Class 6A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 22)

  • No. 13 No. Farmington 49, No. 20 West 27
  • No. 12 American Fork 65, No. 21 American Fork 52
  • No. 17 Layton 49, No. 16 Cyprus 46
  • No. 9 Syracuse 50, No. 24 Roy 21
  • No. 15 Corner Canyon 67, No. 18 Hunter 33
  • No. 10 Pleasant Grove 71, No. 23 Weber 33
  • No. 14 Mountain Ridge 53, No. 19 West Jordan 40
  • No. 11 Copper Hills 48, No. 22 Granger 35

Second round (Feb. 24)

  • No. 4 Riverton 56, No. 13 Farmington 42
  • No. 5 Herriman 53, No. 12 American Fork 38
  • No. 1 Lone Peak 81, No. 17 Layton 31
  • No. 8 Skyridge 54, No. 9 Syracuse 39
  • No. 2 Fremont 60, No. 15 Corner Canyon 40
  • No. 7 Bingham 65, No. 10 Pleasant Grove 51
  • No. 3 Westlake 41, No. 14 Mountain Ridge 29
  • No. 6 Davis 56, No. 11 Copper Hills 47

Quarterfinals (March 1)

  • No. 3 Westlake 45, No. 6 Davis 32
  • No. 2 Fremont 68, No. 7 Bingham 37
  • No. 1 Lone Peak 50, No. 8 Skyridge 39
  • No. 5 Herriman 49. No. 4 Riverton 41

Semifinals (March 3)

  • No. 1 Lone Peak 51, No. 5 Herriman 49
  • No. 2 Fremont 49, No. 3 Westlake 40

Championship

  • No. 1 Lone Peak 67, No. 2 Fremont 65

Class 5A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Play-in game (Feb. 21)

  • No. 32 Spanish Fork 56, No. 33 Tooele 27

First round (Feb. 22)

  • No. 4 Highland 70, No. 29 Alta 47
  • No. 13 Uintah 57, No. 20 Stansbury 51
  • No. 21 Northridge 33, No. 12 Orem 31
  • No. 5 Timpview 52, No. 28 Mountain View 38
  • No. 1 Lehi 60, No. 32 Spanish Fork 28
  • No. 17 Woods Cross 40, No. 16 Cottonwood 29
  • No. 9 Jordan 57, No. 24 Wasatch 38
  • No. 8 Cedar Valley 39, No. 25 Murray 28
  • No. 2 Bountiful 44, No. 31 Provo 25
  • No. 15 Box Elder 75, No. 18 Maple Mountain 62
  • No. 10 Viewmont 65, No. 23 Brighton 46
  • No. 7 Skyline 73, No. 26 Bonneville 43
  • No. 3 Olympus 73, No. 30 Park City 20
  • No 19 East 51, No. 14 Salem Hills 44
  • No. 11 Timpanogos 57, No. 22 Payson 56
  • No. 6 Springville 56, No. 27 Hillcrest 35

Second round (Feb. 24)

  • No. 4 Highland 56, No. 13 Uintah 38
  • No. 5 Timpview 50, No. 21 Northridge 28
  • No. 1 Lehi 47, No. 17 Woods Cross 30
  • No. 9 Jordan 56, No. 8 Cedar Valley 55
  • No. 2 Bountiful 62, No. 15 Box Elder 39
  • No. 10 Viewmont 57, No. 7 Skyline 41
  • No. 3 Olympus 57, No. 19 East 47
  • No. 6 Springville 57, No. 11 Timpanogos 42

Quarterfinals (Feb. 28)

  • No. 6 Springville 51, No. 3 Olympus 30
  • No. 2 Bountiful, 66, No. 10 Viewmont 31
  • No. 1 Lehi 60, No. No. 9 Jordan 46
  • No. 4 Highland 59, No. 5 Timpview 46

Semifinals (March 2)

  • No. 1 Lehi 49, No. 4 Highland 38
  • No. 6 Springville 41,. No. 2 Bountiful 21

Championship (March 5)

  • No. 6 Springville 54, No. 1 Lehi 43

Class 4A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 18)

  • No. 4 Snow Canyon 65, No. 13 Logan 25
  • No. 5 Green Canyon 66, No. 12 Crimson Cliffs 20
  • No. 9 Dixie 39, No. 8 Pine View 35
  • No. 10 Hurricane 38, No. 7 Cedar City 31
  • No. 6 Mountain Crest 77, No. 11 Bear River 58

Quarterfinals (Feb. 21)

  • No. 3 Sky View 52, No. 6 Mountain Crest 39
  • No. 2 Desert Hills 56, No. 10 Hurricane 38
  • No. 1 Ridgeline 56, No. 9 Dixie 25
  • No. 5 Green Canyon 59. No. 4 Snow Canyon 38

Semifinals (Feb. 22)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 53, No. 5 Green Canyon 41
  • No. 2 Desert Hills 55, No. 3 Sky View 43

Championship (Feb. 23)

  • No. 2 Desert Hills 58, No. 1 Ridgeline 55

Class 3A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 15)

  • No. 13 Delta 52, No. 20 Ben Lomond 29
  • No. 16 Juan Diego 53, No. 17 North Sanpete 44
  • No. 18 Ogden 53, No. 15 Juab 45
  • No. 14 ALA 45, No. 19 Providence Hall 39

Second round (Feb. 18)

  • No. 4 Emery 68, No. 13 Delta 40
  • No. 5 Morgan 80, No. 12 South Summit 61
  • No. 1 Judge Memorial 70, No. 16 Juan Diego, 33
  • No. 8 Carbon 44, No. 9 Manti 39
  • No. 2 Richfield 55, No. 18 Ogden 45
  • No. 10 Union 59, No. 7 Summit Academy 40
  • No. 3 Grantsville 66, No. 14 ALA 33
  • No. 6 Layton Christian 57, No. 11 Canyon View 56

Quarterfinals (Feb. 24)

  • No. 6 Layton Christian 43, No. 3 Grantsville 40
  • No. 2 Richfield 49, No. 10 Union 37
  • No. 1 Judge Memorial 57, No. 8 Carbon 33.
  • No. 5 Morgan 45, No. 4 Emery 42

Semifinals (Feb. 25)

  • No. 1 Judge Memorial 63, No. 5 Morgan 54
  • No. 2 Richfield 43, No. 6 Layton Christian 39

Championship (Feb. 26)

  • No. 1 Judge Memorial 43, No. 2 Richfield 37

Class 2A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 15)

  • No. 13 Enterprise 54, No. 20 UM Hillfield 18
  • No. 12 Parowan 59, No. 21 APA West Valley 6
  • No. 17 Gunnison Valley 48, No. 16 Freedom Prep 28
  • No. 15 St. Joseph 51, No. 18 Waterford 43
  • No. 19 San Juan 56, No. 14 Maeser Prep 34
  • No. 11 Rowland Hall 44, No. 22 Merit Prep 11

Second round (Feb. 18)

  • No. 4 North Summit 61, No. 13 Enterprise 37
  • No. 5 Draper APA 55, No. 12 Parowan 42
  • No. 1 Beaver 59, No. 17 Gunnison Valley 27
  • No. 8 South Sevier 72, No. 9 Rockwell 37
  • No. 2 Kanab 73, No. 15 St. Joseph 23
  • No. 7 North Sevier 52, No. 10 American Heritage 49
  • No. 3 Millard 62, No. 19 San Juan 41
  • No. 6 Duchesne 63, No. 11 Rowland Hall 25

Quarterfinals (Feb. 24)

  • No. 3 Millard 50, No. 6 Duchesne 43
  • No. 2 Kanab 52, No. 7 North Sevier 35
  • No. 8 South Sevier 40, No. 1 Beaver 36
  • No. 4 North Summit 58, No. 5 Draper APA 48

Semifinals (Feb. 25)

  • No. 8 South Sevier 43, No. 4 North Summit 41
  • No. 2 Kanab 47, No. 3 Millard 36

Championship (Feb. 26)

  • No. 2 Kanab 47, No. 8 South Sevier 37

Class 1A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 26)

  • No. 13 Valley 69, No. 20 Pinnacle 14
  • No. 16 Manila 31, No. 17 Tintic 24
  • No. 15 Bryce Valley 33, No. 18 Green River
  • No. 14 Milford 49, No. 19 Monticello 33

Second round (March 2)

  • No. 4 Panguitch 45, No. 13 Valley 31
  • No. 5 Wayne 49, No. 12 Altamont 33
  • No. 1 Piute 48, No. 16 Manila 21
  • No. 9 Water Canyon 36, No. 8 Whitehorse 17
  • No. 2 Tabiona 43, No. 15 Bryce Valley 22
  • No. 10 Escalante 57, No. 7 Wendover 46
  • No. 14 Milford 43, No. 3 Monument Valley 40
  • No. 6 Rich 56, No. 11 ICS 26

Quarterfinals (March 3)

  • No. 2 Tabiona 34, No. 10 Escalante 33
  • No. 6 Rich 49, No. 14 Milford 28
  • No. 1 Piute 37, No. 9 Water Canyon 29
  • No. 4 Panguitch 55, No. 5 Wayne 38

Semifinals (March 4)

  • No. 1 Piute 41, No. 4 Panguitch 33
  • No. 2 Tabiona 32, No. 6 Rich 31

Championship (March 5)

  • No. 1 Piute 38, No. 2 Tabiona 30