The sixth week of the track and field season was a fairly quiet one with only sanctioned meets held around the state. This week, however, there are 13 sanctioned meets, so expect big changes to the top performances list over the week.

That doesn’t mean there weren’t great performances in week 6. Westlake’s Elias Gerald cleared 7’0 in the high jump, while Weber’s Ryan Trane posted a new season-best performance in the 110 hurdles and Farmington’s Marianne Barber posted a new top time in the 200 meters.

Here’s a look at the top boys and girls track and field performances in all 38 events for the 2022 season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@deseretnews.com.


Boys top performances

100 meters

  • 10.54 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 10.66 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10.84 — Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. (4/2 at Utah Valley University).
  • 10.86 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 10.91 — Cody Hone, Bingham, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 11.00 — Aiden McDonald, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 11.03 — Kevin Doe, East, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 11.06 — Caiden Cooper Dixie, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 11.06 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 11.07 — Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 11.08 — Tre Kofe, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 11.09 — Kenyon Brown, Farmington, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 11.09 — Taten Merrill, Sky View, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 11.11 — Amari Adams, Murray, Jr. (3/11 at Riverton).
  • 11.11 — Evan Agor, American Fork, Jr. (4/2 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981.

200 meters

  • 21.28 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 21.38 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 21.65 — Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. (4/2 at Utah Valley University)
  • 21.68 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 21.90 — Cody Hone, Bingham, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 22.04 — River Moore, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 22.30 — Jake Hill, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 22.34 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 22.35 — Cody Strong, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 22.44 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 22.45 — Amari Adams, Murray, Jr. (4/2 at Utah Valley University).
  • 22.56 — Caiden Cooper, Dixie, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 22.58 — Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 22.62 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 22.64 — Kevin Doe, East, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).

Note: State record is 20.96 by Pine View’s Dominique McKenzie in 2021.

400 meters

  • 49.21 — Jaron Higgs, Clearfield, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 49.26 — Cody Hone, Bingham (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 49.55 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (4/2 at Utah Valley University).
  • 49.67 — Caleb White, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 49.96 — Lance Benham, Westlake, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 50.16 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 50.22 — Turner Williams, Pine View, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 50.24 — Alejandro Romero, Granger, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 50.63 — Braxton Hurst, Bear River, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 50.70 — Cade Olsen, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.78 — Henry Prusse, Farmington, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 50.79 — Julian Whisman, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 51.01 — Miles Roberts, Bryce Valley, Sr. (4/2 at Utah Valley University).
  • 51.01 — Ethan Valletta, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 51.18 — Blake Barnes, Milford, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017.

800 meters

  • 1:53.26 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:53.28 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:53.81 — Tayson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:55.41 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:55.67 — Spencer Leininger, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:55.99 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:56.09 — Alex Maxfield, West Jordan, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:56.31 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:56.88 — Jacob Jones, Davis, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:56.91 — Cannon Anderson, Richfield, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:57.32 — Jayden Gibson, Skyridge, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:57.33 — Matthew Neuenschwander, Farmington, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:57.41 — Joshua Crane, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 1:57.45 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:57.65 — Christopher Boyer, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016.

1,600 meters 

  • 4:11.14 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:11.62 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:13.02 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:13.89 — Tyson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:15.99 — Jess Christiansen, Emery, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:16.64 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:16.81 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:16.99 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:17.46 — Carson Wall, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:17.94 — Liam Heninger, Mountain View, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:18.35 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:18.43 — Spencer Sharp, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:18.82 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:19.07 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:19.42 — Ryan Bennett, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 4:05.16 by Skyline’s Thomas Boyden in 2020.

3,200 meters

  • 9:07.03 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:07.43 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:08.89 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:09.90 — Spencer Sharp, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.00 — Ryan Bennett, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.10 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.14 — Jake Seegmiller, Riverton, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:12.75 — Isaac Halverson, Farmington, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:13.66 — Parker Barnes, Mountain View, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:14.66 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:15.01 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:16.73 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:17.08 — Tyler McDougal, Riverton, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:17.26 — Spencer Bradshaw, Farmington, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:19.52 — William Horne, Herriman, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013.

