Here’s a recap of all six Utah high school track and field state meets that were contested at BYU over a three-day period this past week:


6A boys track meet

Team scores

1. Corner Canyon, 116

2. Farmington, 76

3. Skyridge, 76

4. Bingham, 68

5. Syracuse, 57

6. Layton, 55.5

7. Roy, 42

8. Westlake, 32

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Parker Kingston, Roy, 10.533; 2. Smith Snowden, Skyridge, 10.535; 3. Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, 10.62; 4. Cody Hone, Bingham, 10.72; 5. Nick Sanders, Layton, 10.91; 6. Aiden McDonald, Corner Canyon, 10.95; 7. Gabe Remy, West Jordan, 11.00; 8. Cameron Mamalis, Bingham, 11.04.

200 meters — 1. Cody Hagen, Corner Canyon, 20.97; 2. Parker Kingston, Roy, 21.33; 3. Smith Snowden, Skyridge, 21.72; 4. Cody Hone, Bingham, 21.79; 5. Aiden McDonald, Corner Canyon, 21.97; 6. Brandon Hall, Bingham, 22.25; 7. Alejandro Romero, Granger, 22.26; 8. Colby Anderson, Roy, 22.36.

400 meters — 1. Code Hone, Bingham, 47.86; 2. Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, 48.36; 3. Jaron Higgs, Clearfield, 48.83; 4. Alejandro Romero, Granger, 49.17; 5. Colby Anderson, Roy, 49.18; 6. Preston Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, 49.75; 7. Lance Benham, Westlake, 50.60; 8. Julian Whisman, Lone Peak, 51.03.

800 meters — 1. Ethan Peterson, Farmington, 1:53.27; 2. Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, 1:53.78; 3. Spencer Leininger, Lone Peak, 1:54.28; 4. Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, 1:54.45; 5. Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, 1:54.62; 6. Matthew Neuenschwander, Farmington, 1:55.25; 7. Isaac Halverson, Farmington, 1:56.10; 8. Kadan Allen, Herriman, 1:57.06.

1,600 meters — 1. Ethan Peterson, Farmington, 4:09.24; 2. Ryan Bennett, Farmington, 4:10.18; 3. Jaron Hartshorn, Lone Peak, 4:11.34; 4. Carter Cutting, Corner Canyon, 4:11.54; 5. Jackson Henstrom, Corner Canyon, 4:13.67; 6. Isaac Halverson, Farmington, 4:14.20; 7. Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, 4:14.43; 8. William Horne, Herriman, 4:15.05.

3,200 meters — 1. Seth Wallgren, Skyridge, 9:05.26; 2. Ethan Peterson, Farmington, 9:06.82; 3. Ryan Bennett, Farmington, 9:11.52; 4. Jayden Fitzgarrald, American Fork, 9:12.07; 5. Chase Evans, American Fork, 9:15.44; 6. Joshua Hernandez, American Fork, 9:15.52; 7. Tyler Spencer, Davis, 9:15.78; 8. Spencer Bradshaw, Farmington, 9:17.09.

110 hurdles — 1. Ryan Trane, Weber, 14.36; 2. Elias Gerald, Westlake, 15.01; 3. Jacob Smart, Skyridge, 15.20; 4. Vance Nelson, Syracuse, 15.66; 5. Chad Leon, Layton, 15.73; 6. Nick Forsyth, Layton, 15.84; 7. Samuel Adams, Copper Hills, 15.93; 8. Jared Steinicke, Davis, 16.06.

300 hurdles — 1. Jaren Arnold, Syracuse, 39.69; 2. Jacob Smart, Skyridge, 39.77; 3. Nick Forsyth, Layton, 40.07; 4. Joshua Hodgkin, Copper Hills, 40.57; 5. Nathan Athay, Skyridge, 40.66; 6. Braxton Stark, Syracuse, 40.71; 7. Nathan Chamberlain, Bingham, 41.23; 8. Spencer Kirkham, Corner Canyon, 41.32.

4x100 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 41.65; 2. Syracuse, 42.82; 3. Bingham, 43.06; 4. Layton, 43.13; 5. Skyridge, 43.24; 6. Farmington, 43.69; 7. Fremont, 43.89; 8. West Jordan, 43.95.

4x200 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 1:27.29; 2. Bingham, 1:27.89; 3. Skyridge, 1:30.05; 4. Syracuse, 1:30.51; 5. Cyprus, 1:3.57; 6. Roy, 1:30.76; 7. Farmington, 1:30.93; 8. West Jordan, 1:31.52.

4x400 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 3:19.78; 2. Syracuse, 3:21.64; 3. Clearfield, 3:23.60; 4. Farmington, 3:24.54; 5. Lone Peak, 3:25.04; 6. Granger, 3:25.11; 7. Westlake, 3:27.38; 8. Skyridge, 3:28.78.

4x800 relay — 1. Farmington, 7:43.28; 2. Corner Canyon, 7:47.40; 3. Skyridge, 8:00.81; 4. Davis, 8:01.56; 5. Lone Peak, 8:05.66; 6. Herriman, 8:09.53; 7. American Fork, 8:13.10; 8. Mountain Ridge, 8:16.21.

High jump — 1. Elias Gerald, Westlake, 6’08; 2. Brayden Whitehead, 6’02; 3. Roshawne Burgher, Taylorsville, 6’02; 4. Jonathan Smith, Fremont, 6’02; 5. William Giles, Layton, 6’02; 6. Aidan Harrop, Layton, 6’02; 7. Hayden Gribble, Herriman, 6’00; 8. Logan Prince, West Jordan, 6’00.

Long jump — 1. Elias Gerald, Westlake, 22’08.75; 2. Brandon Hall, Bingham, 21’03; 3. Dayton Runyan, Farmington, 21’02.00; 4. Jackson Ames, Corner Canyon, 21’00; 5. Slater Hancock, Davis, 21’00; 6. Nico Rubio, West, 20’10.50; 7. Brandon Burgess, Bingham, 20’08.75; 8. Kapeli Smith, Kearns, 20’06.50.

Shot put — 1. Anthony Macedo, West Jordan, 55’03.75; 2. Tyler Poooele, Layton, 55’03.50; 3. Evan Forbush, Davis, 49’09.75; 4. Dawson Jacobsen, Corner Canyon, 49’05.00; 5. Matt Lafaso, Syracuse, 49’02.50; 6. Cody Christensen, Corner Canyon, 49’00.50; 7. Cameron Beck, Skyridge, 49’00.25; 8. Hugo Ortega-Sanchez, Corner Canyon, 48’00.50.

Discus — 1. Tyler Poole, Layton, 175’04; 2. Cody Christensen, Corner Canyon, 163’06.25; 3. Aleka Leausa, West Jordan, 163’00; 4. Anthony Macedo, West Jordan, 156’09; 5. Dawson Jacobsen, Corner Canyon, 149’07.25; 6. Jackson Stark, Syracuse, 142’03; 7. Kyle Taylor, Syracuse, 139’11.50; 8. Nathaniel Gomm, Mountain Ridge, 139’04.50.

Javelin — 1. Ethan Ecker, Roy, 195’02.25; 2. Nick Forsyth, Layton, 186’00.25; 3. Reese Jones, Roy, 179’05.50; 4. Brevin Hamblin, Syracuse, 164’03.75; 5. Kadan Allen, Herriman, 162’09.50; 6. Jack Burke, Skyridge, 159’11; 7. Eli James, Herriman, 159’10; 8. Matt Taylor, Skyridge, 158’11.

Pole vault — 1. Dallin Thornton, Bingham, 16’00; 2. Nico Rubio, West, 14’09; 3. Joseph Brandt, Skyridge, 14’06; 4. Kyle James, Riverton, 14’00; 5. Sam Price, Syracuse, 13’06; 6. Wyatt Barker, Riverton, 13’00; 7. Austin Rallison, Weber, 12’06; 8. Connor Gold, Bingham, 12’06.

Related
High school track: Corner Canyon’s boys, Lone Peak’s girls repeat as 6A state champs

6A girls track meet

Team scores

  1. Lone Peak, 106
  2. Bingham, 79
  3. Herriman, 55
  4. Corner Canyon, 50
  5. Skyridge, 47
  6. Westlake, 45
  7. American Fork, 43
  8. Fremont, 41

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Amare Harlan, Fremont, 11.81; 2. Marianne Barber, Farmington, 11.99; 3. Shelbie Workman, Bingham, 12.55; 4. Andrea Amoah, Bingham, 12.61; 5. Makayla Fowers, Roy, 12.76; 6. Ella Willardson, Herriman, 12.79; 7. Angelina Appel, Bingham, 12.81; 8. Monroe Jung, Weber, 12.87.

200 meters — 1. Amare Harlan, Fremont, 23.83; 2. Marianne Barber, Farmington, 24.30; 3. Andrea Amoah, Bingham, 25.16; 4. Hannah Hawkins, Lone Peak, 25.55; 5. Rachel Foster, Skyridge, 25.68; 6. Sunny Meyers, Corner Canyon, 25.77; 7. Angelina Appel, Bingham, 26.10; 8. Shelbie Workman, Bingham, 26.18.

400 meters — 1. Marianne Barber, Farmington, 55.30; 2. Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, 56.67; 3. Sunny Meyers, Corner Canyon, 57.43; 4. Lexi Goff, Lone Peak, 58.17; 5. Dakota Peyton, Hunter, 59.60; 6. Meredith Boggess, Lone Peak, 59.89; 7. Annalise Ririe, Weber, 59.98; 8. Lydia Moore, Bingham, 1:00.15.

800 meters — 1. Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, 2:10.65; 2. Kylie Olsen, Skyridge, 2:12.16; 3. Avalon Mecham, American Fork, 2:14.77; 4. Shelby Jensen, Westlake, 2:15.48; 5. Taylor OFarrell, Riverton, 2:15.89; 6. Katie Bybee, Lone Peak, 2:16.27; 7. Addi Bruening, Herriman, 2:16.74; 8. Natalie Swain, Bingham, 2:17.56.

1,600 meters — 1. Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, 4:49.16; 2. Addi Bruening, Herriman, 4:58.70; 3. Avalon Mecham, American Fork, 4:58.70; 4. Shelby Jensen, Westlake, 5:00.16; 6. Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, 5:03.03; 7. Addie Meldrum, Lone Peak, 5:04.20; 8. Hailey Low, Layton, 5:04.67.

3,200 meters — 1. Addi Bruening, Herriman, 10:39.09; 2. Taylor Rohatinsky, Lone Peak, 10:39.74; 3. Avalon Mecham, American Fork, 10:41.51; 4. Natalie Swain, Binghamn, 10:50.09; 5. Hailey Low, Layton, 10:57.73; 6. Sydney Horner, Riverton, 11:07.31; 7. Avery Moore, American Fork, 11:10.26; 8. Shelby Jensen, Westlake, 11:13.97.

110 hurdles — 1. Eliza Smith, Bingham, 14.79; 2. Sariah Gerald, Westlake, 14.99; 3. Eden Devries, Weber, 15.20; 4. Shandrey Allman, Davis, 15.65; 5. Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, 15.84; 6. Lily Collier, American Fork, 15.90; 7. Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, 16.01; 8. Marie Alaimo, Skyridge, 16.050.

