4/19 at American Fork)

13′06 — Daniel Oliver, West Jordan, Sr. (5/8 at Region 4)

13′03 — Jake Sorenson, Davis, Sr. (3/26 at Syracuse)

13′00 — Jesse Haws, Fremont, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

13′00 — Helaman Tarma, Layton, Sr. (5/9 at Region 1)

13′00 — Graysen Bake, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

13′00 — Gregory Steed, Salem Hills, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

12′09 — Joseph Reinhardt, Clearfield, Sr. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

Note: State record is 16′09 by Bingham’s Dallin Thornton in 2022.


Related
American Fork girls claim first 6A state title, Corner Canyon makes it five straight
Timpview girls dominate for 5A repeat, Maple Mountain boys win first title since 2012
Snow Canyon boys extend 4A reign, Timpanogos girls snatch victory at 4A state meet
Morgan boys and Union girls celebrate 3A state track titles
Beaver boys snap 30-year 2A title drought, North Summit girls win eighth straight
Rich girls dominate 1A to snap Panguitch streak, but Panguitch boys win fourth straight

Girls top performances

100 meters

11.80 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

11.92 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, So. (5/3 at BYU)

12.08 — Cambria Hasler, American Fork, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

12.10 — Liberty Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

12.13 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

12.20 — Angelina Appel, Bingham, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

12.21 — Gabriele Dabb, Canyon View, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

12.22 — Katie Hutchings, Timpview, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

12.23 — Jade Reimer, Pine View, Jr. (4/19 at SUU)

12.26 — Sabrina Wright, Highland, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

12.27 — Susie Harris, Olympus, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

12.27 — Ashley Leavitt, Pine View, So. (5/16 at state meet)

12.30 — Susannah Harris, Olympus, Sr. (3/15 at Salem Hills)

12.31 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

12.33 — Brenly Douglas, Stansbury, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 11.43 by Fremont’s Amare Harlan in 2023.


A Bingham runner crosses the finish line during the final day of the 6A Utah state track meet at the Track and Field Complex in Provo on Saturday, May 18, 2024. | Marielle Scott, Deseret News

200 meters

23.34 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

24.12 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, So. (5/4 at BYU)

24.25 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

24.65 — Angelina Appel, Bingham, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

24.79 — Katie Hutchings, Timpview, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

24.81 — Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

24.93 — Cambria Hasler, American Fork, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

24.97 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

25.01 — Gabriele Dabb, Canyon View, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

25.02 — Sierra Darling, Park City, So. (5/18 at state meet)

25.05 — Sabrina Wright, Highland, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

25.11 — Susie Harris, Olympus, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

25.13 — Liberty Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

25.19 — Scarlett Brock, North Summit, Jr. (5/3 at Carbon)

25.20 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

25.26 — Jade Reimer, Pine View, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

Note: State record is 23.30 by Fremont’s Amare Harlan in 2023.


400 meters

53.99 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

55.38 — Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

55.65 — Sabrina Wright, Highland, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

56.03 — Cambria Hasler, American Fork, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

56.21 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

56.22 — Trey Torgerson, North Sevier, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

56.24 — Sierra Darling, Park City, So. (5/18 at state meet)

56.40 — Gabriele Dabb, Canyon View, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

56.56 — Scarlett Brock, North Summit, Jr. (5/17 at State meet)

56.71 — Annalise Ririe, Weber, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

56.75 — Kaitlyn Durham, Bingham, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

56.82 — Vanessa Storey, Timpview, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

56.99 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Timpanogos, Jr. (5/18 at State meet)

57.08 — Vuniwai Turagavou, Timpview, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

57.34 — Macey Rockwood, Alta, So. (5/16 at state meet)

Note: State record is 52.59 by Provo’s Meghan Hunter in 2018.


800 meters

(SR) 2:07.28 — Lily Alder, Timpview, So. (5/4 at BYU)

2:07.85 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

2:09.39 — Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

2:10.42 — Cadence Kasprick, Grand, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

2:10.84 — Addelynn Meldrum, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

2:11.44 — Ava Trimble, Orem, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

2:12.16 — Brecklyn Bugnet, Fremont, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

2:12.71 — Victoria Stratton, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

2:13.23 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

2:13.92 — Kenidee Glazier, Kanab, So. (4/26 at Dixie)

2:14.14 — Charlotte Wilkinson, Northridge, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

2:14.50 — Rachel Crosby, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

2:14.57 — Paityn Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/18 at state meet)

2:14.65 — Brielle Nilsson, Lone Peak, So. (5/18 at state meet)

2:14.85 — Zoey Nilsson, Lone Peak, So. (5/18 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record was 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013.


