Class 6A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 23)

  • No. 13 No. Fremont 59, No. 20 Layton 49
  • No. 12 Farmington 69, No. 21 Roy 37
  • No. 17 Weber 68, No. 16 Hunter 65
  • No. 9 Kearns 42, No. 24 Clearfield 37
  • No. 18 Syracuse 54, No. 15 Lone Peak 45
  • No. 10 American Fork 59, No. 23 Herriman 40
  • No. 14 Mountain Ridge 53, No. 19 Riverton 49
  • No. 11 Skyridge 66, No. 22 Taylorsville 53

Second round (Feb. 25)

  • No. 4 Corner Canyon 75, No. 13 Fremont 63
  • No. 5 Cyprus 85, No. 12 Farmington 75
  • No. 1 Bingham 75, No. 17 Weber 58
  • No. 8 Westlake 58, No. 9 Kearns
  • No. 18 Syracuse 48, No. 2 Davis 42
  • No. 10 American Fork 67, No. 7 West Jordan 48
  • No. 3 Pleasant Grove 62, No. 14 Mountain Ridge 49
  • No. 11 Skyridge 56, No. 6 Copper Hills 55

Quarterfinals (March 1)

  • No. 4 Corner Canyon 57, No. 5 Cyprus 53
  • No. 8 Westlake 75, No. 1 Bingham 63
  • No. 10 American Fork 59, No. 18 Syracuse 43
  • No. 3 Pleasant Grove 60, No. 11 Skyridge 43

Semifinals (March 3)

  • No. 4 Corner Canyon 68, No. 8 Westlake 60
  • No. 10 American Fork 56, No. 3 Pleasant Grove 53

Championship (March 5)

  • No. No. 10 American Fork 43, No. 4 Corner Canyon 39

Class 5A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Play-in game (Feb. 21)

  • No. 32 East 74, No. 33 Provo 52

First round (Feb. 23)

  • No. 4 Bonneville 63, No. 29 Mountain View 55
  • No. 20 Maple Mountain 73, No. 13 Cottonwood 60
  • No. 21 Uintah 43, No. 12 Cedar Valley 42
  • No. 5 Alta 66, No. 28 Park City 42
  • No. 1 Olympus 82, No. 32 East 49
  • No. 16 Skyline 60, No. 17 Lehi 54
  • No. 9 Stansbury 69, No. 24 Wasatch 65
  • No. 8 Salem Hills 80, No. 25 Timpanogos 55
  • No. 2 Orem 65, No. 31 Tooele 42
  • No. 15 Spanish Fork 54, No. 18 Highland 47
  • No. 10 Box Elder 63, No. 23 Northridge 53
  • No. 7 Woods Cross 50, No. 26 Bountiful 45
  • No. 3 Payson 69, No. 30 Jordan 66
  • No. 14 Timpview 70, No. 19 Viewmont 55
  • No. 11 Springville 63, No. 22 Brighton 49
  • No. 6 Murray 72, No. 27 Hillcrest 57

Second round (Feb. 25)

  • No. 4 Bonneville 49, No. 20 Maple Mountain 43
  • No. 5 Alta 78, No. 21 Uintah 43
  • No. 1 Olympus 75, No. 16 Skyline 40
  • No. 8 Salem Hills 65, No. 9 Stansbury 52
  • No. 2 Orem 71, No. 15 Spanish Fork 47
  • No. 7 Woods Cross 59, No. 10 Box Elder 53
  • No. 14 Timpview 63, No. 3 Payson 52
  • No. 6 Murray 82, No. 11 Springville 75

Quarterfinals (Feb. 28)

  • No. 4 Bonneville 55, No. 5 Alta 54
  • No. 1 Olympus 63, No. 8 Salem Hills 45
  • No. 7 Woods Cross 75, No. 2 Orem 54
  • No. 6 Murray 64, No. 14 Timpview 44

Semifinals (March 3)

  • No. 1 Olympus 60, No. 4 Bonneville 43
  • No. 7 Woods Cross 59, No. 6 Murray 47

Championship (March 5)

  • No. 1 Olympus 40, No. 7 Woods Cross 31

Class 4A state tournament

First round (Feb. 18)

  • No. 4 Sky View 70, No. 13 Mountain Crest 48
  • No. 5 Crimson Cliffs 80, No. 13 Bear River 70
  • No. 8 Hurricane 53, No. 9 Pine View 49
  • No. 7 Cedar City 70, No. 10 Desert Hills 62
  • No. 6 Green Canyon 59, No. 11 Logan 42

Quarterfinals (Feb. 21)

  • No. 4 Sky View 66, No. 5 Crimson Cliffs 58
  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 58, No. 8 Hurricane 34
  • No. 2 Dixie 41, No. 7 Cedar City 34
  • No. 3 Ridgeline 75, No. 6 Green Canyon 44

Semifinals (Feb. 22)

  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 47, No. 4 Sky View 45
  • No. 2 Dixie 56, No. 3 Ridgeline 47

