Deseret News women’s 10k results

Female Under 11

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (301) Bethany Mittelstaedt — 50:10

2. (454) Reese Rupe — 59:05

3. (501) Sarah Harris — 1:00:50

4. (509) Esly Rodabough — 1:01:39

5. (588) Jane Brogdon — 1:07:54

6. (606) Tess Brogdon — 1:08:52

Female 12-14

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (126) Rozlyn Stowe — 38:14

2. (154) Isabella Cram — 40:35

3. (244) lily waite — 46:23

4. (245) Sophia Waite — 46:24

5. (256) Ethney Lemery — 46:51

6. (307) Lydia Christensen — 50:25

7. (500) Kaitlyn Harris — 1:00:47

8. (602) Elizabeth Brogdon — 1:08:43

9. (616) Kenzie Hall — 1:10:18

10. (666) Erica Morrey — 1:16:06

Female 15-18

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (105) Kate Heywood — 36:47

2. (127) Julie Moore — 38:20

3. (128) Mari Konold — 38:20

4. (140) Quincy Wadley — 39:38

5. (149) Emmaline Young — 40:14

6. (152) Abby Stone — 40:28

7. (153) Allyson Nelson — 40:31

8. (160) Elayna Loveridge — 41:03

9. (163) Gem Garner — 41:11

10. (175) Hope Edmunds — 42:16

11. (176) Ambree Jones — 42:17

12. (177) Ava Berg — 42:21

13. (183) Mary Shields — 42:36

14. (185) Sofia Jourdon — 42:38

15. (186) Miya Inouye — 42:38

16. (191) Eleanor Delaney — 42:50

17. (203) Ashlyn Turner — 43:43

18. (205) Lindsie Fausett — 43:53

19. (206) Kaitlyn Blackham — 44:03

20. (222) Jenna Anderson — 44:58

21. (227) Keira Stacey — 45:16

22. (236) Analise Dean — 46:08

23. (241) Lily Griffith — 46:19

24. (252) Lia Timoney — 46:43

25. (255) Yuriya Takahashi — 46:48

26. (257) Ava Buxton — 46:54

27. (260) Lily O’neal — 47:02

28. (269) Cadence Keyes — 47:52

29. (278) Cassidy Rubalcava — 48:26

30. (283) Georgia Henriod — 48:46

31. (292) Eliza Gehring — 49:30

32. (295) Annalynn Stewart — 49:47

33. (305) Tempe Anderson — 50:15

34. (308) Chloe Cornia — 50:31

35. (309) Allison Stewart — 50:31

36. (323) Lily Neuenschwander — 51:12

37. (348) Malyn Eliason — 53:15

38. (349) Rebecca Jenks — 53:16

39. (359) Allie Andersen — 53:53

40. (363) Nico Bragg — 54:03

41. (423) Gwen Stewart — 57:20

42. (434) Ciceily Kenworthy — 57:47

43. (435) Andrea Buttermore — 57:47

44. (443) Alexis Toronto — 58:25

45. (489) Janessa Peightal — 1:00:17

46. (548) Adelaide Stewart — 1:04:48

47. (617) Rose Hall — 1:10:18

48. (652) Makenzie Porter — 1:14:13

49. (705) Nicole Cellarius — 1:20:48

Female 19-24

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (96) Caroline Rupper — 36:21