1,600 meters

(SR) 4:37.72 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

4:47.15 — Lily Alder, Timpview, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:52.10 — Addelynn Meldrum, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:55.40 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:55.70 — Andelyn Aagard, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:55.97 — Kate Giles, Wasatch, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:56.14 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:57.52 — Maya Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:57.76 — Cadence Kasprick, Grand, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

4:58.30 — Cailey Bracken, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:58.64 — Jaylie Jenkins, Union, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

4:59.23 — Paityn Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/18 at state meet)

5:00.10 — Brielle Nilsson, Lone Peak, Sro. (5/18 at state meet)

5:00.11 — Anna Bybee, Lone Peak. So. (5/18 at state meet)

5:00.25 — Skye Siddoway, Farmington, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

5:00.28 — Hailey Atwater, Fremont, Fr. (5/18 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record was 4:43.14 by Timpview’s Jane Hedengren in 2023.


3,200 meters

(SR) 9:52.96 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

10:31.36 — Lily Alder, Timpview, So. (5/16 at state meet)

10:36.91 — Jaylie Jenkins, Union, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

10:37.64 — Cailey Bracken, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

10:41.12 — River White, Union, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

10:41.59 — Skye Jensen, American Fork, Fr. (5/3 at BYU)

10:42.14 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:42.31 — Kaden Kasprick, Grand, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

10:45.29 — Adelyn Aagard, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:45.77 — Maya Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (5/3 at BYU)

10:50.10 — Skye Siddoway, Farmington, Jr. (5/3 at BYU)

10:50.69 — Isabel Preston, Riverton, Fr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:50.80 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

10:51.16 — Julie Moore, Mountian View, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

10:51.59 — Isabelle McCullough, Summit Academy, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

10:52.76 — Ava Trimble, Orem, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record was 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.


100 hurdles

14.40 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

14.43 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

14.54 — Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

14.54 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

14.55 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

14.78 — Whitney Fisher, Olympus, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

14.82 — Gracee Alders, Stansbury, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

14.90 — Annie Nuttall, Timpview, Sr. (5/9 at Maple Mountain)

14.91 — Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/9 at Maple Mountain)

14.92 — Makayla Grossarth, Timpview, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

14.92 — Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, Jr. (5/17 at State Meet)

15.03 — Zoe Thomas, Delta, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

15.08 — Makayla Grosarth, Timpview, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

15.13 — Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

15.14 — Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

Note: State record is 14.03 by Weber’s Eden DeVries in 2023.


300 hurdles

42.02 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, So. (5/4 at BYU)

42.82 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

42.91 — Annie Nuttall, Timpview, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

42.98 — Gracee Alders, Stansbury, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

43.05 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

43.27 — Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

43.37 — Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

43.38 — Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

43.84 — Abby Egbert, Orem, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

43.88 — Makayla Grossarth, Timpview, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

44.07 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

44.17 — Whitney Fisher, Olympus, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

44.30 — Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

44.36 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

44.51 — Kate Garner, Herriman, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013.


4x100 relay

(SR) 46.82 — Corner Canyon (5/18 at state meet)

46.83 — Bingham (5/18 at state meet)

47.78 — Desert Hills (5/18 at state meet)

48.11 — Timpview (5/9 at Maple Mountain)

48.54 — Pine View (5/18 at state meet)

48.80 — Canyon View (5/4 at BYU)

48.87 — Lone Peak (5/18 at state meet)

49.03 — American Fork (4/27 at Orem)

49.04 — North Sevier (at North Sevier)

49.13 — Park City (4/27 at Orem)

49.26 — Payson (5/18 at state meet)

49.29 — Woods Cross (5/18 at state meet)

48.61 — Timpanogos (4/19 at American Fork)

49.27 — Farmington (5/18 state meet)

49.45 — American Fork (5/18 at state meet)

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014.


4x200 relay

(SR) 1:37.74 — Bingham (5/16 at state meet)

1:39.91 — Timpview (5/16 at state meet)

1:40.14 — Corner Canyon (5/16 at state meet)

1:41.15 — American Fork (5/16 at state meet)

1:41.25 — Desert Hills (5/9 at Region 9)

1:43.57 — Timpanogos (3/25 at Timpanogos)

1:43.83 — Lone Peak (5/16 at state meet)

1:43.89 — Farmington (5/16 at state meet)

1:43.96 — Highland (5/16 at state meet)

1:44.03 — Springville (5/16 at state meet)

1:44.06 — Viewmont (5/16 at state meet)

1:44.30 — Woods Cross (5/16 at state meet)

1:44.83 — Skyridge (5/16 at state meet)

1:44.86 — Spanish Fork (5/16 at state meet)

1:45.39 — Cedar (5/17 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record was 1:39.99 by Bingham 2024.


