Class 6A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 21)

  • No. 16 Copper Hills 65, No. 17 Syracuse 62
  • No. 18 Mountain Ridge 72, No. 15 Westlake 57

Second round (Feb. 23)

  • No. 4 Corner Canyon 90, No. 13 Pleasant Grove 59
  • No. 5 American Fork 48, No. 12 Bingham 37
  • No. 1 Layton 71, No. 16 Copper Hills 52
  • No. 9 Farmington 63, No. 8 Weber 62
  • No. 2 Lehi 64, No. 18 Mountain Ridge 49
  • No. 7 Riverton 55, No. 10 Lone Peak 49
  • No. 3 Herriman 57, No. 14 Skyridge 39
  • No. 6 Davis 59, No. 11 Fremont 36

Quarterfinals (Feb. 26)

  • No. 4 Corner Canyon 67, No. 5 American Fork 58
  • No. 1 Layton 77, No. 9 Farmington 61
  • No. 2 Lehi 70, No. 7 Riverton 49
  • Herriman 63, No. 6 Davis 48

Semifinals (Feb. 28)

  • No. 4 Corner Canyon 89. No. 1 Layton 60
  • No. 2 Lehi 63, No. 3 Herriman 62

Championship (March 1)

  • No. 2 Lehi 78, No. 4 Corner Canyon 67

Class 5A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive a first-round bye: No. 1 Alta, No. 2 Olympus, No. 3 Highland, No. 4 Timpview; No. 5 Orem; No. 6 Bountiful; No. 7 Springville; No. 8 Brighton.

First round (Feb. 20)

  • No. 13 Wasatch 61, No. 20 Box Elder 44
  • No. 12 West Jordan 59, No. 21 Hunter 53
  • No. 17 Roy 67, No. 16 East 60
  • No. 9 Juan Diego 52, No. 24 Clearfield 51
  • No. 18 Salem Hills 63, No. 15 Northridge 58
  • No. 10 Skyline 57, No. 23 Woods Cross 56
  • No. 19 Viewmont 66, No. 14 Maple Mountain 63
  • No. 11 Cedar Valley 53, No. 22 Bonneville 52

Second round (Feb. 21)

  • No. 4 Timpview 54, No. 13 Wasatch 43
  • No. 5 Orem 63, No. 12 West Jordan 44
  • No. 1 Alta 82, No. 17 Roy 48
  • No. 8 Brighton 70, No. 9 Juan Diego 53
  • No. 2 Olympus 96, No. 18 Salem Hills 52
  • No. 10 Skyline 62, No. 7 Springville 54
  • No. 3 Highland 67, No. 19 Viewmont 50
  • No. 6 Bountiful 76, No. 11 Cedar Valley 53

Quarterfinals (Feb. 24)

  • No. 4 Timpview 55, No. 5 Orem 54
  • No. 1 Alta 70, No. 8 Brighton 60
  • No. 2 Olympus 76, No. 10 Skyline 43
  • No. 3 Highland 65, No. 6 Bountiful 59

Semifinals (Feb. 27)

  • No. 1 Alta 72, No. 4 Timpview 60
  • No. 2 Olympus 57, No. 3 Highland 50

Championship (March 1)

  • No. 2 Olympus 69, No. 1 Alta 61

Class 4A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive a first-round bye: No. 1 Layton Christian, No. 2 Dixie, No. 3 Logan, No. 4 Green Canyon; No. 5 Ridgeline; No. 6 Cottonwood; No. 7 Snow Canyon; No. 8 Murray.

First round (Feb. 21)

  • No. 13 Crimson Cliffs 72, No. 20 Hillcrest 54
  • No. 12 Pine View 75, No. 21 Uintah 53
  • No. 16 Timpanogos 54, No. 17 Sky View 42
  • No. 9 Provo 69, No. 24 Park city 49
  • No. 15 Desert Hills 71, No. 18 Jordan 51
  • No. 10 Mountain View 68, No. 23 Cedar 67
  • No. 14 Mountain Crest 61, No. 19 Payson 54
  • No. 11 Bear River 58, No. 22 Hurricane 55

Second round (Feb. 23)

  • No. 4 Green Canyon 74, No. 13 Crimson Cliffs 70
  • No. 5 Ridgeline 82, No. 12 Pine View 75
  • No. 1 Layton Christian 61, No. 16 Timpanogos 46
  • No. 8 Murray 69, No. 9 Provo 64
  • No. 2 Dixie 73, No. 15 Desert Hills 40
  • No. 7 Snow Canyon 63, No. 10 Mountain View 61
  • No. 3 Logan 59, No. 14 Mountain Crest 39
  • No. 6 Cottonwood 65, No. 11 Bear River 49

Quarterfinals (Feb. 26)

  • No. 4 Green Canyon 67, No. 5 Ridgeline 64
  • No. 1 Layton Christian 58, No. 8 Murray 53
  • No. 7 Snow Canyon 68, No. 2 Dixie 57
  • No. 6 Cottonwood 52, No. 3 Logan 48