2. (137) Shakayla Morgan — 39:15

3. (184) Mauri Dobbs — 42:36

4. (285) Amanda Cusimano — 48:51

5. (302) Karly Ackley — 50:11

6. (350) Sassy Kassy Hale — 53:17

7. (361) Karen McCleve — 53:57

8. (465) Emily Berg — 59:21

9. (468) Amanda Webster — 59:24

10. (478) Anna Grace Galkin — 59:56

11. (484) Lexi Carson — 1:00:13

12. (498) Carley Milne — 1:00:37

13. (513) Hadyn Flygare — 1:01:50

14. (563) Tara Jones — 1:05:43

15. (571) Madison Blackham — 1:06:15

16. (593) Nadia Landas — 1:08:06

17. (599) Becca Jackson — 1:08:21

18. (625) Yixiao Burke — 1:11:25

19. (681) Marquessa Gibson — 1:17:27

20. (693) Izzie Hinton — 1:18:56

21. (710) Tristin Evans — 1:21:21

22. (726) Katie Stevens — 1:25:23

23. (729) Casey Hill — 1:26:49

24. (749) Marley Flandro — 1:32:32

Female 25-29

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (64) Aleta Looker — 34:46

2. (78) Madeline Francis — 35:27

3. (97) Lisha van Onselen — 36:22

4. (167) Laura Bluth — 41:36

5. (223) Kami Lynch — 45:08

6. (233) Jasmine Nesbitt — 45:36

7. (270) Sherry Huang — 47:56

8. (313) jacqueline carpenter — 50:46

9. (340) Nea Khong — 52:29

10. (347) Yesenia Roman — 53:11

11. (395) Brigette Carlson — 56:07

12. (413) Madison Day — 56:56

13. (416) Megan White — 57:02

14. (421) Abigail Thompson — 57:14

15. (432) Jennifer Edgel — 57:41

16. (441) Madison Hoole — 58:17

17. (493) Maricela Reyes — 1:00:22

18. (503) Bailey Victoria — 1:01:07

19. (536) Jayden Brennan — 1:04:07

20. (544) Justine Kueffner — 1:04:33

21. (559) Claudia Morales — 1:05:36

22. (592) Emily Topham — 1:08:04

23. (594) Ashley Smith — 1:08:06

24. (596) Arianna Sanchez — 1:08:07

25. (609) Kristie Perry — 1:09:17

26. (613) Elaine Sheehan — 1:10:02

27. (630) Amber Schmidt — 1:11:52

28. (632) Jessica Allegretti — 1:11:59

29. (641) Kesaia Leatutufu — 1:13:04

30. (643) Rachel Kunzler — 1:13:32

31. (650) Maddie Wardle — 1:14:08

32. (660) Cora Koken — 1:15:41

33. (663) Kelsi Cottrell — 1:15:57

34. (665) Brittney Ransom — 1:16

35. (678) Savannah Goodrich — 1:17:17

36. (679) Mikala Lindsley — 1:17:26

37. (682) Jessica Brown — 1:17:37

38. (683) Sophie Curtis — 1:17:37

39. (716) Katherine Barber — 1:22:26

40. (730) Lauren Wilcox — 1:26:50

41. (734) Alyssa Olson — 1:27:23

42. (736) Kaylee Markus — 1:27:42

43. (747) Alison Sanders — 1:30:39

44. (756) Kayla Trujillo — 1:36:48

Female 30-34

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (134) Tiffany Schwartz — 39:01