4x400 relay

(SR) 3:46.56 — American Fork (5/18 at state meet)

3:46.82 — Timpview (5/18 at state meet)

3:55.33 — Highland (5/18 at state meet)

3:55.61 — Park City (3/22 at Pine View)

3:55.63 — Lone Peak (5/18 at state meet)

3:57.89 — Timpanogos (5/4 at BYU)

3:57.89 — Bear River (5/18 at state meet)

4:00.08 — Corner Canyon (5/18 at state meet)

4:00.16 — Davis (5/18 at state meet)

4:01.13 — Pine View (3/28 at Desert Hills)

4:01.16 — Copper Hills (5/18 at state meet)

4:01.53 — Orem (5/18 at state meet)

4:01.64 — Cedar (5/18 at state meet)

4:01.94 — Herriman (5/9 at Region 2)

4:02.35 — Olympus (5/18 at state meet)

Note: Previous state record was 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005.


4x800 relay

(SR) 8:58.92 — Timpview (5/4 at BYU)

9:03.94 — Lone Peak (5/16 at state meet)

9:11.39 — American Fork (5/16 at state meet)

9:18.24 — Mountain View (4/19 at American Fork)

9:19.33 — Timpanogos (4/19 at American Fork)

9:21.85 — Herriman (5/16 at state meet)

9:23.83 — Skyline (5/16 at state meet)

9:26.53 — Springville (5/16 at state meet)

9:32.40 — Corner Canyon (5/16 at state meet)

9:32.86 — Park City (3/22 at Pine View)

9:33.41 — Westlake (5/16 at state meet)

9:34.00 — Viewmont (5/16 at state meet)

9:38.74 — Riverton (5/16 at state meet)

9:39.58 — Davis (3/20 at Farmington)

9:40.07 — Pine View (4/26 at Dixie)

9:40.24 — Orem (4/19 at American Fork)

Note: Old state record was 9:11.91 by Lone Peak in 2023.


Sprint Medley

4:12.51 — Grand (5/7 at Region 15)

4:17.17 — Union (5/17 at state meet)

4:22.28 — Carbon (3/16 at Carbon)

4:24.71 — North Sanpete (5/17 at state meet)

4:25.65 — Canyon View (5/17 at state meet)

4:25.89 — Millard (5/17 at state meet)

4:28.07 — Kanab (3/28 at Desert Hills)

4:29.00 — Richfield (5/17 at state meet)

4:30.08 — North Sevier (5/17 at state meet)

4:30.58 — Ogden (5/17 at state meet)

4:31.98 — Morgan (5/9 at Region 13)

4:32.60 — Emery (3/30 at Copper Hills)

4:33.11 — North Summit (5/17 at state meet)

4:33.61 — Juab (5/17 at state meet)

4:37.55 — Maeser Prep (5/17 at state meet)

4:35.70 — Delta (4/27 at Delta)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 by Spanish Fork in 2008.


Syracuse’s Cortnie Barker competes in the girls 6A high jump during the first day of the 5A and 6A high school state track meet at the Track and Field Complex in Provo on Thursday, May 16, 2024. | Megan Nielsen, Deseret News

High jump

6′00.25 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

5′10.25 — Cami Cvitkovich, Weber, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

5′10 — Presley Gray, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

5′09 — Sadie Stewart, Sky View, So. (5/4 at BYU)

5′09 — Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, Jr. (at North Sevier Invite)

5′06 — Tori Conrad, Pine View, Jr. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

5′06 — Riley Gough, South Sevier, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

5′06 — Abby Tullis, Bingham, So. (5/9 at Region 2)

5′06 — Mae Johnson, Bountiful, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

5′06 — Ellen Reed, American Heritage, Fr. (5/6 at state meet)

5′05 — Mercedes Stewart, Sky View, So. (4/13 at Logan)

5′04 — Rylee Little, Kanab, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

5′04 — Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch, Sr. (4/20 at North Sevier)

5′04 — Megan Stilson, Emery, So. (4/24 at Emery)

5′04 — Abby Titus, Morgan, Sr. (5/9 at Region 13)

5′04 — Sophie Sparrow, Weber, So. (5/17 at state meet)

5′04 — Alexa Basile, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

5′04 — Paige Smith, Rich, So. (5/17 at state meet)

Note: State record is 6′1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981.


