The eighth week of the track and field season was a thrilling one with two state records and 12 new top times of the season for individuals and relays.

The two state records to fall were both in pole vault, with Copper Hills’ Brielle Davis and Bingham’s Dallin Thornton each breaking their own records at the Davis Invitational.

There were several other season-best performances turned in at the Davis Invite, including Clearfield’s Jaron Higgs in the 400 meters, Fremont’s Amare Harlan in the 200 meters, Farmington’s Marianne Barber in the 400 meters, Weber’s Eden Devries in the 100-meter hurdles and Box Elder’s Sarena Mackley in the 300-meter hurdles

With the BYU Invitational this Friday and Saturday, the top performances list figures to get a major shake-up this week.

Here’s a look at the top boys and girls track and field performances in all 38 events for the 2022 season.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event, and wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@deseretnews.com.


Syracuse’s Matthew LoFaso competes in the shot put during the Davis Invitational at Davis High School in Kaysville on Saturday, April 30, 2022. | Mengshin Lin, Deseret News

Boys top performances

100 meters

  • 10.54 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 10.66 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10.76 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 10.83 — Amari Adams, Murray, Jr. (4/23 at Stansbury).
  • 10.70 — Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 10.71 — Cody Hone, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 10.86 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 11.00 — Aiden McDonald, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 11.00 — Gabe Remy, West Jordan, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 11.01 — McCae Hillstead, Skyridge, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 11.03 — Kevin Doe, East, Jr. (4/15 at Farimgton).
  • 11.04 — Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 11.05 — Cody Strong, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 11.06 — Caiden Cooper Dixie, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 11.08 — Tre Kofe, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981.

200 meters

  • 21.28 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 21.38 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 21.52 — Parker Kingston, Roy, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 21.68 — Smith Snowden, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 21.87 — Cody Hone, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 22.04 — River Moore, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 22.24 — Cannon DeVries, Weber, Sr. (4/30 at Davis)
  • 22.30 — Jake Hill, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 22.34 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 22.35 — Cody Strong, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 22.38 — Brandon Hall, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 22.43 — Amari Adams, Murray, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 22.44 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 22.49 — Caiden Cooper, Dixie, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 22.58 — Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 20.96 by Pine View’s Dominique McKenzie in 2021.

400 meters

  • 48.54 — Jaron Higgs, Clearfield, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 49.04 — Cody Hone, Bingham (4/30 at Davis).
  • 49.05 — Colby Anderson, Roy, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 49.12 — Alejandro Romero, Granger, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 49.55 — Marcus Mckenzie, Pine View, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 49.60 — Caleb White, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 49.96 — Lance Benham, Westlake, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 50.00 — Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.16 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 50.22 — Turner Williams, Pine View, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 50.35 — Kyler Wright, Grantsville, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 50.44 — Braxton Hurst, Bear River, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 50.45 — Julian Whisman, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 50.48 — Noah Horne, Syracuse, Sr. (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.70 — Cade Olsen, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017.

800 meters

  • 1:53.26 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:53.28 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:53.81 — Tayson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:55.41 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:55.44 — Seth Sonerholm, Cedar City, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 1:55.55 — Matthew Neuenschwander, Farmington, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 1:55.67 — Spencer Leininger, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:55.86 — William Spence, Olympus, Sr. (4/23 at American Fork).
  • 1:55.99 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:56.09 — Alex Maxfield, West Jordan, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:56.30 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:56.31 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:56.65 — Jacob Jones, Davis, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 1:56.91 — Cannon Anderson, Richfield, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 1:56.93 — Logan Peel, Cedar City, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie).

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016.

1,600 meters 

  • 4:11.14 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:11.43 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 4:11.62 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:13.02 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:13.89 — Tyson Echohawk, Orem, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:14.43 — Isaac Halverson, Farmington, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 4:15.07 — Jayden Fitzgarrald, American Fork, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 4:15.99 — Jess Christiansen, Emery, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:16.81 — Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:16.99 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:17.46 — Carson Wall, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:17.94 — Liam Heninger, Mountain View, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:17.97 — Chase Evans, American Fork, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 4:18.35 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:18.43 — Spencer Sharp, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 4:05.16 by Skyline’s Thomas Boyden in 2020.