300 hurdles — 1. India Ortiz, West, 44.82; 2. Eliza Smith, Bingham, 44.99; 3. Sariah Gerald, Westlake, 45.33; 4. Megan Eaton, Lone Peak, 45.34; 5. Lillian Smith, Copper Hills, 45.46; 6. Madelynne Taggart, Corner Canyon, 45.99; 7. Mia Kauffman, Skyridge, 47.85; 8. Carleen Miyamoto, Clearfield, 54.34.

4x100 relay — 1. Roy, 51.34; 2. Westlake, 51.41; 3. Davis, 51.59; 4. Herriman, 51.75; 5. Layton, 51.79; 6. Taylorsville, 52.92; 7. Hunter, 53.07; 8. West Jordan, 53.55.

4x200 relay — 1. Bingham, 1:42.89; 2. Lone Peak, 1:44.48; 3. Corner Canyon, 1:44.73; 4. Skyridge, 1:46.28; 5. Syracuse, 1:47.02; 6. Westlake, 1:47.85; 7. Cyprus, 1:48.28; 8. Davis, 1:48.89.

4x400 relay — 1. Corner Canyon, 3:58.58; 2. Herriman, 4:01.91; 3. Bingham, 4:02.56; 4. Skyridge, 4:03.18; 5. Weber, 4:04.27; 6. Farmington, 4:05.11; 7. West, 4:05.23; 8. Fremont, 4:08.18.

4x800 relay — 1. Lone Peak, 9:25.66; 2. Riverton, 9:31.22; 3. American Fork, 9:36.41; 4. Westlake, 9:41.96; 5. Corner Canyon, 9:47.29; 6. Farmington, 9:48.72; 7. Layton, 9:56.07; 8. Herriman, 9:56.46.

High jump — 1 (tie). Cortnie Barker, Syracuse; Cami Dvitkovich, Weber, 5’07.75; 3. Presley Gray, American Fork, 5’03.75; 4. Looryn Helgesen, Davis, 5’01.75; 5. Kloe Liptrot, Syracuse, 5’01.75; 6. Averie Olsen, Fremont, 5’01.75; 7 (tie). Nancy Roundy, Pleasant Grove; Jocelyn Ordyna, Bingham; Rylee Parkinson, Mountain Ridge, 4’11.75.

Long jump — 1. Amare Harlan, Fremont, 19’03; 2. Tehana Moo, Syracuse, 17’09; 3. Sarah Taylor, Fremont, 16’07.25; 4. Lily Crofts, Corner Canyon, 16’07.25; 5. Harmonie Ragin, Lone Peak, 16’06.75; 6. Meredith Boggess, Lone Peak, 16’05.25; 7. Natalie Hansen, Riverton,16’01.00; 8. Maddie Oliver, Pleasant Grove, 15’09.25.

Shot put — 1. Shannan Fonua, West Jordan, 38’01.00; 2. Ulu Havea, West Jordan, 37’08.75; 3. Clara Baker, American Fork, 37’08.25; 4. Kalo Fifita, Herriman, 37’06.75; 5. Misimua Letoi, West Jordan, 37’01.25; 6. Maren Jones, Mountain Ridge, 36’11.25; 7. Meg Cummings, Mountain Ridge, 36’01.50; 8. Savannah Anderton, Clearfield, 35’02.75.

Discus — 1. Tieri Rigamoto, Westlake, 121’01.50; 2. Hannah Parry, Copper Hills, 114’01.25; 3. Ulu Havea, West Jordan, 112’06.50; 4. Kalo Fifita, Herriman, 106’08.25; 5. Maren Jones, Mountain Ridge, 105’10; 6. 6. Zoey Wheeler, Syracuse, 105’04.50; 7. Camille Allen, Hunter, 103’05; 8. Karly Rusch, Syracuse, 100’06.25.

Javelin — 1. Eva Chenn, Lone Peak, 118’05.25; 2. Presley Heggie, Herriman, 109’05.50; 3. Ruby McConnachie, Hunter, 109’01.50; 4. Lauryn Hall, Davis, 108’01.75; 5. Addison Freeland, Herriman, 106’10.75; 6. Miley Richards, Skyridge, 106’03.50; 7. Mia Midley, Copper Hills, 105’02.25; 8. Kloe Liptrot, Syracuse, 104.00.

Pole vault — 1. Brielle Davis, Copper Hills, 12’06; 2. Sabrina Fairbanks, Lone Peak, 11’09; 3. India Ortiz, West, 11’00; 4. Miley Richards, Skyridge, 11’00; 5. Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, 10’06; 6. Emma Hamblin, Corner Canyon, 10’06; 7. Aaleiah Porter-Gyll, Herriman, 10’00; 8. Rylan Marin, Bingham, 10’00.


5A boys track meet

Team scores

  1. Orem, 133
  2. Lehi, 100.5
  3. Mountain View, 53
  4. Maple Mountain, 44
  5. Stansbury, 36
  6. Park City, 35
  7. Box Elder, 32
  8. Timpview, 30

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Kevin Doe, East, 10.91; 2. Benjamin Douglas, Stansbury, 10.97; 3. Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, 11.03; 4. Amari Adams, Murray, 11.07; 5. Jaxson Denton, Maple Mountain, 11.15; 6. Robert Flores, Alta, 11.20; 7. Carson Baynes, Park City, 11.26; 8. Peter Meuzelaar, Wasatch, 11.28.

200 meters — 1. Kevin Doe, East, 21.74; 2. Benjamin Douglas, Stansbury, 22.07; 3. Carson Baynes, Park City, 22.18; 4. Peyton Wolvington, Brighton, 22.26; 5. Amari Adams, Murray, 22.26; 6. Jaxson Denton, Maple Mountain, 22.51; 7. Jackson Egbert, Orem, 22.58; 8. Jared Howard, Mountain View, 22.62.

400 meters — 1. Caleb White, Woods Cross, 48.98; 2. Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, 49.65; 3. Cade Olsen, Spanish Fork, 49.97; 4. Isaac Woolford, Maple Mountain, 50.37; 5. Haven Halladay, Timpview, 50.45; 6. AJ Mendizabal, ALta, 50.65; 7. Hunter Petty, Mountain View, 50.96; 8. Christian Ure, Bountiful, 50.98.

800 meters — 1. Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, 1:55.06; 2. Tayson Echohawk, Orem, 1:55.35; 3. William Spence, Olympus, 1:56.04; 4. Toby Knudsen, Mountain View, 1:56.39; 5. Isaac Sohler, Mountain View, 1:56.44; 6. Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, 1:57.01; 7. Beckham Clements, Skyline, 1:57.05; 8. Isaac Woolford, Maple Mountain, 1:57.08.

1,600 meters — 1. Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, 4:15.06; 2. Tayson Echohawk, Orem, 4:15.25; 3. Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, 4:16.7; 4. Liam Heninger, Mountain View, 4:18.72; 5. Logan Garnica, Springville, 4:19.94; 6. JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, 4:20.78; 7. Sam Hansen, Woods Cross, 4:21.09; 8. Jackson Stone, Mountain View, 4:21.14.

3,200 meters — 1. Tayson Echohawk, Orem, 9:12.52; 2. Jefferson McMullin, Lehi, 9:12.85; 3. Isaac Hedengren, Timpview, 9:13.40; 4. JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, 9:21.82; 5. Liam Heninger, Mountain View, 9:24.42; 6. Austin Westfall, Orem, 9:29.71; 7. Tyler Martin, Lehi, 9:34.80; 8. Vaughn Wallace, Olympus, 9:37.43.

110 hurdles — 1. Benjamin Johansen, Lehi, 14.76; 2. Logan Jensen, Orem, 14.82; 3. Elijah Earl, Lehi, 14.93; 4. Zane Wong, Brighton, 15.01; 5. Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, 15.24; 6. Jackson Egbert, Orem, 15.32; 7. Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, 15.34; 8. Nikolas Kafentzis, Alta, 15.38.

300 hurdles — 1. Jackson Egbert, Orem, 37.88; 2. Logan Jensen, Orem, 38.21; 3. Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, 39.29; 4. Elijah Earl, Lehi, 39.33; 5. Joey Trageser, Spanish Fork, 39.69; 6. Nikolas Kafentzis, Alta, 39.77; 7. Zach Mattson, Timpview, 40.04; 8. Sam Sebring, Bountiful, 40.59.

4x100 relay — 1. Park City, 42.52; 2. Mountain View, 42.86; 3. Stansbury, 42.91; 4. Alta, 42.92; 5. Lehi, 43.09; 6. Box Elder, 43.23; 7. Orem, 43.57; 8.Provo, 43.65.

4x200 relay — 1. Mountain View, 1:29.52; 2. Stansbury, 1:30.11; 3. Maple Mountain, 1:30.38; 4. Box Elder, 1:30.81; 5. Lehi, 1:31.08; 6. Park City, 1:31.38; 7. Wasatch, 1:31.50; 8. Provo, 1:31.54

4x400 relay — 1. Lehi, 3:21.33; 2. Orem, 3:22.85; 3. Timpview, 3:25.83; 4. Woods Cross, 3:26.41; 5. Maple Mountain, 3:28.27; 6. Mountain View, 3:28.53; 7. Olympus, 3:29.82; 8. Spanish Fork, 3:30.05.

4x800 relay — 1.Mountain View, 7:55.02; 2. Northridge, 7:59.76; 3. Lehi, 8:00.61; 4. Olympus, 8:01.01; 5. Woods Cross, 8:01.17; 6. Timpview, 8:01.49; 7. Stansbury, 8:02.58; 8. Skyline, 8:14.16.

High jump — 1. Carter Walker, Orem, 6’05.50; 2. Cole Johnson, Orem, 6’03.50; 3. Ethan Stoddard, Orem, 6’03.50; 4. Treven Strong, Springville, 6’01.50; 5. Matthew Topham, Stansbury, 6’01.50; 6 (tie). Noah Begay, Lehi; Michael Dodd, Springville, 5’11.75; 8. Joseph Eldridge, Park City, 5’11.75.

Long jump — 1. Jace Welsch, Provo, 21’07.75; 2. Bryson Roberts, Box Elder; 3. Carter Walker, Orem, 21’05.75; 4. Niko Brown, Alta, 21’02.25; 5. Jack Lee, Salem Hills, 21’01.50; 6. Marcus Loertscher, East, 21’00.25; 7. Cole Mortensen, Box Elder, 20’11.50; 8. Michael Robinson, Box Elder, 20’08.75.

Shot put — 1. Mark Bryant, Orem, 60’06.50; 2. Erik Bryant, Orem, 60’03.50; 3. Teague Andersen, Lehi, 57’00.75; 4. Jesse Helton, Park City, 55’04.25; 5. Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, 54’06.25; 6. Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, 49’01; 7. Chad Pendleton, Maple Mountain, 47’05.25; 8. Jensen Somerville, Lehi, 46’06.25.

Discus — 1. Teague Andersen, Lehi, 183’04.75; 2. Jesse Helton, Park City, 174’03.25; 3. Mark Bryant, Orem, 170’08.00; 4. Erik Bryant, Orem, 159’11.00; 5. Fisher Stokes, Maple Mountain, 158’03.50; 6. Chad Pendleton, Maple Mountain, 142’07.00; 7. Jacob Asay, Northridge, 139’06.00; 8. Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, 136’11.25.