110 hurdles

  • 14.35 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 14.55 — Jacob Smart, Skyridge, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 14.85 — Logan Jensen, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.03 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/2 at Utah Valley University).
  • 15.21 — Benjamin Johansen, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.25 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 15.45 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 15.47 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, So. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 15.47 — Jackson Egbert, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.54 — Vance Nelson, Syracuse, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 15.58 — Elijah Earl, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.60 — Samuel Adams, Copper Hills, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 15.66 — Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 15.66 — Nick Forsyth, Layton, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 15.84 — Broc Traver, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000.

300 hurdles

  • 38.54 — Logan Jensen, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 39.45 — Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 39.49 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 39.58 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 39.84 — Jacob Smart, Skyridge, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 39.90 — Jackson Egbert, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 39.92 — Benjamin Johansen, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 40.11 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 40.16 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 40.24 — Jaren Arnold, Syracuse, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 40.27 — Zach Mattson, Timpview, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 40.35 — Nikolas Kafentzis, Alta, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 40.37 — Jackson Mckone, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 40.52 — Miles Howa, Stansbury, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 40.55 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 40.83 — Jacob Eldridge, Juab, So. (3/19 at Carbon).

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013.

4x100 relay

  • 42.33 — Corner Canyon (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 43.12 — Pine View (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 43.23 — Bingham (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 43.28 — Lehi (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 43.34 — Snow Canyon (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 43.43 — Layton (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 43.45 — Roy (3/23 at Weber).
  • 43.58 — Mountain View (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 43.69 — Stansbury (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 43.71 — Morgan (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 43.82 — Orem (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 43.88 — Dixie (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 43.91 — Riverton (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 43.97 — Farmington (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 44.03 — Wasatch (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 40.68 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

 

4x200 relay (4A-6A)

  • 1:29.92 — Corner Canyon (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:29.98 — Layton (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:30.15 — Bear River (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:30.36 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:30.40 — Roy (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:30.53 — Mountain View (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:30.85 — Bingham (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:30.95 — Snow Canyon (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 1:31.45 — Lehi (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:31.60 — Syracuse (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:31.61 — Park City (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 1:31.82 — Stansbury (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 1:31.89 — Dixie (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 1:32.22 — Cyprus (4/16 at Logan).
  • 1:32.68 — Orem (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 1:26.80 by Pine View in 2021.

 

4x400 relay

  • 3:24.17 — Corner Canyon (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 3:25.92 — Bear River (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 3:27.00 — Syracuse (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 3:28.26 — Pine View (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 3:28.96 — Snow Canyon (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:29.02 — Farmington (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 3:30.48 — Green Canyon (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 3:31.22 — Lehi (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 3:31.33 — Woods Cross (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 3:31.50 — Weber (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 3:32.30 — Timpview (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 3:32.35 — Richfield (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:32.37 — West Jordan (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 3:32.51 — Clearfield (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 3:32.88 — Viewmont (3/23 at Syracuse).

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017.

 

4x800 (4A-6A)

  • 7:52.40 — Farmington (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 7:56.49 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 7:58.41 — American Fork (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 8:03.92 — Corner Canyon (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 8:08.64 — Herriman (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 8:08.92 — Davis (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 8:09.36 — Mountain View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 8:11.91 — Woods Cross (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 8:12.39 — Northridge (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 8:12.51 — Richfield (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 8:14.14 — Lehi (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 8:14.39 — Viewmont (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 8:15.39 — Olympus (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 8:15.98 — Timpview (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 8:18.75 — Maple Mountain (4/15 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 7:44.91 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

Sprint medley relay (1A-3A)

  • 3:41.30 — Richfield (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:46.81 — Millard (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 3:47.64 — Manti (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 3:47.80 — Union (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:48.63 — South Sevier (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 3:49.19 — Juab (4/2 at Juab).
  • 3:49.53 — Carbon (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 3:50.47 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:50.50 — Emery (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:51.63 — North Sevier (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 3:53.75 — Juan Diego (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 3:54.12 — Beaver (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 3:54.30 — Duchesne (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:54.33 — Bryce Valley (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:54.82 — Maeser Prep (3/25 at Carbon).