3,200 meters

  • 9:07.03 — Ethan Peterson, Farmington, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:07.43 — Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:08.89 — Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:09.90 — Spencer Sharp, Riverton, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.00 — Ryan Bennett, Farmington, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.10 — Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.14 — Jake Seegmiller, Riverton, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:11.33 — Sam Hansen, Woods Cross, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 9:12.75 — Isaac Halverson, Farmington, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:13.30 — Tyler Spencer, Davis, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 9:13.66 — Parker Barnes, Mountain View, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:14.66 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:15.01 — Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:16.73 — Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:17.08 — Tyler McDougal, Riverton, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 8:49.08 by Park City’s Ben Saarel in 2013.

110 hurdles

  • 14.35 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 14.55 — Jacob Smart, Skyridge, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 14.85 — Logan Jensen, Orem, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 15.03 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 15.12 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 15.16 — Benjamin Johansen, Lehi, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 15.23 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 15.35 — Jackson Egbert, Orem, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 15.38 — Elijah Earl, Lehi, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 15.43 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, So. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 15.45 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 15.47 — Nick Forsyth, Layton, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 15.52 — Jacob Eldridge, Juab, Jr. (4/26 at Juab).
  • 15.53 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000.

300 hurdles

  • 38.54 — Logan Jensen, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 39.10 — Jackson Egbert, Orem, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 39.20 — Ryan Trane, Weber, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 39.24 — Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 39.45 — Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 39.76 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, So. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 39.83 — Easton Brotherson, Park City, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 39.84 — Jacob Smart, Skyridge, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 39.84 — Jacob Eldridge, Juab (4/25 at Juab).
  • 39.91 — Benjamin Johansen, Lehi, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 39.96 — Nikolas Kafentzis, Alta, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 40.10 — Sam Sebring, Bountiful, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 40.24 — Jaren Arnold, Syracuse, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 40.27 — Zach Mattson, Timpview, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 40.37 — Jackson Mckone, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013.

4x100 Relay

  • 41.79 — Corner Canyon (4/30 at Orem).
  • 42.55 — Skyridge (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 42.90 — Syracuse (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 42.93 — Stansbury (4/30 at Orem).
  • 43.12 — Pine View (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 43.23 — Bingham (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 43.28 — Lehi (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 43.32 — Layton (4/25 t Woods Cross).
  • 43.34 — Snow Canyon (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 43.42 — Bear River (4/23 at Morgan).
  • 43.45 — Roy (3/23 at Weber).
  • 43.45 — Mountain View (4/30 at Orem).
  • 43.45 — Park City (4/30 at Orem).
  • 43.52 — Orem (4/30 at Orem).
  • 43.58 — Maple Mountain (4/30 at Orem).

Note: State record is 40.68 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

 

4x200 relay (4A-6A)

  • 1:29.18 — Stansbury (4/30 at Orem).
  • 1:29.22 — Skyridge (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:29.60 — Lehi (4/30 at Orem).
  • 1:29.91 — Corner Canyon (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:29.94 — Maple Mountain (4/30 at Orem).
  • 1:29.98 — Layton (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:30.15 — Bear River (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:30.40 — Roy (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:30.53 — Mountain View (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:30.85 — Bingham (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:30.92 — Farmington (4/30 at Davis).
  • 1:30.95 — Snow Canyon (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 1:31.60 — Syracuse (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:31.61 — Park City (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 1:31.89 — Dixie (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).

Note: State record is 1:26.80 by Pine View in 2021.

 

4x400 relay

  • 3:24.17 — Corner Canyon (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 3:25.22 — Bear River (4/30 at Davis).
  • 3:26.67 — Orem (4/30 at Orem).
  • 3:26.95 — Woods Cross (4/30 at Davis).
  • 3:27.00 — Syracuse (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 3:28.16 — Farmington (4/30 at Davis).
  • 3:28.26 — Pine View (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 3:28.93 — Juab (4/26 at Juab).
  • 3:28.96 — Snow Canyon (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:29.21 — Granger (4/30 at Orem).
  • 3:29.81 — Alta (4/23 at Stansbury).
  • 3:30.42 — Park City (4/30 at Orem).
  • 3:30.48 — Green Canyon (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 3:31.22 — Lehi (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 3:31.44 — Clearfield (4/30 at Davis).

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017.