Javelin — 1. Walker Deede, Springville, 178’02.25; 2. Justin Tobin, Bountiful, 165’11.25; 3. Teague Andersen, Lehi, 164’05.25; 4. Jack Lee, Salem Hills, 162’07.25; 5. Cole Johnson, Orem, 161’04.25; 6. Chase Harding, Uintah, 158’11.50; 7. Slade Henderson, Uintah, 158’02.50; 8. Darant Johnson, Box Elder, 157’04.25.

Pole vault — 1. Jackson Merrill, Orem, 15’05.75; 2. Daniel Yee, Maple Mountain, 13’05.75; 3. Shawn Spencer, Hillcrest, 13’05.75; 4. Brendan Croft, Timpanogos, 13’05.75; 5. Tyson Morley, Viewmont, 13’03; 6. Bentley Smith, Maple Mountain, 12’06; 7. Tanner Evans, Cedar Valley, 12’00; 8. Naoto Robinson, Hillcrest, 12’00.

Related
High school track: Orem boys repeat as 5A champs, Box Elder girls win first title since 2017

5A girls track meet

Team scores

  1. Box Elder, 79.5
  2. Timpanogos, 58
  3. Lehi, 52
  4. Mountain View, 42
  5. Timpview, 40
  6. Skyline, 39
  7. Spanish Fork, 37
  8. Orem, 35

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Sarah Ballard, Lehi, 11.86; 2. Madi Durrant, Wasatch, 12.21; 3. Ellie Hadfield, Maple Mountain, 12.36; 4. Natalie Hadlock, Cedar Valley, 12.59; 5. Lily Boyden, Skyline, 12.64; 6. Katie Hutchings, Timpview, 12.68; 7. Morgan Carter, Park City, 12.69; 8. Kate Fallon, Spanish Fork, 12.78

200 meters — 1. Sarah Ballard, Lehi, 24.19; 2. Madi Durrant, Wasatch, 25.08; 3. Lily Boyden, Skyline, 25.28; 4. Ellie Hadfield, Maple Mountain, 25.39; 5. Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, 25.43; 6. Summer Christensen, 25.61; 7. Elyse Jessen, Alta, 25.63; 8. Katie Hutchings, Timpview.

400 meters — 1. Madi Durrant, Wasatch, 55.33; 2. Elyse Jessen, Alta, 56.16; 3. Brooklyn Sturdivant, Orem, 57.22; 4. Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, 57.58; 5. Kylie Hadfield, Box Elder, 57.67; 6. Millie Wilcox, Olympus, 58.00; 7. Lily Boyden, Skyline, 58.12.

800 meters — 1. Elyse Jessen, Alta, 2:14.84; 2. Caroline Moon, Lehi, 2:16.66; 3. Julie Moore, Mountain View, 2:17.18; 4. Tobin Hutchings, Timpanogos, 2:17.21; 5. Kaylee Hale, Park City, 2:18.11; 6. Lily Boyden, Skyline, 2:19.20; 7. Kate Giles, Wasatch, 2:19.91; 8. Lydia Templeman, Springville, 2:20.12.

1,600 meters — 1. Jane Hedengren, Timpview, 4:50.91; 2. Julie Moore, Mountain View, 4:57.82; 3. Mari Konold, Mountain View, 4:59.55; 4. Caroline Moon, Lehi, 5:02.57; 5. Emily Sumsion, Springville, 5:02.84; 6. Lia Sealander, Brighton, 5:03.05; 7. Tobin Hutchings, Timpanogos, 5:03.87; 8. Lydia Templeman, Springville, 5:05.06.

3,200 meters — 1. Jane Hedengren, Timpview, 10:34.58; 2. Julie Moore, Mountain View, 10:34.78; 3. Mari Konold, Mountain View, 10:40.22; 4. Emily Sumsion, Springville, 10:55.25; 5. Ari Trimble, Orem, 10:57.37; 6. Caroline Rupper, Brighton, 11:02.08; 7. Caroline Moon, Lehi, 11:03.11; 8. Lydia Beus, Orem, 11:03.21.

100 hurdles — 1. Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, 14.98; 2. Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, 15.14; 3. Olivia Taylor, Salem Hills, 15.44; 4. Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, 15.62; 5. Sydney Watson, Springville, 15.69; 6. Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, 15.93; 7. Kirsten Oldham, Jordan, 16.13; 8. Gracyn Cook, Spanish Fork, 16.26.

300 hurdles — 1. Abby Egbert, Orem, 44.25; 2. Sydney Watson, Springville, 44.42; 3. Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, 45.65; 4. Udochi Okoro, Skyline, 45.89; 5. Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, 46.13; 6. Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, 46.97; 7. Ellie Christensen, Park City, 47.07; 8. Raygan Peterson, Timpanogos, 47.13.

4x100 relay — 1. Spanish Fork, 49.00; 2. Timpanogos, 49.26; 3. Timpview, 49.42; 4. East, 49.43; 5. Stansbury, 49.69; 6. Park City, 49.81; 7. Cedar Valley, 50.20; 8. Brighton, 50.69.

4x200 relay — 1. Spanish Fork, 1:45.04; 2. East, 145.93; 3. Timpview, 1:46.03; 4. Park City, 1:46.03; 5. Box Elder, 1:46.05; 6. Olympus, 1:46.60; 7. Stansbury, 1:47.43; 8. Brighton, 1:47.57.

4x400 relay — 1. Timpanogos, 3:55.66; 2. Park City, 3:56.06; 3. Lehi, 3:56.75; 4. Orem, 3:57.40; 5. Box Elder, 4:01.70; 6. Olympus, 4:02.70; 7. Timpview, 4:04.52; 8. Skyline, 4:04.56.

4x800 relay — 1. Timpanogos, 9:23.97; 2. Mountain View, 9:30.77; 3. Springville, 9:41.21; 4. Orem, 9:43.61; 5. Skyline, 9:43.77; 6. Park City, 9:44.83; 7. Timpview, 9:47.77; 8. Bountiful, 9:51.55.

High jump — 1. Kora Cook, Uintah, 5’04.50; 2. Shelby Johnson, Box Elder, 5’02.50; 3. Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, 5’02.50; 4. Summer Christensen, Timpanogos, 5’02.50; 5. Kate Murdock, Highland, 5’00.75; 6 (tie). Jordn Woodford, Uintah; Aspen Hardy, Box Elder, 5’00.75; 8. Abby Kirby, Salem Hills, 5’00.75.

Long jump —1. Kate Tueller, Northridge, 17’09.75; 2. Elle Jacobson, Jordan, 17’07.50; 3. Kirsten Oldham, Jordan, 17’05.50; 4. Sarena Mackley, Box Elder, 17’04.75; 5. Kora Cook, Uintah, 17’02.25; 6. Sarah Spangenberg, Viewmont, 17’00.75; 7. Lucie Prettyman, East, 16’10.25; 8. Gracee Alders, Stansbury, 16’06.00.

Shot put — 1. Kennadee Vaughn, Box Elder, 39’04.00; 2. Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, 38’11.25; 3. Laisaane Toa, Northridge, 38’01.75; 4. Rylan Sears, Bonneville, 37’10.25; 5. Aneres Liufau, Provo, 36’11.75; 6. Jasmine Sisar, Stansbury, 36’09.75; 7. Alana King, Timpanogos, 36’06.50; 8. Ajah Rajvong, Lehi, 35’09.50

Discus — 1. Grace Knudsen, Maple Mountain, 132’06.50; 2. Ajah Rajvong, Lehi, 131’10.75; 3. Teisa Halaufia, Skyline, 118’10; 4. Ashlyn Reeder, Box Elder, 112’08; 5. Aspen Sorenson, Bonneville, 110’08.25; 6. Melia Finken, Lehi, 102’06; 7. Rachel Roberts, Viewmont, 101’01.50; 8. Ella Stoddard, Springville, 100’10.25.

Javelin — 1. Brekell Gammell, Salem Hills, 137’01.75; 2. Ashlyn Reeder, Box Elder, 129’01.50; 3. Hallie Reeder, Box Elder, 127’06.25; 4. Keira Braegger, Box Elder, 120’03.25; 5. Alana King, Timpanogos, 111’02.75; 6. Tobin Hutchings, Timpanogos, 109’06.50; 7. Paige Berg, Wasatch, 109’06.25; 8. Madison Reeder, Box Elder, 105’07.25.

Pole vault — 1. Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, 11’03; 2. Anna Ames, Hillcrest, 10’00; 3. Maddie Grimshaw, Salem Hills, 10’00; 4. Liesel Ford, Lehi, 9’06; 5. Rosa Welch, Lehi, 8’06; 6. Sadie Reall, Cedar Vally, 8’06; 7. Emily Swain, Hillcrest, 8’00; 8. Adelynne Steed, Salem Hills, 8’00.


4A boys track meet

Team scores

  1. Snow Canyon, 114.5
  2. Pine View, 90
  3. Desert Hills, 87
  4. Cedar 80
  5. Bear River, 77.5
  6. Dixie, 44
  7. Crimson Cliffs, 34
  8. Sky View, 33

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Marcus McKenzie, Pine View, 10.67; 2. Caiden Cooper, Dixie, 10.99; 3. Taten Merrill, Sky View, 11.14; 4. Joshua Fowler, Bear River, 11.18; 5. Jake Hill, Snow Canyon, 11.23; 6. Abe Rosenlund, Pine VIew, 11.24; 7. Jackson Olsen, Ridgeline, 11.24; 8. Todd Rigby, Mountain Crest, 11.28.

200 meters — 1. Taten Merrill, Sky View, 22.24; 2. Caiden Cooper, Dixie, 22.32; 3. Joshua Fowler, Bear River, 22.45; 4. Will Warner, Snow Canyon, 22.54; 5. Jake HIll, Snow Canyon, 22.59; 6. Tyson Parker, Desert Hills, 22.69; 7. Todd Rigby, Mountain Crest, 22.91; 8. Abe Rosenlund, Pine View.

400 meters — 1. Jake Smith, Ridgeline, 49.69; 2. Braxton Hurst, Bear River, 50.13; 3. Turner Williams, Pine View, 50.14; 4. Aladdin Wilson, Dixie, 50.40; 5. Brock Parson, Ridgeline, 51.12; 6. Christian Smith, Logan, 52.11; 7. Tel Hirschi, Cedar City, 52.36; 8. Quinton Bladen, Mountain Crest, 52.36.

800 meters — 1. Jackson Monz, Green Canyon, 1:55.97; 2. Seth Sonerholm, Cedar City, 1:56.72; 3. Joshua Crane, Desert Hills, 1:58.10; 4. Ammon Hunter, Bear River, 1:58.30; 5. Payton Wilkins, Desert Hills, 1:58.61; 6. Logan Peel, Cedar City, 1:59.04; 7. Trey Despain, Pine View, 1:59.07; 8. Mason Eardley, Crimson Cliffs, 2:00.04.

1,600 meters — 1. Christopher Boyer, Desert Hills, 4:21.93; 2. Brooks Barney, Desert Hills, 4:22.84; 3. Trey Despain, Pine View, 4:23.62; 4. Logan Peel, Cedar City, 4:23.68; 5. Seth Sonnerholm, Cedar City, 4:25.59; 6. Payton Wilkins, Desert Hills, 4:27.71; 7. Carson Wall, Desert Hills, 4:28.38; 8. Hyrum Staffanson, Mountain Crest, 4:31.47.