2. (190) Nicole Williams — 42:46

3. (261) Sarah Patino — 47:06

4. (264) Mele Miles — 47:24

5. (293) Brenda Ramirez — 49:31

6. (299) Valerie Swensen — 50:01

7. (314) Sara Pickett — 50:48

8. (334) Lexi Bracken — 52:13

9. (339) Lauren Oschwald — 52:28

10. (402) Alex Lancaster — 56:36

11. (410) April Mao — 56:53

12. (502) Kaylee Johnson — 1:00:53

13. (526) Meredith Anderson — 1:02:55

14. (554) Kylie Cone — 1:05:11

15. (557) Katherine McEntire — 1:05:29

16. (558) Natalie Nichols — 1:05:30

17. (565) Cayla Beck — 1:05:54

18. (572) Beth Flint — 1:06:16

19. (579) Kristen Romero — 1:06:37

20. (595) Abree Mize — 1:08:07

21. (603) Candice Sandness — 1:08:45

22. (628) Stephanie Waitkevich — 1:11:36

23. (635) Lara Holman — 1:12:41

24. (661) Hilary Biggart — 1:15:48

25. (686) Kimberly Cottrell — 1:18:05

26. (696) Emily Knowles — 1:19:17

27. (712) Jennifer Johnson — 1:21:23

28. (721) sandra lacma — 1:24:19

29. (724) Fel June Barber — 1:24:42

30. (727) Stephanie Oram — 1:26:09

31. (732) SUSANA TALAUEGA — 1:27:04

32. (751) Amanda Vance — 1:33:03

Female 35-39

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (71) Tawny Bybee — 35:08

2. (212) Megan Heng — 44:28

3. (238) Mary Angelos — 46:11

4. (271) Debbie Gorder — 47:56

5. (276) Cielo Oyler — 48:12

6. (277) Rachel Ditto — 48:12

7. (284) Rette Green — 48:48

8. (294) Jenny Bowen — 49:40

9. (296) Whitney Nielson — 49:49

10. (344) Sherri Mcbride — 53:03

11. (351) Lisa Pearson — 53:34

12. (356) Jill Mosdell — 53:43

13. (368) Alexandra Fine — 54:22

14. (370) Mari Riser — 54:22

15. (377) Shara Blunck — 55:01

16. (393) Marcie McClement — 56:00

17. (396) Liz Brown — 56:08

18. (407) Ligaya Kuiken — 56:44

19. (481) Sarah Willardson — 59:59

20. (482) Mandy Niles — 59:59

21. (516) Cassi Gurell — 1:01:52

22. (522) Natasha Adkinson — 1:02:31

23. (529) Leigh Herrera — 1:03:09

24. (530) Leah Gishie — 1:03:19

25. (546) Cindy Twede — 1:04:46

26. (552) Sarah Fedderson — 1:05:04

27. (560) Amanda Johnson — 1:05:38

28. (578) Staci Jolley — 1:06:33

29. (587) Tracy Engel — 1:07:52

30. (600) gabriella robuccio — 1:08:22

31. (601) Heather Brogdon — 1:08:37

32. (605) Laura Madsen — 1:08:48

33. (631) Jennifer Hannon — 1:11:55

34. (655) Lucianne Broschinsky — 1:14:29

35. (656) Megan Schow — 1:14:48

36. (671) Cindy Brough — 1:16:34

37. (690) Victoria Lloyd — 1:18:28

38. (692) Danielle Zahm — 1:18:53

39. (709) Jamie Hargreaves — 1:21:17

40. (718) Melanie Harris — 1:23:12

41. (720) Amanda Markus — 1:23:45

Female 40-44

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (156) Merrilee Blackham — 40:50

2. (179) Jamesina Simpson — 42:25

3. (188) Christi Webb — 42:43

4. (195) Kristyn Mittelstaedt — 43:18

5. (213) Kara Steel — 44:30

6. (242) Pegah Conk — 46:20

7. (249) Carrie Fredin — 46:38

8. (275) Ronda Edmunds — 48:03

9. (306) Heidi Keele — 50:19

10. (312) Katja Vigil — 50:40

11. (354) Tara Christensen — 53:43

12. (376) Mary Malm — 54:55

13. (385) Wen Yang — 55:40

14. (391) Elizabeth Jenson — 55:54

15. (398) Cindi Hill — 56:19

16. (424) Alicia Garcia — 57:23

17. (472) Amelia DeWaal — 59:39

18. (506) Regina Bailey — 1:01:27

19. (507) Kymberlee Wade — 1:01:28

20. (519) Lindsay Eckersley — 1:02:04

21. (525) jenni smith — 1:02:49

22. (550) Jenny Harris — 1:04:52

23. (564) Kristina Fields — 1:05:51

24. (568) AnnMarie Thurgood — 1:06:01

25. (569) Linda Sorensen — 1:06:12

26. (610) Kimi Christensen — 1:09:34

27. (611) Sarah Roberts — 1:09:44

28. (614) Alisha NIelsen — 1:10:04

29. (634) MELINDA LUTALI — 1:12:22

30. (645) Kseniya Thomas — 1:13:39

31. (651) Elizabeth Garcia — 1:14:09

32. (689) Holly Sutorius — 1:18:27

33. (691) Joy Smith — 1:18:38

34. (700) sela Langi — 1:19:32

35. (701) Vanessa Wayment — 1:20:17

36. (708) SuAnn Potter — 1:21:10

37. (758) Kamille A Wardell — 1:38:18

38. (766) Brooke Boone — 1:55:10

Female 45-49

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (262) Kristin Gibson — 47:09

