Class 6A

UHSAA bracket

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 16)

  • No. 1 Riverton 15, No. 16 American Fork 0
  • No. 8 Mountain Ridge 5, No. 9 Westlake 0
  • No. 5 Davis 6, No. 12 Syracuse 3
  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove 18, No. 13 Farmington 8
  • No. 2 Herriman 15, No. 15 Corner Canyon 0
  • No. 7 Fremont 13, No. 10 Weber 3
  • No. 6 Lehi 7, No. 11 Copper Hills 1
  • No. 3 Bingham 11, No. 14 Skyridge 1

Game 2 (May 17)

  • No. 1 Riverton 17, No. 16 American Fork 3 | Riverton wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 Mountain Ridge 5, No. 9 Westlake 1 | Mountain Ridge wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Davis 13, No. 12 Syracuse 12 | Davis wins series 2-0
  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove 14, No. 13 Farmington 4 | Pleasant Grove wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Corner Canyon 0 | Herriman wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 Fremont 15, No. Weber 4 | Fremont wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Copper Hills 4, No. 6 Lehi 0
  • No. 3 Bingham 13, No. 14 Skyridge 3 | Bingham wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 17)

  • No. 6 Lehi 3, No. 11 Copper Hills 2 | Lehi wins series 2-1

Championship Rounds (Double Elimination)

At Valley Complex

Bracket play (May 21)

  • No. 1 Riverton 7, No. 8 Mountain Ridge 4
  • No. 5 Davis 9, No. 4 Pleasant Grove 5
  • No. 7 Fremont 13, No. 2 Herriman 9
  • No. 3 Bingham 8, No. 6 Lehi 4
  • No. 1 Riverton 14, No. 5 Davis 4
  • No. 3 Bingham 11, No. 7 Fremont 7
  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove 7, No. 8 Mountain Ridge 1 | Mountain Ridge eliminated
  • No. 2 Herriman 9, No. 6 Lehi | Lehi eliminated

Bracket play (May 22)

  • No. 4 Pleasant Grove 15, No. 5 Davis 5 | Davis elimianted
  • No. 2 Herriman 5, No. 7 Fremont 4 | Fremont eliminated
  • No. 1 Riverton 16, No. 4 Pleasant Grove 5 | Pleasant Grove eliminated
  • No. 3 Bingham 10, No. 2 Herriman 6 | Herriman eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

At BYU

Game 1 (May 23)

  • No. 3 Bingham 3, No. 1 Riverton 1

Game 2 & 3 (May 18)

  • No. 3 Bingham vs. No. 1 Riverton, 1:30 p.m.

Class 5A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive a first-round bye, No. 1 Spanish Fork, No. 2 Springville, No. 3 Bountiful, No. 4 Box Elder, No. 5 Taylorsville, No. 6 Salem Hills, No. 7 Bonneville, No. 8 West Jordan.

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 11)

  • No. 16 Viewmont 17, No. 17 Kearns 10
  • No. 9 Cyprus 15, No. 24 East 0
  • No. 12 West 7, No. 21 Roy 2
  • No. 13 Cedar Valley 11, No. 20 Alta 0
  • No. 15 Hunter 13, No. 18 Brighton 3
  • No. 10 Olympus 9, No. 23 Timpview 2
  • No. 11 Maple Mountain 12, No. 22 Northridge 0
  • No. 19 Wasatch 3, No. 14 Clearfield 0

Game 2 (May 13)

  • No. 16 Viewmont 13, No. 17 Kearns 4 | Viewmont wins series 2-0
  • No. 9 Cyprus 16, No. 24 East 1 | Cyprus wins series 2-0
  • No. 12 West 13, No. 21 Roy 12 | West wins series 2-0
  • No. 13 Cedar Valley 20, No. 20 Alta 2 | Cedar Valley wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Hunter 14, No. 18 Brighton 3 | Hunter wins series 2-0
  • No. 10 Olympus 12, No. 23 Timpview 1 | Olympus wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Maple Mountain 9, No. 22 Northridge 3 | Maple Mountain wins series 2-0
  • No. 19 Wasatch 3, No. 14 Clearfield 0 | Wasatch wins series 2-0