3,200 meters — 1.Brooks Barney, Desert Hills, 9:29.01; 2. Logan Peel, Cedar City, 9:30.15; 3. Christopher Boyer, Desert Hills, 9:35.33; 4. Carson Wall, Desert Hills, 9:36.78; 5. Kaden McKinlay, Desert Hills, 9:45.26; 6. Joshua Lee, Snow Canyon, 9:46.74; 7. Trey Despain, Pine View, 9:54.54; 8. James Butterfield, Snow Canyon, 9:56.17.

110 hurdles — 1. Jackson Mckone, Crimson Cliffs, 15.21; 2. Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, 15.23; 3. Weston Ballif, Dixie, 15.50; 4. Joshua Thomsen, Logan, 15.72; 5. Phoenix Oliver, Snow Canyon, 15.81; 6. Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, 15.87; 7. Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, 15.90; 8. Kaden Haight, Crimson Cliffs, 16.20.

300 hurdles — 1. Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, 39.43; 2. Jackson Mckone, Crimson Cliffs, 40.54; 3. Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, 40.76; 4. Ammon York, Cedar, 40.79; 5. Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, 40.96; 6. Steven Hadfield, Mountain Crest, 41.04; 7. McKoy Smith, Cedar, 41.04; 8. Brock Parson, Ridgeline, 41.16.

4x100 relay — 1. Dixie, 43.46; 2. Bear River, 43.49; 3. Snow Canyon, 43.53; 4. Sky View, 44.15; 5. Pine View, 44.51; 6. Mountain Crest, 44.76; 7. Logan, 44.86; 8. Cedar, 44.93.

4x200 relay — 1. Bear River, 1:30.06; 2. Snow Canyon, 1:30.66; 3. Dixie, 1:30.82; 4. Green Canyon, 1:32.88; 5. Ridgeline, 1:33.00; 6. Pine View, 1:33.80; 7. Cedar City, 1:33.89; 8. Desert Hills, 1:34.17.

4x400 relay — 1. Bear River, 3:22.40; 2. Green Canyon, 3:26.79; 3. Cedar, 3:28.84; 4. Pine View, 3:30.18; 5. Snow Canyon, 3:31.61; 6. Desert Hills, 3:32.24; 7. Ridgeline, 3:35.50; 8. Dixie, 3:35.67.

4x800 relay — 1. Cedar City, 8:09.20; 2. Bear River, 8:15.34; 3. Desert Hills, 8:21.70; 4. Mountain Crest, 8:26.15; 5. Crimson Cliffs, 8:26.78; 6. Snow Canyon, 8:27.54; 7. Sky View, 8:31.93; 8. Logan, 8:33.80.

High jump — 1. Owen Mackay, Snow Canyon, 6’04; 2. Cade Huntsman, Hurricane, 6’04; 3. Oliver Larsen, Snow Canyon, 6’02; 4. (tie) Daxton Sorensen, Bear River; Matthew Leavitt, Snow Canyon, 6’0; 6. Jackson Olsen, Ridgeline, 6’00; 7. Taten Merrill, Sky View, 6’00; 8. David Bourgeous, Bear River, 5’10.

Long jump — 1. Tyson Parker, Desert Hills, 21’11.75; 2. Brevin Egbert, Sky View, 21’10.50; 3. Preston Sadler, Mountain Crest, 21’04.25; 4. Will Warner, Snow Canyon, 21’03; 5. Jake Hill, Snow Canyon, 21’02.25; 6. Will Hadfield, Mountain Crest, 21’01.50; 7. Braxton Hurst, Bear River, 20’10.75; 8. Colton Lichfield, Hurricane, 20’08.75.

Shot put — 1. Faagalu Aetonu, Pine View, 48’10.25; 2. Dallan DeMille, Cedar, 48’06.25; 3. Isaac Evans, Bear River, 48’00.75; 4. Jeffrey Toloa, Pine View, 47’01.25; 5. Teancum Jensen, Pine View, 46’03.00; 6. Henry Anderson, Green Canyon, 44’11.25; 7. Colton Sam Fong, Pine View, 44’08.25; 8. Peter Falaniko, Pine View, 44’03.00.

Discus — 1. Teancum Jensen, Pine View, 154’08; 2. Dallan DeMille, Cedar City, 152’11.50; 3. Faagalu Aetonu, Pine View, 143’06.75; 4. Anthony Bridge, Desert Hills, 139’06.75; 5. Peter Falaniko, Pine View, 137’01.75; 6. Rodnietai Sega, Hurricane, 132’05.75; 7. Hunter Rogers, Crimson Cliffs, 131’01.25; 8. Trent Durbin, Cedar City, 121’09.50.

Javelin — 1. Bo Hickman, Snow Canyon, 199’08.50; 2. Dexten Draper, Crimson Cliffs, 173’10.50; 3. Sawyer Woods, Pine View, 172’06.75; 4. Aaron Munson, Cedar, 153’10.50; 5. Tydon Jones, Bear River, 152’02.75; 6. Widstoe Mathews, Ridgeline, 151’01.00; 7. Dallan DeMille, Cedar, 147’04.00; 8. Mitch Jolley, Desert Hills, 143’03.25.

Pole vault — 1. Isaac Hansen, Green Canyon, 10’00.

Related
High school track: Desert Hills girls, Snow Canyon boys capture 4A state championships

4A girls track meet

Team scores

  1. Desert Hills, 105.5
  2. Cedar, 100
  3. Pine View, 78
  4. Green Canyon, 73
  5. Snow Canyon, 67.5
  6. Mountain Crest, 43
  7. Crimson Cliffs, 42
  8. Hurricane, 40

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, 11.94; 2. Drew Schwartz, Desert Hills, 12.62; 3. Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, 12.62; 4. Kooper Dennison, Desert Hills, 12.64; 5. Brynlee Johnston, Pine View, 12.72; 6. Piper Sessions, Sky View, 12.79; 7. Cambree Tensmeyer, Green Canyon, 13.00; 8. Jade Reimer, Pine View, 13.04.

200 meters — 1. Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, 24.04; 2. Arden LaFemina, Pine View, 25.37; 3. Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, 25.43; 4. Kooper Dennison, Desert HIlls, 25.89; 5. Piper Sessions, Sky View, 25.93; 6. Cambree Tensmeyer, Green Canyon, 25.95; 7. Brynlee Johnston, Pine View, 26.04; 8. Kylee Cox, Green Canyon, 26.16.

400 meters — 1. Brynlee Johnston, Pine View, 57.64; 2. Cambree Tensmeyer, Green Canyon, 57.83; 3. Maya Miller, Mountain Crest, 59.21; 4. Anna Hall, Cedar City, 59.62; 5. Hailey Lemmon, Hurricane, 1:00.28; 6. Naomi Tomlinson, Bear River, 1:00.55; 7. Wren Jensen, Mountain Crest, 1:00.57; 8. Jade Reimer, Pine View, 1:00.76.

800 meters — 1. Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, 2:14.55; 2. Kenzee Gubler, Desert Hills, 2:20.02; 3. Ruby Ludlow, Dixie, 2:22.76; 4. Adri Baker, Pine VIew, 2:23.09; 4. Mayce Dalton, Cedar City, 2:23.39; 6. Anna Hall, Cedar City, 2:23.39; 7. Marisa Oveson, Cedar City, 2:23.97; 8. Emily Chambers, Mountain Crest, 2:24.09.

1,600 meters — 1. Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, 5:06.73; 2. Sarah Ellis, Crimson Cliffs, 5:12.29; 3. Carissa Hofeling, Cedar City, 5:16.70; 4. Sarah Klomp, Desert Hills, 5:19.25; 5. Adri Baker, Pine View, 5:20.21; 6. Hadlie Ballard, Green Canyon, 5:22.22; 7. Abby Case, Mountain Crest, 5:22.24; 8. Addison Pettingill, Desert Hills, 5:25.45.

3,200 meters — 1. Hailee Phillips, Snow Canyon, 11:00.29; 2. Carissa Hofeling, Cedar City, 11:02.35; 3. Sarah Ellis, Crimson Cliffs, 11:11.40; 4. Sarah Klomp, Desert Hills, 11:16.94; 5. Emma Page, Cedar City, 11:41.78; 6. Kate Jones, Pine View, 11:42.69; 7. Brooklyn Hill, Pine View, 11:43.01; 8. Adri Baker, Pine View, 11:43.68.

100 hurdles — 1. Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, 15.52; 2. Halia Pelton, Dixie, 15.87; 3. Sydney Edelmayer, Green Canyon, 16.06; 3. Sydney Edelmayer, Green Canyon, 16.06; 4. Paige Bagley, Green Canyon, 16.21; 5. Samiyah Jones, Crimson Cliffs, 16.55; 6. Megan Robinson, Cedar, 16.69; 7. Madison George, Desert Hills, 16.99; 8. Jacie Shock, Mountain Crest, 17.12.

300 hurdles — 1. Megan Robinson, Cedar, 45.91; 2. Madison George, Desert Hills, 46.40; 3. Paige Bagley, Green Canyon, 46.53; 4. Ellie Hendrix, Desert Hills, 46.99; 5. Keslie Duersch, Ridgeline, 47.00; 6. Leah Albrecht, Cedar, 47.10; 7. Madison Slack, Hurricane, 47.51; 8. Lilly Wittwer, Snow Canyon, 47.61.

4x100 relay — 1. Desert Hills, 49.22; 2. Sky View, 49.87; 3. Snow Canyon, 50.04; 4. Green Canyon, 50.58; 5. Mountain Crest, 51.03; 6. Pine View, 51.28; 7. Crimson Cliffs, 51.60; 8. Ridgeline, 51.64.

4x200 relay — 1. Desert Hills, 1:43.73; 2. Green Canyon, 1:46.46; 3. Pine View, 1:46.50; 4. Hurricane, 1:49.14; 5. Ridgeline, 1:49.38; 6. Sky View, 1:49.87; 7. Cedar City, 1:50.92; 8. Snow Canyon, 1:51.94.

4x400 relay — 1. Mountain Crest, 4:04.87; 2. Cedar, 4:06.23; 3. Hurricane, 4:06.65; 4. Pine View, 4:07.90; 5. Desert Hills, 4:9.24; 6. Sky View, 4:10.39; 7. Bear River, 4:11.58; 8. Ridgeline, 4:17.23.

4x800 relay — 1. Cedar City, 9:43.17; 2. Ridgeline, 9:50.66; 3. Desert Hills, 9:50.87; 4. Pine View, 9:54.39; 5. Crimson Cliffs, 10:02.36; 6. Mountain Crest, 10:03.02; 7. Sky View, 10:22.58; 8. Bear River, 10:26.10.

High jump — 1. Madeline Carmona, Ridgeline, 5’04; 2. Tori Conrad, Pine View, 5’02; 3. Mccall Cottom, Crimson Cliffs, 5’00; 4 (tie). Abby Bodily, Ridgeline; Mayce Dalton, Cedar City; Meg Carter, Hurriane, 4’10; 7 (tie). Madison Philips, Desert Hills; Lainee Leavitt, Snow Canyon, 4’10.

