clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Missionary reunions

Alabama Birmingham (Peterson, Johnson 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Peterson Ward, 2755 W. Old Highway Road, Peterson, Morgan Co.; Jerry Peterson, (H) 876 3052.

Alaska Anchorage (Kent B. Petersen 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 2 p.m.; Weber Heights Stake Center, 1401 Country Hills Drive, Ogden; Kellen Fowler, (H) 499-6409.

Alaskan-Canadian British Columbia & Alaska (Weilenmann 1961-1963), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Granite Stake Center, 2005 S. 900 East, Salt Lake City; Rawlin Evans, (H) 969-1677.

Argentina All 10 Missions (All 1960-2007), Thursday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.; Stake Center, 1320 Wasatch Drive (2412 E.), Salt Lake City; Earl Elmont, (H) 924-3580.

Argentina Buenos Aires North (Grant Fausett 1983-1986), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Lehi 38 Branch, 1530 W. Pheasant Point Drive, Lehi; Kevin Atkin, (H) 530-924-4094.

Argentina Buenos Aires North (Wilkins, Winn 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Edgemont 2nd/7th Ward Chapel, 555 E. 3230 North, Provo; Margaret Wilkins, (H) 377-0822.

Argentina Buenos Aires South (Stephen C. Record 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Murray North Stake Center, 5200 S. 700 West, Murray; Linda Record, (H) 805-964-6558.

Argentina Buenos Aires West (Villarreal 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Provo Sunset State Center, 1560 S. 1100 West, Provo; Mike Marshall, (H) 369-5156.

Argentina Cordoba (Gardner 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7:30 p.m.; Gardner's home, 2420 South Fairway Drive (750 E.), Bountiful; Wendy Gardner, (H) 295-0467.

Argentina Neuquen (Sorensen, Casaday, Stewart 2000-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Crescent Ridge Stake Center, 11000 South 1300 East, Sandy; Patrick R. Casaday, (H) 571-4593.

Argentina Rosario (Hyde M. Merrill 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Union Park 4th, 700 East 7500 South, Midvale; Jeremy Bailey, (H) 856-8387.

Argentina Salta (David M. MacDonald 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 498 Hollow Creek Road (14085 South), Draper, 84020; R. Wade Alexander, (H) 735-4584.

Arizona Mesa (William Tracy Watson 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Pleasant Grove Chapel, 500 N. 300 East, Pleasant Grove; William Tracy Watson, (H) 400-5186.

Arizona Phoenix (Ferguson 1998-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Kaysville's Flint St. Chapel, Corner 200 North & Flint Street, Kaysville; Isaac C. Ferguson, (H) 593-5784.

Arizona Phoenix (Craig L. Booth 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Wilkinson Center, BYU Campus, Provo; Sister Maureen Booth, (H) (435) 673-4560.

Arizona Tempe (Del R. Jones 2001-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Avenues, 1300 E. Fairfax Ave, Salt Lake City; Cheryl Beck, (H) 979-7777.

Arkansas Arkansas Little Rock (Bonnemort 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Bonnemort Residence, 8194 Mountain Oaks Drive, Salt Lake City; Robert Bonnemort, (H) 943-0275.

Arkansas Little Rock (All Presidents 1975-2008), Friday, Apr. 4, 6:30 p.m.; U. of U. Institute of Religion, 1780 E. South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Ron Record, (H) (760) 564-6076.

Australia Australian Mission (Ensign and Smith 1964-1968), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Granite Stakehouse Tabernacle, 2005 S. 900 East, Salt Lake City; Paul Burnett, (H) 444-9160.

Australia Australian, Southern (Bruce R. McConkie, Richard S. Tanner 1960-1966), Friday, Apr. 4, 7 p.m.; ; R. Nelson Ballard, (H) 910-0714.

Australia Perth (Robinson - Nalley - Albertson 1999-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 965 E. Oakwood Drive, Bountiful; Jerri Albertson, (H) 435-882-6043.

Australia Sydney (Earl C. Tingey 1973-1976), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Hidden Valley 3rd Ward, 11755 S. Highland Drive (2075 East), Sandy; Wilf Blum, (H) 571-7130.

Australia Sydney North (Glenn L. Pace 1993-1995), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; TBD, TBD, TBD; Marlowe Burkman, (H) 540-9003.

Australia Sydney North (Walker, Vincent 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Walker Residence, 2133 N. Walker Lane (50 East), Centerville; John Walker, (H) 296-1827.

Austria Austria Vienna East (Dennis B. Neuenschwander 1987-1992), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Stone Creek Ward, 1475 N. 300 West, Bountiful; Karen Wood, (H) 298-7106.

Austria Vienna, Yugoslavia, Albania (Kenneth D. Reber 1990-1993), Saturday, Oct. 6, 12 p.m.; Salzburg, Andreas-Rohracher Str. 20, Salzburg, Austria; Kenneth D. Reber, (H) 647-3268.

