clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Nov. 29-Dec. 5

Adobe Stock image

Tuesday, Dec. 1, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Maui Invitational semifinals, ESPN, 11:30 a.m., 2 p.m.
  • BYU vs. USC, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Neb.-Omaha at Creighton, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Villanova vs. Hartford, ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • Navy at Georgetown, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Maui Invitational consolation, ESPN2, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at Marquette, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Michigan St. at Duke, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • Kentucky vs. Kansas, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • College Football Playoff: Top 25, ESPN, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Sounders vs. FC Dallas, FS1, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • BYU vs. USC, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 12:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Maui Invitational consolation, ESPN, 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2, 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m.)
  • Saint Joseph’s at Villanova, FS1, noon
  • Army vs. Florida, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.
  • Maui Invitational championship, ESPN, 2 p.m.
  • BYU vs. St. John’s, ESPN2, 3 p.m.
  • VCU at Penn St., FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Seton Hall at Rhode Island, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Tennessee Tech at Xavier, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Western Michigan at Notre Dame, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • West Virginia vs. Gonzaga, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon vs. Missouri, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Illinois vs. Baylor, ESPN, 8 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Washington St., Pac-12, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Ravens at Steelers, NBC, 1:40 p.m.
  • Spring League championship, FS1, 2 p.m.

GOLF

  • Golf in Dubai Championship, GOLF, 1 a.m.
  • VOA Classic Charity Challenge, GOLF, 2 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Michigan at Penn St., ESPNU, 4 p.m.
  • Minn.-Duluth vs. Denver, ALT, 6:30 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • BYU vs. St. John’s, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 3 p.m.
  • Westminster at Utah Valley, AM-960, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 3, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • UMass Lowell vs. North Carolina St., ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
  • Washington at Utah, Pac-12, 4 p.m.
  • UConn vs. USC, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Women: North Carolina St. at South Carolina, ESPN2, 5 p.m.
  • Niagara at Syracuse, AT&T SportsNet, 6 p.m.
  • Seattle at UCLA, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Florida vs. Boston College, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Cal, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

BOXING

  • Bohachuk vs. Adams, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Louisiana Tech at North Texas, CBSSN, 4 p.m.
  • Air Force at Utah St., CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Golf in Dubai Championship, GOLF, midnight, 3 a.m.
  • South African Open, GOLF, 6 a.m.
  • Mayakoba Classic, GOLF, noon
  • Volunteers of America Classic, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.
  • Golf in Dubai Championship, GOLF, 11:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Arizona St. at Notre Dame, NHLN, 5 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Sporting KC vs. Minnesota United, Fox, 6:30 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • Biathlon World Cup, NBCSN, 11 a.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Washington at Utah, AM-700, 4 p.m.
  • Montana at SUU, AM-590, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Air Force at Utah St., AM-1280/FM-97.5, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 4, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Kennesaw St. at Creighton, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Women: Colorado at Oregon, Pac-12, 3 p.m.
  • Women: Louisville at DePaul, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
  • Bellarmine at Duke, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.
  • Wisconsin at Marquette, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Women: USC at Arizona St., Pac-12, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon vs. Seton Hall, FS1, 7 p.m.
  • Troy at Texas Tech, ESPN2, 7 p.m.
  • Women: UCLA at Arizona, Pac-12, 7 p.m.
  • Women: Washington at Cal, Pac-12, 9 p.m. (delay)

FOOTBALL

  • Louisiana-Lafayette at Appalachian St., ESPN, 6:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • South African Open, GOLF, 4 a.m.
  • Mayakoba Classic, GOLF, noon
  • Volunteers of America Classic, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.
  • Golf in Dubai Championship, GOLF, 11:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • Wisconsin at Ohio St., ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • Arizona St. at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 5 p.m.
  • North Dakota vs. Denver, ALT, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 5, 2020

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • North Carolina St. vs. UConn, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Gonzaga vs. Baylor, CBS, 11 a.m.
  • Eastern Washington at Arizona, Pac-12, noon
  • Washington St. at Colorado, Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • Rider at Syracuse, AT&T SportsNet, 5 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • UFC Vegas 16, ESPN2, 8 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN2, 5 p.m.)

FOOTBALL

  • Ohio St. at Michigan St., ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Oklahoma St. at TCU, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Penn St. at Rutgers, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Texas A&M at Auburn, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Texas at Kansas St., Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Ball St. at Central Michigan, ESPNU, noon
  • Syracuse at Notre Dame, NBC, 12:30 p.m.
  • Boston College at Virginia, AT&T SportsNet, 1:30 p.m.
  • Florida at Tennessee, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Indiana at Wisconsin, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Iowa at Illinois, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Tulsa at Navy, ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Iowa St., ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Stanford at Washington, Fox, 2 p.m.
  • BYU at Coastal Carolina, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
  • Colorado at Arizona, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Colorado St. at San Diego St., CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Oregon at Cal, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Clemson at Virginia Tech, ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Alabama at LSU, CBS, 6 p.m.
  • Baylor at Oklahoma, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Utah, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • UCLA at Arizona St., FS1, 8:30 p.m.
  • Wyoming vs. New Mexico, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • South African Open, GOLF, 4 a.m.
  • Mayakoba Classic, GOLF, noon
  • Volunteers of America Classic, GOLF, 3:30 p.m.

HOCKEY

  • St. Cloud St. vs. Denver, ALT, 7 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Sakhir Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 10 a.m.

RUGBY

  • Wasps vs. Newcastle, NBCSN, 11 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Burnley vs. Everton, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Fulham, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • West Ham vs. Manchester United, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • Chelsea vs. Leeds, NBCSN, 1 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Montana at SUU, AM-590, noon
  • BYU at Utah St., AM-1160/FM-102.7/AM-1280, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Oklahoma St. at TCU, AM-700, 10 a.m.
  • BYU at Coastal Carolina, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 3:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Utah, AM-700, 8:30 p.m.