Class 6A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

Note: Top eight seeds received first round bye, No. 1 Weber, No. 2 Corner Canyon, No. 3 Bingham, No. 4 Syracuse, No. 5 Davis, No. 6 Farmington, No. 7 West, No. 8 Mountain Ridge.

First round (May 13)

  • No. 16 American Fork 1, No. 17 Roy 0
  • No. 24 Clearfield 1, No. 9 Pleasant Grove 0
  • No. 13 Hunter 3, No. 20 Kearns 1
  • No. 12 Fremont 3, No. 21 Layton 0
  • No. 18 Herriman 2, No. 15 Westlake 1
  • No. 10 Lone Peak 6, No. 23 West Jordan 1
  • No. 14 Copper Hills 3, No. 19 Granger 1
  • No. 11 Riverton 2, No. 22 Skyridge 1

Second round (May 17)

  • No. 1 Weber 4, No. 16 American Fork 1
  • No. 8 Mountain Ridge 6, No. 24 Clearfield 1
  • No. 4 Syracuse 2, No. 13 Hunter 2 | Syracuse advances on PKs 5-4
  • No. 5 Davis 3, No. 12 Fremont 1
  • No. 18 Herriman 1, No. 2 Corner Canyon | Herriman advances on PKs 4-2
  • No. 7 West 2, No. 10 Lone Peak 1
  • No. 3 Bingham 2, No. 14 Copper Hills 0
  • No. 6 Farmington 2, No. 11 Riverton 1

Quarterfinals (May 19)

  • No. 8 Mountain Ridge 1, No. 1 Weber 0
  • No. 5 Davis 1, No. 4 Syracuse 0
  • No. 18 Herriman 2, No. 7 West 1
  • No. 6 Farmington 1, No. 3 Bingham 0

Semifinals (May 23)

  • No. 5 Davis 2, No. 8 Mountain Ridge 0
  • No. 18 Herriman 2, No. 6 Farmington 1

Championship (May 25)

  • No. 18 Herriman 1, No. 5 Davis 0
Related
Deseret News writer McCade Pearson creates unique power rankings system to try and predict 6A, 5A boys soccer playoffs

Class 5A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive bye into second round, No. 1 Provo, No. 2 Alta, No. 3 Wasatch, No. 4 Murray, No. 5 Lehi, No. 6 Skyline, No. 7 Olympus, No. 8 Timpanogos.

Note: Seeds 9 through 15 received bye in play-in games, No. 9 Stansbury, No. 10 Brighton, No. 11 Hillcrest, No. 12 Northridge, No. 13 Salem Hills, No. 14 Orem, No. 15 Park City.

First round (May 12)

  • No. 16 Jordan 3, No. 33 Mountain View 0
  • No. 32 Bountiful 1, No. 17 East 0
  • No. 25 Toooele 1, No. 24 Maple Mountain 0
  • No. 20 Box Elder 2, No. 29 Cedar Valley 0
  • No. 21 Woods Cross 2, No. 28 Springville 1
  • No. 18 Bonneville 4, No. 31 Payson 1
  • No. 23 Spanish Fork 3, No. 26 Uintah 1
  • No. 19 Viewmont 3, No. 30 Highland 0
  • No. 22 Cottonwood 2, No. 27 Timvpiew 1

First round (May 14)

  • No. 32 Bountiful 2, No. 16 Jordan 0
  • No. 9 Stansbury 1, No. 25 Tooele 0
  • No. 13 Salem Hills 2, No. 20 Box Elder 1
  • No. 12 Northridge 1, No. 21 Woods Cross 0
  • No. 18 Bonneville 1, No. 15 Park City 0
  • No. 10 Brighton 2, No. 23 Spanish Fork 0
  • No. 14 Orem 4, No. 19 Viewmont 2
  • No. 22 Cottonwood 2, No. 11 Hillcrest 1

Second round (May 17)

  • No. 1 Provo 1, No. 32 Bountiful 1
  • No. 9 Stansbury 3, No. 8 Timpanogos 2
  • No. 13 Salem Hills 1, No. 4 Murray 1 | Salem Hills advances on PKs 4-2
  • No. 5 Lehi 4, No. 12 Northridge 2
  • No. 2 Alta 4, No. 18 Bonneville 1
  • No. 10 Brighton 3, No. 7 Olympus 2
  • No. 3 Wasatch 2, No. 14 Orem 0
  • No. 6 Skyline 4, No. 22 Cottonwood 0

Quarterfinals (May 20)

  • No. 9 Stansbury 0, No. 1 Provo 0 | Stansbury wins on PKs 5-4
  • No. 5 Lehi 2, No. 13 Salem Hills 1
  • No. 2 Alta 3, No. 10 Brighton 2
  • No. 6 Skyline 2, No. 3 Wasatch 1

Semifinals (May 23)

  • No. 5 Lehi 1, No. 9 Stansbury 1 | Lehi advances on PKs 3-1
  • No. 2 Alta 1, No. 6 Skyline 1 | Alta advances on PKs 3-2

Championship (May 25)

  • No. 2 Alta 1, No. 5 Lehi 1 | Alta wins state championship on PKs 3-1

Class 4A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

Note: Top three seeds received first round bye, No. 1 Crimson Cliffs, No. 2 Dixie, No. 3 Ridgeline