Long jump — 1. Maya Miller, Mountain Crest, 16’10.75; 2. Kristin Cook, Snow Canyon, 16’08.00; 3. Tylee Davis, Herriman, 16’01.00; 4. Sade Turlington, Desert Hills, 16’01.00; 5. Arden LaFemina, Pine View, 15’11.25; 6. Madison Philips, Desert Hills, 15’11.25; 7. Maryn Coats, Sky View, 15’10.25; 8. Juliua Jacobsen, Desert Hills, 15’10.25.

Shot put — Milly Garren, Logan, 41’10.00; 2. Abigail Blau, Green Canyon, 38’03.00; 3. Tea Wright, Pine View, 36’08.25; 4. Kiara Hansen, Cedar City, 36’06.60; 5. Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, 36’01.00; 6. Quincy Esplin, Cedar City, 35’08.00; 7. Erica Payne, Bear River, 35’05.25; 8. Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, 35’02.75.

Discus — 1. Milly Garren, 127’06.00; 2. Kiara Hansen, Cedar, 120’08.00; 3. Quincy Esplin, Cedar, 119’06.75; 4. Tava Lutui, Dixie, 115’06.50; 5. Matilyn Dotson, Hurricane, 106’03.50; 6. Abigail Blau, Green Canyon, 104’08.00; 7. Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, 100’00.00; 8. Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, 98’08.25.

Javelin — 1. Maren McKenna, Green Canyon, 118’10.50; 2. Milly Garren, Logan, 118’03; 3. Ella Fielding, Cedar City, 113’05; 4. Katie Elison, Hurricane, 109’04.25; 5. Meg Carter, Hurricane, 105’05.75; 6. Sade Turlington, Desert Hills, 102’02; 7. Lana Spragg, Dixie, 100’10.25; 8. Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, 98’02.

Pole vault — 1. Julia Held, Logan, 8’06; 2. Alexandria Hansen, Logan, 7’00.


3A boys track meet

Team scores

  1. Richfield, 100
  2. Morgan, 90
  3. Union, 66
  4. Delta, 50.5
  5. Emery, 43
  6. Ogden, 40
  7. Jaub, 36
  8. Carbon, 31.5

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Levi Smith, 11.05; 2. Robby Cameron, Morgan, 11.24; 3. Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, 11.28; 4. Tanner Stanley, Morgan, 11.37; 5. Jyson Diaz, Delta, 11.47; 6. Gavin Feichko, Ben Lomond, 11.54; 7. Job Barlow, Providence Hall, 11.57; 8. Wayland Crane, Delta, 11.57.

200 meters — 1. Tanner Stanley, Morgan, 22.36; 2. Robby Cameron, Morgan, 22.53; 3. Ethan Rainer, Grantsville, 22.76; 4. Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, 22.82; 5. Levi Smith, Manti, 22.88; 6. Grant Kling, Richfield, 23.03; 7. Brogan Garrett, Morgan, 23.08; 8. KJ Broughton, Delta, 23.30.

400 meters — 1. Robby Cameron, Morgan, 50.26; 2. Kyler Wright, Grantsville, 50.306; 3. Brogan Garrett, Morgan, 50.307; 4. Kole Sparrow, Ben Lomond, 50.75; 5. Carter Lynn, Juab, 50.75; 6. Richard Crane, Richfield, 50.87; 7. David Watts, Richfield, 50.94; 8. Tyler Saunders, Richfield, 51.30.

800 meters — 1. Cannon Anderson, Richfield, 1:56.04; 2. Tyler Saunders, Richfield, 1:56.66; 3. Richard Crane, Richfield, 1:58.81; 4. Jess Christiansen, Emery, 1:59.64; 5. Jett Davenport, Union, 1:59.88; 6. Carter Parsons, Ogden, 2:00.49; 7. Paul Squire, Union, 2:02.11; 8. Tucker Giles, Morgan, 2:02.46.

1,600 meters — 1. Richard Crane, Richfield, 4:21.66; 2. Tyler Saunders, Richfield, 4:22.61; 3. Jett Davenport, Union, 4:22.77; 4. Paul Squire, Union, 4:22.81; 5. Cannon Anderson, Richfield, 4:23.64; 6. Jess Christiansen, Emery, 4:24.19; 7. Jack Blodgett, Ogden, 4:33.00; 8. Carter Parsons, Ogden, 4:33.46.

3,200 meters — 1. Jake Peterson, Ogden, 9:34.70; 2. Cannon Anderson, Richfield, 9:36.76; 3. Paul Squire, Union, 9:38.9; 4. Jess Christiansen, Emery, 9:44.25; 5. Jett Davenport, Union, 9:46.29; 6. Richard Crane, Richfield, 9:53.90; 7. Cameron Hollobaugh, Union, 9:56.57; 8. Jack Blodgett, Ogden, 9:57.24.

110 hurdles — 1. Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, 15.39; 2. Malik Johnson, Layton Christian, 15.40; 3. Jacob Eldridge, Juab, 15.66; 4. Jarron Ball, Morgan, 15.78; 5. Jesse Banks, Canyon View, 15.99; 6. Matthew Harris, Grantsville, 16.07; 7. Hagen Nielson, Delta, 16.09; 8. Aiden Gordon, Grand, 16.13.

300 hurdles — 1. Chance Arbon, Summit Academy, 39.16; 2. Malik Johnson, Layton Christian, 40.76; 3. Jesse Banks, Canyon View, 40.78; 4. Morgan Bowles, North Sanpete, 40.84; 5. Colter Buck, Juab, 40.89; 6. Cameron Curtis, Delta, 42.00; 7. Chandler Sloan, Morgan, 42.54; 8. Jarron Ball, Morgan, 42.90.

4x100 relay — 1. Delta, 43.20; 2. Morgan, 43.44; 3. Juab, 43.71; 4. Grantsville, 44.37; 5. Ogden, 44.37; 6. Richfield, 44.83; 7. Union, 45.17; 8. Ben Lomond, 45.31.

4x400 relay — 1. Juab, 3:26.90; 2. Richfield, 3:26.92; 3. Morgan, 3:28.12; 4. Ben Lomond, 3:29.03; 5. Canyon View, 3:29.94; 6. Delta, 3:35.54; 7. Grand, 3:35.95; 8. Manti, 3:36.07.

Sprint medley — 1. Richfield, 3:36.72; 2. Ogden, 3:41.33; 3. Morgan, 3:42.16; 4. Juab, 3:42.22; 5. Union, 3:44.43; 6. Carbon, 3:44.47; 7. Manti, 3:44.97; 8. Delta, 3:48.03.

High jump — 1. Traxton Jewkes, Carbon, 6’02; 2. (tie) Connor Holroyd, Richfield; Gavin Miller, Union, 6’0; 4. Koy Rasmussen, Union, 5’10; 5. Spencer Forsyth, Delta, 5’10; 6. (tie) Cameron Smith, Delta; Will Carmichael, Carbon, 5’10; 8. Chauncey Whitty, Ben Lomond, 5’10.

Long jump — 1. Levi Smith, Manti, 21’10.25; 2. Jyson Diaz, Delta, 21’07.25; 3. Job Barlow, 21’03.00; 4. Chauncey Whitty, Ben Lomond, 20’11.50; 5. Spencer Forsyth, Delta, 20’11.50; 6. Cameron Smith, Delta, 20’09.50; 7. Chet Colvin, Ogden, 20’07.75; 8. Aaron Barlow, Providence Hall, 20’05.25.

Shot put — 1. Derek Canterbery, Emery, 48’06.00; 2. Shaun Moore, Morgan, 47’07.25; 3. Maddox Christman, Emery, 45’05.25; 4. Bowden Robinson, Carbon, 45’05.00; 5. Braxten Shobe, Ogden, 45’00.25; 6.Maddox Wanner, Union, 44’04.75; 7. Tanner Taylor, Delta, 44’00.25; 8. Bradley Wood, Carbon, 44’00.25.

Discus — 1. Gavin Lund, North Sanpete, 154’08; 2. Derek Canterbery, Emery, 142’11.75; 3. Braxten Shobe, Ogden, 137’10.25; 4. Kione Mataele, Juan Diego, 135’03.50; 5. Shaun Moore, Morgan, 133’08.75; 6. Quade Bowen, Union, 131’10; 7. Maddox Christman, Emery, 122’01.25; 8. Angel Ramirez, Delta, 121’11.

Javelin — 1. Bowden Robinson, Carbon, 165’05.00; 2. Rayce Olson, Union, 154’08.00; 3. Hunter Alger, Richfield, 153’06.50; 4. Xander Nelson, Union, 153’01.50; 5. Derek Canterbery, Emery, 149’07.00; 6. Cameron Curtis, Delta, 148’03.25; 7. Kaylex Cox, Manti, 146’07.00; 8. Jay Rowley, Juab, 144’05.50.

Related
High school track: Delta girls 3-peat, Richfield boys win in 3A

3A girls track meet

Team scores

  1. Delta, 96
  2. Morgan,  Union, 88.5
  3. Canyon View, 78
  4. Carbon, 57
  5. North Sanpete, 45
  6. Juan Diego, 33
  7. Ogden, 29

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Aubrey Riser, Union, 12.59; 2. Lucy Tripp, Morgan, 12.67; 3. Addy Pace, Canyon View, 12.91; 4. Ebony Dodoo, Delta, 12.97; 5. Brynn Leavitt, South Summit, 12.98; 6. Natalie Scott, RSL Academy, 12.98; 7.Kylie Ervin, RSL Academy, 13.12; 8. Abri Benson, North Sanpete, 13.14.

200 meters — 1. Aubrey Riser, Union, 25.36; 2. Addy Pace, Canyon View, 25.45; 3. Lucy Tripp, Morgan, 25.62; 4. Kinslee Drake, Union, 26.14; 5. Gabriele Dabb, Canyon View, 26.47; 6. Leslie Torres, Ben Lomond, 26.61; 7. Haylee Prescott, Carbon, 26.74.

400 meters — 1. Grace Gordon, Morgan, 57.13; 2. Addy Pace, Canyon View, 57.21; 3. Leslie Torres, Ben Lomond, 58.59; 4. Kinslee Drake, Union, 58.70; 5. Isabella Pickers, Juan Diego, 59.55; 6. Isabell Daynes, Canyon View, 59.75; 7. Sharlie Alder, Manti, 1:00.30; 8. Sydney Peck, RSL Academy, 1:00.72.

800 meters — 1. Isabell Daynes, Canyon View, 2:20.44; 2. Paige Curtis, Delta, 2:25.08; 3. Madelyn Christensen, North Sanpete, 2:25.89; 4. Stevens, Juan Diego, 2:26.70; 5. Jaylie Jenkins, Union, 2:26.77; 6. River White, Union, 2:26.98; 7. Maryn Thackery, Morgan, 2:27.47; 8. Cadence Kasprick, Grand, 2:28.25.

1,600 meters — 1. Kate Heywood, Morgan, 5:17.99; 2. Madelyn Christensen, North Sanpete, 5:22.43; 3. Isabell Daynes, Canyon View, 5:24.60; 4. Jaylie Jenkins, Union, 5:25.57; 5. Cadence Kasprick, Grand, 5:28.75; 6. Kaitlyn Blackham, Ogden, 5:29.37; 7. Stevens, Juan Diego, 5:29.93; 8. River White, Union, 5:30.05.