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 16)

  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 16, No. 16 Viewmont 0
  • No. 8 West Jordan 4, No. 9 Cyprus 2
  • No. 5 Taylorsville 15, No. 12 West 0
  • No. 4 Box Elder 13, No. 13 Cedar Valley 12
  • No. 2 Springville 16, No. 15 Hunter 1
  • No. 10 Olympus 6, No. 7 Bonneville 5
  • No. 6 Salem Hills 11, No. 11 Maple Mountain 0
  • No. 3 Bountiful 1, No. 19 Wasatch 0

Game 2 (May 17)

  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 15, No. 16 Viewmont 2 | Spanish Fork wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 West Jordan 9, No. 9 Cyprus 3 | Cyprus wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Taylorsville 11, No. 12 West 0 | Taylorsville wins series 2-0
  • No. 4 Box Elder 13, No. 13 Cedar Valley 12 | Box Elder wins series 2-0
  • No. 2 Springville 9, No. 15 Hunter 0 | Springville wins series 2-0
  • No. 10 Olympus 6, No. 7 Bonneville 5 | Olympus wins series 2-0
  • No. 6 Salem Hills 6, No. 11 Maple Mountain 4 | Salem Hills wins series 2-0
  • No. 3 Bountiful 3, No. Wasatch 1 | Bountiful wins 2-0

Championship Rounds (Double Elimination)

At Valley Complex

Bracket play (May 21)

  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 5, No. 8 West Jordan 2
  • No. 4 Box Elder 4, No. 5 Taylorsville 3
  • No. 2 Springville 11, No. 10 Olympus 2
  • No. 3 Bountiful 4, No. 6 Salem Hills 0
  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 10, No. 4 Box Elder
  • No. 2 Springville 8, No. 3 Bountiful 5
  • No. 6 Salem Hills 18, No. 10 Olympus 2 | Olympus eliminated
  • No. 8 West Jordan 10, No. 5 Taylorsville 3 | Taylorsville eliminated

Bracket play (May 22)

  • No. 4 Box Elder 9, No. 8 West Jordan 4 | West Jordan eliminated
  • No. 3 Bountiful 4, No. 6 Salem Hills 1 | Salem Hills eliminated
  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 4, No. 4 Box Elder 1 | Box Elder eliminated
  • No. 2 Springville 10, No. 3 Bountiful 7 | Bountiful eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

At BYU

Game 1 (May 23)

  • No. 2 Springville 6, No. 1 Spanish Fork 0

Game 2 & 3 (May 18)

  • No. 2 Springville vs. No. 1 Spanish Fork, 11 a.m.

Class 4A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive a first-round bye, No. 1 Ridgeline, No. 2 Desert Hills, No. 3 Snow Canyon, No. 4 Cedar, No. 5 Stansbury, No. 6 Payson, No. 7 Bear River, No. 8 Hurricane.

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 3)

  • No. 17 Orem 13, No. 16 Uintah 7
  • No. 9 Murray 20, No. 24 Jordan 1
  • No. 12 Crimson Cliffs 11, No. 21 Pine View 0
  • No. 13 Timpanogos 5, No. 20 Mountain View 0
  • No. 18 Mountain Crest 3, No. 15 Hillcrest 2
  • No. 10 Tooele 11, No. 23 Park City 1
  • No. 11 Sky View 14, No. 22 Green Canyon 3
  • No. 14 Logan 13, No. 19 Dixie 3

Game 2 (May 4)

  • No. 16 Uintah 10, No. 17 Orem 1
  • No. 9 Murray 19, No. 24 Jordan 2 | Murray wins series 2-0
  • No. 12 Crimson Cliffs 15, No. 21 Pine View 1 | Crimson Cliffs wins series 2-0
  • No. 13 Timpanogos 12, No. 20 Mountain View 1 | Timpanogos wins series 2-0
  • No. 18 Mountain Crest 14, No. 15 Hillcrest 4 | Mountain Crest wins series 2-0
  • No. 10 Tooele 10, No. 23 Park City 0 | Tooele wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Sky View 12, No. 22 Green Canyon 1 | Sky View wins series 2-0
  • No. 14 Logan 10, No. 19 Dixie 3 | Logan wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 4)

