The fourth week of the track and field season was a busy one on the track with seven large meets held across the state.

Two of the most notable moments came at the UVU Invitational in the high jump. Westlake senior Elias Gerald cleared 6’10 to edge Orem’s Carter Walker, who cleared 6’09. The two figure to keep threatening 7’0 by the end of the season.

Here’s a look at the top boys and girls track and field performances in all 38 events for the 2021 season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@deseretnews.com.


Boys top performances

100 meters

  • 10.54 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View)
  • 10.66 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)
  • 10.84 — Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. (4/2 at UVU)
  • 10.86 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (3/23 at Weber)
  • 10.91 — Cody Hone, Bingham, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 11.06 — Caiden Cooper Dixie, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills)
  • 11.06 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 11.07 — Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 11.11 — Amari Adams, Murray, Jr. (3/11 at Riverton)
  • 11.11 — Evan Agor, American Fork, Jr. (4/2 at Timpanogos)
  • 11.12 — Jake Hill, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)
  • 11.12 — Hemaloto Katoa, Lehi, Jr. (4/2 at Timpanogos)
  • 11.13 — Cameron Mamalis, Bingham, Jr. (4/2 at Timpanogos)
  • 11.15 — Tyler Sanders, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse)
  • 11.15 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills)

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981.

200 meters

  • 21.28 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View)
  • 21.38 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 21.65 — Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. (4/2 at UVU)
  • 22.04 — River Moore, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 22.15 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)
  • 22.16 — Cody Hone, Bingham, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 22.30 — Jake Hill, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View)
  • 22.34 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View)
  • 22.43 — Cody Strong, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 22.45 — Amari Adams, Murray, Jr. (4/2 at UVU)
  • 22.56 — Caiden Cooper, Dixie, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills)
  • 22.58 — Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 22.63 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)
  • 22.64 — Kevin Doe, East, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View)
  • 22.68 — Alejandro Romero, Granger, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns)
  • 22.68 — Easton Merrell, Maple Mountain, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 20.96 by Pine View’s Dominique McKenzie in 2021.

400 meters

  • 49.26 — Cody Hone, Bingham (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 49.55 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 49.58 — Jaron Higgs, Clearfield, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 49.96 — Lance Benham, Westlake, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 49.99 — Caleb White, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 50.22 — Turner Williams, Pine View, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 50.24 — Alejandro Romero, Granger, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 50.47 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 50.73 — Cade Olsen, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 50.78 — Henry Prusse, Farmington, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 51.01 — Miles Roberts, Bryce Valley, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 51.03 — Braxton Hurst, Bear River, Sr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 51.18 — Blake Barnes, Milford, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 51.23 — Travis Stewart, Kanab, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 51.24 — Brogan Garrett, Morgan, So. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017.

800 meters

  • 1:53.26 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:53.28 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:53.81 — Tayson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:55.67 — Spencer Leininger, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:55.99 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:56.88 — Jacob Jones, Davis, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:56.91 — Cannon Anderson, Richfield, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:57.12 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:57.32 — Jayden Gibson, Skyridge, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:57.41 — Joshua Crane, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 1:57.45 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:57.65 — Christopher Boyer, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 1:57.87 — Kaden McKinlay, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 1:58.00 — Henry Prusse, Farmington, Sr. (3/23 at Syraucse).
  • 1:58.07 — Toby Knudsen, Mountain View, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016.

1,600 meters 

  • 4:11.14 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:11.62 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:13.02 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:13.89 — Tyson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:15.99 — Jess Christiansen, Emery, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:16.64 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:17.46 — Carson Wall, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:17.94 — Liam Heninger, Mountain View, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:18.35 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:18.43 — Spencer Sharp, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:18.82 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:19.07 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:19.34 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:19.42 — Ryan Bennett, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:19.84 — Isaac Halverson, Farmington, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 4:05.16 by Skyline’s Thomas Boyden in 2020.

3,200 meters

  • 9:07.03 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:07.43 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:08.89 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:09.90 — Spencer Sharp, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.00 — Ryan Bennett, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.10 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.14 — Jake Seegmiller, Riverton, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:12.75 — Isaac Halverson, Farmington, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:13.66 — Parker Barnes, Mountain View, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:14.66 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:15.01 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:16.73 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:17.08 — Tyler McDougal, Riverton, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:17.26 — Spencer Bradshaw, Farmington, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:19.52 — William Horne, Herriman, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013.