3,200 meters — 1. Kate Heywood, Morgan, 11:24.99; 2. Jaylie Jenkins, Union, 11:28.08; 3. Cadence Kasprick, Grand, 11:52.97; 4. Corrine Higgins, Judge Memorial, 11:53.47; 5. Kaitlyn Blackham, Ogden, 11:54.98; 6. Charlize Herrera, Ogden, 11:58.75; 7. Ethan Stevens, Juan Diego, 12:06.58; 8. Sadie Nielsen, Manti.

100 hurdles — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, 15.19; 2. Brinley Beus, Ogden, 15.51; 3. Zoe Thomas, Delta, 16.30; 4. Eminie Elliott, Carbon, 16.73; 5. Paisley Blood, Canyon View, 16.78; 6. Sharon Gunn, Morgan, 16.79; 7. Rebecca Jenks, Ogden, 17.00; 8. Journey Toomey, North Sanpete, 17.02.

300 hurdles — 1. Ebony Dodoo, Delta, 45.60; 2. Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, 46.34; 3. Brinley Beus, Ogden, 47.71; 4. Lindsey Jespersen, Carbon, 48.44; 5. Bailey Beckstrom, Morgan, 48.96; 6. Sara Wilkinson, Morgan, 49.20; 7. Journey Toomey, North Sanpete, 49.48; 8. Sydney Peck, RSL Academy, 51.27.

4x100 relay — 1. Union, 50.27; 2. Morgan, 50.65; 3. Carbon, 51.05; 4. RSL Academy, 51.28; 5. Manti, 51.80; 6. Richfield, 51.86; 7. Delta, 52.46; 8. Canyon View, 52.48.

4x400 relay — 1. Canyon View, 3:55.83; 2. Delta, 4:10.03; 3. North Sanpete, 4:12.81; 4. Morgan, 4:14.24; 5. Richfield, 4:15.25; 6. Juab, 4:17.39; 7. Ogden, 4:19.34; 8. Manti, 4:21.06.

Sprint medley — 1. Juab, 4:35.39; 2. Grand, 4:44.86; 3. Providence Hall, 4:46.67; 4. Richfield, 4:49.06; 5. Judge Memorial, 4:49.96; 6. Emery, 4:52.41; 7. Ben Lomond, 4:55.65; 8. Summit Academy, 5:03.28.

High jump — 1. Haylee Prescott, Carbon, 5’01; 2. Tylee Henrie, North Sanpete, 4’11; 3. Grace Thomsen, Union, 4’11.00; 4. Whitley Christensen, Emery, 4’11; 5. Daicee Ungerman, Emery, 4’00; 6 (tie). Timber Peterson, Morgan; Kayla Miller, Union, 4’09; 8. Zoe Thomas, Delta, 4’09.

Long jump — 1. Kinslee Drake, Union, 16’08.50; 2. Haylee Prescott, Carbon, 16’06.50; 3. Eminie Elliott, Carbon, 16’04.00; 4. Alivia England, Juab, 16’03.25; 5. Tylee Henrie, North Sanpete, 16’00.50; 6. Isabella Pickers, Juan Dieog, 15’11.00; 7. Lexi Hardman, Morgan, 15’08.50; 8. Kaylee Gowans, Manti, 15’08.50; 9. Malia McConnell, Juan Diego, 15’06.50.

Shot put — 1. Nicole Willardson, Richfield, 39’11.25; 2. Emmie Willoughby, Delta, 36’02.25; 3. Saylor Day, Delta, 36’02.25; 4. Haley Garrish, Carbon, 33’08.75; 5. Emma Johansen, North Sanpete, 33’02.00; 6. Lizzie Mataele, Juan Diego, 32’07.75; 7. Jasmin Murillo, Manti, 32’03.00; 8. Lacie Christensen, Manti, 31’08.75.

Discus — 1. Saylor Day, Delta, 109’11.00; 2. Haley Garrish, Carbon, 108’05.50; 3. Emmie Willoughby, Delta, 107’01; 4. Brylee Greenhalgh, Juab, 106’03.50; 5. Oakley Barney, Union, 106’01.25; 6. Jasmin Murillo, Manti, 103’02.50; 7. Maccoy Abbott, Canyon View, 99’07.25; 8. Klowie Pike, Judge Memorial, 98’05.00.

Javelin — 1. Cadee Alder, Manti, 133’02.50; 2. Saylor Day, Delta, 132’06.50; 3. Emmalyn Jacobs, Juan Diego, 126’10; 4. Emily Johnson, Delta, 119’03.50; 5. Taryn Nye, Morgan, 111’09.75; 6. Catherine Stevens, Juan Diego, 107’03.50; 7. Tymber Bennett, Carbon, 107’00.25; 8. Lauren Buck, Morgan, 96’02.25. 


2A boys track meet

Team scores

  1. Millard, 111
  2. Kanab, 103
  3. Beaver, 55.5
  4. South Sevier, 53
  5. North Sevier, 47.5
  6. Duchesne, 44
  7. Gunnison, 42.5
  8. North Summit, Enterprise, 30

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Travis Stewart, Kanab, 11.21; 2. Brooks Christensen, Millard, 11.55; 3. Braxton Price, South Sevier, 11.57; 4. Porter Marr, South Sevier, 11.59; 5. Mekhi Davis, Millard, 11.63; 6. Jet Hill, Gunnison, 11.65; 7. Dakota Maxfield, Millard, 11.71; 8. Zack Conway, San Juan, 11.75.

200 meters — 1. Travis Stewart, Kanab, 22.49; 2. Jet Hill, 23.31; 3. Dakota Maxfield, Millard, 4. Porter Marr, South Sevier, 23.38; 5. Brooks Christensen, Millard, 23.48; 6. Braxton Price, South Sevier, 23.56; 7. Jason Carlisle, Parowan, 23.59; 8. Zack Conway, San Juan, 23.84.

400 meters — 1. Travis Stewart, Kanab, 49.88; 2. Dakota Maxfield, Millard, 51.27; 3. Jason Carlisle, Parowan, 51.57; 4. Ryker Johnson, North Summit, 52.32; 5. Jeddy Crittenden, Enterprise, 52.53; 6. Calder Moon, Duchesne, 52.59; 7. Logan Little, Kanab, 52.72; 8. Jake Smith, North Summit, 52.86.

800 meters — 1. Michael Ralphs, Millard, 2:01.48; 2. Calder Moon, Duchesne, 2:04.06; 3. Erick Robinson, South Sevier, 2:05.05; 4. Jason Cardon, Beaver, 2:05.36; 5. Jason Kerksiek, Beaver, 2:05.73; 6. Camden Moat, Millard, 2:06.47; 7. Isaac Allred, Maeser Prep, 2:06.91; 8. Ezra Shilling Rabin, Rowland Hall, 2:07.18.

1,600 meters — 1. Michael Ralphs, Millard, 4:32.69; 2. Camden Moat, Millard, 4:35.48; 3. Ezra Shilling Rabin, Rowland Hall, 4:38.25; 4. Jason Cardon, Beaver, 4:40.78; 5. Isaac Allred, Maeser Prep, 4:41.74; 6. Ben Ralphs, Millard, 4:45.75; 7. Cordell Cluff, Parowan, 4:46.69; 8. Rhett Woolstenhulme, North Summit, 4:47.56.

3,200 meters — 1. Michael Ralphs, Millard, 9:51.58; 2. Camden Moat, Millard, 10:09.04; 3. Ezra Shilling Rabin, 10:11.86; 4. Ben Ralphs, Millard, 10:23.09; 5. Josh Rust, North Summit, 10:24.92; 6. Tyson Brinkerhoff, Kanab, 10:31.99; 7. Edward Lyman, San Juan, 10:38.75; 8. Austin Edwards, Parowan, 10:41.65.

110 hurdles — 1. Tate Goble, North Sevier, 16.34; 2. Lewis Knecht, American Heritage, 16.38; 3. Saxton Unsworth, Kanab, 16.56; 4. Branon Torgerson, Duchesne, 16.63; 5. Jackson Clark, Kanab, 16.64; 6. Rider Allen, Kanab, 16.75; 7. Matthew Bowman, Kanab, 17.49; 8. Tyler Hirzel, North Summit, 18.08.

300 hurdles — 1. Erick Robinson, South Sevier, 40.86; 2. Branon Torgerson, Duchesne, 41.22; 3. Lewis Knecht, American Heritage, 42.25; 4. Cody Hammond, Gunnison Valley, 43.41; 5. Jackson Clark, Kanab, 43.80; 6. Tate Goble, North Sevier, 43.93; 7. Rider Allen, Kanab, 44.08; 8. Jacob Johnson, North Sevier, 44.32.

4x100 relay — 1. Enterprise, 44.41; 2. San Juan, 45.07; 3. Kanab, 45.14; 4. Gunnison, 45.15; 5. South Sevier, 45.84; 6. Millard, 45.87; 7. North Summit, 45.91; 8. St. Joseph, 46.76.

4x400 relay — 1. North Summit, 3:34.57; 2. North Sevier, 3:36.27; 3. Enterprise, 3:36.72; 4. Parowan, 3:37.41; 5. Kanab, 3:38.72; 6. Millard, 3:40.34; 7. Maeser Prep, 3:43.41; 8. Duchesne, 3:47.96.

Sprint medley — 1. South Sevier, 3:40.50; 2. Millard, 3:40.68; 3. North Sevier, 3:43.57; 4. Beaver, 3:46.03; 5. Kanab, 3:49.99; 6. Duchesne, 3:50.65; 7. North Summit, 3:52.95; 8. Maeser Prep, 3:54.52.

High jump — 1. Branon Torgerson, Duchesne, 6’00; 2. Jack Hansen, Gunnison Valley, 5’10; 3. Hudson Whatcott, San Juan, 5’10; 4. (tie) Jacob Johnson, North Sevier; Jackson Wilkey, Wasatch Academy; Max Malanda, Gunnison; Tate Gale, Beaver, 5’08; 8. Owen Chenn, American Heritage, 5’08.

Long jump — 1. Jack Hansen, Gunnison Valley, 20’10.75; 2. Noah McCorvey, Kanab, 20’09.25; 3. Travis Stewart, Kanab, 20’06.00; 4. Eli Brickey, Maeser Prep, 19’11.25; 5. Jeddy Crittenden, Enterprise, 19’10.50; 6. Dakota Maxfield, Millard, 19’06.75; 7. Magnum Nielson, San Juan, 19’04.75; 8. Hudson Whatcott, San Juan, 19’03.50.

Shot put — 1. Blaine Anderson, North Sevier, 44’03.50; 2. Julian Vega, Beaver, 43’09.25; 3. Nate Benson, 43’07.25; 4. Collin Szymanski, Kanab, 43’06.50; 5. Michael Horton, Parowan, 43’01.75; 6. Joseph Nolan, North SUmmit, 42’09.00; 7. Jaxon Jones, South Sevier, 42’05.00; 8. Ethan Nolan, North Summit, 41’09.50.

