Weber High sophomore Josh Hamblin keeps climbing the UHSAA record books.

Two weeks ago Hamblin posted the third-fastest 300-meter hurdles time in state history, and then last week at Ogden High he notched the fourth-fastest 110-meter hurdles time in state history as he ran a 14.07.

The 14.07 time is a 0.15 improvement from his 14.22 time the week prior at Davis High.

The 110-meter hurdles state record is 13.81 set by West Jordan’s Scott Garlick in 2000. It’s the second-oldest boys track state record. Hamblin has another month this season, and then more years after that to try and eclipse that record.

Here’s a look at the top boys and girls track and field performances in all 38 events for the 2024 season after Week 8.

Individuals are only listed once if they have multiple top-15 results in the same event; wind times are not included. Only performances at in-state sanctioned meets are included.

Note for coaches, if one of your athletes has a top-15 performance that isn’t listed, please contact prep editor James Edward at prepstats@deseretnews.com.


Boys top performances

100 meters

10.61 — Tyler West, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

10.68 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

10.69 — Jerome Myles, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

10.76 — Easton Lott, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

10.77 — Malakai Alofipo, Crimson Cliffs, Jr. (4/19 at SUU)

10.80 — Ryan Tillman, Viewmont, Jr. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

10.83 — Evan Morton, Alta, So. (4/20 at Davis)

10.86 — Nakosi Swain, Weber, Sr. (3/20 at Farmington)

10.88 — McKoy Smith, Cedar, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

10.92 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

10.93 — Qwentyn Petty, Canyon View, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

10.94 — Matt Hall, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

10.95 — Jacob Hamlin, Weber, Sr. (3/20 at Farmington)

10.96 — William West, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

10.97 — Wyatt Harmer, Syracuse, Jr. (3/20 at Farmington)

Note: State record is 10.47 by Murray’s Brian Hazelgren in 1981.


200 meters

21.30 — Jerome Myles, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

21.63 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Sr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

21.63 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

21.69 — Evan Morton, Alta, So. (4/20 at Davis)

21.82 — Preston Rasmussen, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

21.92 — Chryshaun Lee, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

21.99 — Matt Hall, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

21.99 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

22.00 — Asher Groft, Canyon View, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

21.01 — Mason Hamilton, Corner Canyon, So. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

22.04 — Qwentyn Petty, Canyon View, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

22.07 — Evan Morton, Alta, So. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

22.11 — Daniel Chase, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

22.13 — Brock White, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

22.15 — Davis DeGroot, Bonneville, So. (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 20.96 by Pine View’s Dominique McKenzie in 2021.


400 meters

47.08 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

48.23 — Tate Kjar, Corner Canyon, Sr. (4/12 at Farmington)

48.38 — Mason Hamilton, Corner Canyon, So. (4/20 at Davis)

48.40 — Brogan Garrett, Morgan, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

48.54 — Banks Jackson, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

48.64 — Haven Halladay, Timpview, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

48.72 — Nik Larsen, Weber, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

48.73 — Nathan Halladay, Timvpiew, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

48.75 — Qwentyn Petty, Canyon View, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

48.83 — Bode Jensen, Farmington, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

48.84 — Sebastian Bodily, Park City, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

48.90 — Davis DeGroot, Bonneville, So. (4/20 at Davis)

48.91 — Asher Groft, Canyon View, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

48.93 — Grant Nelson, Woods Cross, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

49.37 — Beau Miller, Clearfield, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 46.24 by Syracuse’s Hunter Woodhall in 2017.


800 meters

1:52.69 — Noah Nielson, American Fork, 1:52.69 (3/22 at Pine View)

1:53.34 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

1:53.86 — Zach Hillhouse, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

1:54.15 — Daniel Simmons, American Fork, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

1:54.35 — William Steadman, Herriman, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

1:54.37 — Tucker Giles, Morgan, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

1:54.45 — Ben Jaster, American Fork, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

1:54.57 — Weston Egnew, Viewmont, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

1:54.87 — Bridger Jaggi, Pine View, Jr. (4/19 at SUU)

1:55.06 — Brennon Koldewyn, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

1:55.06 — Isaac Sohler, Mountain View, Jr. (4/19 at American Fork)

1:55.18 — Garrison Johnson, Weber, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

1:55.24 — McKay Wells, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

1:55.75 — Kaden Evans, American Fork, Jr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

1:55.75 — Jonah Fearnley, Skyline, Jr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

Note: State record is 1:49.77 by Davis’ Logan MacKay in 2016.