2. (297) Camille Harvey — 49:49

3. (319) Caisa Brown — 50:53

4. (326) Carmen Skidmore — 51:32

5. (336) Jessica Stengel — 52:28

6. (346) Sheryl Baldwin — 53:08

7. (369) Trishea Wittmer — 54:22

8. (383) Anna Madison — 55:39

9. (415) Meredith Harker — 57:01

10. (436) Julean Stewart — 57:52

11. (439) Andrea Taylor — 58:11

12. (475) Maki Yamagata — 59:48

13. (492) Adrienne Pugmire — 1:00:22

14. (533) Jessica Pace — 1:03:53

15. (540) Andria Huskinson — 1:04:22

16. (547) Eliza Stewart — 1:04:48

17. (561) Kristin Jones — 1:05:43

18. (580) Robin Patfield — 1:06:44

19. (583) Dina Argyle — 1:07:02

20. (598) Stephanie Jackson — 1:08:21

21. (648) Kami Wardle — 1:14:06

22. (649) Missy Omer — 1:14:07

23. (698) June Smith — 1:19:25

24. (699) Satomi Biggs — 1:19:32

25. (702) Shanna Wilson — 1:20:17

26. (731) KANITELI VEA — 1:27:03

27. (733) Sarah Hill — 1:27:12

28. (735) Stephanie Cordova — 1:27:40

29. (740) Amy Livingston — 1:28:22

30. (743) Lorelle Hall — 1:29:10

31. (752) Kris Brunisholz — 1:33:27

32. (762) Michelle Hanson — 1:46:42

33. (768) Debie Stewart — 2:00:21

34. (770) Wen Yang — 2:00:21

Female 50-54

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (182) Anna Judd — 42:34

2. (201) Mischelle Allred — 43:34

3. (265) Mindy Leo — 47:40

4. (310) Laura Hulse — 50:33

5. (337) Tama Pickford — 52:28

6. (379) Sherry Lauritzen — 55:23

7. (411) Pierrette Danieu — 56:54

8. (438) Lee Ann Beard — 58:11

9. (442) Natalie Shafer — 58:24

10. (458) Susan Carlebach — 59:08

11. (467) Liza Nash — 59:23

12. (523) Micky Carlson — 1:02:37

13. (555) DaNae Peterson — 1:05:12

14. (591) Teresa Carling Jones — 1:07:55

15. (627) Jennifer Burrow-Sanchez — 1:11:36

16. (639) Amy Sheffield — 1:12:55

17. (644) Nicole Caucci — 1:13:33

18. (676) Andrea Masi — 1:17

19. (695) Rebecca Williams — 1:19:15

20. (715) Hernandez Amy — 1:22:26

21. (739) Annoni Larson — 1:28:22

22. (760) Rebecca Rockwell — 1:39:16

23. (765) Ana Park — 1:53:35

Female 55-59

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (303) Sydnie Carson — 50:11

2. (335) Kim Weddington — 52:14

3. (425) Betty Winters — 57:25

4. (430) Vicki Bott — 57:37

5. (448) Jacqueline Bailey — 58:50

6. (466) Marsha Ash — 59:21

7. (488) Diane Anderson — 1:00:16

8. (499) Christi Snyder — 1:00:43

9. (566) Ellen Donovan — 1:05:59

10. (636) Carol Stevens — 1:12:48

11. (657) karen warren — 1:14:49

12. (662) MarySue Floisand — 1:15:51

13. (675) Elizabeth Wahl — 1:16:59

14. (738) Donna Goldberg — 1:27:59

15. (745) Suzette Cottrell — 1:30:16

16. (746) Jodie Curtis — 1:30:38

17. (748) Connie Mendez — 1:31:53

18. (754) karen johnson — 1:33:57

19. (759) Nola Lucke — 1:39:02

20. (772) maxine shoell — 2:35:08

Female 60-64

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (316) Peggy Knudsen — 50:48

2. (371) Georgiana Donavin — 54:24

3. (480) Rhonda Black — 59:57

4. (514) Karen Rushton — 1:01:51

5. (538) Lynda Applegate — 1:04:14

6. (545) Suzanne Sanders — 1:04:34

7. (604) Loura Olson — 1:08:47

8. (607) Michelle Behrmann — 1:08:56

9. (629) Miriam Sheffield — 1:11:47

10. (654) Mary Mabey — 1:14:18

Female 65-69

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (451) Gwen Cannon — 58:59

2. (586) Donna Thomas — 1:07:47

3. (608) Janet Hansen — 1:09:16

4. (704) Janet Tetzloff — 1:20:33

Female 70-79

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (477) Gladys Buxton — 59:53

2. (757) Virginia Danue — 1:37:55


Deseret News men’s 10k results

Male Under 11

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (397) Logan Green — 56:17

2. (685) Rome Valladares — 1:17:58

Male 12-14

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (94) Ethan Lund — 36:10

2. (122) Harrison Hughs — 37:58

3. (166) Corbin Hancock — 41:32

4. (187) Sam Hooper — 42:43

5. (204) Zac Ingles — 43:51

6. (207) David Brown — 44:09

7. (224) Ethan Ward — 45:10

8. (225) Brant Ellefsen — 45:13

9. (251) Henry Radford — 46:43

10. (263) Colin Pugmire — 47:16

11. (289) Dane Croft — 49:15

12. (318) Beckley Brown — 50:52

13. (321) Josh Nielson — 51:04

14. (366) Nathaniel Tyler — 54:17

15. (394) Benjamin Weinmann — 56:02

16. (408) Elijah Hall — 56:46

17. (428) Wesley Carter — 57:31