 

High jump

  • 7’00.25 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 6’09.00 — Carter Walker, Orem, Sr. (4/2 at Utah Valley University).
  • 6’05.00 — Owen Mackay, Snow Canyon, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Cade Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 6’04.00 — Kovin Brazzle, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Cade Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Ethan Stoddard, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 6’02.00 — Hayden Gribble, Herriman, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Kevin Wise, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 6’02.00 — Cole Johnson, Orem, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 6’02.00 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Matthew Leavitt, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Cameron Smith, Delta, So. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Branon Torgerson, Duchesne, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Colter Buck, Juab, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Joseph Eldridge, Park City, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 6’02.00 — Logan Prince, West Jordan, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 6’02.00 — William Giles, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 6’02.00 — Aiden Harrop, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 6’02.00 — Daxton Sorensen, Bear River, Sr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 6’02.00 — Joshua Pommerening, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

  • 22’01.00 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 21’10.75 — Levi Smith, Manti, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 21’10.00 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 21’08.25 — Logan Sircable, Maple Mountain, So. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 21’06.50 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, So. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 21’06.00 — Jace Welsch, Provo, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 21’05.00 — Tyson Parker, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 21’05.00 — Jett Hill, Weber, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 21’04.50 — Chet Colvin, Ogden, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 21’03.50 — Joshua Pommerening, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 21’03.50 — Preston Sadler, Mountain Crest, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 21’03.25 — Jacob Anderegg, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 21’03.00 — Marcus Loertscher, East, Fr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 21’02.00 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 21’02.00 — Brandon Gough, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.

Shot put

  • 61’08.00 — Mark Bryant, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58’06.50 — Erik Bryant, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 56’10.50 — Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 55’06.75 — Jesse Helton, Park City, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 53’06.00 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 53’04.00 — Anthony Macedo, West Jordan, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 53’05.00 — Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 51’00.00 — Matt Lafaso, Syracuse, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 49’01.00 — Evan Forbush, Davis, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 48’08.00 — Aleka Leausa, West Jordan, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 48’06.00 — Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 47’09.00 — Tyson Butler, Weber, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 47’05.00 — Peter Falaniko, Pine View, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 47’04.00 — Isaac Evans, Bear River, Sr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 47’02.25 — Aidan Murphy, Cyprus, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004.

Discus

  • 181’00.00 — Mark Bryant, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 171’06.00 — Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 166’06.00 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 163’10.00 — Erik Bryant, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 155’05.00 — Jesse Helton, Park City (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 154’10.00 — Michael Horton, Parowan, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 154’09.00 — Carson Stettler, Davis, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 152’11.00 — Aleka Leausa, West Jordan, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 149’02.00 — Gavin Lund, North Sanpete, Sr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 148’04.50 — Dallan DeMille, Cedar City, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 144’10.50 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 141’11.00 — Faagalu Aetonu, Pine View, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 141’10.00 — Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 141’03.00 — Cole Johnson, Orem, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 140’09.00 — Franklin Joyce, Stansbury, Jr. (4/6 at Tooele).

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001.

Javelin

  • 201’06 — Bo Hickman, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 182’05 — Reese Jones, Roy, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 182’01 — Bowden Robinson, Carbon, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).
  • 180’05 — Sawyer Woods, Pine View, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 174’01 — Brevin Hamblin, Syracuse, Jr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 172’11 — Ethan Ecker, Roy, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 170’02 — Justin Tobin, Bountiful, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 169’09 — Dexten Draper, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 169’05 — Nick Forsyth, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 168’10 — Walker Deede, Springville, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 165’03 — Chase Robison, Sky View, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 164’10 — Darant Johnson, Box Elder, Sr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 164’01 — Taggart Harris, Beaver, So. (4/9 at Milford).
  • 161’11 — Rayce Olsen, Union, Sr. (4/9 at Uintah).
  • 161’00 — Damon Sirois, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014.