1,600 meters

(SR) 4:03.45 — Daniel Simmons, American Fork, Sr. (4/19 at American Fork)

4:04.60 — JoJo Jourdon, Olympus, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:09.71 — Kaden Evans, American Fork, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:09.92 — William Steadman, Herriman, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:10.80 — Ben Jaster, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:12.25 — Zach Hillhouse, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

4:12.81 — Isaac Sohler, Mountian View, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:12.87 — Tayshaun Ogomo, Herriman, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:13.27 — Cameron Archer, Alta, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

4:13.84 — Samuel Ghiz, Riverton, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:14.04 — Aidan Neal, Alta, So. (4/20 at Davis)

4:14.25 — Caleb Woolford, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:14.88 — Ben Bradshaw, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:14.98 — Jackson Spencer, Syracuse, So. (4/20 at Davis)

4:15.00 — Tanner Orton, Bingham, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

Note: Previous state record was 4:05.16 by Skyline’s Thomas Boyden in 2020.


3,200 meters

(SR) 8:42.47 — Daniel Simmons, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

8:57.19 — Ben Jaster, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:05.71 — Corbin Randall, Riverton, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:06.11 — Vance Langston, Brighton, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:06.65 — Jack Beckstrom, Herriman, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:10.27 — Wiiliam Steadman, Herriman, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:10.46 — Austin Wetfall, Orem, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:10.59 — Zach Hillhouse, Pleasant Grove, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

9:10.72 — Bridger Jaggi, Pine View, Jr. (4/26 at Dixie)

9:11.71 — Maxwell Orr, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:11.82 — Kaden Evans, American Fork, Jr. (4/19 at American Fork)

9:12.06 — Tanner Orton, Bingham, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:12.23 — Max Hofheins, Herriman, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

9:13.32 — Kaden McGovern, Summit Academy, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

9:14.93 — Caleb Woolford, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

Note: Previous state record was 8:49.05 by American Fork’s Daniel Simmons in 2023.


110 hurdles

14.07 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, So. (4/27 at Ogden)

14.22 — Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

14.24 — Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

14.36 — Nathan Howard, Mountain View, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

14.44 — Denver Spanheimer, Payson, Jr. (3/22 at Spanish Fork)

14.47 — Austin Eaton, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

14.55 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

14.70 — Beaumont La Fleur, Brighton, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

14.70 — Kaden Haight, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

14.77 — Nathan Howard, Mountain View, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

14.78 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, So. (3/27 at Bonneville)

14.82 — Caleb Flint, Davis, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

14.86 — McKoy Smith, Cedar, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

14.87 — Teige White, Bear River, Sr. (4/27 at Ogden)

15.11 — Caleb Miyamoto, Clearfield, So. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

Note: State record is 13.81 by West Jordan’s Jake Garlick in 2000.


300 hurdles

37.04 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, So. (4/20 at Davis)

37.26 — Trevor Gough, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

37.37 — Semaj Thompson, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

38.66 — McKoy Smith, Cedar, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

38.81 — Matthew Maclennan, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

39.08 — Denver Spanheimer, Payson, Jr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

39.43 — Beaumont LaFleur, Brighton, Jr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

39.45 — Nathan Howard, Mountain View, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

39.54 — Caleb Flint, Davis, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

39.69 — Blake Ames, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/12 at Farmington)

39.76 — Austin Easton, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

39.80 — Caleb Steele, Copper Hills, Sr. (4/12 at Farmington)

39.85 — Matt Maclennan, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

39.87 — Caleb Huff, Bingham, Sr. (4/12 at Farmington)

39.89 — Shane Farley, Weber, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 36.30 by Woods Cross’ Cam Dopp in 2013.


4x100 relay

41.23 — Corner Canyon (4/12 at Farmington)

41.97 — Snow Canyon (3/28 at Desert Hills)

42.21 — West Jordan (4/13 at Taylorsville)

42.27 — Crimson Cliffs (3/28 at Desert Hills)

42.80 — Layton (4/20 at Davis)

42.87 — Farmington (4/20 at Davis)

42.89 — Park City (3/15 at Lone Peak)

42.96 — Syracuse (4/13 at Taylorsville)

42.98 — Bingham (4/19 at American Fork)

43.00 — Juab (4/19 at Salem Hills)

43.22 — Lone Peak (3/25 at Timpanogos)

43.32 — Roy (4/20 at Davis)

43.36 — Weber (3/27 at Bonneville)

43.38 — Cedar Valley (4/12 at Skyridge)

43.49 — Clearfield (3/15 at Lone Peak)

Note: State record is 40.68 by Corner Canyon in 2021.


4x200 relay

1:27.00 — Corner Canyon (4/27 at Orem)

1:28.57 — Snow Canyon (3/22 at Pine View)

1:28.59 — Farmington (4/12 at Farmington)

1:29.41 — West Jordan (4/27 at Orem)

1:29.54 — Bingham (4/27 at Orem)

1:29.59 — Stansbury (4/27 at Orem)

1:29.77 — American Fork (3/25 at Timpanogos)

1:30.09 — Timpview (4/12 at Skyridge)

1:30.19 — Mountain View (4/12 at Skyridge)

1:30.19 — Syracuse (4/13 at Taylorsville)

1:30.30 — Box Elder (4/10 at Woods Cross)

1:30.40 — Layton (4/20 at Davis)

1:30.67 — Viewmont (4/12 at Farmington)

1:30.75 — Westlake (4/19 at American Fork)

1:30.87 — Desert Hills (3/28 at Desert Hills)

Note: State record is 1:26.41 by Corner Canyon in 2023.