 

4x800 relay (4A-6A)

  • 7:52.40 — Farmington (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 7:56.49 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 7:58.41 — American Fork (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 8:03.91 — Olympus (4/30 at Orem).
  • 8:03.92 — Corner Canyon (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 8:08.64 — Herriman (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 8:08.92 — Davis (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 8:09.36 — Mountain View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 8:09.42 — Desert Hills (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 8:11.91 — Woods Cross (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 8:11.95 — Bear River (4/30 at Davis).
  • 8:12.39 — Northridge (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 8:12.61 — Lehi (4/30 at Orem).
  • 8:12.65 — Cedar City (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 8:12.51 — Richfield (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 7:44.91 by Corner Canyon in 2021.

Sprint medley relay (1A-3A)

  • 3:41.30 — Richfield (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:45.81 — Canyon View (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 3:46.81 — Millard (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 3:47.64 — Manti (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 3:47.80 — Union (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:48.63 — South Sevier (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 3:49.19 — Juab (4/2 at Juab).
  • 3:49.53 — Carbon (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 3:50.50 — Emery (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:51.63 — North Sevier (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 3:53.75 — Juan Diego (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 3:54.12 — Beaver (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 3:54.30 — Duchesne (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 3:54.33 — Bryce Valley (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 3:54.53 — Delta (4/26 at Juab).

 

High jump

  • 7’00.25 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 6’09.00 — Carter Walker, Orem, Sr. (4/2 at UVU).
  • 6’05.00 — Owen Mackay, Snow Canyon, So. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Cade Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 6’04.00 — Kovin Brazzle, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Cade Huntsman, Hurricane, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Ethan Stoddard, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 6’04.00 — Owen Iloa, Hurricane, So. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 6’04.00 — Daxton Sorensen, Bear River, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 6’02.00 — Hayden Gribble, Herriman, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Kevin Wise, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 6’02.00 — Cole Johnson, Orem, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 6’02.00 — Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Matthew Leavitt, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 6’02.00 — Cameron Smith, Delta, So. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Branon Torgerson, Duchesne, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Colter Buck, Juab, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 6’02.00 — Joseph Eldridge, Park City, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 6’02.00 — Logan Prince, West Jordan, Sr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 6’02.00 — William Giles, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 6’02.00 — Aiden Harrop, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 6’02.00 — Joshua Pommerening, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 6’02.00 — Taten Merrill, Sky View, Sr. (4/23 at Sky View).

Note: State record is 7’2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008.

Long jump

  • 23’03.50 — Elias Gerald, Westlake, Sr. (4/20 at Cedar Valley).
  • 21’10.75 — Levi Smith, Manti, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 21’10.00 — Will Warner, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 21’08.25 — Logan Sircable, Maple Mountain, So. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 21’06.50 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, So. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 21’06.00 — Jace Welsch, Provo, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 21’06.00 — Travis Stewart, Kanab, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 21’05.00 — Tyson Parker, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 21’05.00 — Jett Hill, Weber, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 21’04.50 — Chet Colvin, Ogden, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 21’03.50 — Joshua Pommerening, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 21’03.50 — Preston Sadler, Mountain Crest, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 21’03.50 — Adler Hadlock, Stansbury, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 21’03.50 — Niko Brown, Alta, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 21’03.25 — Jacob Anderegg, Lehi, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 23’10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.

Shot put

  • 61’08.00 — Mark Bryant, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58’06.50 — Erik Bryant, Orem, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 56’10.50 — Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 55’06.75 — Jesse Helton, Park City, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 55’02.75 — Anthony Macedo, West Jordan, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 54’09.00 — Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (4/20 at Cedar Valley).
  • 54’01.50 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Jr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 51’09.50 — Evan Forbush, Davis, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 51’00.00 — Matt Lafaso, Syracuse, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 49’03.50 — Faagalu Aetonu, Pine View, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 49’00.00 — Isaac Evans, Bear River, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 48’08.00 — Aleka Leausa, West Jordan, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 48’06.00 — Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 48’03.00 — Cameron Beck, Skyridge, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 48’02.50 — Jacob Harris, Layton, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).

Note: State record is 66’06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004.

Discus

  • 181’06.50 — Tyler Poole, Layton, Jr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 181’00.00 — Mark Bryant, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 171’06.00 — Teague Andersen, Lehi, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 163’10.00 — Erik Bryant, Orem, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 159’08.00 — Jesse Helton, Park City, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 156’06.50 — Aleka Leausa, West Jordan, Sr. (4/22 at American Fork).
  • 154’10.00 — Michael Horton, Parowan, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 154’09.00 — Carson Stettler, Davis, Sr. (4/9 at Taylorsville).
  • 151’07.00 — Anthony Macedo, West Jordan, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 149’02.00 — Gavin Lund, North Sanpete, Sr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 149’02.00 — Cody Christensen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 148’04.50 — Dallan DeMille, Cedar City, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 146’10.00 — Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, So. (4/23 at Sky View).
  • 145’02.00 — Kyle Taylor, Syracuse, Sr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 144’10.50 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).