Baltic States Mission (Blair, Jensen, Lund, Barr, Waterson 1993-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Wilkinson Center Ballroom. BYU, BYU, Provo; Julia G. Blair, (H) 426-4775.

Belgium Antwerp (Larry H. Brim 1975-1978), Thursday, Oct. 4, 7:30 p.m.; Willow Creek Chapel, 2115 E Creek Road (8150 South), Sandy; Larry H. Brim, (H) 235-1648.

Belgium Brussels (James M. Paramore 1966-1969), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Charles Shepherd Home, 888 Island Road, Saratoga Springs; Carolyn Hyde, (H) 942-7680.

Belgium Brussels Netherlands (Hamilton 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Meeting House, 1600 N. 900 East, Provo; K. Hamilton, (H) 818-889-8778.

Belgium, France and Luxembourg Brussels (H. Ray Hart 1997-2000), Saturday, Oct. 6, 8:15 p.m.; Marriott Hotel Ballroom, 75 South West Temple, Salt Lake City; President H. Ray Hart, (H) (208) 529 3768.

Bolivia Santa Cruz (President Clarke, President Cranney 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS meetinghouse, 3610 E. Millstream Lane, Salt Lake City; Davin Perkins, (H) 602-7163.

Brasil Brazil Goiania Mission (Edward L. Platt 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Lindon Utah Central Stake Building, 50 E. 600 North, Lindon; Valerie Platt, (H) 785-5623.

Brazil Belem (Robert Layton 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Draper River View Stake Center, 12101 S. 700 West, Draper; Cassidy Fackrell, (H) 572-2766.

Brazil Belo Horizonte (Robert Merrell 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; SL Holladay North Stake Center, 4395 S. Albright Drive (2145 East), Salt Lake City; Robert Merrell, (H) 278-7615.

Brazil Brazil South (Thomas F. Jensen 1967-1970), Thursday, Oct. 4, 12 p.m.; Grant Stake Pavilion, 3401 South 1100 East, Salt Lake City; Cordell Atkins, (H) 278-5861.

Brazil Campinas (Richard Jackson 1998-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 7:30 p.m.; president's residence, 2842 Rolling Knolls Dr., Provo; President Richard Jackson, (H) 377-6302.

Brazil Curitiba (David R. Webster 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Webster home, 65 W. Monarch Drive, Bountiful; David Webster, (H) 296-2114.

Brazil Curitiba (Samuel Morrison 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7:30 p.m.; Sandy Utah Hillcrest 6th Ward, 1200 East 8600 South, Sandy; Samuel Morrison, (H) 561-3408.

Brazil Florianopolis (Peixoto 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Evan Ault's grandparents' home, 1189 E. 530 North, American Fork; Marcus Wickes, (H) 842-4989.

Brazil Joao Pessoa (Wilson R. Gomes 1998-2001), Saturday, Sept. 29, 11:30 a.m.; Steven Croshaw Residence, 1255 S. 1000 East, Mapleton; Spencer Croshaw, (H) 830-1962.

Brazil Londrina (Jerold E. Burns 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 4032 S. 2300 E. Holiday84124, Salt Lake City; Jerold E. Burns, (H) 814-6729.

Brazil Manaus (J. David Campbell 1999-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Ardell Brown RV, 13153 S. Minute Man Drive, Draper; Dayne Jensen, (H) 698-7121.

Brazil Mission (Asael T. Sorenson 1953-1960), Thursday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.; 6350 S. Rodeo Lane (1550 E.), Salt Lake City; Gary Kay, (H) 277-2307.

Brazil Mission (Grant W. Bangerter 1958-1963), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Stake Center, regular place, 1851 E. Sunnyside Ave., Salt Lake City; Carlos Litster, (H) 451-2093.

Brazil Porto Alegre (Brassanini 1985-1988), Saturday, May. 3, 8 a.m.; Porto Alegre, Brazil, POA Temple, Gremio Churrasco, Capela, Porto Alegre, Brazil; John Purnell, (H) 208-283-8788.

Brazil Rio de Janeiro North (Quatel 2002-2005), Saturday, Oct. 6, 7:30 p.m.; S. Hart's house, 2059 Stadium Lane, Provo; Tamara Heiner, (H) 885-4202.

Brazil Rio de Janeiro North (David L. Beck 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:45 p.m.; Gardner Hall, U. of U., Dumke, 1375 E. Presidents Circle, Salt Lake City; Robyn Beck, (H) 294-5222.

Brazil Salvador (Brad J. Sheppard 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Sandy Utah Crescent Park Stake, 11350 S. 1000 East, Sandy; Brad Sheppard, (H) 619-8713.

Brazil Sao Paulo (Hibbert, Hicken 1966-1972), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Sandy Canyon View Stake Center, 9119 S. 1300 East, Sandy; Richard Wager, (H) 377-6906.