4x400 relay

3:18.94 — Corner Canyon (4/20 at Davis)

3:21.52 — Weber (4/20 at Davis)

3:23.31 — Timpview (4/12 at Skyridge)

3:23.61 — Westlake (4/12 at Skyridge)

3:24.60 — Morgan (3/30 at Copper Hills)

3:24.64 — Snow Canyon (3/22 at Pine View)

3:25.08 — Syracuse (4/22 at Woods Cross)

3:25.71 — Farmington (4/22 at Woods Cross)

3:25.96 — Viewmont (4/12 at Farmington)

3:26.11 — Davis (4/22 at Woods Cross)

3:27.04 — Desert Hills (3/28 at Desert Hills)

3:27.10 — Alta (4/20 at Davis)

3:27.80 — Woods Cross (4/10 at Woods Cross)

3:28.23 — Riverton (4/27 at Orem)

3:28.41 — Clearfield (3/26 at Syracuse)

Note: State record is 3:16.19 by Syracuse in 2017.


4x800 relay

7:40.48 — American Fork (3/25 at Timpanogos)

7:52.70 — Viewmont (3/26 at Syracuse)

8:01.50 — Layton (4/20 at Davis)

8:02.28 — Timpanogos (4/19 at American Fork)

8:05.28 — Herriman (3/25 at Timpanogos)

8:05.29 — Lone Peak (4/19 at American Fork)

8:05.73 — Skyline (3/22 at Pine View)

8:06.73 — Bingham (4/19 at American Fork)

8:08.25 — Pine View (4/26 at Dixie)

8:08.28 — Maple Mountain (3/25 at Timpanogos)

8:08.53 — Riverton (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

8:08.90 — Woods Cross (4/10 at Woods Cross)

8:10.36 — Orem (4/19 at American Fork)

8:11.00 — Davis (4/10 at Woods Cross)

8:11.41 — Westlake (3/28 at Desert Hills)

Note: State record is 7:39.63 by Herriman in 2023.


Sprint medley

3:39.37 — Beaver (4/26 at Dixie)

3:39.47 — Morgan (3/22 at Pine View)

3:43.65 — Union (4/19 at Carbon)

3:44.03 — Canyon View (3/28 at Desert Hills)

3:45.34 — North Sevier (4/27 at Delta)

3:46.73 — Richfield (424 at Emery)

3:47.93 — Carbon (4/19 at Carbon)

3:48.43 — Water Canyon (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

3:48.47 — Manti (3/22 at Pine View)

3:49.02 — Duchesne (4/17 at Uintah)

3:49.85 — Ogden (4/27 at Ogden)

3:49.93 — Uintah (4/17 at Uintah)

3:50.12 — Juab (3/29 at Juab)

3:51.56 — South Sevier (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

3:52.16 — Emery (4/19 at Carbon)

Note: State record is 3:28.73 by Davis in 2016.


High jump

6′08 — Hayden Gribble, Corner Canyon, Sr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

6′06 — Owen Iloa, Snow Canyon, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

6′06 — Jack Wilkey, North Sanpete, Sr. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

6′05 — Cashe Bennett, Davis, Sr. (3/20 at Farmington)

6′05 — Griffin Englestead, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/15 at Salem Hills)

6′05 — Logan Gillilan, Northridge, Sr. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

6′05 — Braxton Shirley, Payson, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

6′05 — Brandon Brockett, Weber, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

6′05 — Cole Brooks, Woods Cross, Sr. (4/22 at Woods Cross)

6′04 — Max Oliver, Fremont, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

6′04 — Erick Robinson, South Sevier, Jr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

6′03 — Nash Smoot, Weber, Jr. (3/20 at Farmington)

6′03 — Nigel Feese, Herriman, Sr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

6′03 — Gavin Miller, Union, Jr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

6′03 — Jona Helbig, Davis, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

6′03 — Maximus Freeman, West Jordan, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

Note: State record is 7′2.00 by Snow Canyon’s Adam Timo in 2008


Long jump

22′09.00 — Dominic Overby, West Jordan, Sr. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

22′06.00 — Josh Hamblin, Weber, So. (4/20 at Davis)

22′08.25 — Cole Brooks, Woods Cross, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

22′05.75 — Tyler Warnick, Riverton, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

22′03.00 — Denver Spanheimer, Payson, Jr. (3/22 at Spanish Fork)

21′11.75 — Matthew Maclennan, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/13 at Crimson Cliffs)

21′10.50 — Benton Goodwin, Skyridge, Sr. (4/19 at American Fork)

21′10.50 — Kaison Nicholss, Cyprus, Jr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

21′10.50 — Jaden Heap, Juab, So. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

21′09.00 — Qwenty Petty, Canyon View, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

21′09.00 — Greyson Bennett, North Sevier, Sr (4/13 at Crimson Cliffs)

21′09.00 — Cyrus Polu, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/19 at SUU)

21′08.75 — Logan Johnston, Salem Hills, Sr. (3/15 at Salem Hills)

21′08.00 — Luc Whiting, Springville, Jr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

21′07.75 — Jack Burke, Skyridge, Sr. (3/22 at Spanish Fork)

Note: State record is 23′10.50 by Davis’ Xakai Harry in 2017.