18. (431) JT Buxton — 57:38

19. (437) Parker Epperson — 57:58

20. (471) Jackson DeWaal — 59:36

21. (511) aiden Fedderson — 1:01:45

22. (520) Maxwell Christensen — 1:02:08

23. (556) Myckle Ashmore — 1:05:15

24. (576) sam grant — 1:06:28

25. (615) Henry Nagel — 1:10:14

26. (626) Wyatt Thurgood — 1:11:27

27. (687) Wesley Lloyd — 1:18:23

28. (688) Elias Smith — 1:18:27

29. (694) Evan Biggs — 1:19:05

Male 15-18

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (12) Liam Heninger — 30:57

2. (13) Jojo Jourdon — 31:00

3. (16) Parker Barnes — 31:27

4. (18) Andrew Harris — 31:33

5. (19) Jake Seegmiller — 31:36

6. (20) Landon Hart — 31:36

7. (21) Tyler McDougal — 31:55

8. (22) Andrew Jensen — 32:01

9. (23) Pablo Lesarri — 32:05

10. (26) Straton Miller — 32:29

11. (29) Gabe Hooper — 32:35

12. (30) Sam Ghiz — 32:50

13. (31) Ben Hyde — 32:54

14. (32) Matthew Curtis — 32:57

15. (33) Alex Maxfield — 33:02

16. (35) Charlie Cook — 33:05

17. (36) Isaac Sohler — 33:09

18. (37) Maxwell Archibald — 33:11

19. (38) Jack Blodgett — 33:12

20. (40) Paul Scown — 33:14

21. (41) Peter Gehring — 33:20

22. (44) Isaac Lundberg — 33:39

23. (45) Jonny Reed — 33:48

24. (46) Corbin Randall — 33:49

25. (48) Franklin Monson — 33:52

26. (50) Ben Reyes — 34:03

27. (52) Jaxon Allen — 34:09

28. (53) Colson Arbuckle — 34:12

29. (55) Dalin Holje — 34:19

30. (58) Adam Mabey — 34:32

31. (59) Kyle Berkson — 34:33

32. (62) Bryce Arbuckle — 34:45

33. (63) Hayden Arbuckle — 34:46

34. (65) Mason Waite — 34:46

35. (67) Axxeton Miller — 35:00

36. (68) Vance Langston — 35:01

37. (70) Trevin Anderson — 35:08

38. (72) Thomas Stark — 35:13

39. (73) Carter Parsons — 35:17

40. (74) Ben Nielson — 35:18

41. (75) Dillon Elliott — 35:19

42. (76) Ethan Sharkowicz — 35:21

43. (79) Bennett Harkness — 35:28

44. (80) Elias Nalder — 35:31

45. (82) Brandon Geckler — 35:40

46. (83) Brock Norseth — 35:44

47. (84) Reece Sabbatini — 35:45

48. (88) Gabe Aviles — 35:54

49. (89) Ammon Larson — 35:55

50. (90) Jacob Scott — 36:00

51. (91) Sean Feeny — 36:02

52. (92) Talmage Howe — 36:04

53. (93) Calvin Whaley — 36:07

54. (98) Coby Wight — 36:23

55. (101) Stephen Hafen — 36:35

56. (102) Caleb Taggart — 36:35

57. (103) Hunter Robinson — 36:40

58. (104) Ian Thompson — 36:44

59. (107) Carter Summers — 36:48

60. (108) Jackson Drake — 36:48

61. (109) Sam Lundberg — 37:12

62. (110) Joseph Ungerman — 37:13

63. (111) Brenen Elliott — 37:21

64. (112) Davis Rydman — 37:25

65. (113) Ethan Hall — 37:31

66. (117) Tyndale Curtis — 37:37

67. (119) Aiden Thorne — 37:43

68. (120) Ivan Van Drimmelen — 37:50

69. (121) Sam Brumbaugh — 37:54

70. (123) Josh Bolander — 38:01

71. (124) Austin Langston — 38:05

72. (125) Henry Findlay — 38:08

73. (130) Logan McEvoy — 38:38

74. (132) Ethan Bryan — 38:46

75. (138) Samuel Rooney — 39:29

76. (139) Guy Kruger — 39:36

77. (142) Conner Williams — 39:52

78. (144) Jacob Farnsworth — 40:03

79. (145) Landen Taysom — 40:09

80. (147) Will Hyde — 40:13

81. (155) Thomas Gudgell — 40:40

82. (159) McKay Nalder — 40:57

83. (164) Gaspar Aguilo — 41:18

84. (168) Matthew Neuenschwander — 41:39

85. (169) Ashton Rodabough — 41:44

86. (173) Eli Walker — 42:10

87. (180) Tyson Wood — 42:28

88. (181) Eddy Wall — 42:33

89. (189) Kaeden Van Roosendaal — 42:45

90. (196) Ryan Wood — 43:22

91. (197) Christian Anderson — 43:29

92. (200) Sage Humphrey — 43:34

93. (202) Sam Broderick — 43:42

94. (209) Matthew Freeman — 44:19

95. (210) Cannon Christensen — 44:24

96. (217) Camden Stewart — 44:43

97. (228) Bryson Hall — 45:17

98. (243) Ephraim Mortenson — 46:21

99. (253) Jay Remington — 46:45

100. (266) Leo Larson — 47:42

101. (279) Grant Low — 48:26

102. (328) Daniel Broschinsky — 51:42

103. (332) Mackenzie Bowsher — 52:10

104. (353) Noah Olsen — 53:43

105. (365) Xavier Scott — 54:16

106. (429) Thomas Jones — 57:32

107. (444) Noah Jones — 58:35

108. (449) Drew Farley — 58:55

109. (518) Tyler Hall — 1:02

110. (553) Tanner Christensen — 1:05:10

111. (633) SKyler Biggs — 1:12:13

112. (761) Jacob Lund — 1:39:27

Related
Familiar faces Ashley Paulson and Jonathan Kotter win Deseret News Marathon