Brazilian Mission (Rulon Howells, Harold Rex, Tom Jensen 1945-1953), Thursday, Oct. 4, 12 p.m.; Grant Stake Pavilion, 3401 S. 1100 East, Salt Lake City; Tal Huber, (H) 765-0343.

Britain British Missions (Kerr, Woodbury, Cullimore, Thorn, Brockbank, 1957-1963), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Colony Ward Chapel, 4251 S. 4800 West, West Valley City; Ron Watt, (H) 969-3844.

British London (Marion D. Hanks 1962-1963), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Colony Ward Chapel, 4251 S. 4800 West, West Valley City; Ron Watt, (H) 969-3844.

British Mission (Callister 1967-69), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Westlund Stake West Building, 7115 S. 3200 West, West Jordan; L. John Larsen, (H) 254-1770.

California Anaheim (James McDonald 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Sherwood Hills Chapel, 4000 N. Foothill Drive (1200 East), Provo; James McDonald, (H) 224-3617.

California Carlsbad (Brian D. Garner 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; 50 E. Mutton Hollow Road, Kaysville; Ann Garner, (H) 547-9499.

California Fresno (H. Arthur Barney 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Chapel in Mapleton, Utah, corner of Main and Maple Streets, Mapleton; Bessie Barney, (H) 435-673-1227.

California Long Beach (Grant Pullan 1998-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Midvale 4th Ward Chapel, 7825 South Olympus St. (220 West), Midvale; Grant Pullan, (H) 255-5433.

California Long Beach (Ronald W. Evans 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 5 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 10600 S. 1000 East, Sandy; Clayton Avery, (H) (307) 399-3413.

California Mission (Howard Anderson 1962-1965), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Richard Anderson's Home, 394 S. 10 West, Farmington; Richard Anderson, (H) 451-5510.

California Oakland (Hansen, Earl 1979-1986), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Cottonwood Clubhouse, 1900 E. 5150 South, Salt Lake City; Robert Stevens, (H) 768-1780.

California Oakland (Robert L. Bauman 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Alta Canyon Road Chapel, 2400 E. Alta Canyon Road, Sandy; Sister Bauman, (H) 582-1485.

California Oakland (Smartt 1994-1997), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Murray Utah South Stake Center, 5735 South Fashion Blvd., Murray; Evan Smith, (H) (781) 293-0068.

California Roseville (Hoybjerg, Checketts, Zimmerman 1993-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Val Verde Stake Center, 2600 S. 500 West, Bountiful; Tyler Wentz, (H) 208-851-1630.

California Sacramento (Robert J. Grow 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Granite View Stake Center, 9880 S. 3100 East, Sandy; Robert J. Grow, (H) 943-4648.

California Sacramento (R. Craig Hansen 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Hansen Residence, 6517 S. Canyon Cove Drive, Salt Lake City; Gloria Hansen, (H) 277-8635.

California Sacramento (Richard Nixon 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; 200 S. 100 East, Provo; Matt Stokes, (H) (208) 420-6738.

California Sacramento (William Walsh 1972-1975), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Fort Union Meetinghouse, 6710 S. 1300 East, Fort Union; Steven E. Bennion, (H) 582-1300.

California San Bernardino (Max A Jensen 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Mountain View Stake Center, 2901 W. 9000 South, West Jordan; Max A Jensen, (H) 255-9450.

California San Diego (Thomas E. Brown 1987-1990), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Stokes Chapel, 420 E. Stokes Avenue, Draper; Troy & Stefani Walker, (H) 553-7052.

California San Diego (John S. Boyden Jr. 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 7:30 p.m.; Monument Part 1st Ward Scout Room, 1005 S. 2000 East, Salt Lake City; John S. Boyden Jr., (H) 582-3805.

California San Fernando (Steven E. Snow 1994-1997), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Brickyard Chapel, 1111 East Charlton Ave., Salt Lake City; Steven E. Snow, (H) 386-7785.

California San Francisco (Jerald L. Wagstaff 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Butler West Stake, 1845 E. 7200 South, Salt Lake city; Jerald L. Wagstaff, (H) 278-9191.

California Santa Rosa (Cammon I. Arrington 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Farmington Rock Chapel, Main Street and 3rd North, Farmington; Jan Arrington, (H) 721-2217.

California Ventura (David J. Henderson 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Lake View 3rd Ward Chapel, 155 W. 1600 South, Orem; David Henderson, (H) (780) 640-6544.

Canada Calgary (Spafford 1985-1988), Friday, Oct. 5, 5:30 p.m.; Energy Solutions, Sponsor's Room, 301 W. South Temple, Salt Lake City; Susan Spafford Buxton, (H) 435-783-5897.

Canada Calgary (O. Don Ostler 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; 2892 Kennedy Drive, Salt Lake City; O. Don Ostler, (H) 582-6556.

Canada Canadian Eastern (Thomas Monson, J. Earl Lewis 1956-1962), Thursday, Oct. 4, 5:30 p.m.; Little America Hotel, 500 S. Main, Salt Lake City; Robet Warnick, (H) 944-0894.