First round (May 3)

  • No. 9 Pine View 6, No. 8 Cedar City 3
  • No. 4 Desert Hills 8, No. 13 Bear River 1
  • No. 5 Mountain Crest 3, No. 12 Logan 2
  • No. 10 Sky View 4, No. 7 Green Canyon 1
  • No. 11 Hurricane at No. 6 Snow Canyon 7, No. 11 Hurricane 0

Quarterfinals (May 5)

  • No. 1 Crimson Cliffs 3, No. 8 Pine View 2
  • No. 4 Desert Hills 1, No. 5 Mountain Crest 0
  • No. 2 Dixie 4, No. 10 Sky View 0
  • No. 3 Ridgeline 3, No. 6 Snow Canyon 0

Semifinals (May 10)

  • No. 1 Crimson Cliffs 0, No. 4 Desert Hills 0 | Crimson Cliffs advances on PKs 4-3
  • No. 3 Ridgeline 4, No. 2 Dixie 1

Championship (May 11)

  • No. 1 Crimson Cliffs 1, No. 3 Ridgeline 0

Class 3A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

Note: Top 10 seeds received first round bye, No. 1 Layton Christian, No. 2 RSL Academy, No. 3 Juab, No. 4 Ogden, No. 5 Judge Memorial, No. 6 Morgan, No. 7 Manti, No. 8 Juan Diego, No. 9 Carbon, No. 10 Canyon View.

First round (April 29)

  • No. 17 Ben Lomond 5, No. 16 South Summit 0
  • No. 20 American Leadership 2, No. 13 Delta 1
  • No. 21 Richfield 2, No. 12 Grand 2 | Richfield won in PKs 5-3
  • No. 15 Summit Academy 3, No. 18 Providence Hall 0
  • No. 14 Grantsville 4, No. 19 North Sanpete 0
  • No. 11 Emery 2, No. 22 Union 1

Second round (May 4)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 7, No. 17 Ben Lomond 1
  • No. 8 Juan Diego 6, No. 9 Carbon 0
  • No. 4 Ogden 6, No. 20 American Leadership 0
  • No. 5 Judge Memorial 8, No. 21 Richfield 0
  • No. 2 RSL Academy 8, No. 15 Summit Academy 0
  • No. 7 Manti 3, No. 10 Canyon View 0
  • No. 3 Juab 6, No. 14 Grantsville 2
  • No. 6 Morgan 7, No. 11 Emery 0

Quarterfinals (May 7)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 3, No. 8 Juan Diego 0
  • No. 5 Judge Memorial 2, No. 4 Ogden 1
  • No. 2 Real Salt Lake 8, No. 7 Manti 0
  • No. 6 Morgan 4, No. 3 Juab 1

Semifinals (May 10)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 1, No. 5 Judge Memorial 1 | LCA advances on PKs 4-1
  • No. 2 RSL Academy 3, No. 6 Morgan 1

Championship (May 11)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 4, No. 2 RSL Academy 0

Class 2A Playoffs

UHSAA Bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds received first round bye, No. 1 Maeser Prep, No. 2 Gunnison Valley, No. 3 St. Joseph, No. 4 American Heritage, No. 5 Draper APA, No. 6 Waterford, No. 7 Millard, No. 8 ICS.

First round (April 29)

  • No. 17 Diamond Ranch 3, No. 16 Utah Military Hillfield 2
  • No. 9 Rowland Hall 5, Mount Vernon 0
  • No. 13 Freedom Prep 5, No. 20 Wendover 0
  • No. 12 Wasatch Academy 14, No. 21 Telos 4
  • No. 15 North Sevier 2, No. 18 South Sevier 0
  • No. 10 Parowan 9, No. 23 North Summit 0
  • No. 14 APA West Valley 1, No. 19 Merit Prep 0 | APA won by forfeit
  • No. 11 Beaver 4, No. 22 San Juan 0

Second round (May 4)

  • No. 1 Maeser Prep 6, No. 17 Diamond Ranch 0
  • No. 9 Rowland Hall 7, No. 8 ICS 0
  • No. 4 American Heritage 3, No. 13 Freedom Prep 2
  • No. 5 Draper APA 1, No. 12 Wasatch Academy 0
  • No. 2 Gunnison Valley 3, No. 15 North Sevier 0
  • No. 7 Millard 2, No. 10 Parowan 0
  • No. 3 St. Joseph 3, No. 14 APA West Valley 0
  • No. 6 Waterford 6, No. 11 Beaver 1

Quarterfinals (May 7)

  • No. 9 Rowland Hall 4, No. 1 Maeser Prep 3
  • No. 4 American Heritage 2, No. 5 Draper APA 1
  • No. 7 Millard 2, No. 2 Gunnison Valley 1
  • No. 3 St. Joseph 4, No. 6 Waterford 1

Semifinals (May 10)

  • No. 9 Rowland Hall 2, No. 4 American Heritage 0
  • No. 3 St. Joseph 8, No. 7 Millard 0

Championship (May 11)

  • No. 9 Rowland Hall 2, No. 3 St. Joseph 0