Male 19-24

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (5) Davin Thompson — 29:12

2. (7) Habtamu Cheney — 29:42

3. (8) Austin Hone — 30:06

4. (11) Dalton Mortensen — 30:54

5. (17) Simon Mitchell — 31:27

6. (28) Matthew Schneider — 32:34

7. (42) Jake Lee — 33:22

8. (43) Colby Hamson — 33:25

9. (49) Benjamin Johnson — 33:54

10. (51) Jackson Dymond — 34:06

11. (54) Samuel Bennett — 34:18

12. (61) Jared Gridley — 34:43

13. (66) Koa Shutt — 34:58

14. (86) Jeddy Bennett — 35:49

15. (95) Nate Sheffield — 36:18

16. (157) Justin Canals — 40:51

17. (158) Gideon Parry — 40:53

18. (161) Trent Chipman — 41:07

19. (208) Will Harris — 44:11

20. (216) Andrew Peterson — 44:42

21. (234) Spencer Hall — 45:55

22. (235) Noel Rodhe — 46:04

23. (247) Emmanuel Gonzalez — 46:25

24. (273) Braden Rasmussen — 47:57

25. (282) Charlie Buxton — 48:39

26. (322) Easton Gibson — 51:08

27. (330) Austin Stewart — 51:59

28. (403) Anton Peterson — 56:36

29. (461) Jordan Webster — 59:14

30. (463) Peter Larson — 59:18

31. (464) Daniel Mecham — 59:20

32. (474) John Ortiz — 59:42

33. (479) William Galkin — 59:57

34. (623) Benjamin Ziemba — 1:11:09

35. (750) Sheldon Blackwater — 1:32:52

36. (753) Hank Brunisholz — 1:33:27

Male 25-29

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (4) Sean O’Connor — 29:06

2. (6) Michael Ottesen — 29:26

3. (9) Jonathan Harper — 30:26

4. (10) Jacob Francis — 30:36

5. (15) JaQuavious Harris — 31:19

6. (27) Andrew Allen — 32:34

7. (77) Jared Murphy — 35:21

8. (85) Easton Huch — 35:45

9. (87) Michael Bregg — 35:50

10. (106) Caleb Clark — 36:47

11. (133) J Jones — 38:50

12. (136) Colton Kelley — 39:11

13. (194) Jonathan Klos — 43:15

14. (237) Cole Tan — 46:08

15. (352) Alexander Nguyen — 53:42

16. (367) Hunter Wittmer — 54:21

17. (382) Sergio A Jijon — 55:27

18. (405) Andrew Dellenbach — 56:41

19. (417) Justin Dance — 57:06

20. (450) Esteban Jijon — 58:55

21. (455) Jon O’Brien — 59:06

22. (456) Jordan jensen — 59:06

23. (487) Preston Summers — 1:00:14

24. (491) Matt slater Slater — 1:00:19

25. (504) McCoy Matthias — 1:01:07

26. (512) Rodrigo Chavez — 1:01:48

27. (524) Thomas Magnuson — 1:02:48

28. (542) Kevin Paul — 1:04:25

29. (551) Zachary Cottrell — 1:05:04

30. (584) Tommy Ries — 1:07:04

31. (590) Christian Hoole — 1:07:55

32. (619) Jacob Bentley — 1:10:39

33. (622) Ryan Spencer — 1:11:09

34. (624) Trevyn Wardle — 1:11:10

35. (642) Connor Brown — 1:13:30

36. (664) Paul Ransom — 1:16

37. (703) Max McMillan — 1:20:19

Male 30-34

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (14) Victor Hugo Bracamontes Anica — 31:00