Canada Edmonton (David M. Randall 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Stonewood 1st and 2nd Ward, 575 S. 400 West, Orem; David Randall, (H) 226-1268.

Canada Montreal (John K.M. Olsen 1972-1975), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Midway Stake Center, 165 N. Center St., Midway; John K.M. Olsen, (H) 435-654-4758.

Canada Montreal (Trent McKittrick 1993-1996), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; 275 E. 500 South, Pleasant Grove; Candace Perry Couch, (H) 443-4798.

Canada Montreal (David Ulrich 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Chapel, 98 East Canyon Crest Road, Alpine; President or Sister Ulrich, (H) 756 3237.

Canada Ontario, Quebec (Monson and Lewis 1956-1962), Thursday, Oct. 4, 5:30 p.m.; Little America Hotel, 550 S. Main, Salt Lake City; Robert Warnick, (H) 944-0894.

Canada Toronto (Russell Ballard 1974-1977), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Monument Park Stake Center, 1320 South Wasatch Drive, Salt Lake City; M. Russell Ballard, (H) 582-0245.

Canada Toronto East (Hadley 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Bountiful 25th Ward Chapel, 1500 S. 600 East, Bountiful; Stacey Lewis Young, (H) 473-5775.

Canada Toronto West (Alan C. Ashton 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; President and Sister Ashton's home, 600 S. Palisades Drive, Orem; Pat Pritchett, (H) 235-9773.

Canada Vancouver (Steven Stewart 2002-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Stewarts' condo, 3075 Kennedy Drive #101, Salt Lake City; Michelle Jones, (H) 548-5776.

Canada Vancouver (Robert Haight 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; President's home., 2206 Snow Basin Circle, Sandy; Robert Haight, (H) 942-6056.

Canada Vancouver, British Columbia (Robert W. Hill 1989-1992), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; President and Sister Hill's House, 3658 North Fillmore, Cedar Valley; Jean Hill, (H) 768-8716.

Canada Winnipeg (Melvin J. Marion 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Highland 16th Ward Chapel, 6400 W. 11000 North, Highland; Sister Toni Foster, (H) 216-4227.

Canada Halifax Dartmouth area (Richard I. Winwood 1991-1994), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; River Ridge 8th Ward Chapel, 10200 S. 1300 West (By temple), South Jordan; Elder Wallace Gibson, (H) 253-1833.

Cape Verde Praia (Hobson, Piros, Tolman 2002-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 a.m.; Rosecrest Ward, 3101 S. 2300 East, Salt Lake City; Doug Harris, (H) 867-4733.

Central American Mission (Milton E. Smith 1968-71), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Highland 10th Ward Chapel, 6400 W. 11000 North (Highland Highway), Highland; Elona Knighton Shelley, (H) 224-5470.

Chila Concepcion South (Hawkins 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Highland Stake Center, 11605 N. 6000 West, Highland; Benjamin VerHoef, (H) (208) 680-6165.

Chile Antofagasta (Francis C. Alder 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Edgemont South Stake Center, 2950 N. Canyon Road, Provo; Francis Alder, (H) (360) 887-4858.

Chile Antofagasta (Daniel P. Call 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Edgemont South Stake Center, 2950 N. Canyon Road, Provo; Dan & Iris Call, (H) 435-882-4452.

Chile Chile Concepsion (James C. Kougioulis Jr. 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Brownstone Chapel, 6410 S. 725 East, Murray; Teresa Kougioulis, (H) 262-6378.

Chile Osorno (Haymore, Stott 1977-1982), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 1875 N. 280 West, Orem; Howard Simpson, (H) 435-688-7467.

Chile Rancagua (Kenneth L. Openshaw 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Orem Stake Center, 400 W. 1800 South, Orem; Charlotte Openshaw, (H) 203-268 3930.

Chile Rancagua (Openshaw, Bennett 2002-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Lakeview Stake Center, 1800 S. 400 West, Orem; Jordan Overman, (H) 554-7975.

Chile Santiago East (Brad Wilcox 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Noyes Residence, 3751 W. Box Elder Drive, Cedar Hills; Richard Clary, (H) 362-4934.

Chile Santiago North (Lawrence Corbridge 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 8 p.m.; Quail Run LDS Chapel, 9245 Quail Run Drive, Sandy; Jacquelyn Corbridge, (H) 943-9423.

Chile Santiago South (Bruce Gibson 1977-1980), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Stokes Building, LDS Church, 420 E. Stokes Avenue, Draper; Kirk Bristol, (H) 619-4134.

Chile Santiago Sur (Curtis Bennett 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Chapel in Orem, 400 W. 1800 South, Orem; Charlotte Openshaw, (H) (203) 268 3930.