Semifinals (Feb. 27)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 68, No. 4 Green Canyon 54
  • No. 6 Cottonwood 48, No. 7 Snow Canyon 45

Championship (Feb. 28)

  • No. 1 Layton Christian 58, No. 6 Cottonwood 53

Class 3A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 14)

  • No. 17 Delta 60, Providence Hall 56
  • No. 15 Summit Academy 97, No. 18 Ben Lomond 80

Second round (Feb. 17)

  • No. 4 Manti 77, No. 13 North Sanpete
  • No. 5 Richfield 65, No. 12 Carbon 44
  • No. 1 South Summit 73, No. 17 Delta 57
  • No. 9 American Heritage 87, No. 8 Juab 83
  • No. 2 Emery 61, No. 15 Summit Academy 35
  • No. 10 Judge Memorial 59, No. 7 Morgan 49
  • No. 3 Ogden 57, No. 14 Grantsville 47
  • No. 11 Union 60, No. 6 Canyon View 58

Quarterfinals (Feb. 22)

  • No. 5 Richfield 62, No. 4 Manti 52
  • No. 1 South Summit 67, No. 9 American Heritage 61
  • No. 10 Judge Memorial 69, No. 2 Emery 63
  • No. 3 Ogden 73, No. 11 Union 49

Semifinals (Feb. 23)

  • No. 1 South Summit 68, No. 5 Richfield 56
  • No. 10 Judge Memorial 70, No. 3 Ogden 63

Championship (Feb. 24)

  • No. 10 Judge Memorial 65, No. 1 South Summit 62

Class 2A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top six seeds receive-first-round bye, No. 1 Kanab, No. 2 APA West Valley, No. 3 Enterprise, No. 4 South Sevier, No. 5 North Summit, No. 6 Rockwell.

First round (Feb. 14)

  • No. 20 North Sevier 57, No. 13 Gunnison Valley 45
  • No. 12 San Juan 82, No. 21 ICS 39
  • No. 16 Waterford 59, No. 17 Water Canyon 55
  • No. 9 Rowland Hall 65, No. 24 Millard 44
  • No. 8 Grand 95, No. 25 UMA Hill Field 19
  • No. 15 Parowan 63, No. 18 Maeser Prep 53
  • No. 10 ALA 77, No. 23 St. Joseph 49
  • No. 7 Duchesne 66, No. 26 Freedom Prep 26
  • No. 19 Merit Prep 72, No. 14 UMA Camp Williams 62
  • No. 11 Beaver 59, No. 23 Draper 52

Second round (Feb. 17)

  • No. 4 South Sevier 47, No. 20 North Sevier 42
  • No. 5 North Summit 60, No. 12 San Juan 49
  • No. 1 Kanab 74, No. 16 Waterford 41
  • No. 8 Grand 56, No. 9 Rowland Hall 49
  • No. 2 APA West Valley 86, No. 15 Parowan 64
  • No. 7 Duchesne 64, No. 10 ALA 57
  • No. 3 Enterprise 77, No. 19 Merit Prep 36
  • No. 6 Rockwell 61, No. 11 Beaver 56

Quarterfinals (Feb. 22)

  • No. 5 North Summit 66, No. 4 South Sevier 63
  • No. 1 Kanab 59, No. 8 Grand 58
  • No. 2 APA West Valley 68, No. 7 Duchesne 66
  • No. 3 Enterprise 80, No. 6 Rockwell, 60

Semifinals (Feb. 23)

  • No. 5 North Summit 50, No. 1 Kanab 47
  • No. 3 Enterprise 59, No. 2 APA West Valley 46

Championship (Feb. 24)

  • No. 3 Enterprise 61, No. 5 North Summit 48

Class 1A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 24)

  • No. 17 Altamont 66, No. 16 Pinnacle 59
  • No. 15 Bryce Valley 71, No. 18 Monument Valley 50
  • No. 14 Monticello 65, No. 19 Dugway 39

Second round (Feb. 28)

  • No. 4 Piute 66, No. 13 Escalante 31
  • No. 5 Wendover 80, No. 12 Whitehorse 56
  • No. 1 Rich 57, No. 17 Altamont 36
  • No. 9 Milford 56, No. 8 Green River 40
  • No. 2 Tabiona 51, No. 15 Bryce Valley 28
  • No. 7 Wayne 64, No. 10 Valley 54
  • No. 3 Panguitch 65, No. 14 Monticello 41
  • No. 6 Manila 50, No. 11 Tintic 35

Quarterfinals (Feb. 29)

  • No. 3 Panguitch 51, No. 6 Manila, 18
  • No. 2 Tabiona 57, No. 7 Wayne 45
  • No. 1 Rich 71, No. 9 Milford 38
  • No. 4 Piute 56, No. 5 Wendover 51

Semifinals (March 1)

  • No. 3 Panguitch 55, No. 2 Tabiona 48
  • No. 1 Rich 70, No. 4 Piute 49

Championship (March 2)

At Sevier Valley Center

  • No. 3 Panguitch vs. No. 1 Rich, 6:30 p.m.