2. (25) Kameron Ulmer — 32:20

3. (34) Micah Adams — 33:04

4. (115) Miles Borcik — 37:35

5. (131) Matthew Williams — 38:41

6. (135) Logan Clark — 39:08

7. (143) Scott Thatcher — 39:59

8. (150) Benjamin Jacobson — 40:18

9. (162) Daniel Olsen — 41:08

10. (170) Troy Winder — 41:59

11. (178) Derek Orr — 42:25

12. (258) Steele Jensen — 46:59

13. (259) Ian Lynch — 47:02

14. (274) Jose Chavez — 47:59

15. (287) Brent Carlson — 48:59

16. (291) Wesley Johnson — 49:28

17. (298) Damir Sabanovic — 49:59

18. (317) Joe Hastings — 50:49

19. (327) Nicholas Larson — 51:33

20. (331) Sky Salazar — 52:01

21. (360) Joshua Goodmansen — 53:54

22. (373) Reece Pickering — 54:39

23. (374) Ethan Zhou — 54:46

24. (381) Brandon Childs — 55:25

25. (386) Bryan Martineau — 55:44

26. (400) Aditya Kulkarni — 56:22

27. (419) Kepa Maumau — 57:10

28. (420) Peter Mortenson — 57:14

29. (422) Bennett Mortenson — 57:14

30. (457) Thomas Hansen — 59:07

31. (490) Matthew Blaser — 1:00:17

32. (495) Camren Applegate — 1:00:33

33. (574) Daniel Shaver — 1:06:19

34. (653) Stephen Dona — 1:14:18

35. (669) Joshua Hagemeyer — 1:16:29

36. (711) Collin Johnson — 1:21:23

37. (755) Cameron Trujillo — 1:35:20

Related
Eric Nelson wins Deseret News Half Marathon; Tori Parkinson claims women’s division title

Male 35-39

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (57) Brian Summers — 34:32

2. (151) Tim Jacobsen — 40:20

3. (165) Daniel Knudsen — 41:32

4. (171) Steven Swensen — 42:01

5. (172) Ryan Kunz — 42:07

6. (199) Jeremy Brown — 43:31

7. (214) Mohammed Qazi — 44:33

8. (218) Woocheol Choung — 44:46

9. (220) Eddie Ayala — 44:53

10. (221) Andrew Emrazian — 44:57

11. (248) Joshua Dimick — 46:38

12. (267) Kyle Frederiksen — 47:44

13. (280) William Thomsen — 48:33

14. (311) Paul Smee — 50:39

15. (341) Austin Taylor — 52:40

16. (355) Riley Jenkins — 53:43

17. (358) Christopher Sharp — 53:50

18. (375) James DeSpain — 54:52

19. (378) Clint Tyler — 55:22

20. (390) Tim Jenson — 55:54

21. (406) Paul Kuiken — 56:44

22. (447) Ben Brown — 58:50

23. (452) James Perry — 59:00

24. (483) Christopher Niles — 59:59

25. (496) Trace Applegate — 1:00:33

26. (505) Riley Robinson — 1:01:23

27. (508) Nick Giersdorf — 1:01:37

28. (541) Neil Engel — 1:04:23

29. (589) Jamison Brogdon — 1:07:54

30. (618) HINGANO TONGA — 1:10:32

31. (659) Jon Behrmann — 1:15:37

32. (697) Dallin Turner — 1:19:23

33. (714) Tyler Lloyd — 1:21:56

34. (719) Steven Harris — 1:23:13

35. (722) Chris Brown — 1:24:23

36. (728) Kurt Brattos — 1:26:39

37. (742) Scott Richardson — 1:28:50

Male 40-44

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (60) Melchor Suaste — 34:43

2. (81) Scott Gifford — 35:38

3. (100) Enrique Arce-Larreta — 36:27

4. (116) Curtis Waite — 37:36

5. (148) Christoffer Malm — 40:13

6. (193) Jared Riser — 43:14

7. (219) Adam Orgacki — 44:50

8. (240) Dave Carter — 46:17

9. (250) William Radford — 46:42

10. (268) Joshua Coffey — 47:50

11. (387) Neal Cox — 55:45

12. (388) Nathan Cox — 55:45

13. (453) Steve Rupe — 59:04

14. (486) Salvador Rodriguez — 1:00:14

15. (510) Matthew Rodabough — 1:01:39

16. (515) Josh Smith — 1:01:51

17. (535) Bubba Watson — 1:04:04

18. (581) Gary Fotheringham — 1:06:47

19. (620) Zach Nielson — 1:10:48

20. (621) Justin Dabb — 1:10:58

21. (667) JESTIN SADLER — 1:16:22

22. (670) Robert Hall — 1:16:29

23. (677) Daniel Dunk — 1:17:11

24. (707) Ken Potter — 1:21:09

25. (717) Rufo Tolentino — 1:23:04

Male 45-49

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (60) Melchor Suaste — 34:43

2. (81) Scott Gifford — 35:38

3. (100) Enrique Arce-Larreta — 36:27

4. (116) Curtis Waite — 37:36

5. (148) Christoffer Malm — 40:13

6. (193) Jared Riser — 43:14

7. (219) Adam Orgacki — 44:50

8. (240) Dave Carter — 46:17

9. (250) William Radford — 46:42

10. (268) Joshua Coffey — 47:50

11. (387) Neal Cox — 55:45

12. (388) Nathan Cox — 55:45

13. (453) Steve Rupe — 59:04

14. (486) Salvador Rodriguez — 1:00:14

15. (510) Matthew Rodabough — 1:01:39

16. (515) Josh Smith — 1:01:51

17. (535) Bubba Watson — 1:04:04

18. (581) Gary Fotheringham — 1:06:47

19. (620) Zach Nielson — 1:10:48

20. (621) Justin Dabb — 1:10:58

21. (667) JESTIN SADLER — 1:16:22

22. (670) Robert Hall — 1:16:29

23. (677) Daniel Dunk — 1:17:11

24. (707) Ken Potter — 1:21:09

25. (717) Rufo Tolentino — 1:23:04

Related
Olympian Jared Ward wins Deseret News 10K again; Jessica Watychowicz takes women’s title