Shot put

59′01.50 — Jace Cook, Syracuse, Fr. (4/20 at Davis)

59′00.00 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, Sr. (4/13 at Crimson Cliffs)

56′00.00 — Matthew Bryant, Lone Peak, So. (4/12 at Skyridge)

55′06.75 — Colton Sam Fong, Pine View, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

55′01.25 — Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

54′07.00 — Adam Hawkes, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (4/22 at Woods Cross)

54′05.00 — Asher Bowcutt, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

52′08.00 — Nuku Mafi, West, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

52′00.75 — Jace Cook, Syracuse, Fr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

51′09.00 — Paxton McGinn, Provo, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

50′09.00 — Leon Crutcher, West, Sr. (4/27 at Ogden)

50′05.00 — Jensen Somerville, Lehi, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

50′04.50 — Toby Mealer, Lehi, Jr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

50′04.00 — Zayden Cook, Payson, Sr. (3/22 at Spanish Fork)

50′00.75 — Kenyon Rook, Union, Sr. (4/19 at Carbon)

Note: State record is 66′06.50 by Mountain View’s Leif Arrhenius in 2004.


Discus

192′05.50 — Matthew Bryant, Lone Peak, So. (4/12 at Skyridge)

178′05.00 — Adam Hawkes, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

174′11.00 — Teancum Jensen, Pine View, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

165′08.00 — Colton Sam Fong, Pine View, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

160′09.00 — Leon Crutcher, West, Sr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

159′05.00 — David Houle, American Fork, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

157.10.50 — Arizona Priddis, Mountain View, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

157′03.00 — Asher Bowcutt, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/5 at West Jordan)

155′02.00 — Benjamin Asay, Layton, So. (4/13 at Logan)

154′04.00 — Paxton McGinn, Provo, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

152′11.00 — Tina’u Fiaui, Corner Canyon, So. (4/20 at Davis)

151′00.00 — Jace Cook, Syracuse, Fr. (4/20 at Davis)

151′00.00 — Brodie Swensen, Pine View, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

149′03.75 — Brock Bissegger, Box Elder, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

148′08.00 — Elijah Webb, Delta, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 225′05.00 by Mountain View’s Nik Arrhenius in 2001.


Javelin

184′04.50 — Treysen Colmenares, Uintah, Jr. (4/12 at Farmington)

183′00.00 — Whit Slack, Skyridge, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

182′09.00 — Taggart Harris, Beaver, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

177′07.00 — Keaton Peery, Copper Hills, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

174′08.00 — Austin Crosby, Snow Canyon, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

172′04.00 — Grady Bowles, Juab, Sr. (4/27 at Delta)

172′02.00 — Jack Grant, Box Elder, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

170′10.00 — Tydon Jones, Bear River, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

170′07.00 — Daxton Miller, Panguitch, Jr. (4/20 at North Sevier)

170′01.00 — Kyson Glover, Box Elder, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

168′04.00 — Jack Burke, Skyridge, Sr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

167′05.00 — Nico Pagnani, Tooele, Sr. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

166′08.00 — Domink Pagnani, Tooele, Sr. (4/27 at Delta)

166′07.00 — Bridger Blauer, Payson, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

164′08.00 — Dixon Kelly, Kanab, Jr. (4/19 at SUU)

Note: State record is 217′09.50 by Jordan’s Austin Kafentzis in 2014


Pole vault

15′06 — Samuel Price, Syracuse, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

15′00 — Adam Wightman, Mountain Ridge, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

14′10 — Wyatt Barker, Riverton, Sr. (4/12 at Farmington)

14′07 — Brendan Croft, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

14′00 — Ryker Miller, American Fork, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

13′06 — Maximus Freeman, West Jordan, Sr. (4/5 at West Jordan)

13′06 — Isaac Richards, Skyridge, Jr. (4/19 at American Fork)

13′06 — Bentley Smith, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

13′03 — Jake Sorenson, Davis, Sr. (3/26 at Syracuse)

13′00 — Jesse Haws, Fremont, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

13′00 — Daniel Oliver, West Jordan, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

13′00 — Graysen Bake, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

12′09 — Joseph Reinhardt, Clearfield, Sr. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

12′06 — Carter Roylance, Fremont, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

12′06 — Nathan Beck, Spanish Fork, Sr. (3/15 at Salem Hills)

12′06 — Kaleb Allen, Taylorsville, Jr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

12′06 — Bronson Miller, American Fork, Fr. (4/19 at American Fork)

12′06 — Tyler Weiss, Herriman, Jr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

Note: State record is 16′09 by Bingham’s Dallin Thornton in 2022.