Pole vault

  • 16’04 — Dallin Thornton, Bingham, Sr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 15’06 — Nick Rubio, West, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 15’00 — Jackson Merrill, Orem, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 14’04 — Kyle James, Riverton, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 14’04 — Wyatt Barker, Riverton, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 13’10 — Shawn Spencer, Hillcrest, Jr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 13’04 — Brandon Hall, Bingham, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12’10 — William Walker, Riverton, Fr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12’10 — Raymond Jordan, Davis, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12’06 — Joseph Brandt, Skyridge, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 12’06 — Joshua Twitchell, Weber, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 12’06 — Aiden Harrop, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 12’06 — Tyson Morley, Viewmont, Jr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 12’04 — Cameron Tucker, Riverton, Sr. (3/11 at Riverton).
  • 12’04 — Joshua Hodgkin, Copper Hills, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 12’04 — Joseph Brandt, Skyridge, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 12’04 — Braxton Cushing, Bingham, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12’04 — Connor Gold, Bingham, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).

Note: Old state record was 16’03 by Riverton’s Robbie Walker in 2019.


Girls top performances

100 meters

  • 11.68 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 11.92 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 11.94 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12.08 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 12.24 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12.26 — Shelbie Workman, Bingham, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12.39 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 12.48 — Lily Boyden, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 12.52 — Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 12.59 — Angelina Appel, Bingham, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 12.66 — Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 12.66 — Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 12.68 — Natalie Scott, RSL Academy, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 12.69 — Kalena Bellini, Skyridge, Fr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 12.69 — Drew Schwartz, Desert Hills, So. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).

Note: State record is 11.68 by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014.

200 meters

  • 24.31 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 24.50 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 24.85 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View).
  • 24.99 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 25.23 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 25.56 — Elysse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 25.67 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 25.80 — Hannah Hawkins, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 25.86 — Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 25.86 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 26.05 — Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 26.08 — Macy Ellis, Alta, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 26.04 — Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View).
  • 26.11 — Morgan Carter, Park City, So. (4/2 at Utah Valley Univeristy).
  • 26.11 — Tess Werts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/25 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017.

 

400 meters

  • 55.87 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 56.35 — Elysse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 57.04 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58.18 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58.26 — Hannah Hawkins, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 58.28 — Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58.34 — Ashlyn Gwynn, Fremont, So. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 58.64 — Addy Pace, Canyon View, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 58.67 — Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 58.78 — Kylie Hadfield, Box Elder, Jr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 58.96 — Brynlee Johnston, Pine View, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 59.03 — Sunny Meyers, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 59.12 — Tess Werts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 59.17 — Meredith Boggess, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 59.21 — Grace Gordon, Morgan, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 52.59 by Provo’s Meghan Hunter in 2018.

800 meters

  • 2:12.17 — Elyse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:12.88 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:14.48 — Kaylee Hale, Park City, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:16.42 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 2:16.50 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 2:16.71 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Fr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 2:16.99 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:17.79 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 2:18.16 — Tobin Hutchings, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 2:18.23 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:18.40 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 2:18.59 — Rachel Edwards, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 2:18.61 — Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:18.61 — Lexi Goff, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 2:18.69 — Taylor O’Farrell, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013.

1,600 meters 

  • 4:48.71 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:58.74 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:59.10 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:59.20 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:59.92 — Addie Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5:01.39 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5:02.67 — Katelyn Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:03.19 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:03.52 — Shelby Jensen, Weberlake, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:04.58 — Lydia Templeman, Springville, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:04.89 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:06.14 — Abigail Barlow, American Fork, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:06.18 — Hailey Low, Layton, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 5:06.80 — Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:07.11 — Mara Holmes, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

3,200 meters 

  • 10:43.04 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:43.16 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:50.64 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:51.23 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:53.08 — Avalon Miller, American Fork, So. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:56.40 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:59.30 — Avery Moore, American Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 11:04.79 — Abigail Barlow, American Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 11:07.55 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 11:08.72 — Marah Holmes, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:09.19 — Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:09.50 — Caroline Rupper, Brighton, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 11:09.63 — Kate Heywood, Morgan, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:11.37 — Hailey Low, Layton, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 11:12.13 — Sarah Ellis, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

100 hurdles

  • 15.02 — Eliza Smith, Bingham, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 15.11 — Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 15.16 — Eden DeVries, Weber, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 15.20 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 15.53 — Lily Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 15.69 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Fr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.69 — Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 15.72 — Violett Taylor, Rich, So. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 15.81 — Brinley Beus, Ogden, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 15.84 — Olivia Taylor, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.88 — Katrina Hirst, Farmington, Jr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 15.97 — Megan Johnson, Provo, Sr. (4/2 at Utah Valley University).
  • 16.01 — Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 16.05 — Gracyn Cook, Spanish Fork, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 16.11 — Brentlee Mineer, Parowan, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983.