Male 50-54

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (118) Marcus Frentheway — 37:39

2. (230) Jeffrey Bickel — 45:28

3. (232) Tom Brennan — 45:36

4. (272) T.J. Buxton — 47:57

5. (288) Pete Stewart — 49:08

6. (300) Steve Seckinger — 50:01

7. (315) Matt Baldwin — 50:48

8. (320) JR Lutali — 51:04

9. (342) Devin Shafer — 52:50

10. (372) Kristian Olsen — 54:25

11. (401) Jason Burrow-Sanchez — 56:30

12. (414) Mike Scharman — 56:56

13. (418) Michael Lewis — 57:06

14. (426) Boan Rubalcava — 57:26

15. (440) Brian Nicholson — 58:11

16. (462) Gregory Constantino — 59:16

17. (469) Juan Canals — 59:31

18. (539) Blaine Mathison — 1:04:22

19. (549) Joseph Montoya — 1:04:49

20. (562) Jeff Jones — 1:05:43

21. (612) Louis Hernandez — 1:09:44

22. (637) Steve Sheffield — 1:12:54

23. (640) Robert Hanson — 1:13:02

24. (647) Eric Rossiter — 1:14:01

25. (680) Dana Morrey — 1:17:26

26. (737) Daniel Goldberg — 1:27:57

Male 55-59

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (69) Joel Martindale — 35:02

2. (146) Rob Murphy — 40:13

3. (174) Terry Bean — 42:15

4. (192) David Schurig — 42:57

5. (231) Jed Thomas — 45:28

6. (254) David Young — 46:47

7. (286) Daniel Patino — 48:54

8. (404) John Gygi — 56:36

9. (427) Paul Johnston — 57:27

10. (433) Vince Kanegae — 57:42

11. (460) Craig Knight — 59:09

12. (470) Jim Bartie — 59:32

13. (476) Todd Ferrando — 59:48

14. (528) Gordon Flygare — 1:03:01

15. (567) Vaughn Pedersen — 1:06:01

16. (585) Stephen Waitkevich — 1:07:10

17. (646) Steve Draney — 1:13:40

18. (674) Jerry North — 1:16:50

19. (723) Richard Barber — 1:24:42

20. (763) Jade Kelley — 1:48:51

21. (764) Daniel Stober — 1:53

Male 60-64

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (226) Ray Colledge — 45:14

2. (329) Michael Barrus — 51:46

3. (333) Mel Lemon — 52:12

4. (357) John Snyder — 53:48

5. (364) Roger Johnsen — 54:03

6. (527) Regan Rasband — 1:02:56

7. (570) Gregory Behrmann — 1:06:13

8. (573) DJ Carlin — 1:06:17

9. (582) Chris Day — 1:06:59

10. (658) Dale Warren — 1:14:49

11. (673) brian congreve — 1:16:49

12. (773) Eric Van Orman — 2:39:25

Related
Deseret News 2022 5K results

Male 65-69

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (281) John Erickson — 48:36

2. (325) Joe Laturnau — 51:32

3. (345) Scott Wright — 53:03

4. (473) Neil J Anderson — 59:41

5. (485) Blair Cox — 1:00:14

6. (531) Ludwig Willeitner — 1:03:34

7. (534) Raymond Wagstaff — 1:03:59

8. (575) Joe Knudsen — 1:06:26

9. (672) Jerry Winder — 1:16:35

10. (706) Lorin Barker — 1:21:08

11. (713) Jared Lucero — 1:21:32

12. (725) Mark Young — 1:25:03

13. (744) Cory Rushton — 1:29:13

Male 70-79

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (290) Garth Gatrell — 49:25

2. (338) Lloyd Hansen — 52:28

3. (384) Jeffrey Hamblin — 55:40

4. (446) Paul Norris — 58:40

5. (521) David Martinez — 1:02:08

6. (532) Ed Thatcher — 1:03:37

7. (537) Wayne Cannon — 1:04:08

8. (543) Brent Scharman — 1:04:32

9. (597) Gary Ladle — 1:08:14

10. (638) Steve Killpack — 1:12:54

11. (741) Roger Livingston — 1:28:38

Male 80-89

Place. (Overall). Name — Time

1. (767) Darryl Beardall — 2:00:20

2. (771) Richard Carling — 2:20:57