Chile Santiago West (Ole M. Smith 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 8 p.m.; Union 6th Ward Meetinghouse, 1433 E. Old Mission Road (7930 S.), Sandy; Ole M. Smith, (H) 944-0333.

Chile Santiago West (Lon D. Packard 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Packard's home, 2683 East Hillsden Drive, Holladay; Debra Packard, (H) 274-1221.

China Hong Kong (Ted H. Ong 2003-2006), Thursday, Oct. 4, 6 p.m.; Chapel, 10494 N. 4720 West, Highland; President Ong, (H) (760) 940-0094.

Colombia Bogota (Kirt M. Olson 1977-1980), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; U. of U. Union Building, Crimson, 4th Floor, Crimson View Room, Union Building, U. of U., Salt Lake City; Kathy Bell, (H) 282-0163.

Colorado Denver South (Roger Wright 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center, Room 3252, Provo; Emily Moulton, (H) 603-8191710.

Connecticut, Rhode Island Hartford (Clayton S. Huber 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 4300 North Canyon Road, Provo; Clayton Huber, (H) 225-6617.

Costa Rica San Jose (Boyd Cardon 1994-1997), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Murraydale LDS Church, 6300 S. 300 East, Murray; Camille Hughes, (H) 673-7258.

Costa Rica, Panama Mission (Mervyn B. Arnold 1985-1988), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Valley Park 6th Ward Chapel, 5233 S. 3200 West, Taylorsville; Devonna Arnold, (H) 969-8454.

Czech Prague (C. Richard Chidester 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Church, 720 E. 550 North, Bountiful; Richard Chidester, (H) 292-9183.

Czech Prague (G Fred Yost 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Alpine 12th Ward Building, 910 S. Highbench Road, Alpine; G. Fred Yost, (H) 216-4505.

Czech Republic Prague (W. Mack Watkins 1998-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Kaysville 12th Ward Building, 1039 E Crestwood Road, Kaysville; Nancy Nappi, (H) 451-6367.

Denmark (Don L Christensen 1966-1969), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Sandy Granite Stake Center, 2535 E. Newcastle Drive, Sandy; Paul Emmer, (H) 833-1552.

Denmark Alma Petersen (Edward H. Sorensen 1946-1953), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Millcreek Stake Center,, 4200 S. 420 East, Salt Lake City; Theral R. Nielsen Chairman, (H) 292 - 2016.

Denmark Copenhagen (Junius Sorensen, Holger Petersen 1953-1959), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 1880 E. 9800 South, Sandy; Karl P. Woolsey, (H) 763-1749.

Denmark Copenhagen (Alma Anderson 1992-1995), Saturday, Oct. 13, 5 p.m.; LDS Church, 1050 E. 200 N., Orem; Susan Felt Yorgason, (H) 226-7677.

Denmark Copenhagen (James Williams 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Holladay South Stake Center, 4917 Viewmont Street, Holladay; H. James Williams, (H) 272-6448.

Dominican Republic Santo Domingo East (McCoy 1997-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; McCoy Home, 1951 E. 725 South, Springville; Sister McCoy, (H) 491-5110.

Dominican Republic Santo Domingo East (President Kenneth Hudson 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; WSC 3290, BYU campus, Provo; Kenneth Hudson, (H) (972) 599-1235.

Eastern States Mission (Morris, Taylor, Doxey 1945-1955), Monday, Oct. 8, 2 p.m.; West Bountiful 8th Ward, 311 N. 800 West, West Bountiful; David Lord, (H) 936-7237.

Ecuador Guayaquil South (Willis, Caldwell 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 4000 N. Timpview Drive (650 East), Provo; Lance and Margie Willis, (H) 480-834-4583.

Ecuador Quito (Pingree, Wagner, Ferrel 1976-1985), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Riverton South Stake Center, 12681 S. 3600 West, Riverton; Laraine (Jensen) Elder, (H) 253-2089.

El Salvador San Salvador West (William J. Young 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; River Ridge Chapel, 1120 E. 600 North, Orem; Sherry Young, (H) 224-3879.

England Birmingham (Central British) (Clifton I. Johnson & Reed L. Reeve 1969-1975), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 500 N. 1100 West, Salt Lake City (Rose Park); David Hunt, (H) 733-5333.

England Bristol (Timothy L. Taggart 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Taggart Home, 5964 South Cayenne Drive (2880 West), Taylorsville; Timothy L. Taggart, (H) 964-8104.

England Leeds (Rowe 1995-1998), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Rowe home, 279 E. 1660 North, Orem; Robert Rowe, (H) 223-9629.

England Leeds (Bowen and Seamons 1998-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; East Mill Creek Stake Center, 3103 E. 3600 South, Salt Lake City; Bruce B. Bowen, (H) 278-3843.

England Leeds (Woodward 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Cottonwood Third Ward Chapel, 6310 South 2300 East, Salt Lake City; Carolyn Woodward, (H) 272 8123.