300 hurdles 

  • 45.74 — Ainsli Heap, Weber, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 45.76 — Eliza Smith, Bingham, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 46.10 — Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 46.50 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 46.60 — Mia Kauffman, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 46.98 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 47.17 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, So. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 47.19 — Madison George, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 47.21 — Ellie Hendrix, Desert Hills, So. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 47.22 — Lily Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 47.29 — Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 47.35 — Aniston Haycock, Davis, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 47.46 — Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 47.47 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 47.56 — Megan Eaton, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013.

4x100 relay

  • 49.03 — Bingham (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 49.55 — Corner Canyon (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 49.64 — Skyridge (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 49.69 — Desert Hills (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 49.84 — Copper Hills (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 49.95 — Timpview (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.09 — Farmington (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 50.10 — Spanish Fork (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.11 — Pine View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 50.56 — Green Canyon (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 50.58 — Lone Peak (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 50.68 — Snow Canyon (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 50.75 — Cedar Valley (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.76 — East (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 50.79 — Weber (4/2 at Bingham).

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014.

 

4x200 relay

  • 1:43.46 — Bingham (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:44.58 — Skyridge (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:45.60 — Corner Canyon (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:46.04 — Spanish Fork (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:46.80 — Lone Peak (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:46.83 — Copper Hills (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:47.00 — Timpanogos (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:47.61 — Davis (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 1:47.64 — Box Elder (4/16 at Logan).
  • 1:47.67 — Green Canyon (4/16 at Logan).
  • 1:48.01 — Timpview (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:48.36 — Desert Hills (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:48.90 — Cyprus (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 1:48.92 — Park City (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 1:50.15 — Cedar City (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).

Note: State record is 1:42.71 by Lone Peak in 2021.

 

4x400 relay 

  • 4:00.48 — Lone Peak (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:02.00 — Timpanogos (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:02.94 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:04.92 — Corner Canyon (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:06.42 — Park City (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:07.82 — American Fork (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:08.05 — Pine View (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 4:08.32 — Box Elder (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 4:08.85 — Skyridge (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:09.68 — Hurricane (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 4:10.53 — Skyline (4/16 at Logan).
  • 4:11.03 — Lehi (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:12.25 — Northridge (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 4:12.52 — Herriman (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 4:13.10 — Olympus (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 4:13.46 — Springville (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005.

 

4x800 relay (4A-6A)

  • 9:37.05 — Herriman (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 9:38.40 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 9:39.87 — Timpanogos (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:48.94 — Riverton (4/2 at Utah Valley University).
  • 9:49.15 — Park City (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:49.41 — Mountain View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:49.69 — American Fork (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 9:53.05 — Farmington (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 9:53.29 — Westlake (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:56.66 — Timpview (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 9:57.72 — Copper Hills (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 9:58.73 — Maple Mountain (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 9:59.30 — Orem (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:59.39 — Springville (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:01.84 — Corner Canyon (4/15 at Farmington).

Note: State record is 9:19.04 by Lone Peak in 2021.

 

Sprint medley relay (1A-3A)

  • 4:19.49 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:32.88 — Panguitch (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 4:34.23 — Manti (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 4:34.74 — Delta (4/1 at Juab).
  • 4:35.69 — North Sanpete (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:36.61 — Grand (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:37.21 — Union (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:37.40 — Carbon (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 4:40.06 — Juan Diego (3/23 at Carbon).
  • 4:41.80 — North Sevier (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 4:43.16 — North Summit (4/1 at Juab).
  • 4:43.41 — Ogden (3/23 at Weber).
  • 4:48.79 — Monticello (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:49.60 — Maeser Prep (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 4:49.70 — Juab (3/19 at Carbon).