Note: State record is 225’05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001

Javelin

  • 201’06 — Bo Hickman, Snow Canyon, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 182’05 — Reese Jones, Roy, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 182’10.50 — Sawyer Woods, Pine View, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 182’01 — Bowden Robinson, Carbon, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).
  • 178’04 — Darant Johnson, Box Elder, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 174’01 — Brevin Hamblin, Syracuse, Jr. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 172’11 — Ethan Ecker, Roy, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 172’04 — Dexten Draper, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 171’09 — Walker Deede, Springville, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 171’03 — Nick Forsyth, Layton, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 170’02 — Justin Tobin, Bountiful, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 165’03 — Chase Robison, Sky View, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 164’01 — Taggart Harris, Beaver, So. (4/9 at Milford).
  • 162’09 — Eli James, Herriman, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 161’11 — Rayce Olsen, Union, Sr. (4/9 at Uintah).

Note: State record is 217’09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014.

Pole vault

  • (SR) 16’09 — Dallin Thornton, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 16’00 — Nick Rubio, West, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 15’00 — Jackson Merrill, Orem, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 14’04 — Kyle James, Riverton, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 14’04 — Wyatt Barker, Riverton, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 14’00 — Brandon Hall, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 13’10 — Shawn Spencer, Hillcrest, Jr. (3/26 at Copper Hills).
  • 13’06 — Raymond Jordan, Davis, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 13’06 — Joseph Brandt, Skyridge, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 12’10 — William Walker, Riverton, Fr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12’10 — Sam Price, Syracuse, So. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 12’06 — Joshua Twitchell, Weber, Sr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 12’06 — Aiden Harrop, Layton, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 12’06 — Tyson Morley, Viewmont, Jr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 12’06 — Connor Gold, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 12’06 — Joshua Hodgkin, Copper Hills, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 12’06 — Daniel Yee, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).

Note: Old state record was 16’03 by Riverton’s Robbie Walker in 2019.


Athletes compete in the 4x800-meter relay during the Davis Invitational at Davis High School in Kaysville on Saturday, April 30, 2022. | Mengshin Lin, Deseret News

Girls top performances

100 meters

  • 11.68 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 11.82 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 11.94 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12.02 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 12.24 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12.26 — Shelbie Workman, Bingham, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 12.32 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 12.40 — Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 12.41 — Aubrey Riser, Union, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 12.44 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 12.48 — Lily Boyden, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 12.54 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 12.56 — Ellie Hadfield, Maple Mountain, Jr. (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 12.59 — Angelina Appel, Bingham, So. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 12.65 — Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).

Note: State record is 11.68 by Herriman’s Kaysha Love in 2014.

200 meters

  • 23.95 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 24.31 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 24.50 — Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 24.74 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 25.23 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, So. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 25.38 — Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 25.56 — Elysse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 25.67 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 25.74 — Aubrey Riser, Union, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 25.80 — Hannah Hawkins, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 25.86 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 25.92 — Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 26.01 — Arden LaFemina, Pine View, Sr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 26.02 — Brynlee Johnston, Pine View, Sr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 26.04 — Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, Jr. (3/25 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 23.75 by Enterprise’s Jaslyn Gardner in 2017.

 

400 meters

  • 55.85 — Marianne Barber, Farmington, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 56.35 — Elysse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 56.57 — Madi Durrant, Wasatch, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 57.17 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (4/22 at American Fork).
  • 57.24 — Kylie Hadfield, Box Elder, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 57.52 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, Fr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 57.53 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Jr. (4/22 at American Fork).
  • 58.17 — Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, So. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 58.26 — Hannah Hawkins, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 58.28 — Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 58.34 — Ashlyn Gwynn, Fremont, So. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 58.41 — Grace Gordon, Morgan, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 58.64 — Addy Pace, Canyon View, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 58.96 — Brynlee Johnston, Pine View, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 59.03 — Sunny Meyers, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).

Note: State record is 52.59 by Provo’s Meghan Hunter in 2018.