Discus — 1. Collin Szymanski, Kanab, 145’02.50; 2. Michael Horton, Parowan, 137’03.25; 3. Trayson Brown, Beaver, 125’03.25; 4. Blaine Anderson, North Sevier, 119’07.75; 5. RJ Mognett, Kanab, 119’00.25; 6. Julian Vega, Beaver, 117’03; 7. Jaxon Jones, South Sevier, 113’06.25; 8. Samuel Zimmerman, Utah Military Hillfield, 113’03.

Javelin — 1. Taggart Harris, Beaver, 153’08.50; 2. Magnum Nielson, San Juan, 152’10.25; 3. Tavin Thomas, Enterprise, 149’07.25; 4. Landon Worley, Millard, 134’01.00; 5. JB Skewes, Duchesne, 133’04.00; 6. Ty Olsen, Utah Military Academy, 133’00.50; 7. Dusty Clayburn, Duchesne, 126’11.50; 8. Cauy Williams, North Sevier, 124’06.50.

Related
High school track: Millard boys, North Summit girls claim 2A state championships

2A girls track meet

Team scores

  1. North Summit, 117
  2. Millard, 113
  3. Kanab, 75
  4. Parowan, 65
  5. North Sevier, 57
  6. Beaver, 45
  7. Maeser Prep, 31
  8. Rowland Hall, 20

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, 12.57; 2. Marci Richins, North Summit, 12.79; 3. Kara Camp, Millard, 13.07; 4. Jenna Larsen, North Summit, 13.23; 5. Anne Marie Gibbs, American Heritage, 13.38; 6. Kloee Cowan, Duchesne, 13.39; 7. Averi Judi, North Summit, 13.50; 8. Lindzee Banks, Enterprise, 13.57.

200 meters — 1. Jada Crockett, Rowland Hall, 25.46; 2. Marci Richins, North Summit, 25.90; 3. Kara Camp, Millard, 26.81; 4. Jenna Larsen, North Summit, 27.30; 5. Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, 27.34; 6. Hartlyn Richins, North Summit, 27.73; 7. Scarlett Brock, North Summit, 27.74; 8. Jaci Huntington, Kanab, 27.94.

400 meters — 1. Marci Richins, North Summit, 59.76; 2. Vicki Memmott, Maeser Prep, 1:00.38; 3. Trey Torgerson, North Sevier, 1:00.79; 4. Hartlyn RIchins, North Summit, 1:01.75; 5. Baylee Clayburn, Duchesne, 1:02.52; 6. Oakley King, Millard, 1:02.75; 7. Deanna Gale, Parowan, 1:03.06; 8. Emma Stephenson, Millard, 1:03.61.

800 meters — 1. Trey Torgerson, North Sevier, 2:26.64; 2. Emma Stephenson, Millard, 2:31.65; 3. Savannah Bateman, Kanab, 2:31.79; 4. Charly Sargent, North Summit, 2:33.18; 5. Matilee Sudweeks, Parowan, 2:36.24; 6. Ryleigh Laws, San Juan, 2:36.24; 7. Adelyn Crockett, Parowan, 2:37.62; 8. Julia Rust, North Summit, 2:38.03.

1,600 meters — 1. Kyra Moat, 5:41.6; 2. Emma Stephenson, Millard, 5:43.94; 3. Adelyn Crockett, Parowan, 5:47.81; 4. Charly Sargent, North Summit, 5:49.81; 5. Julia Rust, North Summit, 5:50.43; 6. Matilee Sudweeks, Parowan, 5:52.93; 7. Regan Belko, St. Joseph, 5:55.23; 8. Karla McCoy, North Sevier, 5:58.18.

3,200 meters — 1, Kyra Moat, Millard, 12:16.22; 2. Adeyn Crockett, Parowan, 12:19.67 3. Julia Rust, North Summit, 12:30.39; 4. Charly Sargent, North Summit, 12:42.45; 5. Danielle Zwahlen, North Summit, 12:58.49; 6. Zaya Hilton, Gunnison Valley, 12:58.49; 7. Laura Brueggmann, Wasatch Academy, 13:36.55; 8. Madelyn Leydsman, Parowan, 13:41.33.

100 hurdles — 1. Brentlee Mineer, Parowan, 15.51; 2. Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, 16.91; 3. Addilyn Anderson, Gunnison Valley, 17.02; 4. Anelie Petersen, Maeser Prep, 17.23; 5. Trevi Sieverts, North Summit, 17.37; 6. Leah Castellon, San Juan, 17.46; 7. Abby Jacobsen, Parowan, 17.49; 8. Ellen Rickerd, St. Joseph, 17.61.

300 hurdles — 1. Kara Camp, Millard, 47.14; 2. Brentlee Mineer, Parowan, 48.43; 3. Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, 48.77; 4. Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, 49.49; 5. Addilyn Anderson, Gunnison, 49.51; 6. Trevi Sieverts, North Summit, 49.58; 7. Anelie Petersen, Maeser Prep, 50.16; 8. Savannah Chadburn, Beaver, 50.25.

4x100 relay — 1. Kanab, 51.56; 2. North Summit, 52.49; 3. Parowan, 52.88; 4. Maeser Prep, 53.15; 5. Duchesne, 53.25; 6. St. Joseph, 54.27; 7. San Juan, 54.62; 8. Beaver, 54.96.

4x400 relay — 1. North Summit, 4:10.02; 2. North Sevier, 4:11.49; 3. South Sevier, 4:23.22; 4. Millard, 4:24.45; 5. San Juan, 4:28.29; 6. Parowan, 4:29.27; 7. Kanab, 4:35.60; 8. Duchesne, 4:39.93.

Sprint medley — 1. Millard, 4:32.39; 2. Kanab, 4:34.22; 3. North Summit, 4:34.64; 4. North Sevier, 4:45.54; 5. Beaver, 4:47.56; 6. South Sevier, 4:56.96; 7. Gunnison Valley, 4:58.50; 8. APA West Valley, 4:58.98.

High jump — 1. Madi Orton, Kanab, 5’03; 2. Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, 5’01; 3. Bentlee Mineer, Parowan, 5’01; 4. Hannah Van Der Beek, American Heritage, 5’01; 5. Anelie Petersen, Maeser Prep, 4’11; 6. Lexee Keisel, Gunnison Valley, 4’11; 7 (tie). Mikelle Church, Kanab; Kashlyn Jensen, North Summit; Alina Lurth, Beaver, 4’09.

Long jump — 1. Mikelle Church, Kanab, 17’03.00; 2. Madi Orton, Kanab, 16’05.75; 3. Avery Judi, North Summit, 16’02.50; 4. Kara Camp, Millard, 16’00.25; 5. Eva Kreitzer, Maeser Prep, 15’10.50; 6. London Fenus, Kanab, 15’05.50; 7. Vicki Memmott, Maeser Prep, 15’05.00; 8. Anne Marie Gibbs, American Heritage, 15’02.25.

Shot put — 1. Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, 35’00; 2. Alli Mason, North Sevier, 34’01; 3. Kaylee Hafen, Beaver, 32’07; 4. Abbey Bateman, Kabn, 32’05; 5. Kambri Beckstead, Kanab, 30’05.75; 6. Taylor Janes, Kanab, 30’05.25; 7. Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, 30’03.50; 8. Savannah Richins, North Summit, 29’04.75.

Discus — 1. Madison Terry, Enterprise, 123’07.50; 2. Kaylee Hafen, Beaver, 106’02.00; 3. Kaydee Marshall, 103’08.00; 4. Zoie Whitaker, Millard, 98’08.25; 5. Addilyn Guymon, Parowan, 96’05.50; 6. Tacey Johnson, Enterprise, 95’01.00; 7. Alli Mason, North Sevier, 90’08.25; 8. Savannah Spencer, Duchesne, 88’04.75.

Javelin — 1. Sarah Snell, St. Joseph, 137’09.50; 2. Mary Degraffenreid, Millard, 135’10.25; 3. Alexa Robinson, South Sevier, 118’01.25; 4. Kaydee Marshall, Beaver, 115’04.25; 5. Emrey Kabonic, Kanab, 105’08.50; 6. Alina Lurth, Beaver, 104’04.75; 7. Zoie Whitaker, Millard, 100’00.75; 8. Anelie Petersen, Maeser Prep, 90’02.75.


1A boys track meet

Team scores

  1. Panguitch, 122
  2. Milford, 114
  3. Bryce Valley, 81
  4. Water Canyon, 51
  5. Manila, 37.5
  6. Tabiona, 37
  7. Monticello, 34.5
  8. Altamont, 32

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Ethan Park, Tabiona, 11.79; 2. Ethan Hansen, Altamont, 11.81; 3. Bryson Acklin, Milford, 11.84; 4. Treyton Rose, Milford, 11.86; 5. Klyn Fullmer, Panguitch, 11.87; 6. Kyden Johnson, Water Canyon, 11.92; 7. Seth Fay, Telos, 11.96; 8. Max Parry, Rich, 12.16.

200 meters — 1. Blake Barnes, Milford, 23.16; 2. Ethan Hansen, Altamont, 23.19; 3. Klyn Fullmer, Panguitch, 23.33; 4. Kyden Johnson, Water Canyon, 23.53; 5. Treyton Rose, Milford, 23.56; 6. Riley Carillo, Rich, 24.03; 7. Lorin Allred, Water Canyon, 24.40; 8. Tuck Davis, Manila, 24.54.

400 meters — 1. Blake Barnes, Milford, 50.88; 2. Riley Carillo, Rich, 51.98; 3. Miles Roberts, Bryce Valley, 52.21; 4. Treyton Rose, Milford, 52.51; 5. Tuck Davis, Manila, 53.29; 6. Layton Spencer, Valley, 53.59; 7. Randen Leslie, Bryce Valley, 53.62; 8. Boston Freestone, Monticello, 54.08.

800 meters — 1. Miles Roberts, Bryce Valley, 1:59.23; 2. Brock Syrett, Bryce Valley, 2:02.04; 3. Rulon Barlow, Water Canyon, 2:02.63; 4. Taiven Cluff, Milford, 2:05.29; 5. Boston Freestone, Monticello, 2:07.25; 6. Layton Spencer, Valley, 2:08.96; 7. Jesse Pettit, Monticello, 2:10.40; 8. Robby Levy, Telos, 2:11.81.

1,600 meters — 1. Brock Syrett, Bryce Valley, 4:36.48; 2. Taiven Cluff, Milford, 4:44.10; 3. Robby Levy, Telos, 4:47.19; 4. Ashton Arnold, Altamont, 4:48.80; 5. Rulon Barlow, Water Canyon, 4:49.58; 6. Theil Cooke, Water Canyon, 4:52.51; 7. Weston Manygoats, Whitehorse, 4:53.94; 8. Jesse Pettit, Monticello, 4:56.66.

3,200 meters — 1. Brock Syrett, Bryce Valley, 10:08.41; 2. Robby Levy, Telos, 10:14.85; 3. Weston Manygoats, Whitehorse, 10:32.50; 4. Ashton Arnold, Altamont, 10:34.07; 5 Taiven Cluff, Milford, 10:36.29; 6. Theil Cooke, Water Canyon, 10:40.55; 7. Warren Spencer, Valley, 11:01.74; 8. Jesse Pettit, Monticello, 11:02.93.