  • No. 17 Orem 9, No. 16 Uintah 3 | Orem wins series 2-1

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 9)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 13, No. 17 Orem 3
  • No. 8 Hurricane 9, No. 9 Murray 4
  • No. 12 Crimson Cliffs 7, No. 5 Stansbury 5
  • No. 4 Cedar 9, No. 13 Timpanogos 7
  • No. 2 Desert Hills 12, No. 18 Mountain Crest 2
  • No. 7 Bear River 5, No. 10 Tooele 3
  • No. 6 Payson 9, No. 11 Sky View 4
  • No. 3 Snow Canyon 14, No. 14 Logan 2

Game 2 (May 10)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 10, No. 17 Orem 1 | Ridgeline wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 Hurricane 6, No. 9 Murray 2 | Hurricane wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Stansbury 8, No. 12 Crimson Cliffs 4
  • No. 4 Cedar 20, No. 13 Timpanogos 3 | Cedar wins series 2-0
  • No. 2 Desert Hills 4, No. 18 Mountain Crest 1 | Desert Hills wins series 2-0
  • No. 10 Tooele 11, No. 7 Bear River 1
  • No. 6 Payson 6, No. 11 Sky View 3 | Payson wins series 2-0
  • No. 3 Snow Canyon 12, No. 14 Logan 1 | Snow Canyon wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 10)

  • No. 12 Crimson Cliffs 5, No. 5 Stansbury 4 | Crimson Cliffs wins series 2-1
  • No. 7 Bear River 7, No. 10 Tooele 1 | Bear River wins series 2-1

Championship Rounds (Double Elimination)

At Spanish Fork Sports Park

Bracket play (May 15)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 8, No. 8 Hurricane 0
  • No. 4 Cedar 3, No. 12 Crimson Cliffs 0
  • No. 2 Desert Hills 6, No. 7 Bear River 2
  • No. 6 Payson 3, No. 3 Snow Canyon 2
  • No. 1 Ridgeline 12, No. 4 Cedar 0
  • No. 2 Desert Hills 9, No. 6 Payson 1
  • No. 8 Hurricane 13, No. 12 Crimson Cliffs 3 | Crimson Cliffs eliminated
  • No. 7 Bear River 9, No. 3 Snow Canyon 6 | Snow Canyon eliminated

Bracket play (May 16)

  • No. 4 Cedar 5, No. 8 Hurricane 1 | Hurricane eliminated
  • No. 7 Bear River 12, No. 6 Payson 1 | Payson eliminated
  • No. 1 Ridgeline 10, No. 4 Cedar 0 | Cedar eliminated
  • No. 7 Bear River 6, No. 2 Desert Hills 3
  • No. 2 Desert Hills 4, No. 7 Bear River 3 | Bear River eliminated

Championship Series (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 17)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 5, No. 2 Desert Hills 0

Game 2 (May 18)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 8, No. 2 Desert Hills 2 | Ridgeline wins series 2-0

Class 3A

UHSAA bracket

First round (May 4)

  • No. 1 Emery 17, No. 16 ALA 0
  • No. 8 Canyon View 10, No. 9 Juab 2
  • No. 4 Morgan 4, No. 13 Richfield 3
  • No. 5 Carbon 8, No. 12 Manti 7
  • No. 3 South Summit 12, No. 14 Ogden 0
  • No. 6 Grantsville 11, No. 11 Union 1
  • No. 2 North Sanpete 15, No. 15 Delta 0
  • No. 7 Providence Hall 23, No. 10 Juan Diego 8

One-loss bracket play (May 4)

  • No. 9 Juab 17, No. 16 ALA 5 | ALA eliminated
  • No. 12 Manti 8, No. 13 Richfield 7 | Richfield eliminated
  • No. 11 Union 9, No. 14 Ogden 6 | Ogden eliminated
  • No. 10 Juan Diego 18, No. 15 Delta 3 | Delta eliminated

Bracket play (May 9)