Championship (Feb. 23)

  • No. 1 Snow Canyon 50, No. 2 Dixie 41

Class 3A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 16)

  • No. 13 South Summit 76, No. 20 Grand 37
  • No. 12 Canyon View 83, No. 21 Delta 54
  • No. 17 Emery 71, No. 16 Providence Hall 64 (OT)
  • No. 18 ALA 41, No. 15 Richfield 36
  • No. 19 Judge Memorial 45, No. 14 Carbon 39

Second round (Feb. 19)

  • No. 4 Juan Diego 49, No. 13 South Summit 47
  • No. 5 Morgan 57, No. 12 Canyon View 48
  • No. 1 Layton Christian 84, No. 17 Emery 53
  • No. 8 Summit Academy 58, No. 9 Union 42
  • No. 18 ALA 66, No. 2 North Sanpete 61
  • No. 7 Manti 57, No. 10 Juab 39
  • No. 3 Grantsville 61, No. 19 Judge Memorial 44
  • No. 6 Ben Lomond 48, No. 11 Ogden 43

Quarterfinals (Feb. 24)

  • No. 3 Grantsville 35, No. 6 Ben Lomond 34
  • No. 7 Manti 61, No. 18 ALA 36
  • No. 1 Layton Christian 58, No. 8 Summit Academy 37
  • No. 4 Juan Diego 49, No. 5 Morgan 43

Semifinals (Feb. 25)

  • No. 3 Grantsville 65, No. 7 Manti 45
  • No. 1 Layton Christian 80, No. 4 Juan Diego 69

Championship (Feb. 26)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 48, No. 3 Grantsville 46

Class 2A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 16)

  • No. 13 North Summit 69, No. 20 UM Camp Williams 20
  • No. 12 Duchesne 87, No. 21 Merit Academy 31
  • No. 16 Beaver 48, No. 17 Gunnison Valley 33
  • No. 15 Waterford 63, No. 18 Maeser Prep 33
  • No. 10 Kanab 91, No. 23 UM Hillfield 42
  • No. 14 North Sevier 63, No. 19 St. Joseph 45
  • No. 11 APA West Valley 74, No. 22 Freedom prep 47

Second round (Feb. 19)

  • No. 4 Rowland Hall 64, No. 13 North Summit 61
  • No. 5 South Sevier 72, No. 12 Duchesne 66
  • No. 1 San Juan 57, No. 16 Beaver 31
  • No. 8 Rockwell 62, No. 9 American Heritage 58
  • No. 2 Millard 70, No. 15 Waterford 37
  • No. 10 Kanab 71, No. 7 Draper APA 60
  • No. 3 Enterprise 57, No. 14 North Sevier 37
  • No. 6 Parowan 68, No. 11 APA West Valley 59

Quarterfinals (Feb. 24)

  • No. 3 Enterprise 60, No. 6 Parowan 41
  • No. 10 Kanab 54, No. 2 Millard 50
  • No. 1 San Juan 69, No. 8 Rockwell 58
  • No. 4 Rowland Hall 51, No. 5 South Sevier 32

Semifinals (Feb. 25)

  • No. 10 Kanab vs. No. 3 Enterprise, 7:30 p.m.
  • No. 4 Rowland Hall vs. No. 1 San Juan, 9:10 p.m.

Championship (Feb. 26)

  • No. 1 San Juan 45, No. 3 Enterprise 44

Class 1A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 26)

  • No. 13 Rich 58, No. 20 Telos 32
  • No. 12 Tintic 60, No. 21 Mount Vernon 45
  • No. 16 Wendove 76, No. 17 ICS 51
  • No. 15 Milford 67, No. 18 Water Canyon 53
  • No. 10 Altamont 57, No. 23 Dugway 16
  • No. 14 Wayne 54, No. 19 Pinnacle 46
  • No. 11 Monument Valley 81, No. 22 Green River 61

Second round (March 2)

  • No. 4 Bryce Valley 63, No. 13 Rich 30
  • No. 5 Whitehorse 54, No. 12 Tintic 46
  • No. 1 Panguitch 83, No. 16 Wendover 46
  • No. 8 Valley 34, No. 9 Monticello 27
  • No. 2 Piute 56, No. 15 Milford 28
  • No. 7 Diamond Ranch 52, No. 10 Altamont 48
  • No. 3 Manila 50, No. 14 Wayne 27
  • No. 6 Tabiona 59, No. 11 Monument Valley 44

Quarterfinals (March 3)

  • No. 3 Manila 52, No. 6 Tabiona 38
  • No. 2 Piute 80, No. 7 Diamond Ranch 48
  • No. 1 Panguitch 18, No. 8 Valley 14
  • No. 4 Bryce Valley 65, No. 5 Whitehorse 49

Semifinals (March 5)

  • No. 1 Panguitch 37, No. 4 Bryce Valley 24
  • No. 2 Piute 44, No. 3 Manila 25

Championship (March 6)

  • No. 2 Piute 49,. No. 1 Panguitch 42