800 meters

  • 2:12.17 — Elyse Jessen, Alta, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:12.88 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:14.32 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 2:14.48 — Kaylee Hale, Park City, So. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:16.05 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 2:16.71 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Fr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 2:16.99 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:17.79 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 2:18.16 — Tobin Hutchings, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 2:18.23 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:18.38 — Taylor OFarrell, Riverton, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 2:18.40 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 2:18.59 — Rachel Edwards, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 2:18.61 — Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 2:18.61 — Lexi Goff, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013.

1,600 meters 

  • 4:48.71 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:56.72 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 4:58.74 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:59.10 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:59.20 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:01.27 — Shelby Jensen, Westlake, Jr. (4/20 at Cedar Valley).
  • 5:01.39 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5:01.41 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/23 at Dixie).
  • 5:02.67 — Katelyn Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:03.15 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 5:03.19 — Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:04.58 — Lydia Templeman, Springville, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5:04.42 — Hailey Low, Layton, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 5:04.89 — Caroline Moon, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5:06.14 — Abigail Barlow, American Fork, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 4:45.13 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

3,200 meters 

  • 10:43.04 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:43.16 — Addi Bruening, Herriman, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:50.64 — Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:51.23 — Natalie Swain, Bingham, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 10:53.08 — Avalon Miller, American Fork, So. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:56.40 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Fr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 10:59.30 — Avery Moore, American Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 11:01.63 — Sydney Horner, Riverton, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 11:04.79 — Abigail Barlow, American Fork, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 11:07.55 — Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/9 at Crimson Cliffs).
  • 11:08.72 — Marah Holmes, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:08.86 — Sarah Ellis, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 11:09.19 — Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 11:09.50 — Caroline Rupper, Brighton, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 11:09.63 — Kate Heywood, Morgan, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.

100 hurdles

  • 14.82 — Eden DeVries, Weber, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 14.95 — Eliza Smith, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 15.11 — Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 15.20 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 15.31 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 15.43 — Lily Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 15.44 — Sarah Taylor, Fremont, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 15.48 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, So. (4/26 at Juab).
  • 15.51 — Brinley Beus, Ogden, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 15.51 — Brentlee Mineer, parowan, So. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 15.63 — Gracyn Cook, Spanish Fork, So. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 15.69 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Fr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 15.69 — Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 15.72 — Violett Taylor, Rich, So. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 15.80 — Kirsten Oldham, Jordan, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).

Note: State record is 14.08 by East’s Sue DeVries in 1983.

300 hurdles 

  • 45.02 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 45.05 — Eliza Smith, Bingham, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 45.47 — Abby Egbert, Orem, Fr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 45.74 — Ainsli Heap, Weber, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 45.96 — Violett Taylor, Rich, So. (4/23 at Sky View).
  • 46.10 — Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, Sr. (3/23 at Syracuse).
  • 46.42 — Sydney Watson, Springville, Jr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 46.52 — Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, So. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 46.60 — Mia Kauffman, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 46.73 — Lilly Wittwer, Snow Canyon, So. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 46.92 — Madison George, Desert Hills, Sr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 46.98 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 47.04 — Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, So. (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 47.17 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, So. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 47.17 — Madison Thurgood, Box Elder, So. (4/30 at Davis).

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013.

4x100 relay

  • 49.03 — Bingham (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 49.55 — Corner Canyon (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 49.59 — Desert Hills (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 49.64 — Skyridge (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 49.84 — Copper Hills (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 49.95 — Timpview (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.02 — Park City (4/30 at Orem).
  • 50.09 — Farmington (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 50.10 — Spanish Fork (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.11 — Pine View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 50.44 — Cyprus (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 50.56 — Green Canyon (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 50.58 — Lone Peak (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 50.65 — Union (4/30 at Davis).
  • 50.66 — Orem (4/30 at Orem).

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014.

 

4x200 relay

  • 1:43.46 — Bingham (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:44.58 — Skyridge (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:45.60 — Corner Canyon (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:45.67 — Box Elder (4/30 at Davis).
  • 1:46.04 — Spanish Fork (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:46.42 — Farmington (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 1:46.64 — Park City (4/23 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:46.67 — Davis (4/30 at Davis).
  • 1:46.74 — Pine View (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 1:46.80 — Lone Peak (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:46.83 — Copper Hills (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 1:47.00 — Timpanogos (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 1:47.46 — Cyprus (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 1:47.67 — Green Canyon (4/16 at Logan).
  • 1:48.01 — Timpview (4/15 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 1:42.71 by Lone Peak in 2021.