Girls top performances

100 meters

11.94 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

12.02 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

12.21 — Gabriele Dabb, Canyon View, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

12.23 — Jade Reimer, Pine View, Jr. (4/19 at SUU)

12.26 — Sabrina Wright, Highland, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

12.27 — Cambria Hasler, American Fork, Jr. (4/19 at American Fork)

12.27 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/19 at SUU)

12.28 — Liberty Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

12.28 — Angelina Appel, Bingham, Sr. (4/19 at American Fork)

12.30 — Susannah Harris, Olympus, Sr. (3/15 at Salem Hills)

12.31 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

12.33 — Brenly Douglas, Stansbury, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

12.34 — Katie Hutchings, Timpview, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

12.40 — Sabrina Hubbel, Woods Cross, So. (4/22 at Woods Cross)

12.41 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

Note: State record is 11.43 by Fremont’s Amare Harlan in 2023.


200 meters

24.30 — Andrea Amoah, Bingham, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

24.61 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

24.61 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, Jr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

24.97 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

25.20 — Katie Hutchings, Timpview, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

25.35 — Sabrina Wright, Highland, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

25.41 — Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

25.49 — Susie Harris, Olympus, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

25.31 — Makiah Turner, Corner Canyon, So. (4/20 at Davis)

25.33 — Macey Rockwood, Alta, So. (4/20 at Davis)

25.51 — Liberty Henstrom, Corner Canyon, Jr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

25.56 — Grace Alders, Stansbury, Sr. (4/20 at Stansbury)

25.63 — Sabrina Hubbel, Woods Cross, So. (4/20 at Davis)

25.69 — Sierra Darling, Park City, So. (4/20 at Davis)

25.70 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 23.30 by Fremont’s Amare Harlan in 2023.


400 meters

55.58 — Brian Anderson, Timpanogos, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

56.21 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

56.71 — Annalise Ririe, Weber, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

56.74 — Desirae Riehle, American Fork, Jr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

56.94 — Cambria Hasler, American Fork, Jr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

57.39 — Sierra Darling, Park City, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

57.40 — Brooklyn Surdivant, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

57.55 — Sierra Darling, Park City, So. (4/20 at Davis)

57.93 — Vuniwai Turagavou, Timpview, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

58.00 — Kaitlyn Durham, Bingham, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

58.08 — Lexi Toronto, Viewmont, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

58.10 — Anna Ward, Layton, So. (4/20 at Davis)

58.10 — Grace Alders, Stansbury, Sr. (4/20 at Stansbury)

58.21 — Gabriele Dabb, Canyon View, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

58.24 — Scarlett Brock, North Summit, Jr. (4/24 at North Summit)

Note: State record is 52.59 by Provo’s Meghan Hunter in 2018.


800 meters

2:09.21 — Lily Alder, Timpview, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:10.99 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

2:11.04 — Cadence Kasprick, Grand, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:12.76 — Addelynn Meldrum, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:13.23 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:13.31 — Bria Anderson, Timpanogos, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:13.92 — Kenidee Glazier, Kanab, So. (4/26 at Dixie)

2:15.03 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:16.61 — Charlotte Wilkinson, Northridge, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

2:16.65 — Victoria Stratton, American Fork, Sr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

2:16.83 — Haley Whitford, American Fork, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:16.85 — Kate Giles, Wasatch, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

2:16.94 — Kaylee Hale, Park City, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:17.18 — Ava Trimble, Orem, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

2:17.29 — Brecklyn Bugnet, Fremont, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

Note: State record is 2:08.45 by Davis’ Shea Martinez in 2013.


1,600 meters

4:47.15 — Lily Alder, Timpview, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:53.29 — Addelynn Meldrum, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:53.44 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

4:55.40 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:55.70 — Andelyn Aagard, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:55.97 — Kate Giles, Wasatch, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:56.14 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:57.52 — Maya Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/22 at Pine View)

4:59.60 — Cadence Kasprick, Grand, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

5:00.53 — Jaylie Jenkins, Union, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

5:00.86 — Victoria Stratton, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

5:02.15 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

5:02.40 — River White, Union, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

5:02.71 — Brielle Nilsson, Lone Peak, So. (4/27 at Orem)

5:03.15 — Kenidee Glazier, Kanab, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 4:43.14 by Timpview’s Jane Hedengren in 2023.