England London (Arch J. Turvey 1988-1991), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Lehi West Stake Center, 1920 N. 500 West, Lehi; Karen Reese Ashman, (H) 768-9543.

England London South (Richard B. Kinnersley 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Monument Park 14th Ward, 2255 S. Wasatch Drive, Salt Lake City; Pamela Kinnersley, (H) 4859658.

England Manchester (Parley Joe Livingston 1982-1985), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Utah, London and California, CA; P.J. Livingston, (H) (650) 324-1581.

England Manchester (H. Bruce Stucki 1997-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; South Jordan Ward House, 1450 W. 10400 South, South Jordan; Sterling Jack, (H) 573-8777.

Finland Helsinki (All Presidents, All Years), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; 1st, 11th East Millcreek Ward, 2702 East Evergreen (3400 So), Salt Lake City; P. Lyn Thompson, (H) 292 4256.

Finland Helsinki (Udell Poulsen 1966-1969), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Joseph Smith Memorial Building, 15 East South Temple, Salt Lake City; Gordon G. Croft, (H) (208) 362-1274.

Florida Ft. Lauderdale (Coats, Mangum 1985-1989), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Interstate Auto Supply, 3170 S. 900 West, Salt Lake City; Stephen Hoyle, (H) 969-8318.

Florida Jacksonville (President Otto Shill Jr. 1995-1998), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Syracuse Utah Stake Center, 1350 S. 1800 West, Syracuse; Brady, (H) 779-1440.

Florida Jacksonville (Kent Smith, Ralph Marsh 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Valley View 9th ward, 4101 S. 1925 East (Gunderson Lane), Holladay; Kent Smith, (H) 277-7358.

Florida Orlando (Farnsworth, White 2000-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Lehi Chapel, 2198 Fox Trail Drive, Lehi; Taylor Proudfit, (H) 318-3551.

Florida Tallahassee (President J. Larry Bradshaw 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Meetinghouse, 8850 S. 1075 West, West Jordan; Linzi Pettey, (H) 253-8681.

Florida Tallahassee (William Ertel 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; West Jordan Church Building, 6364 S. 3200 West, West Jordan; Hayley Laidlaw, (H) 879-0080.

Florida Tampa (Jack L. Clark 2001-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Brookwood Building, 11970 S. 1900 West, Riverton; Jack L. Clark, (H) 208-523-9710.

Florida Tampa (Keith Brimhall 1991-1994), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; LDS Chapel in Orem, 200 N. 1051 East, Orem; Jeremy Hall, (H) 796-3614.

France Bordeaux (Richard Oveson 1992-1995), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Pilgram's Landing 2nd Ward, 3145 W. Mayflower Ave. (4100 North), Lehi; Richard Vernon, (H) 518-7853.

France French (James Barker, Golden Woolf 1946-1953), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Zion Summit condos, East Tower, 241 N. Vine St., Apt. 1101E, Salt Lake City; Lawrence Jeppson, (H) 532-1601.

France French, La Mission Francaise (Christensen, Brossard, Hinckley, Hart, Anderson 1956-1969), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Institute, 1780 E. South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Richard B. Anderson, (H) 209-8305.

France Mission (Harold W. Lee 1953-1957), Saturday, Oct. 6, 8:30 p.m.; Chez Lowell Carr, 1635 N. Lindon Lane, Bountiful; Lowell Carr, (H) 298-1931.

France Paris (Griffin 1969-1972), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Dean Campbell Residence, 1518 N. 375 West, Orem; Shauna Campbell, (H) 7654157.

France Paris (Madsen, Bennion, Pond 1999-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Spring Creek Chapel, 1745 S. State, Provo; David W. Madsen, (H) 373-2206.

France-Belgium Mission Brussels (Barton 1972-1975), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Sandy East Stake, 9636 S. 1700 East, Sandy; Gary R. Thorup, (H) 942-7556.

French East Mission France, Geneva, Switzerland (Moyle, Martin, Nelson and All 1960-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Home of Athelia Tanner Woolley, 2485 Haven Lane, Salt Lake City; Mary Jo Mulliner Roberts, (H) 370-0510.

Georgia Atlanta (Steve Lund 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Steve Lund's Cabin, #5 Supreme Court, Deer Valley; Kalleen Lund, (H) 373-5552.

Georgia Macon (K. Eric Gardner 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 5:30 p.m.; President Gardner's Home, 4602 Aspen Hollow Lane (3065 E), Salt Lake City; Eric Gardner, (H) 278-2507.

Germany Duesseldorf (Kindt, Poecker 1968-1975), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Stake Center, Draper, UT, 1300 E. 13400 South, Draper; Rob Jones, (H) 553.1990.

Germany Frankfurt (D. Michael Stewart 1998-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Temple Square Theater 5, 50 N. West Temple, Salt Lake City; Betty Lou Stewart, (H) 533-8848.

Germany Frankfurt (Stewart, Apel 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Temple Square North Visitor Center, 50 W. South Temple, Salt Lake City; Carrie Wood (Whitehead), (H) 634-7296.