Long jump

18′07.25 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, So. (5/18 at state meet)

18′07.25 — Whitney Fisher, Olympus, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

18′05.75 — Presley Gray, American Fork, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

18′03.75 — Denasja Taylor, East, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

18′02.50 — Gracee Alders, Stansbury, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

18′01.50 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

17′11.50 — Hartlyn Richins, North Summit, Jr. (3/29 at Juab)

17′11.00 — Zoe Thomas, Delta, Sr. (5/9 at Region 12)

17′09.25 — Mylee Jensen, Richfield, Jr. (5/9 at Region 12)

17′08.75 — Sariah Johnson, Taylorsville, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

17′08.75 — Nataya Valenzuela, Box Elder, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

17′08.75 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/26 at Dixie)

17′08.25 — Trey Torgerson, North Sevier, Jr. (5/18 at state meet)

17′08.00 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Sr. (4/12 at Tooele)

17′07.75 — Kate Glazier, Lehi, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

Note: State record is 19′04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001.


Shot put

43′00.00 — Clara Baker, American Fork, Sr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

40′02.50 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar, Sr. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

39′10.25 — Morgan Honsvick, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/22 at Spanish Fork)

39′09.50 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

39′07.50 — Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

39′03.50 — Carly Trujillo, Mountain Ridge, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

39′02.50 — Kennedy Scott, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

37′11.00 — Kueni Douglas, Richfield, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

37′09.00 — Burklie Burton, Layton, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

37′06.00 — Kennedie Palmer, Stansbury, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

37′03.50 — Norah Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

37′00.25 — Ulukilupetea Wright, Pine View, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

36′11.50 — Aysha Salami, Taylorsville, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

36′10.00 – Abigail Coombs, American Fork, Jr. (5/8 at Region 3)

36′09.00 — Caislee Lunt, Millard, Sr. (4/27 at Delta)

Note: State record is 49′06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002.


Discus

139′00.00 — Gianna Makaafi, Stansbury, Jr. (5/9 at Region 10)

138′01.00 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

137′06.00 — Burklie Burton, Layton, Jr. (5/9 at Region 1)

134′01.00 — Mary Cummings, American Fork, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

131′03.00 — Clara Baker, American Fork, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

131′00.00 — Atelaite Latu, West, So. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

128′06.00 — Matilyn Dotsyn, Hurricane, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

127′10.00 — Anneliese Nielson, Box Elder, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

127′02.25 — Kennedie Palmer, Stansbury, Jr. (5/9 at Region 10)

124′04.00 — Bliss Lindsay, Mountain View, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

122′02.00 — Dru Hill, Olympus, Sr. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

121′10.00 — Jordan Davenport, Canyon View, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

121′07.00 — Dyanna Parra, Cyprus, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

119′02.00 — Maddie Wheeler, Syracuse, So. (5/4 at Mountain Ridge)

117′11.00 — Krlee Mayfield, Northridge, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

Note: State record is 160′10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000.


Javelin

132′06.00 — Cadee Alder, Manti, Jr. (5/4 at BYU)

132′03.00 — Addie Freeland, Herriman, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

129′10.00 — Brecklan Weaver, Union, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

129′04.00 — Kadee Harland, Panguitch, Jr. (5/17 at state meet)

127′09.00 — Chloe Quinn, Skyline, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

127′08.00 — Kate Carter, Hurricane, Jr. (4/26 at Dixie)

125′05.00 — Katie Elison, Hurricane, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

123′01.00 — Hallie Reeder, Box Elder, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

122′10.00 — Ella Fielding, Cedar, Sr. (5/9 at Region 9)

122′10.00 — Dyanna Parra, Cyprus, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

122′10.00 — Jenilee Keener, Green River, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

122′04.00 — Caislee Lunt, Millard, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

121′08.50 — Adelaide Winn, Cyprus, Jr. (5/16 at state meet)

121′08.00 — Chloe Glines, Uintah, Jr. (3/16 at Carbon)

121′06.00 — Alina Lurth, Beaver, Sr. (5/17 at state meet)

Note: State record is 160′06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014.


Pole vault

12′06 — Monet Ward, Bingham, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

12′03 — Gabrielle Fenn, Riverton, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

12′00 — Natalie Germanov, West, Sr. (5/16 at state meet)

12′00 — Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, Sr. (5/18 at state meet)

11′06 — Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

11′06 — Savannah Berbert, Herriman, Fr. (5/9 at Region 2)

11′00 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

11′00 — Katerina Aguero, Copper Hills, Sr. (5/18 at State meet)

10′06 — Elizabeth Ekins, Herriman, So. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

10′06 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

10′06 — Liesel Ford, Lehi, Sr. (5/4 at BYU)

10′06 — Lacee Pace, Westlake, So. (5/18 at state meet)

10′03 — Saige Baxter, Farmington, So. (3/20 at Farmington)

Note: State record was 13′00 by Copper Hills Brielle Davis in 2022.