clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Signing day: 2021 Utah high school football signees

Here’s a running list of seniors from the 2021 graduating class who have signed their National Letter of Intent either on either Wednesday’s signing day or the previous early signing day

Below is a list of high school football players from Utah and the colleges they signed with during either of two signing day periods.

The Deseret News will update this list as we receive information on official signings. If you have information, corrections or updates that are not listed or displayed, please email prepstats@deseretnews.com.

Alta

Lawrence Falatea (Washington State)

Andrew Springer (Dixie State)

Zeke Polu (Southern Virginia)

Brock Fabrizio (BYU) - preferred walk-on

D’Andre Randolph (Utah State) - preferred walk-on

Wilson Murray (Independence CC, Kansas)

Maka Tuakoi (Independence CC, Kansas)

American Fork

Garrison Grimes (Baylor)

Will Zundel (BYU)

Hunter Deuel (Utah)

Bear River

Baxter Wise (Weber State) - preferred walk-on

Kace Jones (Utah Jones)

Beaver

Jake Eichorn (Weber State)

Bingham

Viliami Po’uha (Utah)

Isaiah Glasker (BYU)

Box Elder

Kellen Collier (Black Hills State)

Brighton

Cole Casto (Weber State - preferred walk-on

Gabe Curtis (Utah) - preferred walk-on

Carson Constancia (Mesa State) - preferred walk-on

Colin Edwards (Utah) - preferred walk-on

Kabe Merhish (Fort Lewis) - preferred walk-on

Corner Canyon

Austin Bell (BYU), preferred walk-on

Jaxson Dart (USC)

Noah Kjar (Weber State)

Jackson Light (Oregon)

Brennon Mangum (Weber State) - preferred walk-on

Luke Sampson (Weber State) - preferred walk-on

Davis

David Spjut (SUU)

East

Voi Tunuufi (Washington)

Ricky Wolfgramm (BYU)

Fremont

Kord Boyle (Snow College)

Trapper Behm (William Penn)

Grantsville

Branson Yager (Nebraska)

Nate Wright (Centra State, Ohio)

Herriman

Nu’u Brown (Utah) -- preferred walk-on

Highland

Christian Hilborn (Washington State)

Marion Lotulelei (Air Force)

Aisea Mahina (Blinn, Texas)

Hunter

Nathan Suaste (SUU)

Juab

Bodee Blackett (SUU)

Kearns

Isaiah Afatasi (Dixie State)

Jeff Bassa (Oregon)

Ke’Ondre Polanco (Ottowa University)

Charles Henderson (New Mexico Military)

Makai Fangupo (Southern Virginia)

Jack Kelly (Weber State)

Lehi

Trey Andersen (Pittsburgh)

Takeshi Faupula (Navy)

Holden Hughes (Drake University)

Creyton Cooper (Weber State)

Brock Love (Chadron State)

Ethan Somerville (South Dakota Mines)

Peyton Dieters (Presentation, S.D.)

Logan

Jaylen Sargent (Wyoming)

Jacob Tegt (Mid-America Nazarene, Kansas)

Maple Mountain

Kyson Hall (BYU)

Aedan Seiuli (Nevada)

Thomas Weight (Salt River, Ariz.)

Morgan

Ryker Keele, BYU (preferred walk-on)

Mountain Crest

Emilio Veater (Eastern Washington)

Mountain Ridge

Caleb Grant (Dakota State)

Logan Bennet (Dakota State)

Mountain View

Chris Esparza (Air Force)

Connor Kindrick (Eastern New Mexico)

Olympus

John Schlendorf (Bucknell)

Jackson Bennee (Utah) - preferred walk-on

Johnny Frank (Utah) - preferred walk-on

Peyton Rice (Utah) - preferred walk-on

Orem

Kingsley Suamatai’a (Oregon)

Devon Sa-Chisolm (SUU)

Joshua Singh (BYU)

Jayden Ah You (Weber State)

Micah Fe’a (BYU)

Joe Smith (New Mexico Military)

Park City

Coco Lukrich (Stanford)

Seth Warner (Davidson)

Kirby Baynes (Claremont McKenna, Calif.)

Troy Dela Vega (Air Force)

Trond Grizzell (Dixie State) - preffered walk-on

Ben Hale (Williamete, Ore.)

Pine View

Rick Muae (Dixie State)

Brennan Shaw (Dixie State) - preferred walk-on

Allen Talanoa (Dixie State) - preferred walk-on

Pleasant Grove

Rex Connors (UC Davis)

Porter Connors (UC Davis)

Isaac Vaha (Utah)

Noo Toketa (Valparaiso)

Provo

Dallin Havea (BYU)

Ridgeline

Jovesa Damuni (BYU)

Salem Hills

Deven Johnson (Utah)

Willie Leota (Dixie State)

Teni Kinikini (Gila River, Ariz.)

Sky View

Isaac Larsen (Utah State)

Bracken Schumann (SUU)

Evan Hall (Utah State) - preferred walk-on

Titan Saxton (Weber State) - preferred walk-on

Snow Canyon

Isaac Lees (Dixie State)

Jacorey McKeever (New Mexico Military)

Braxton Hickman (SUU) - preferred walk-on

Spanish Fork

Morgan Muhlestein (New Mexico Military)

Oric Togagae (Southern Virginia)

Jona Turagavou (Idaho State)

Timpview

Raider Damuni (BYU)

Logan Fano (BYU)

Viewmont

Derek Riederer (Black State, S.D.)

Wasatch

Braxton Turner (Georgetown)

Cole Magnusson (Snow College) - preferred walk-on

Jake Gillman (Snow College) - preferred walk-on

Weber

Jakob Hellmann (San Mateo, Calif.)

Cole Brosterhous (Western Oregon)

West

Omarion Fa’amoe (Oregon State)

Clarence Bird Butler (New Mexico Military)

Jesse Ah-Chee (New Mexico Military Institute)

Jordan Odom (Southern Virginia)

Westlake

Brayden Perry (Weber State)

Daniel Taumoepeau (Eastern Washington)

West Jordan

Syrus Webster (Dixie State)

This listing will be updated throughout the day.