3,200 meters

10:24.89 — Jane Hedengren, Timpview, Jr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

10:35.38 — Lily Alder, Timpview, So. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

10:42.14 — Avalon Mecham, American Fork, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:45.29 — Adelyn Aagard, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:48.37 — Jaylie Jenkins, Union, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:48.44 — Maya Bybee, Lone Peak, Fr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:50.21 — River White, Union, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:50.69 — Isabel Preston, Riverton, Fr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:50.80 — Boston Bybee, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

10:52.30 — Skye Jensen, American Fork, Fr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:53.34 — Cailey Bracken, Mountain Ridge, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:54.51 — Julie Moore, Mountain View, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

10:55.35 — Katie Giles, Wasatch, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:55.48 — Kenidee Glazier, Kanab, So. (3/22 at Pine View)

10:57.49 — Natalie Boltz, American Fork, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

Note: State record is 10:13.86 by Ogden’s Sarah Feeny in 2014.


100 hurdles

14.60 — Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

14.73 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

14.79 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/5 at Hurricane)

14.99 — Sariah Gerald, Westlake, Jr. (4/19 at American Fork)

15.05 — Gracee Alders, Stansbury, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

15.08 — Makayla Grosarth, Timpview, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

15.14 — Alexa Basile, Crimson Cliffs, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

15.24 — Makiah Turner, Corner Canyon, So. (4/20 at Davis)

15.33 — Annie Nuttall, Timpview, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

15.33 — Kate Sundstrom, Sky View, Jr. (4/20 at Green Canyon)

15.36 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

15.44 — Emily Gwilliam, Spanish Fork, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

15.46 — Tori Conrad, Pine View, Jr. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

15.48 — Sahara Yates, Farmington, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

15.50 — Whitney Fisher, Olympus, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

15.52 — Zoe Thomas, Delta, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

Note: State record is 14.03 by Weber’s Eden DeVries in 2023.


300 hurdles

43.73 — Nadia Chiara, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

43.96 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/26 at Dixie)

44.07 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

44.50 — Annie Nuttall, Timpview, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

44.89 — Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, Jr. (4/27 at Delta)

45.06 — Harmony Lopez, Canyon View, Sr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

45.30 — Abby Egbert, Orem, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

45.34 — Makayla Grossarth, Timpview, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

45.41 — Janaka Seegmiller, Layton, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

45.46 — Makiah Turner, Corner Canyon, So. (4/20 at Davis)

45.51 — Annie Nuttall, Timpview, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

45.60 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, So. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

45.86 — Ebony Dodoo, Delta, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

46.02 — Ellie Davies, Sky View, Sr. (4/20 at Green Canyon)

46.05 — Whitney Fisher, Olympus, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

Note: State record is 41.54 by Sky View’s Brenna Porter in 2013.


4x100 relay

48.46 — Timpview (3/22 at Pine View)

48.51 — Bingham (4/12 at Farmington)

49.03 — American Fork (4/27 at Orem)

49.13 — Park City (4/27 at Orem)

49.25 — Corner Canyon (4/12 at Farmington)

49.55 — Canyon View (4/26 at Dixie)

48.61 — Timpanogos (4/19 at American Fork)

49.72 — Snow Canyon (3/28 at Desert Hills)

49.74 — Desert Hills (4/26 at Dixie)

49.77 — Pine View (4/26 at Dixie)

50.05 — Woods Cross (3/26 at Syracuse)

50.12 — Highland (4/13 at Taylorsville)

50.23 — Lone Peak (3/25 at Timpanogos)

50.29 — Copper Hills (4/20 at Davis)

50.30 — Davis (3/26 at Syracuse)

Note: State record is 47.33 by Herriman in 2014.


4x200 relay

(SR) 1:40.84 — Bingham (4/12 at Farmington)

1:41.61 — Timpview (4/12 at Skyridge)

1:42.26 — Corner Canyon (3/25 at Timpanogos)

1:42.79 — American Fork (4/27 at Orem)

1:43.57 — Timpanogos (3/25 at Timpanogos)

1:44.02 — Highland (3/25 at Timpanogos)

1:44.90 — Desert Hills (4/26 at Dixie)

1:45.01 — Viewmont (4/20 at Davis)

1:45.26 — Lone Peak (3/15 at Lone Peak)

1:45.55 — Snow Canyon (3/22 at Pine View)

1:45.97 — Park City (3/22 at Pine View)

1:46.39 — Weber (3/20 at Farmington)

1:46.67 — Layton (4/12 at Farmington)

1:46.85 — Stansbury (4/13 at Taylorsville)

1:46.92 — Farmington (4/20 at Davis)

Note: Old state record was 1:41.20 by Bingham 2023.


4x400 relay

3:55.20 — American Fork (4/12 at Skyridge)

3:55.47 — Timpview (3/22 at Pine View)

3:55.61 — Park City (3/22 at Pine View)

4:01.13 — Pine View (3/28 at Desert Hills)

4:03.51 — Timpanogos (4/12 at Skyridge)

4:04.04 — Park City (4/20 at Davis)

4:05.12 — Lone Peak (3/15 at Lone Peak)

4:05.12 — Desert Hills (3/28 at Desert Hills)

4:05.30 — Davis (4/10 at Woods Cross)

4:06.29 — Corner Canyon (4/20 at Davis)

4:06.74 — Orem (3/22 at Pine View)

4:07.05 — Springville (4/12 at Skyridge)

4:07.43 — Syracuse (4/13 at Taylorsville)

4:07.58 — Canyon View (3/28 at Desert Hills)

4:08.10 — Bear River (4/20 at Stansbury)

Note: State record is 3:50.70 by Spanish Fork in 2005.