110 hurdles

  • 14.59 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)
  • 14.89 — Logan Jensen, Orem, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 15.03 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/2 at UVU)
  • 15.16 — Jacob Smart, Skyridge, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 15.24 — Benjamin Johansen, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 15.25 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View)
  • 15.45 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View)
  • 15.48 — Jackson Egbert, Orem, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 15.78 — Elijah Earl, Lehi, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View)
  • 15.80 — Vance Nelson, Syracuse, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse)
  • 15.81 — Nick Forsyth, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse)
  • 15.86 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)
  • 16.02 — Zach Mattson, Timpview, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 16.05 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills)
  • 16.14 — Sam Sebring, Bountiful, Jr. (3/23 at Syracuse)
  • 16.14 — Iosefa Toiavivao, Kearns, Jr. (3/30 at Kearns)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000.

300 hurdles

  • 38.54 — Logan Jensen, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 39.45 — Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 39.49 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 39.58 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 40.01 — Jackson Egbert, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 40.11 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 40.24 — Jaren Arnold, Syracuse, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 40.31 — Jacob Smart, Skyridge, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 40.37 — Jackson Mckone, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 40.55 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 40.64 — Nikolas Kafentzis, Alta, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 40.69 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 40.83 — Jacob Eldridge, Juab, So. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 40.87 — Zach Mattson, Timpview, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 40.94 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 41.13 — Spencer Kirkham, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013.

4x100 relay

  • 42.33 — Corner Canyon (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 43.34 — Snow Canyon (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 43.43 — Layton (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 43.45 — Roy (3/23 at Weber).
  • 43.58 — Mountain View (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 43.71 — Morgan (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 43.82 — Orem (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 43.82 — Stansbury (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 43.88 — Dixie (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 43.87 — Bingham (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 44.03 — Wasatch (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 44.08 — Lehi (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 44.12 — Park City (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 44.16 — Syracuse (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 44.41 — Box Elder (3/30 at Box Elder).

Note: State record is 40.68 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

 

4x200 relay (4A-6A)

  • 1:29.92 — Corner Canyon (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:30.36 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:30.53 — Mountain View (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:30.95 — Snow Canyon (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 1:31.07 — Bingham (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 1:31.96 — Syracuse (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 1:32.68 — Orem (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:32.70 — Lehi (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:33.40 — Pine View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:33.50 — Cyprus (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 1:33.54 — Park City (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:33.54 — Riverton (4/2 at UVU).
  • 1:33.58 — Desert Hills (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 1:33.61 — American Fork (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:33.62 — Green Canyon (3/30 at Box Elder).

Note: State record is 1:26.80 by Pine View in 2021.

 

4x400 relay

  • 3:26.47 — Corner Canyon (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:27.76 — Bear River (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 3:28.96 — Snow Canyon (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:28.96 — Syracuse (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 3:30.48 — Green Canyon (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 3:31.50 — Weber (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 3:31.60 — Farmington (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 3:32.35 — Richfield (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:32.51 — Clearfield (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 3:32.88 — Viewmont (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 3:33.02 — Park City (4/2 at UVU).
  • 3:33.18 — Orem (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:33.30 — Copper Hills (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 3:34.34 — Lone Peak (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 3:34.37 — Maple Mountain (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017.

 

4x800 relay (4A-6A)

  • 7:56.49 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 7:58.41 — American Fork (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 8:09.36 — Mountain View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 8:12.15 — Farmington (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 8:12.51 — Richfield (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 8:15.39 — Olympus (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 8:14.14 — Lehi (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 8:15.98 — Timpview (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 8:20.67 — Park City (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 8:25.34 — Stansbury (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 8:26.87 — Orem (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 8:27.90 — Syracuse (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 8:31.16 — Timpanogos (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 8:34.88 — Herriman (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 8:35.05 — Northridge (3/23 at Syracuse).

Note: State record is 7:44.91 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

Sprint medley relay (1A-3A)

  • 3:41.30 — Richfield (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:47.80 — Union (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:48.63 — South Sevier (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 3:49.19 — Juab (4/2 at Juab).
  • 3:49.53 — Carbon (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 3:50.47 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:50.50 — Emery (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:54.12 — Beaver (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 3:54.30 — Duchesne (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:54.33 — Bryce Valley (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:54.82 — Maeser Prep (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 3:55.98 — Ogden (3/23 at Weber).
  • 3:56.66 — Kanab (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 3:57.03 — Millard (3/19 at Kanab).
  • 3:57.79 — North Sevier (3/19 at Kanab).