Germany Frankfurt (Manwaring, J. Laurence 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; LDS Meetinghouse, 475 N. 700 East, Pleasant Grove; Madeline Manwaring, (H) (540) 347-4745.

Germany Munich (Dellenbach 1982-1984), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Highland Park Stake Center, 2738 S. Filmore St. (1530 East), Salt Lake City; Daniel Rapp, (H) 492-0038.

Germany Munich (Scholz 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Mary Hanks, 72 W. 2550 South, Bountiful; Latricia Nell, (H) 588-9444.

Germany North (Bryson, Schwendimann 1970-1976), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Buttercup chapel, 1600 Buttercup Road, Sandy; Walter Rosemann, (H) 572-9760.

Germany South German (Buehner through Gardner 1959-1964), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS chapel, 2285 S. 200 West, Bountiful; Marlell Nielson, (H) (888) 853-8539.

Germany West (Dyer, Burton 1953-1962), Thursday, Oct. 4, 7:30 p.m.; Monument Park Stake Center, 1340 S. Wasatch Drive, Salt Lake City; David Kempe, (H) 292-4964.

Germany West German (Wunderlich, Cannon 1949-1955), Saturday, Oct. 6, 8:30 p.m.; Capitol Hill Ward, 413 N. W. Capitol St., Salt Lake City; Darrel Vorwaller, (H) 583 7091.

Germany West Frankfurt (Clayson 1974-1977), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Vienna Bistro, 132 S. Main, Salt Lake City; Steven King, (H) 633-7116.

Ghana Ghana Accra (All 1978-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 5:30 p.m.; Welby 7th Ward Building, 8385 S. 4800 West, West Jordan; Christensen, (H) 280-7017.

Greece Athens (Stone and Ludwig 2000-2006), Sunday, Oct. 7, 6 p.m.; Pleasant View 1st Ward, 650 East Stadium Ave., Provo,; Kaye Forsgren, (H) 292-2928.

Greece Athens (Phillips, Tueller 1990-1996), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Pleasant View 1st Ward, 650, 650 East Stadium Ave., Provo; Blaine C. Tueller, (H) 766-1803.

Guatemala El Salvador (David Clark 1967-1970), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Centerville Stake Center, 950 North Main, Centerville; Gary Perkins, (H) 295-1848.

Guatemala Guatemala City North (Romney, Frischknecht, Jimenez, Ramos 1987-1997), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Taylorsville 16th Ward, 3495 West 4850 South, Taylorsville; Gordon W. Romney, (H) 602-3076.

Hawaii Honolulu (Mark Willis , Ronald Hawkins 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Stake Center, 400 W. 1200 South, Orem; Tyler Reese, (H) 318-2795.

Hawaii Honolulu (William O. Perry 1984-1987), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; President and Sister Perry's Home, 11 Pepperwood Drive, Sandy; Jeffory Taylor, (H) 593.8620.

Hawaii Honolulu (Robert E. Crandall 1972-1975), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Crandall's Home, 852 LeGrand St., Salt Lake City; Fred Richard, (H) 405-341-3585.

Hawaii Honolulu (H. Ross Workman 1998-2001), Friday, Sept. 28, 7 p.m.; Monte Luca Clubhouse, 8384 S. Via Riviera Way (3195 East), Sandy; Jennifer Curtis, (H) 676-9868.

Honduras Tegucigalpa (James Wilson 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; chapel, 4000 W. 10200 South, South Jordan; Daniel Ray, (C) 867-5989.

Hungary Budapest (Douglas R. Clement 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Alpine 6th Ward Chapel, 901 E. Village Way, Alpine; Douglas R. Clement, (H) 360-844-5544.

Idaho Boise (Stan and Vickie Taylor 1998-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Taylor home, 2951 Apache Lane, Provo; Stan Taylor, (H) 377-0262.

Idaho Boise (Thomas A. Holt 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Orem Stake Center Complex, 735 E. 800 South , Orem; Thomas A. Holt, (H) 651-251-4978.

Idaho Boise (R. Brent Ririe 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Heatheridge 7th Ward Chapel, 620 E. Heather Road, Orem; R. Brent Ririe, (H) 224-0274.

Illinois Peoria Mission (Brent L. Top 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Battlecreek 3rd Ward building, 1222 Nathaniel, Pleasant Grove; Brent and Wendy Top, (H) 785-1846.

Illinois Chicago North (Phillip and Shirley Rowley 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Church, 1021 S. 500 West, Provo; Katie Sebresos, (H) 374-3499.

Illinois Peoria (Udall 1992-1995), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Lehi North Stake Clubhouse, 2790 N. Center, Lehi; Julie Dever, (H) 768-9487.

Indiana Indianapolis (Quist, Simmons 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Utah State University 1st St., 650 N. 1200 East, Logan; Darrell Simmons, (H) 435-563-3879.