 

High jump

  • 5’07 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, So. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 5’06 — Loryn Helgesen, Davis, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5’06 — Cami Cvitkovich, Weber, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 5’05 — Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5’05 — Leah DeHart, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/2 at Juab).
  • 5’04 — Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 5’04 — Mikelle Church, Kanab, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 5’04 — Kloe Liptrot, Syracuse, Sr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 5’04 — Madi Orton, Kanab, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 5’04 — Kara Acor, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5’04 — Nancy Roundy, Pleasant Grove, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5’04 — Presley Gray, American Fork, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5’03 — Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch, So. (3/19 at Kanab).

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981.

Long jump  

  • 19’00.00 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 17’08.00 — Kinslee Drake, Union, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 17’05.00 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 17’05.00 — Harmonie Ragin, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 17’04.25 — Kora Cook, Uintah, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 17’01.50 — Elle Jacobson, Jordan, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 17’01.50 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 17’01.25 — Kirsten Oldham, Jordan, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 16’11.25 — Haylee Prescott, Carbon, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 16’11.00 — Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 16’10.50 — Kara Camp, Millard, Jr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 16’10.50 — Meredith Boggess, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 16’10.00 — Taryn Nye, Morgan, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 16’10.00 — Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 16’10.00 — Tehana Moo, Syracuse, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 16’10.00 — Isabel Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001.

Shot put 

  • 41’09.50 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 38’02.00 — Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 37’10.00 — Aneres Liufau, Provo, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 37’09.00 — Ulu Havea, West Jordan, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 37’07.00 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 37’06.00 — Abigail Blau, Green Canyon, Jr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 37’04.00 — Shannan Fonua West Jordan Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 37’04.00 — Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 36’10.00 — Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (4/9 at Milford).
  • 36’09.50 — Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, So. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 36’08.50 — Emmie Willoughby, Delta, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 36’05.50 — Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 36’05.00 — Kennadee Vaughn, Box Elder, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 36’00.50 — Clara Baker, American Fork, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 35’10.75 — Kalo Fifita, Herriman, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002.

Discus

  • 135’05.00 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 130’09.00 — Ulu Havea, West Jordan, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 127’07.50 — Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 124’04.00 — Grace Knudsen, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 121’05.00 — Ajah Rajvong, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 117’09.00 — Kalo Fifita, Herriman, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 117’02.50 — Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 115’05.00 — Madison Terry, Enterprise, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 114’03.00 — Carly Hodge, Skyridge, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 113’03.00 — Aspen Sorenson, Bonneville, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 113’00.00 — Laisaane Toa, Northridge, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 111’06.00 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 110’00.00 — Jasmin Murillo, Manti, Sr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 108’00.00 — Emmie Willoughby, Delta, Sr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 107’10.00 — Maren Jones, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000.

Javelin

  • 138’10 — Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, Sr. (3/19 at Kanab).
  • 137’06 — Brekell Gammell, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 123’03 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).
  • 123’01 — Sarah Snell, St. Joseph, Jr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 123’02 — Ashlyn Reeder, Box Elder, Sr. (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 122’02 — Aleka Robinson, South Sevier, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 121’04 — Sade Turlington, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 118’11 — Cadee Alder, Manti, Fr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 118’03 — Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 116’04 — Keira Braegger, Box Elder, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 115’04 — Kaelynn Cox, Panguitch, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 114’08 — Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 114’07 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 112’08 — Emmalyn Jacobs, Juan Diego, Jr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 112’00 — Jenilee Keener, Green River, So. (3/19 at Carbon).

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014.

Pole vault

  • 12’04 — Brielle Davis, Copper Hills, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 11’02 — Emma Hamblin, Corner Canyon, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 11’00 — Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 11’00 — Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 10’08 — Aaleiah Porter-Gyll, Herriman, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 10’08 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 10’06 — Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 10’02 — Emily Conlin, Layton, Jr. (3/11 at Riverton).
  • 10’02 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 10’02 — India Ortiz, West, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 10’02 — Miley Richards, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 9’08 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 9’02 — Desiree Whitehead, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).

Note: State record is 12’09 by Copper Hills Brielle Davis in 2021.