 

High jump

  • 6’10.00 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 6’09.00 — Carter Walker, Orem, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 6’05.00 — Owen Mackay, Snow Canyon, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Cade Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 6’04.00 — Kovin Brazzle, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Cade Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’03.00 — Ethan Stoddard, Orem, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 6’02.00 — Hayden Gribble, Herriman, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Matthew Leavitt, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Cameron Smith, Delta, So. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Branon Torgerson, Duchesne, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Colter Buck, Juab, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Joseph Eldridge, Park City, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 6’02.00 — Logan Prince, West Jordan, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 6’02.00 — William Giles, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 6’02.00 — Aiden Harrop, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 6’02.00 — Daxton Sorensen, Bear River, Sr. (3/30 at Box Elder).

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

  • 21’08.00 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 21’07.00 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 21’06.00 — Jace Welsch, Provo, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 21’05.00 — Tyson Parker, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 21’05.00 — Jett Hill, Weber, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 21’04.50 — Chet Colvin, Ogden, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 21’03.25 — Jacob Anderegg, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 21’02.00 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 21’02.00 — Brandon Gough, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 21’01.00 — Kevin Doe, East, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 21’01.00 — Brevin Egbert, Sky View, Fr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 21’00.00 — Tommy Sheeran, Monticello, Jr. (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 20’11.50 — Slater Hancock, Davis, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 20’10.50 — Jake Hill, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017..

Shot put

  • 61’08.00 — Mark Bryant, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58’06.50 — Erik Bryant, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 56’06.00 — Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 55’06.75 — Jesse Helton, Park City, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 53’04.00 — Anthony Macedo, West Jordan, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 53’03.50 — Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 50’09.00 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Jr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 49’02.00 — Matt Lafaso, Syracuse, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 48’08.00 — Aleka Leausa, West Jordan, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 48’01.00 — Evan Forbush, Davis, Jr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 47’09.00 — Tyson Butler, Weber, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 47’04.00 — Isaac Evans, Bear River, Sr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 47’02.25 — Aidan Murphy, Cyprus, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 47’02.00 — Carter Clifton, Lehi, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 46’10.25 — Braxton Shobe, Ogden, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 46’10.00 — Peter Falaniko, Pine View, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004.

Discus

  • 177’05.00 — Mark Bryant, Orem, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 166’06.00 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 160’04.50 — Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 158’08.00 — Erik Bryant, Orem, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 154’10.00 — Michael Horton, Parowan, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 148’08.00 — Aleka Leausa, West Jordan, Sr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 148’04.50 — Dallan DeMille, Cedar City, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 144’10.50 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 141’10.00 — Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 141’09.00 — Gavin Lund, North Sanpete, Sr. (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 136’09.50 — Anthony Bridge, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 136’05.00 — Jesse Helton, Park City, Sr. (3/26 at Park City).
  • 136’02.50 — Kyler Bennett, Panguitch, Sr. (3/26 at Park City).
  • 135’02.00 — Jackson Stark, Syracuse, Jr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 134’06.00 — Hunter Rogers, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/26 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001.

Javelin

  • 201’06 — Bo Hickman, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 182’01 — Bowden Robinson, Carbon, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).
  • 180’05 — Sawyer Woods, Pine View, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 179’03 — Reese Jones, Roy, Sr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 174’01 — Brevin Hamblin, Syracuse, Jr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 172’11 — Ethan Ecker, Roy, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 170’02 — Justin Tobin, Bountiful, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 169’09 — Dexten Draper, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 169’06 — Reese Jones, Roy, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 169’05 — Nick Forsyth, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 168’09 — Walker Deede, Springville, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 165’03 — Chase Robison, Sky View, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 164’10 — Darant Johnson, Box Elder, Sr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 160’03 — Jackson Stark, Syracuse, Jr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 160’02 — Eli James, Herriman, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014.

Pole vault

  • (SR) 16’04 — Dallin Thornton, Bingham, Sr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 15’00 — Jackson Merrill, Orem, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 14’04 — Kyle James, Riverton, Jr. (3/11 at Riverton).
  • 13’10 — Shawn Spencer, Hillcrest, Jr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 13’10 — Wyatt Barker, Riverton, So. (3/11 at Riverton).
  • 13’04 — Brandon Hall, Bingham, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 12’06 — Joseph Brandt, Skyridge, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 12’06 — Joshua Twitchell, Weber, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 12’06 — Aiden Harrop, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 12’04 — Cameron Tucker, Riverton, Sr. (3/11 at Riverton).
  • 12’04 — Joshua Hodgkin, Copper Hills, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 12’04 — Raymond Jordan, Davis, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 12’04 — Joseph Brandt, Skyridge, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 11’10 — William Walker, Riverton, Fr. (3/11 at Riverton).
  • 11’10 — Connor Gold, Bingham, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 11’10 — Aidan Sutton, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 11’10 — Jackson Pollmann, Skyridge, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 11’10 — Tanner Evans, Cedar Valley, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 11’10 — Landon Bybee, Cedar Valley, Jr. (4/2 at UVU).

Note: Old state record was 16’03 by Riverton’s Robbie Walker in 2019.


Girls top performances

100 meters

  • 11.68 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 12.04 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 12.08 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 12.21 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 12.39 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 12.48 — Lily Boyden, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 12.58 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 12.59 — Angelina Appel, Bingham, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 12.66 — Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 12.68 — Natalie Scott, RSL Academy, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 12.69 — Kalena Bellini, Skyridge, Fr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 12.70 — Maddi Zito, Cyprus, So. (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 12.74 — Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 12.74 — Ellie Hadfield, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 12.76 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)

Note: State record is 11.68 by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014.

200 meters

  • 24.99 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber)
  • 25.12 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse)
  • 25.26 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)
  • 25.38 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 25.50 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 25.56 — Elysse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon)
  • 25.67 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 26.08 — Macy Ellis, Alta, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 26.09 — Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View)
  • 26.11 — Morgan Carter, Park City, So. (4/2 at UVU)
  • 26.15 — Lily Boyden, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns)
  • 26.17 — Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills)
  • 26.18 — Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills)
  • 26.22 — Ellie Hadfield, Maple Mountain, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos)
  • 26.30 — Madilyn Leatham, Cedar Valley, Jr. (4/2 at UVU)

Note: State record is 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017.

 

400 meters

  • 55.87 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 56.35 — Elysse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 57.04 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58.18 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58.28 — Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58.34 — Ashlyn Gwynn, Fremont, So. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 58.67 — Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 58.67 — Addy Pace, Canyon View, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 58.78 — Hannah Hawkins, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 58.79 — Kylie Hadfield, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 59.03 — Sunny Meyers, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 59.21 — Grace Gordon, Morgan, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 59.30 — Lexi Goff, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 59.71 — Millie Wilcox, Olympus, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 59.76 — Sydney Peck, RSL Academy, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).

Note: State record is 52.59 by Provo’s Meghan Hunter in 2018.

800 meters

  • 2:12.17 — Elyse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:12.88 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:14.48 — Kaylee Hale, Park City, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:16.42 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 2:16.50 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 2:16.71 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Fr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 2:16.99 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:17.79 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 2:18.23 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:18.61 — Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:18.69 — Taylor O’Farrell, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:18.88 — Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 2:19.03 — Taylor Jorgensen, Mountain Ridge, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 2:19.03 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 2:19.84 — Halle Mehr, Skyridge, Jr. (3/23 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013.

1,600 meters 

  • 4:48.71 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:59.92 — Addie Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 4:59.93 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Fr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5:01.39 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5:02.19 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5:03.52 — Shelby Jensen, Weberlake, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:04.13 — Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:04.89 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:06.80 — Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:07.11 — Mara Holmes, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:07.17 — Abigail Barlow, American Fork, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:08.35 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:09.05 — Hailey Low, Layton, Jr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 5:09.06 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:09.08 — Kaylee Hale, Park City, So. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

3,200 meters 

  • 10:43.04 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:43.16 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:50.64 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:51.23 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:53.08 — Avalon Miller, American Fork, So. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:56.40 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:59.30 — Avery Moore, American Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 11:04.79 — Abigail Barlow, American Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 11:08.72 — Marah Holmes, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:09.19 — Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:09.50 — Caroline Rupper, Brighton, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 11:09.63 — Kate Heywood, Morgan, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:12.57 — Shelby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 11:12.96 — Carissa Hofeling, Cedar City, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:13.18 — Sarah Ellis, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

100 hurdles

  • 15.02 — Eliza Smith, Bingham, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 15.11 — Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 15.16 — Eden DeVries, Weber, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 15.20 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 15.53 — Lily Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 15.69 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Fr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.72 — Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 15.81 — Brinley Beus, Ogden, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 15.84 — Olivia Taylor, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.88 — Katrina Hirst, Farmington, Jr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 15.97 — Megan Johnson, Provo, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 16.11 — Brentlee Mineer, Parowan, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 16.16 — Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 16.17 — Sarah Taylor, Fremont, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 16.18 — Shandrey Allman, Davis, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983.

300 hurdles 

  • 45.74 — Ainsli Heap, Weber, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 45.76 — Eliza Smith, Bingham, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 46.10 — Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 46.50 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 46.93 — Mia Kauffman, Skyridge, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 47.22 — Lily Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 47.29 — Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 47.35 — Aniston Haycock, Davis, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 47.46 — Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 47.47 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 47.55 — Madeline Galbraith, Springville, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 47.85 — Hannah Rose, Provo, Jr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 47.87 — Madison Slack, Hurricane, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 47.89 — Ellie Hendrix, Desert Hills, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 48.00 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Fr. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013.

4x100 relay

  • 49.55 — Corner Canyon (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 49.64 — Skyridge (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 49.84 — Copper Hills (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 50.06 — Desert Hills (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 50.10 — Spanish Fork (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.11 — Pine View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 50.35 — Bingham (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 50.56 — Green Canyon (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 50.58 — Lone Peak (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 50.68 — Snow Canyon (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 50.79 — Weber (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 50.82 — Farmington (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 50.87 — Union (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 51.07 — Park City (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 51.70 — Salem Hills (4/1 at Juab).

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014.

 

4x200 relay

  • 1:44.58 — Skyridge (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:45.50 — Bingham (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:46.80 — Lone Peak (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:47.00 — Timpanogos (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:47.61 — Davis (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 1:48.36 — Desert Hills (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:48.90 — Cyprus (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 1:49.10 — Corner Canyon (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:49.14 — Green Canyon (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:49.69 — Park City (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 1:50.51 — Farmington (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 1:50.63 — Snow Canyon (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:50.79 — Layton (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 1:50.80 — Olympus (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 1:51.01 — Box Elder (3/30 at Box Elder).

Note: State record is 1:42.71 by Lone Peak in 2021.

 

4x400 relay 

  • 4:00.48 — Lone Peak (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:02.00 — Timpanogos (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:02.94 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:04.92 — Corner Canyon (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:06.42 — Park City (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:08.05 — Pine View (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 4:08.85 — Skyridge (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:09.81 — Box Elder (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 4:11.03 — Lehi (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:12.25 — Northridge (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 4:13.10 — Olympus (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 4:13.27 — American Fork (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 4:13.46 — Springville (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 4:13.56 — Maple Mountain (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 4:13.57 — Skyline (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 4:13.70 — Desert Hills (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005.

 

4x800 relay (4A-6A)

  • 9:38.40 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 9:39.87 — Timpanogos (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:48.94 — Riverton (4/2 at UVU).
  • 9:49.15 — Park City (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:49.41 — Mountain View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:49.69 — American Fork (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 9:53.29 — Westlake (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:56.66 — Timpview (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 9:59.30 — Orem (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:59.39 — Springville (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:05.30 — Farmington (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 10:05.52 — Pine View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 10:06.37 — Herriman (4/2 at UVU).
  • 10:07.66 — Lone Peak (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 10:08.75 — Lehi (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 9:19.04 by Lone Peak in 2021.

 

Sprint medley relay (1A-3A)

  • 4:19.49 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:34.74— Delta (4/1 at Juab).
  • 4:35.69 — North Sanpete (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:36.61 — Grand (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:37.21 — Union (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:37.40 — Carbon (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 4:40.06 — Juan Diego (3/23 at Carbon).
  • 4:41.16 — Panguitch (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:41.80 — North Sevier (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 4:43.16 — North Summit (4/1 at Juab).
  • 4:43.41 — Ogden (3/23 at Weber).
  • 4:48.79 — Monticello (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:49.60 — Maeser Prep (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 4:49.70 — Juab (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 4:50.02 — Richfield (3/26 at Pine View).

 

High jump

  • 5’06 — Loryn Helgesen, Davis, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5’06 — Cami Cvitkovich, Weber, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 5’05 — Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5’05 — Leah DeHart, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/2 at Juab).
  • 5’04 — Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 5’04 — Mikelle Church, Kanab, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 5’04 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 5’04 — Kloe Liptrot, Syracuse, Sr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 5’04 — Madi Orton, Kanab, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 5’03 — Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch, So. (3/19 at Kanab).
  • 5’03 — Nancy Roundy, Pleasant Grove, Fr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 5’02 — Tylee Davis, Hurricane, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 5’02 — Tylee Henrie, North Sanpete, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 5’02 — Haylee Prescott, Carbon, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 5’02 — Anelie Petersen, Maeser Prep, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 5’02 — Lainee Leavitt, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View)
  • 5’02 — Kara Acor, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5’02 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 5’02 — Brentlee Mineer, Parowan, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981.

Long jump  

  • 19’00.00 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 17’08.00 — Kinslee Drake, Union, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 17’05.00 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 17’04.50 — Harmonie Ragin, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 17’04.25 — Kora Cook, Uintah, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 17’01.50 — Elle Jacobson, Jordan, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 17’01.50 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 17’01.25 — Kirsten Oldham, Jordan, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 16’11.25 — Haylee Prescott, Carbon, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 16’11.00 — Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 16’10.00 — Taryn Nye, Morgan, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 16’10.00 — Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 16’09.50 — Tylee Henrie, North Sanpete, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 16’09.50 — Madeline Dahl, Wasatch, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 16’09.00 — Maison Heap, Juab, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001.

Shot put 

  • 40’01.00 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 38’02.00 — Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 37’07.00 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 37’04.00 — Shannan Fonua West Jordan Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 37’04.00 — Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 36’09.50 — Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, So. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 36’08.50 — Emmie Willoughby, Delta, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 36’05.50 — Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 36’05.00 — Kennadee Vaughn, Box Elder, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 36’04.00 — Ulu Havea, West Jordan, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 36’02.00 — Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 35’11.00 — Aneres Liufau, Provo, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 35’10.75 — Kalo Fifita, Herriman, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 35’04.25 — Bailey Sweat, Wasatch, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 35’04.00 — Ilaisaane Toa, Northridge, Sr. (3/19 at Herriman).

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002.

Discus

  • 135’05.00 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 127’07.50 — Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 121’05.00 — Ajah Rajvong, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 120’01.00 — Grace Knudsen, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 118’08.00 — Ulu Havea, West Jordan, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 116’08.00 — Kalo Fifita, Herriman, Jr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 115’05.00 — Madison Terry, Enterprise, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 114’03.00 — Carly Hodge, Skyridge, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 113’03.00 — Aspen Sorenson, Bonneville, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 107’10.00 — Maren Jones, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 106’01.00 — Kaylee Hafen, Beaver, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 104’06.00 — Rachel Roberts, Viewmont, Jr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 104’02.00 — Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000.

Javelin

  • 138’10 — Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, Sr. (3/19 at Kanab).
  • 134’04 — Brekell Gammell, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 124’05 — Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).
  • 123’03 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).
  • 122’08 — Ashlyn Reeder, Box Elder, Sr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 122’02 — Aleka Robinson, South Sevier, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 121’04 — Sade Turlington, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 118’03 — Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 116’04 — Keira Braegger, Box Elder, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 115’10 — Cadee Alder, Manti, Fr. (4/2 at Juab).
  • 115’04 — Kaelynn Cox, Panguitch, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 114’08 — Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 112’00 — Jenilee Keener, Green River, So. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 111’08 — Sarah Snell, St. Joseph, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 111’07 — Grace Knudsen, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014.

Pole vault

  • 12’04 — Brielle Davis, Copper Hills, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 11’02 — Emma Hamblin, Corner Canyon, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 11’00 — Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10’08 — Aaleiah Porter-Gyll, Herriman, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 10’08 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 10’06 — Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, So. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10’03 — Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, So. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 10’02 — Emily Conlin, Layton, Jr. (3/11 at Riverton).
  • 10’02 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 10’00 — Miley Richards, Skyridge, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 9’08 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 12’09 by Copper Hills Brielle Davis in 2021.