Ireland Dublin (William B. Martin 1989-1992), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; TBA, TBA; Bruce Braithwaite, (H) 768-8828.

Ireland Dublin (Steven R. Chapman 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; North Salt Lake Stake Center, 261 E. Center St., North Salt Lake; Nadine Chapman, (H) 745-9669.

Irish Belfast (Stephen R. Covey 1962-1965), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; 20th Ward, 107 G St., Salt Lake City; Thomas L Harkness, (H) 363-4669.

Italy Milan (Euvrard 1983-1985), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 1250 W. 1400 South, Salt Lake City; Glade Jones, (H) 924-5505.

Italy Milan (Boynton 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7:30 p.m.; Home of Madison Sowell, 872 Osmond Lane, Provo; Rodney Boynton, (H) 616-8700.

Italy Rome (Craig Pacini 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Pacini Residence, 837 Juniperpoint Court, Salt Lake City; Julie Pacini, (H) 355-7938.

Italy Rome (Robert Rhien 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center Room 3228, Wilkinson Center, BYU, Provo; Robert Rhien, (H) 505-327-4182.

Italy Rome, Padova (Jensen 2002-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center, Room 3228, Provo; Dan Jensen, (H) (360) 852-8200.

Japan Fukuoka (Sakamaki 1985-1988), Friday, Sept. 28, 6:30 p.m.; Rose Park Stake Center, 760 N. 1200 West, Salt Lake City; Janice Youngstrom Miller, (H) 802-0816.

Japan Hiroshima (Brad B. Banks 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Cedar Hollow 7th Ward Building, 650 E. 3200 North, Lehi; Jamie Ahlstrom Harper, (H) 227-4886.

Japan Nagoya (Tanaka 1976-1979), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Farmington South Stake Center, 695 S. 200 East, Farmington; David Hanson, (H) 446.1349.

Japan Nagoya (Gary E. Stevenson 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Cougar Rm., BYU L. Edwards Stadium, 1700 North Canyon Road, Provo; Gary E. Stevenson, (H) 435-752-8250.

Japan Sapporo (Tsuchida 1988-1991), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Holladay South Stake Center, 4917 Viewmont St., Holladay; Mike Thompson, (H) (208) 340-5662.

Japan Tokyo North (Mark P Durham 2000-2003), Friday, Sept. 28, 6 p.m.; Butler Stake Center, 7035 Nutree Drive, Salt Lake City; Cameron Payne, (H) 798-8520.

Japan Tokyo North (Henry J. Eyring 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Leilani Chapel, 10375 S. Leilani Drive (650 East), Sandy; Cameron Blackhurst, (H) 378-5602.

Japan Tokyo South (Bullock, Tucker 2002-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Willow Wood Ward Church, 1298 North 400 West, Centerville; K. Hart Bullock, (H) 299-0398.

Japanese Mission (Clissold, Mauss All), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Pagoda Restaurant, 26 E St., Salt Lake City; Ira H. Todd, (H) 292-0104.

Korea Daejeon (Nemrow 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Provo Edgemont Stake Center, 303 West 3700 North, Provo; Norman Nemrow, (H) 373-6995.

Korea Entire Country (L. Edward Brown, Eugene Powell Till 1971-1977), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Provo, 345 E. 4625 North, Provo; Eugene Powell Till, (H) 602-3612.

Korea Seoul (Hawkins 1977-1980), Friday, Oct. 5, 5:30 p.m.; Mount Jordan Stake Center, 9331 S. 300 East, Sandy; Glen Hettinger, (H) (214) 855-7444.

Korea Seoul West (Michael T. Ringwood 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 5:30 p.m.; Cottonwood Height 7th Ward, 2522 E. 6710 South, Salt Lake City; Michael Ringwood, (H) 947-0834.

Korea Taejon (Byung Sik Hong 1995-1998), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; 875 Foxboro Drive, North Salt Lake; Matt Wright, (H) 294-0136.

Madagascar Antananarivo (Hill, Harmon, Gaya 2000-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Harmon family home, 1760 Oak Lane, Provo; David Harmon, (H) 373-2141.

Maryland Baltimore (Smith, Hyde, Cannon 1997-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Salt Lake Parleys Stake Center, 1870 Parleys Canyon Blvd., Salt Lake City; Richard Cannon, (H) 484-9197.

Massachusetts Boston (Jensen, Thompson 2000-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; 1075 W. 1100 North, Orem; Carolyn Thompson, (H) 224-0449.

Mexico City East Mission (S. Shane Littlefield 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Littlefield Home, 1463 W. 730 South, Orem; S. Shane Littlefield, (H) 691-0654.

Mexico Guadalajara (Wilford Andersen 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Brigham Young University, Room 3380 Wilkinson Center, Provo; Dustin Norris, (H) 717-8895.

Mexico Guadalajara Sur (Presidente Juan Soriano Aparicio 2003-2006), Sunday, