Class 6A

UHSAA bracket

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 11)

  • No. 16 Weber 9, No. 17 Herriman 8
  • No. 15 Farmington 7, No. 18 Westlake 5

Game 2 (May 13)

  • No. 16 Weber 10, No. 17 Herriman 7 | Weber wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Farmington 6, No. 18 Westlake 1 | Farmington wins series 2-0

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 16)

  • No. 1 American Fork 11, No. 16 Weber 1
  • No. 8 Syracuse 8, No. 9 Bingham 4
  • No. 5 Lehi 13, No. 12 Layton 5
  • No. 4 Riverton 9, No. 13 Copper Hills 7
  • No. 2 Davis 6, No. 15 Farmington 3
  • No. 10 Corner Canyon 7, No. 7 Skyridge 5
  • No. 6 Fremont 3, No. 11 Pleasant Grove 2
  • No. 3 Mountain Ridge 2, No. 14 Lone Peak 1

Game 2 (May 17)

  • No. 1 American Fork 11, No. 16 Weber 0 | American Fork wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 Syracuse 6, No. 9 Bingham 3 | Syracuse wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Lehi 11, No. 12 Layton 1 | Lehi wins series 2-0
  • No. 4 Riverton 9, No. 13 Copper Hills 6 | Riverton wins series 2-0
  • No. 2 Davis 5, No. 15 Farmington 3 | Davis wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 Skyridge 3, No. 10 Corner Canyon 2
  • No. 6 Fremont 5, No. 11 Pleasant Grove 2 | Fremont wins series 2-0
  • No. 3 Mountain Ridge 11, No. 14 Lone Peak 1 | Mountain Ridge wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 17)

  • No. 10 Corner Canyon 14, No. 7 Skyridge 9 | Corner Canyon wins series 2-1

Championship Rounds (Double Elimination)

At BYU

Bracket play (May 20)

  • No. 10 Corner Canyon 8, No. 2 Davis 6
  • No. 6 Fremont 8, No. 3 Mountain Ridge 5
  • No. 1 American Fork 3, No. 8 Syracuse 0
  • No. 5 Lehi 10, No. 4 Riverton 5

Bracket play (May 21)

  • No. 3 Mountain Ridge 6, No. 2 Davis 5 | Davis eliminated
  • No. 4 Riverton 8, No. 8 Syracuse 2 | Syracuse eliminated
  • No. 10 Corner Canyon 10, No. 6 Fremont 5
  • No. 5 Lehi 4, No. 1 American Fork 2

Bracket play (May 22)

  • No. 3 Mountain Ridge 10, No. 6 Fremont 0 | Fremont eliminated
  • No. 4 Riverton 6, No. 1 American Fork 2 | American Fork eliminated
  • No. 3 Mountain Ridge 3, No. 10 Corner Canyon 1
  • No. 5 Lehi 5, No. 4 Riverton 2 | Riverton eliminated

Bracket play (May 23)

  • No. 10 Corner Canyon 10, No. 3 Mountain Ridge 8 | Mountain Ridge eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

At UVU

Game 1 (May 24)

  • No. 10 Corner Canyon vs. No. 5 Lehi, 7 p.m.

Game 2/3 (May 25)

  • No. 10 Corner Canyon vs. No. 5 Lehi, 1:30 p.m.

Class 5A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive a first-round bye, No. 1 Brighton, No. 2 Maple Mountain, No. 3 Viewmont, No. 4 Springville, No. 5 Orem, No. 6 Salem Hills, No. 7 Murray, No. 8 Cyprus.

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 11)

  • No. 17 Taylorsville 5, No. 16 Skyline 1
  • No. 9 Olympus 11, No. 24 East 1
  • No. 12 Alta 3, No. 21 West Jordan 2
  • No. 13 Jordan 19, No. 20 Bountiful 9
  • No. 15 Clearfield 3, No. 18 Northridge 1
  • No. 10 Woods Cross 5, No. 23 Wasatch 2
  • No. 11 Spanish Fork 9, No. 22 Bonneville 3
  • No. 19 Cedar Valley 8, No. 14 Box Elder 3

Game 2 (May 13)

