Friday, March 15, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • C-USA semifinals, CBSSN, 10:30 a.m., 1 p.m.
  • AAC quarterfinals, ESPN2, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU, 5 p.m., 7 p.m.)
  • SEC quarterfinals, ESPN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • MAC semifinals, CBSSN, 3 p.m., 5:30 p.m.
  • Women: America East championship, ESPNU, 3 p.m.
  • Big East semifinals, Fox, 3:30 p.m. (FS1, 6 p.m.)
  • MAAC semifinals, ESPNEWS, 4:30 p.m., 7 p.m.
  • ACC semifinals, ESPN, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • Big 12 semifinals, ESPN2, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • Suns at Hornets, NBA TV, 5 p.m.
  • Pac-12 semifinals, Pac-12, 6 p.m. (FS1, 8:30 p.m.)
  • Hawks at Jazz, KJZZ/NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
  • Utah St. vs. San Diego St., CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Big West semifinal, ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
  • WAC semifinal, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
  • MW semifinal, CBSSN, 10 p.m.

BOWLING

  • PBA All-Star Skills Showdown, FS1, 4 p.m.

GOLF

  • Players Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m.

MLB

  • Exhibition: Marlins prospects vs. Cardinals prospects, MLBN, noon
  • Exhibition: Padres prospects vs. Mariners prospects, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibition: White Sox prospects vs. Cubs prospects, MLBN, 6 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Giants prospects vs. Athletics prospects, MLBN, 8 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Twins vs. Red Sox, MLBN, 11 p.m. (delay)

NHL

  • Kings at Blackhawks, NHLN, 6:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Houston at BYU, FM-107.9, 6 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 6 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Hawks at Jazz, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 7:30 p.m.
  • Utah St. vs. San Diego St., AM-1280, 7:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

  • Utah St./Stanford at Utah, AM-700, 7 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Stephen F. Austin at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 4 p.m.
  • Houston at BYU, ESPN+, 6 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Hawks at Jazz, Jazz+, 7:30 p.m.

GYMNASTICS

SOFTBALL

  • Stephen F. Austin at SUU, ESPN+, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • Abilene Christian at Utah Tech, ESPN+, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.
  • Tarleton St. at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m.
  • BYU at Texas, Longhorn Network, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 16, 2024

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • America East championship, ESPN2, 9 a.m.
  • Ivy League semifinals, ESPNU, 9 a.m. (ESPNEWS, noon)
  • Women: MAC championship, CBSSN, 9 a.m.
  • A-10 semifinals, CBSSN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • Basketball Africa League, NBA TV, 11 a.m.
  • Big Ten semifinals, CBS, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • MEAC championship, ESPN2, 11 a.m.
  • SEC semifinals, ESPN, 11 a.m., 1:30 p.m.
  • Women: WAC championship, ESPNU, 11:30 a.m.
  • AAC semifinals, ESPN2, 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: MAAC championship, ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
  • Women: Ivy League championship, ESPNEWS, 3 p.m.
  • Women: C-USA championship, CBSSN, 3:30 p.m.
  • Women: SWAC championship, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • Big 12 championship, ESPN, 4 p.m.
  • MW championship, CBS, 4 p.m.
  • Big East championship, Fox, 4:30 p.m.
  • MAAC championship, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • MAC championship, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • ACC championship, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
  • C-USA championship, CBSSN, 6:30 p.m.
  • Warriors at Lakers, ABC, 6:30 p.m.
  • Pac-12 championship, Fox, 7 p.m.
  • Big West championship, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
  • SWAC championship, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
  • Timberwolves at Jazz, KJZZ, 7:30 p.m.
  • WAC championship, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

BOWLING

  • Legacy Cup, FS1, 11 a.m. (tape)

GOLF

  • Players Championship, NBC, noon

GYMNASTICS

  • Clemson at UCLA, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

MLB

  • Exhibition: Braves prospects vs. Red Sox prospects, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Exhibition: Blue Jays prospects vs. Yankees prospects, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Diamondbacks prospects vs. Rockies prospects, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Exhibition: Rays prospects vs. Twins prospects, MLBN, 7 p.m. (delay)
  • Exhibition: Dodgers prospects vs. Angels prospects, MLBN, 9 p.m. (delay)

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Food City 500 qualifying, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Weather Guard Truck Race, FS1, 6 p.m. (Qualifying, FS1, 1 p.m.)

NHL

  • Sabres at Red Wings, NHLN, 10:30 a.m.
  • Rangers at Penguins, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • Avalanche at Oilers, ALT, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • Wales at Italy, NBC, 10 a.m.
  • Saint Mary’s at Cal, Pac-12, 10:30 a.m.
  • Navy at Cal, Pac-12, 1 p.m.
  • MLR: Seawolves at Warriors, KMYU, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Nottingham vs. Luton Town, USA, 9 a.m.
  • NWSL: Current vs. Thorns, ABC, 11 a.m.
  • Fulham vs. Tottenham, USA, 11:30 a.m.
  • Sounders vs. Rapids, Fox, 1:30 p.m.
  • NWSL: Red Stars at Royals, ION, 5:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASEBALL

  • Houston at BYU, FM-107.9, 11:30 a.m.
  • Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 2 p.m.

NBA

  • Timberwolves at Jazz, FM-97.5/FM-106.3, 7:30 p.m.

STREAMING

BASEBALL

  • Houston at BYU, ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
  • Oregon St. at Utah, Pac-12.com, 2 p.m.
  • Stephen F. Austin at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 2 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • G League: Stars at Gold, YouTube, 10 a.m.
  • Timberwolves at Jazz, Jazz+, 7:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Rangers at Penguins, ESPN+, 1 p.m.
  • Lightning at Panthers, ESPN+/Hulu, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

  • BYU at Texas, Longhorn Network, 11 a.m.
  • Abilene Christian at Utah Tech, ESPN+, noon
  • Stephen F. Austin at SUU, ESPN+, noon
  • Tarleton St. at Utah Valley, ESPN+, 1 p.m.

Email: swatkins@deseretnews.com