4x800 relay

(SR) 9:06.65 — Timpview (4/12 at Skyridge)

9:18.24 — Mountain VIew (4/19 at American Fork)

9:19.33 — Timpanogos (4/19 at American Fork)

9:20.74 — American Fork (4/12 at Skyridge)

9:28.55 — Lone Peak (4/12 at Skyridge)

9:32.86 — Park City (3/22 at Pine View)

9:39.58 — Davis (3/20 at Farmington)

9:40.07 — Pine View (4/26 at Dixie)

9:40.24 — Orem (4/19 at American Fork)

9:43.68 — Springville (4/12 at Skyridge)

9:44.76 — Brighton (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

9:46.43 — Westlake (4/12 at Skyridge)

9:47.28 — Highland (3/25 at Timpanogos)

9:47.54 — Viewmont (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

9:50.60 — Corner Canyon (4/27 at Orem)

Note: Old state record was 9:11.91 by Lone Peak in 2023.


Sprint medley

4:21.64 — Union (4/19 at Carbon)

4:22.28 — Carbon (3/16 at Carbon)

4:26.40 — Grand (4/19 at SUU)

4:28.07 — Kanab (3/28 at Desert Hills)

4:30.51 — North Sanpete (4/26 at Dixie)

4:32.60 — Emery (3/30 at Copper Hills)

4:33.11 — Morgan (4/20 at Davis)

4:33.61 — Canyon View (3/28 at Desert Hills)

4:34.17 — Richfield (3/22 at Pine View)

4:35.70 — Delta (4/27 at Delta)

4:35.99 — Millard (4/19 at SUU)

4:39.64 — Juan Diego (3/22 at Pine View)

4:40.28 — North Summit (4/24 at North Summit)

4:40.78 — Manila (4/19 at Carbon)

4:41.77 — Panguitch (3/28 at Desert Hills)

4:42.73 — Uintah (4/19 at Carbon)

Note: State record is 3:50.92 by Spanish Fork in 2008.


High jump

5′10.25 — Cami Cvitkovich, Weber, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

5′10 — Cortnie Barker, Syracuse, Sr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

5′09 — Presley Gray, American Fork, Sr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

5′06 — Cale Torgerson, North Sevier, Jr. (4/27 at Delta)

5′06 — Tori Conrad, Pine View, Jr. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

5′06 — Riley Gough, South Sevier, Jr. (4/24 at Emery)

5′05 — Mercedes Stewart, Sky View, So. (4/13 at Logan)

5′05 — Mae Johnson, Bountiful, Sr. (4/10 at Woods Cross)

5′04 — Rylee Little, Kanab, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

5′04 — Sadie Stewart, Sky View, So. (4/20 at Green Canyon)

5′04 — Tabetha Henrie, Panguitch, Sr. (4/20 at North Sevier)

5′04 — Megan Stilson, Emery, So. (4/24 at Emery)

5′03 — Malea Hansen, Syracuse, Sr. (3/20 at Farmington)

5′03 — Abby Titus, Morgan, Sr. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

5′03 — Abby Tullis, Bingham, So. (4/5 at West Jordan)

Note: State record is 6′1.25 by Mountain View’s Julie Waters in 1981.


Long jump

18′07.25 — Whitney Fisher, Olympus, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

18′06.25 — Amelia Nadauld, Snow Canyon, So. (4/26 at Dixie)

18′05.75 — Presley Gray, American Fork, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

18′02.50 — Gracee Alders, Stansbury, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

18′01.50 — Morgan Carter, Park City, Sr. (4/27 at Orem)

17′11.50 — Hartlyn Richins, North Summit, Jr. (3/29 at Juab)

17′08.75 — Sariah Johnson, Taylorsville, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

17′08.75 — Lucy Harris, Desert Hills, Jr. (4/26 at Dixie)

17′08.00 — Violett Taylor, Rich, Sr. (4/12 at Tooele)

17′06.50 — Makiah Turner, Corner Canyon, So. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

17′05.50 — Sabrina Hubbel, Woods Cross, So. (3/26 at Syracuse)

17′05.50 — Gabby Morfin, Cyprus, Jr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

17′05.50 — Brooklyn Sturdivant, Timpanogos, Jr. (4/19 at American Fork)

17′05.50 — Macey Rockwood, Alta, So. (4/27 at Orem)

17′05.50 — Aubrey Galloway, Lone Peak, Jr. (4/27 at Orem)

Note: State record is 19′04.75 by Alta’s Amy Menlove in 2001.


Shot put

43′00.00 — Clara Baker, American Fork, Sr. (3/25 at Timpanogos)

40′02.50 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar, Sr. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

39′10.25 — Morgan Honsvick, Maple Mountain, Sr. (3/22 at Spanish Fork)

39′09.50 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

39′07.50 — Paige Egbert, Mountain Crest, Sr. (3/22 at Pine View)

39′02.50 — Kennedy Scott, Snow Canyon, Jr. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

38′05.00 — Carly Trujillo, Mountain Ridge, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

37′03.50 — Norah Christensen, Timpanogos, Jr. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

37′01.00 — Kueni Douglas, Richfield, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

37′00.25 — Ulukilupetea Wright, Pine View, Jr. (3/22 at Pine View)

36′11.50 — Aysha Salami, Taylorsville, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

36′10.00 — Burklie Burton, Layton, Jr. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

36′09.00 — Caislee Lunt, Millard, Sr. (4/27 at Delta)

36′07.75 — Anastasia Witte, Layton, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

36′03.50 — Atelaite Latu, West, So. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

Note: State record is 49′06.00 by Davis’ Kelli Burton in 2002.


Discus

134′00.00 — Burklie Burton, Layton, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

131′00.00 — Atelaite Latu, West, So. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

131′00.00 — Gianna Makaafi, Stansbury, Jr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

128′03.50 — Mary Cummings, American Fork, Sr. (4/12 at Skyridge)

128′02.00 — Kiara Hansen, Cedar, Sr. (4/12 at Crimson Cliffs)

127′07.00 — Clara Baker, American Fork, Sr. (4/19 at American Fork)

122′02.00 — Dru Hill, Olympus, Sr. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

121′10.00 — Jordan Davenport, Canyon View, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

121′07.00 — Dyanna Parra, Cyprus, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

120′04.00 — Matilyn Dotson, Hurricane, Sr. (4/19 at SUU)

120′01.00 — Anneliese Nielson, Box Elder, Jr. (4/20 at Davis)

116′11.00 — Analeia Tilo, Cedar Valley, Fr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

116′05.00 — Maddie Wheeler, Syracuse, So. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

113′08.00 — Morgan Honsvick, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

113′06.00 — Lucy Nickle, Delta, Sr. (4/27 at Delta)

Note: State record is 160′10.00 by Clearfield’s Candice Workman in 2000.


Javelin

130′07.00 — Cadee Alder, Manti, Jr. (4/27 at Delta)

127′08.00 — Kate Carter, Hurricane, Jr. (4/26 at Dixie)

126′11.00 — Addie Freeland, Herriman, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

121′08.00 — Chloe Glines, Uintah, Jr. (3/16 at Carbon)

120′04.00 — Chloe Quinn, Skyline, Sr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

119′06.00 — Caislee Lunt, Millard, Sr. (4/6 at Richfield)

119′05.00 — Calee Sharp, Cyprus, Jr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

119.05.00 — Kadee Harland, Panguitch, Jr. (3/28 at Desert Hills)

119′03.00 — Emily Johnson, Delta, Sr. (4/6 at Richfield)

118′08.00 — Jenilee Keener, Green River, Sr. (4/24 at Emery)

118′06.00 — Alina Lurth, Beaver, Sr. (4/26 at Dixie)

118′01.00 — Courtney Hinds, Green Canyon, Sr. (4/13 at Logan)

117′10.50 — Brecklan Weaver, Union, Sr. (4/19 at Carbon)

117′10.00 — Cadee Alder, Manti, Jr. (3/16 at Carbon)

117′07.00 — Kimber Reeve, Valley, Sr. (3/9 at Snow Canyon)

Note: State record is 160′06.00 by Park City’s Chrissy Glasmann in 2014.


Pole vault

12′03 — Gabrielle Fenn, Riverton, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

12′00 — Monet Ward, Bingham, Sr. (4/19 at American Fork)

11′00 — Lucy Jeppson, Lone Peak, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

11′00 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/13 at Taylorsville)

11′00 — Natalie Germanov, West, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

11′00 — Taylor Yee, Maple Mountain, Sr. (4/19 at Salem Hills)

10′06 — Elizabeth Ekins, Herriman, So. (3/16 at Corner Canyon)

10′06 — Savannah Berbert, Herriman, Fr. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

10′06 — Anna Ames, Hillcrest, Sr. (4/20 at Davis)

10′03 — Saige Baxter, Farmington, So. (3/20 at Farmington)

10′00 — Rylan Marin, Bingham, Sr. (3/15 at Lone Peak)

10′00 — Katerina Aguero, Copper Hills, Sr. (3/30 at Copper Hills)

10′00 — Liesel Ford, Lehi, Sr. (4/19 at American Fork)

10′00 — Aaleiah Porter-Gyll, Herriman, Sr. (4/19 at Cedar Valley)

Note: State record was 13′00 by Copper Hills Brielle Davis in 2022.