  • No. 1 Emery 5, No. 8 Canyon View 4
  • No. 4 Morgan 2, No. 5 Carbon 1
  • No. 6 Grantsville 15, No. 3 South Summit 0
  • No. 2 North Sanpete 12, No. 7 Providence Hall 0
  • No. 7 Providence Hall 11, No. 9 Juab 6 | Juab eliminated
  • No. 3 South Summit 9, No. 12 Manti 5 | Manti eliminated
  • No. 5 Carbon 8, No. 11 Union 2 | Union eliminated
  • No. 8 Canyon View 18, No. 10 Juan Diego 3 | Juan Diego eliminated
  • No. 7 Providence Hall 12, No. 3 South Summit 8 | South Summit eliminated
  • No. 5 Carbon 8, No. 8 Canyon View 3 | Canyon View eliminated

Bracket play (May 10)

  • No. 1 Emery 9, No. 4 Morgan 3
  • No. 6 Grantsville 6, No. 2 North Sanpete 4
  • No. 7 Providence Hall 11, No. 4 Morgan 5 | Morgan eliminated
  • No. 2 North Sanpete 3, No. 5 Carbon 2 | Carbon eliminated
  • No. 6 Grantsville 17, No. 1 Emery 11
  • No. 2 North Sanpete 10, No. 7 Providence Hall 0 | Providence Hall eliminated

Championship Day (May 11)

  • No. 1 Emery 4, No. 2 North Sanpete 3 | North Sanpete eliminated
  • No. 6 Grantsville 11, No. 1 Emery 8 | Grantsville wins championship

Class 2A

UHSAA bracket

First round (May 4)

  • No. 1 Enterprise 16, No. 16 Wayne 0
  • No. 8 Grand 8, No. 9 Gunnison Valley 5
  • No. 4 Altamont 11, No. 13 Panguitch 4
  • No. 5 Parowan 9, No. 12 Millard 1
  • No. 3 South Sevier 10, No. 14 North Sevier 0
  • No. 6 Beaver 11, No. 11 Kanab 1
  • No. 2 Duchesne 23, No. 15 Piute 0
  • No. 7 San Juan 15, No. 10 Milford 4

One-loss bracket (May 4)

  • No. 9 Gunnison Valley 16, No. 16 Wayne 0 | Wayne eliminated
  • No. 12 Millard 13, No. 13 Panguitch 2 | Panguitch eliminated
  • No. 11 Kanab 11, North Sevier 2 | North Sevier eliminated
  • No. 10 Milford 13, No. 15 Piute 2 | Piute eliminated

Bracket play (May 9)

  • No. 1 Enterprise 7, No. 8 Grand 1
  • No. 4 Altamont 1, No. 5 Parowan 0
  • No. 6 Beaver 13, No. 3 South Sevier 12
  • No. 7 San Juan 9, No. 2 Duchesne 5
  • No. 2 Duchesne 10, No. 9 Gunnison Valley 6 | Gunnison eliminated
  • No. 3 South Sevier 21, No. 12 Millard 11 | Millard eliminated
  • No. 5 Parowan 14, No. 11 Kanab 0 | Kanab elimianted
  • No. 8 Grand 9, No. 10 Milford 7 | Milford eliminated
  • No. 3 South Sevier 6, no. 2 Duchesne 4 | Duchesne eliminated
  • No. 5 Parowan 6, No. 10 Grand 1 | Grand eliminated

Bracket play (May 10)

  • No. 1 Enterprise 15, No. 4 Altamont 1
  • No. 6 Beaver 12, No. 7 San Juan 2
  • No. 3 South Sevier 8, No. 4 Altamont 4 | Altamont eliminated
  • No. 5 Parowan 11, No. 7 San Juan 2 | San Juan eliminated
  • No. 1 Enterprise 6, No. 6 Beaver 5
  • No. 3 South Sevier 4, No. 5 Parowan 3 | Parowan eliminated

Championship Day (May 11)

  • No. 6 Beaver 3, No. 3 South Sevier 2 | South Sevier eliminated
  • No. 1 Enterprise 8, No. 6 Beaver 3 | Enterprise wins championship