  • No. 17 Taylorsville 12, No. 16 Skyline 0 | Taylorsville wins series 2-0
  • No. 9 Olympus 15, No. 24 East 2 | Olympus wins series 2-0
  • No. 12 Alta 4, No. 21 West Jordan 3 | Alta wins series 2-0
  • No. 20 Bountiful 9, No. 13 Jordan 4
  • No. 15 Clearfield 3, No. 18 Northridge 1 | Clearfield wins series 2-0
  • No. 10 Woods Cross 14, No. 23 Wasatch 0 | Woods Cross wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Spanish Fork 10, No. 22 Bonneville 0 | Spanish Fork wins series 2-0
  • No. 14 Box Elder 7, No. 19 Cedar Valley 4
  • No. 13 Jordan 11, No. 20 Bountiful 6 | Jordan wins series 2-1
  • No. 14 Box Elder 1, No. 19 Cedar Valley 0 | Box Elder wins series 2-

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 16)

  • No. 1 Brighton 5, No. 17 Taylorsville 4
  • No. 9 Olympus 6. No. 8 Cyprus 2
  • No. 12 Alta 11, No. 5 Orem 10
  • No. 4 Springville 9, No. 13 Jordan 7
  • No. 2 Maple Mountain 1, No. 15 Clearfield 0
  • No. 7 Murray 6, No. 10 Woods Cross 5
  • No. 6 Salem Hills 6, No. 11 Spanish Fork 0
  • No. 3 Viewmont 11, No. 14 Box Elder 1

Game 2 (May 17)

  • No. 1 Brighton 22, No. 17 Taylorsville 0 | Brighton wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 Cyprus 6, No. 9 Olympus 4
  • No. 5 Orem 13, No. 12 Alta 3
  • No. 4 Springville 7, No. 13 Jordan 6 | Springville wins series 2-0
  • No. 2 Maple Mountain 13, No. 15 Clearfield 4 | Maple Mountain wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 Murray 3, No. 10 Woods Cross 2 | Murray wins series 2-0
  • No. 6 Salem Hills 1, No. 11 Spanish Fork 0 | Salem Hills wins series 1-0
  • No. 14 Box Elder 6, No. 3 Viewmont 4

Game 3 (May 17)

  • No. 8 Cyprus 9, No. 9 Olympus 5 | Cyprus wins series 2-1
  • No. 14 Box Elder 10, No. 3 Viewmont 0 | Box Elder wins series 2-1
  • No. 5 Orem, No. 12 Alta 5 | Orem wins series 2-1

Championship Rounds (Double Elimination)

At UVU

Bracket play (May 20)

  • No. 2 Maple Mountain 9, No. 7 Murray 2
  • No. 6 Salem Hills 12, No. 14 Box Elder 4
  • No. 1 Brighton 10, No. 8 Cyprus 0
  • No. 5 Orem 3, No. 4 Springville 2

Bracket play (May 21)

  • No. 14 Box Elder 7, No. 7 Murray 5
  • No. 4 Springville 5, No. 8 Cyprus 0
  • No. 2 Maple Mountain 7, No. 6 Salem Hills 5
  • No. 1 Brighton 7, No. 5 Orem 2

Bracket play (May 22)

  • No. 6 Salem Hills 15, No. 14 Box Elder 3 | Box Elder eliminated
  • No. 4 Springville 9, No. 5 Orem 7 | Orem eliminated
  • No. 2 Maple Mountain 6, No. 6 Salem Hills 5 | Salem Hills eliminated
  • No. 1 Brighton 4, No. 4 Springville 2 | Springville eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

At UVU

Game 1 (May 24)

  • No. 2 Maple Mountain vs. No. 1 Brighton, 4 p.m.

Game 2/3 (May 25)

  • No. 2 Maple Mountain vs. No. 1 Brighton, 11 a.m.

Class 4A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive a first-round bye, No. 1 Dixie, No. 2 Snow Canyon, No. 3 Timpanogos, No. 4 Desert Hills, No. 5 Bear River, No. 6 Park City, No. 7 Crimson Cliffs, No. 8 Ridgeline.

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 3)

  • No. 16 Cottonwood 2, No. 17 Hurricane
  • No. 9 Provo 10, No. 24 Hillcrest 0
  • No. 12 Mountain Crest 8, No. 21 Tooele 0
  • No. 13 Uintah 5, No. 20 Green Canyon 1
  • No. 18 Mountain View 17, No. 15 Payson 16
  • No. 10 Juan Diego 10, No. 23 Logan 0
  • No. 11 Pine View 11, No. 22 Sky View 0
  • No. 14 Stansbury 14, No. 19 Cedar 4

Game 2 (May 4)

  • No. 16 Cottonwood 9, No. 17 Hurricane 8 | Cottonwood wins series 2-0
  • No. 9 Provo 13, No. 24 Hillcrest 0 | Provo wins series 2-0
  • No. 12 Mountain Crest 12, No. 21 Tooele 0 | Mountain Crest wins series 2-0
  • No. 13 Uintah 14, No. 20 Green Canyon 0 | Uintah wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Payson 8, No. 18 Mountain View 6
  • No. 10 Juan Diego 19, No. 23 Logan 0 | Juan Diego wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Pine View 11, No. 22 Sky View 2 | Sky View wins series 2-0
  • No. 14 Stansbury 7, No. 19 Cedar 6 | Stansbury wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 4)

  • No. 18 Mountain View 11, No. 15 Payson 1 | Mountain View wins series 2-1

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 9)

  • No. 1 Dixie 12, No. 16 Cottonwood 0
  • No. 8 Ridgeline 7, No. 9 Provo 2
  • No. 5 Bear River 7, No. 12 Mountain Crest 2
  • No. 4 Desert Hills 4, No. 13 Uintah 1
  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 20, No. 18 Mountain View 0
  • No. 7 Crimson Cliffs 5, No. 10 Juan Diego 4
  • No. 11 Pine View 7, No. 6 Park City 2
  • No. 3 Timpanogos 21, No. 14 Stansbury 2

Game 2 (May 10)

  • No. 1 Dixie 8, No. 16 Cottonwood 1 | Dixie wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 Ridgeline 14, No. 9 Provo 5 | Ridgeline wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Bear River 3, No. 12 Mountain Crest 0 | Bear River wins series 2-0
  • No. 4 Desert Hills 9, No. 13 Uintah 4 | Desert Hills wins series 2-0
  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 9, No. 18 Mountain View 6 | Snow Canyon wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 Crimson Cliffs 7, No. 10 Juan Diego 2 | Crimson Cliffs wins series 2-0
  • No. 6 Park City 4, No. 11 Pine View 0
  • No. 3 Timpanogos 9, No. 14 Stansbury 3 | Timpanogos wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 10)

  • No. 6 Park City 7, No. 11 Pine View 4 | Park City wins series 2-1

Championship Rounds (Double Elimination)

At SLCC

Bracket play (May 13)

  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 3, No. 7 Crimson Cliffs 2
  • No. 3 Timpanogos 3, No. 6 Park City 2
  • No. 1 Dixie 10, No. 8 Ridgeline 6
  • No. 5 Bear River 15, No. 4 Desert Hills 8

Bracket play (May 14)

  • No. 6 Park City 2, No. 7 Crimson Cliffs 0 | Crimson Cliffs eliminated
  • No. 5 Bear River 15, No. 8 Ridgeline 8 | Ridgeline eliminated
  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 3, No. 3 Timpanogos 0
  • No. 1 Dixie 17, No. 4 Desert Hills 6

Bracket play (May 15)

  • No. 3 Timpanogos 9, No. 6 Park City 7 | Park City eliminated
  • No. 5 Bear River 9, No. 4 Desert Hills 6 | Desert Hills eliminated
  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 2, No. 3 Timpanogos 0 | Timpanogos eliminated
  • No. 1 Dixie 10, No. 5 Bear River 2 | Bear River eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 17)

  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 2, No. 1 Dixie 1

Game 2 (May 18)

  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 5, No. 1 Dixie 2 | Snow Canyon wins series 2-0

Class 3A

UHSAA bracket

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 2)

  • No. 1 Grantsville 13, No. 16 South Summit 1
  • No. 8 Emery 8, No. 9 ALA 0
  • No. 12 Summit Academy 12, No. 5 Morgan 2
  • No. 4 Canyon View 12, No. 13 Richfield 1
  • No. 2 Juab 11, No. 15 Delta 1
  • No. 7 Union 11, No. 10 Ogden 1
  • No. 6 Manti 16, No. 11 Providence Hall 4
  • No. 3 Carbon 8, No. 14 North Sanpete 5

Game 2 (May 3)

  • No. 1 Grantsville 9, No. 16 South Summit 3 | Grantsville wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 Emery 19, No. 9 ALA 1 | Emery wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Morgan 12, No. 12 Summit Academy 1
  • No. 4 Canyon View 13, No. 13 Richfield 0 | Canyon View wins series 2-0
  • No. 2 Juab 11, No. 15 Delta 1 | Juab wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 Union 15, No. 10 Ogden 4 | Union wins series 2-0
  • No. 6 Manti 10, No. 11 Providence Hall 0 | Manti wins series 2-0
  • No. 14 North Sanpete 5, No. 3 Carbon 4

Game 3 (May 3)

  • No. 5 Morgan 6, No. 12 Summit Academy 3 | Morgan wins series 2-1
  • No. 14 North Sanpete 5 No. 3 Carbon 3 | North Sanpete wins series 2-1

Championship Rounds (Double Elimination)

Bracket play (May 6)

  • No. 7 Union 3, No. 2 Juab 2
  • No. 6 Manti 9, No. 14 North Sanpete 1
  • No. 8 Emery 9, No. 1 Grantsville 7
  • No. 4 Canyon View 3, No. 5 Morgan 1

Bracket play (May 7)

  • No. 2 Juab 6, No. 14 North Sanpete 1 | North Sanpete eliminated
  • No. 5 Morgan 7, No. 1 Grantsville 5 | Grantsville eliminated
  • No. 6 Manti 20, No. 7 Union 7
  • No. 4 Canyon View 4, No. 8 Emery 3

Bracket play (May 8)

  • No. 7 Union 13, No. 2 Juab 9 | Juab eliminated
  • No. 5 Morgan 6, No. 8 Emery 5 | Emery eliminated
  • No. 7 Union 14, No. 6 Manti 2
  • No. 5 Morgan 8, No. 4 Canyon View 1

Bracket play (May 9)

  • No. 7 Union 9, No. 6 Manti 1 | Manti eliminated
  • No. 4 Canyon View 10, No. 5 Morgan 3 | Morgan eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 10)

  • No. 7 Union 3, No. 4 Canyon View 2

Game 2 (May 11)

  • No. 7 Union 9, No. 4 Canyon View 3 | Union wins series 2-0

Class 2A

UHSAA bracket

First round (May 4)

  • No. 8 Milford 3, No. 9 Gunnison Valley 0
  • No. 1 Kanab 12, No. 8 Milford 2
  • No. 4 Beaver 13, No. 13 Millard 3
  • No. 5 San Juan 22, No. 12 Monticello 2
  • No. 3 Grand 25, No. 14 Water Canyon 1
  • No. 6 South Sevier 14, No. 11 Parowan 3
  • No. 2 Enterprise 14, No. 15 North Summit 0
  • No. 7 Duchesne 16, No. 10 North Sevier 0

One-loss bracket (May 4)

  • No. 1 Kanab 12, No. 8 Milford 2
  • No. 4 Beaver 9, No. 5 San Juan 4
  • No. 3 Grand 5, No. 6 South Sevier 4
  • No. 7 Duchesne 6, No. 2 Enterprise 4
  • No. 12 Monticello 6, No. 13 Millard 3 | Millard eliminated
  • No. 11 Parowan 11, No. 14 Water Canyon 1 | Water Canyon eliminated
  • No. 10 North Sevier 6, No. 15 North Summit 5 | North Summit elimiated

Bracket play (May 7)

  • No. 2 Enterprise 16, No. 9 Gunnison Valley 2 | Gunnison eliminated
  • No. 6 South Sevier 22, No. 12 Monticello 2 | Monticello eliminated
  • No. 5 San Juan 17, No. 11 Parowan 5 | Parowan eliminated
  • No. 8 Milford 19, No. 10 North Sevier 8 | North Sevier eliminated

Bracket play (May 9)

  • No. 1 Kanab 1, No. 4 Beaver 0
  • No. 7 Duchesne 4, No. 3 Grand 2
  • No. 5 San Juan 11, No. 8 Milford 5 | Milford eliminated
  • No. 6 South Sevier 4, No. 2 Enterprise | Enterprise eliminated

Bracket play (May 10)

  • No. 6 South Sevier 3, No. 4 Beaver 0 | Beaver eliminated
  • No. 3 Grand 4, No. 5 San Juan 0 | San Juan eliminated
  • No. 1 Kanab 9, No. 7 Duchesne 3
  • No. 6 South Sevier 12, No. 3 Grand 11 | Grand eliminated

Championship Day (May 11)

  • No. 6 South Sevier 16, No. 7 Duchesne 5 | Duchesne eliminated
  • No. 1 Kanab 13, No. 6 South Sevier 12 | Kanab wins championship