110 hurdles — 1. Blake Barnes, Milford, 15.92; 2. Tyler Cox, Panguitch, 16.62; 3. Steele Browning, Manila, 17.04; 4. Tuck Davis, Manila, 17.1; 5. Kolt Bonner, Panguitch, 17.28; 6. Theron Evans, Panguitch, 17.85; 7. Patrick Hammon, Water Canyon, 18.09; 8. John Ahlstrom, Bryce Valley, 18.1.

300 hurdles — 1. Blake Barnes, Milford, 40.4; 2. Tuck Davis, Manila, 42.38; 3. Kolt Bonner, Panguitch, 42.84; 4. Tyler Cox, Panguitch, 42.93; 5. Treyton Rose, Milford, 43.01; 6. John Ahlstrom, Bryce Valley, 43.28; 7. Patrick Hammon, Water Canyon, 44.85; 8. Theron Evans, Panguitch, 45.98.

4x100 relay — 1. Panguitch, 46.18; 2. Water Canyon, 46.34; 3. Rich, 46.56; 4. Milford, 46.95; 5. Telos, 46.98; 6. Altamont, 48.63; 7. Monticello, 49.90; 8. Bryce Valley, 52.25.

4x400 relay — 1. Bryce Valley, 3:36.51; 2. Panguitch, 3:42.62; 3. Rich, 3:44.50; 4. Water Canyon, 3:45.91; 5. Milford, 3:47.80; 6. Telos, 3:56.36; 7. Monticello, 4:09.15; 8. Wayne, DNS.

Sprint medley — 1. Bryce Valley, 3:41.13; 2. Water Canyon, 3:44.37; 3. Milford, 3:50.72; 4. Monticello, 3:50.77; 5. Panguitch, 3:56.74; 6. Altamont, 4:05.76; 7. Valley, 4:09.32; 8. Rich, 4:11.88.

High jump — 1. Chance Lazenby, Tabiona, 6’00; 2. Michael Schmitz, Pinnacle, 5’10; 3. Gavin Gonder, Manila, 5’10; 4. Kolt Bonner, Panguitch, 5’10; 5. Bret Heaton, Valley, 5’10; 6. (tie) Steele Browning, Manila; Boston Freestone, Monticello, 5’8; 8. Ethan White, Wayne, 5’6.

Long jump — 1.Randen Leslie, Bryce Valley, 21’05; 2. Ethan White, Wyne, 20’03.25; 3. Ethan Park, Tabiona, 19’11.75; 4. Steele Browning, Manila, 19’09.75; 5. Robert Morrison, Monticello, 19’05.50; 6. Colton Barnes, Milford, 19’02.75; 7. Bret Heaton, Valley, 19’00.75; 8. Drayton Blackburn, Milford, 18’11.25.

Shot put — 1. Kyler Bennett, Panguitch, 44’00.00; 2. Tucker Chappell, Panguitch, 41’09.25; 3. Justen Beebe, Milford, 41’08.50; 4. Eli Brooks, Rich, 40’11.25; 5. Kota Bear, Wendover, 40’05.50; 6. Jed King, Piute, 39’11.25; 7. Kyln Fullmer, Panguitch, 38’11.00; 8. Robert Morrison, Monticello, 38’06.25.

Discus — 1. Kyler Bennett, Panguitch, 141’7.25; 2. Tucker Chappell, Panguitch, 129’08; 3. Chance Lazenby, Tabiona, 112’10.25; 4. Kota Bear, Wendover, 111’05; 5. Rhyder Ambrose, Milford, 109’02.25; 6. Nial Reay, Monticello, 108’08; 7. Rusten Torgersen, Panguitch, 105’03; 8. Morgan Finicum, Milford, 104’03.25.

Javelin — 1. Kyler Bennett, Pangtuich, 169’06.25; 2. Tucker Chappell, Panguitch, 152’09.00; 3. Jed King, Piute, 149’11.25; 4. Ethan Park, Tabiona, 141’08.00; 5. Logan Draper, Monticello, 136’06.50; 6. Drayton Blackburn, Milford, 136’02.25; 7. Robert Morrison, Monticello, 136’01.50; 8. Conner Fox, Tintic, 127’06.75.

Related
High school track: Panguitch boys and girls repeat as 1A state champs

1A girls track meet

Team scores

  1. Panguitch, 161
  2. Milford, 97
  3. Rich, 78
  4. Monticello, 76
  5. Altamont, 62
  6. Bryce Valley, 32
  7. Tabiona, 24
  8. Valley, 22

Individual results

100 meters — 1. Aspen Thacker, Altamont, 13.2; 2. Violett Taylor, Rich, 13.21; 3. Alexa Walker, Milford, 13.59; 4. Taylor Lewis, Monticello, 13.65; 5. Debijean Henrie, Panguitch, 13.92; 6. Kadee Harland, Panguitch, 13.97; 7. Abbie Rhoades, Tabiona, 13.99; 8. Alyssa Grange, Tintic, 14.14.

200 meters — 1. Violett Taylor, Rich, 26.65; 2. Aspen Thacker, Altamont, 26.89; 3. Taylor Lewis, Monticello, 27.83; 4. Kadee Harland, Panguitch, 28.31; 5. Alexa Walker, Milford, 28.37; 6. Paige James, Milford, 28.48; 7. Abbie Rhoades, Tabiona, 28.56; 8. Brittney Lamborn, Rich, 28.58.

400 meters — 1. Aspen Thacker, Altamont, 1:01.37; 2. Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch, 1:01.92; 3. Brittney Lamborn, Rich, 1:03.09; 4. Hailie Wilcox, Panguitch, 1:05.55; 5. Amber Harker, Water Canyon, 1:06.42; 6. Amy Morgan, Piute, 1:07.84; 7. Mallory Henrie, Panguitch, 1:08.30; 8. Lyllian Robertson, Manila, 1:09.00.

800 meters — 1. Adelaide Englestead, Panguitch, 2:29.43; 2. Lily Long, Monticello, 2:30.35; 3. Nya Jolley, Rich, 2:38.92; 4. Maddie Osterhout, Valley, 2:41.19; 5. MaKayla Jones, Wayne, 2:42.24; 6. Amber Harker, Water Canyon, 2:42.49; 7. Kennedy Carter, Altamont, 2:43.10; 8. Shandi Syrett, Bryce Valley, 2:43.57.

1,600 meters — 1. Adelaide Englestead, Panguitch, 5:44.93; 2. Lily Long, Monticello, 5:52.59; 3. Maddie Osterhout, Valley, 6:04.70; 4. Bradi Gates, Bryce Valley, 6:05.38; 5. Shandi Syrett, Bryce Valley, 6:08.13; 6. Whytney Stoddard, Milford, 6:11.87; 7. Lilli Burton, Monticello, 6:14.94; 8. Saray White, Wayne, 6:19.07.

3,200 meters — 1. Adelaide Englestead, Panguitch, 12:22.08; 2. Lily Long, Monticello, 12:22.99; 3. Lilli Burton, Monticello, 13:01.77; 4. Shandi Syrett, Bruce Valley, 13:03.14; 5. Lacey Marshall, Panguitch, 13:20.10; 6. Bradi Gates, Bryce Valley, 13:20.72; 7. Siri Syrett, Bryce Valley, 13:27.21; 8. Ayla Carling, Monticello, 13:27.26.

100 hurdles — 1. Violett Taylor, Rich, 16.20; 2. Paige James, Milford, 16.89; 3. Brynley Wunderlich, Milford, 17.25; 4. Kamree Albrecht, Panguitch, 17.76; 5. Kieran Mooney, Panguitch, 17.98; 6. Sadie Adair, Monticello, 18.10; 7. NayVee Williams, Milford, 18.13; 8. Tayleah Spaulding, Milford, 18.40.

300 hurdles — 1. Violett Taylor, Rich, 48.44; 2. Paige James, Milford, 50.12; 3. Kieran Mooney, Panguitch, 50.68; 4. Brynley Wunderlich, Milford, 51.29; 5. Berlynn Black, Monticello, 51.31; 6. Hailie Wilcox, Panguitch, 51.73; 7. Lexie Palmer, Panguitch, 52.18; 8. Sadie Adair, Monticello, 53.54.

4x100 relay — 1. Milford, 53.37; 2. Panguitch, 53.88; 3. Monticello, 55.65; 4. Altamont, 56.41; 5. Rich, 56.91; 6. Valley, 59.37; 7. Monument Valley, 1:01.72; 8. Whitehorse, 1:03.81.

4x400 relay — 1. Panguitch, 4:28.00; 2. Rich, 4:31.61; 3. Altamont, 4:43.73; 4. Water Canyon, 4:44.74; 5. Monticello, 4:55.46; 6. Milford, 4:59.61; 7. Bryce Valley, 5:10.40.

Sprint medley — 1. Panguitch, 4:38.67; 2. Rich, 4:47.58; 3. Monticello, 4:48.64; 4. Water Canyon, 4:52.71; 5. Bryce Valley, 4:53.33; 6. Milford, 4:55.88; 7. Valley, 4:56.96; 8. Altamont, 5:15.22.

High jump — 1. Mikki Prows, Escalante, 4’11; 2. Berlynn Black, Monticello, 4’11; 3. Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch, 4’11; 4. Briannon Woolsey, Escalante, 4’09; 5. Emree Carter, Altamont, 4’09; 6. Lyllian Robertson, Manila, 4’05; 7. Brittyn Heaton, Valley, 4’05; 8. Mika Andersen, Rich, 4’05.

Long jump — 1. Aspen Thacker, Altamont, 15’07.50; 2. Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch, 14’10.00; 3. Mira Platt, Bryce Valley, 14’09.25; 4. Brittney Lamborn, Rich, 14’08.50; 5. Mya Young, Valley, 14’06.00; 6. Hadly Hendersen, Tabiona, 13’10.50; 7. Amy Morgan, Piute, 13’09.75; 8. Ambria Lutz, Rich, 13’09.00.

Shot put — 1. JaLeana Tsosie, Milford, 33’06.00; 2. NayVee Williams, Milford, 32’06.25; 3. Presley Willden, Milford, 32’03.75; 4. Shania Mitchell, Whitehorse, 31’10.25; 5. Erica Jenson, Altamont, 31’06.00; 6. Kaelynn Cox, Panguitch, 31’01.25; 7. Jenilee Keener, Green River, 30’09.25; 8. Donique Ateen, Monument Valley, 30’00.25.

Discus — 1. Abbie Rhoades, Tabiona, 108’06.25; 2. Alexis Allen, Panguitch, 105’10.75; 3. Hailee Eyre, Panguitch, 96’05.50; 4. Madie Rhoades, Tabiona, 90’09.75; 5. Kaelynn Cox, Panguitch, 90’01.00; 6. Mikenna Holm, Milford, 88’08.50; 7. BreAnne Taylor, Altamont, 86’02.75; 8. Brayli Frandsen, Panguitch, 85’02.75.

Javelin — 1. Jenilee Keener, Green River, 117’07.50; 2. JaLeana Tsosie, Milford, 106’04.75; 3. Kadee Harland, Panguitch, 105’02.25; 4. Kaelynn Cox, Panguitch, 104’06; 5. Hailee Eyre, Panguitch, 100’10.75; 6. Saki Yoneda, Mount Vernon, 100’03.50; 7. Abbie Rhoades, Tabiona, 97’04; 8. Josslyn Griffin, Panguitch, 97’03.25.