 

4x400 relay 

  • 3:58.13 — Timpanogos (4/30 at Orem).
  • 4:00.48 — Lone Peak (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:02.94 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:03.35 — Orem (4/30 at Orem).
  • 4:04.58 — Desert Hills (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 4:04.74 — Mountain Crest (4/30 at Davis).
  • 4:04.92 — Corner Canyon (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:06.08 — Lehi (4/30 at Orem).
  • 4:06.42 — Park City (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 4:07.34 — Pine View (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 4:07.50 — Snow Canyon (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 4:07.82 — American Fork (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 4:08.32 — Box Elder (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 4:08.85 — Skyridge (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 4:09.54 — Bingham (4/30 at Davis).

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005.

 

4x800 relay (4A-6A)

  • 9:30.08 — American Fork (4/30 at Orem).
  • 9:37.05 — Herriman (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 9:38.40 — Skyridge (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 9:38.79 — Mountain View (4/30 at Orem).
  • 9:39.87 — Timpanogos (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 9:46.35 — Brighton (4/23 at Ogden).
  • 9:48.94 — Riverton (4/2 at UVU).
  • 9:49.15 — Park City (3/26 at Pine View)
  • 9:49.77 — Springville (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 9:53.05 — Farmington (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 9:53.29 — Westlake (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 9:54.62 — Ridgeline (4/30 at Davis).
  • 9:56.66 — Timpview (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 9:57.72 — Copper Hills (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 9:58.73 — Maple Mountain (4/15 at Salem Hills).

Note: State record is 9:19.04 by Lone Peak in 2021.

 

Sprint medley relay (1A-3A)

  • 4:19.49 — Canyon View (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 4:27.16 — Morgan (4/23 at Morgan).
  • 4:32.88 — Panguitch (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 4:34.23 — Manti (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 4:34.74 — Delta (4/1 at Juab).
  • 4:35.69 — North Sanpete (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:36.61 — Grand (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:37.21 — Union (3/25 at Carbon).
  • 4:37.38 — Juab (4/26 at Juab).
  • 4:37.40 — Carbon (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 4:40.06 — Juan Diego (3/23 at Carbon).
  • 4:41.80 — North Sevier (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 4:42.11— North Summit (4/26 at North Summit).
  • 4:43.41 — Ogden (3/23 at Weber).
  • 4:47.24 — Maeser Prep (4/23 at North Sevier).

 

High jump

  • 5’08 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, So. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 5’06 — Loryn Helgesen, Davis, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5’06 — Cami Cvitkovich, Weber, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 5’05 — Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 5’05 — Leah DeHart, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/2 at Juab).
  • 5’05 — Kora Cook, Uintah, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 5’04 — Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, Jr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 5’04 — Mikelle Church, Kanab, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 5’04 — Kloe Liptrot, Syracuse, Sr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 5’04 — Madi Orton, Kanab, Jr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 5’04 — Kara Acor, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 5’04 — Nancy Roundy, Pleasant Grove, Fr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5’04 — Presley Gray, American Fork, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 5’04 — Madeline Carmona, Ridgeline, Jr. (4/23 at Sky View).
  • 5’04 — Kate Murdock, Highland, Sr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 5’03 — Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch, So. (3/19 at Kanab).

Note: State record is 6’1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981.

Long jump  

  • 19’00.00 — Amare Harlan, Fremont, Jr. (3/23 at Weber).
  • 18’00.25 — Isabel Crofts, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 17’08.00 — Kinslee Drake, Union, Sr. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 17’06.00 — Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 17’05.50 — Kirsten Oldham, Jordan, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 17’05.00 — Sarah Ballard, Lehi, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 17’05.00 — Harmonie Ragin, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 17’05.00 — Maddie Oliver, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 17’04.25 — Kora Cook, Uintah, Jr. (3/26 at Pine View).
  • 17’03.25 — Elle Jacobson, Jordan, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 17’03.00 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, So. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 17’03.00 — Avery Judi, North Summit, Jr. (4/26 at North Summit).
  • 17’03.00 — Arden LaFemina, Pine View, Sr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 16’11.25 — Haylee Prescott, Carbon, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 16’11.00 — Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 16’11.00 — Tehana Moo, Syracuse, Jr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).

Note: State record is 19’04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001.

Shot put 

  • 41’09.50 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 39’10.50 — Shannan Fonua West Jordan Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 39’05.00 — Ulu Havea, West Jordan, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 38’02.00 — Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, Sr. (3/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 38’02.00 — Kalo Fifita, Herriman, Jr. (4/20 at Cedar Valley).
  • 38’02.00 — Abigail Blau, Green Canyon, Jr. (4/23 at Sky View).
  • 38’01.00 — Laisaane Toa, Northridge, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 37’11.50 — Nicole Willardson, Richfield, Jr. (4/30 at Cedar City).
  • 37’10.00 — Aneres Liufau, Provo, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 37’07.00 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (3/19 at Carbon).
  • 37’07.50 — Misimua Letoi, West Jordan, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 37’06.50 — Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (4/23 at North Sevier).
  • 37’04.00 — Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, Sr. (3/30 at Kearns).
  • 37’00.25 — Sariah Sotele, Hunter, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 36’09.50 — Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, So. (3/30 at Box Elder).

Note: State record is 49’06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002.

Discus

  • 135’05.00 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 133’00.00 — Kalo Fifita, Herriman, Jr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 132’00.00 — Grace Knudsen, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/25 at Salem Hills).
  • 130’09.00 — Ulu Havea, West Jordan, Sr. (4/15 at Farmington).
  • 127’07.50 — Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 122’00.00 — Madison Terry, Enterprise, Sr. (4/22 at Dixie).
  • 121’05.00 — Ajah Rajvong, Lehi, Sr. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 117’02.50 — Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 115’01.00 — Laisaane Toa, Northridge, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 114’03.00 — Carly Hodge, Skyridge, Sr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 113’08.00 — Aspen Sorenson, Bonneville, Sr. (4/22 t Dixie).
  • 112’00.00 — Rachel Roberts, Viewmont, Jr. (4/25 at Woods Cross).
  • 111’09.00 — Ashlyn Reeder, Box Elder, Sr. (4/23 at Sky View).
  • 111’06.00 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 110’00.00 — Jasmin Murillo, Manti, Sr. (4/9 at Richfield).

Note: State record is 160’10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000.

Javelin

  • 138’10 — Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, Sr. (3/19 at Kanab).
  • 137’06 — Brekell Gammell, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 123’03 — Saylor Day, Delta, Sr. (4/1 at Juab).
  • 123’01 — Sarah Snell, St. Joseph, Jr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 123’02 — Ashlyn Reeder, Box Elder, Sr. (4/14 at Woods Cross).
  • 122’02 — Aleka Robinson, South Sevier, Sr. (4/2 at Desert Hills).
  • 121’04 — Sade Turlington, Desert Hills, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 118’11 — Cadee Alder, Manti, Fr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 118’03 — Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, Jr. (3/30 at Box Elder).
  • 116’04 — Keira Braegger, Box Elder, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 115’04 — Kaelynn Cox, Panguitch, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 114’08 — Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, Sr. (3/11 at Snow Canyon).
  • 114’07 — Milly Garren, Logan, Sr. (4/16 at Logan).
  • 112’08 — Emmalyn Jacobs, Juan Diego, Jr. (4/9 at Richfield).
  • 112’00 — Jenilee Keener, Green River, So. (3/19 at Carbon).

Note: State record is 160’06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014.

Pole vault

  • (SR) 13’00 — Brielle Davis, Copper Hills, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 11’02 — Emma Hamblin, Corner Canyon, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 11’00 — Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/19 at Mountain View).
  • 11’00 — Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 10’08 — Aaleiah Porter-Gyll, Herriman, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 10’08 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, So. (3/19 at Herriman).
  • 10’06 — Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, So. (4/15 at Salem Hills).
  • 10’06 — Miley Richards, Skyridge, Jr. (4/20 at Cedar Valley).
  • 10’06 — India Ortiz, West, Sr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 10’06 — Emily Conlin, Layton, Jr. (4/30 at Davis).
  • 10’02 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, So. (4/2 at Bingham).
  • 9’08 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, So. (3/30 at Timpanogos).
  • 9’06 — Maddie Grimshaw, Salem Hills, Sr. (4/30 at Orem).
  • 9’02 — Desiree Whithead, Skyridge, Jr. (4/15 at Farmington).

Note: State record is 12’09 by Copper Hills Brielle Davis in 2021.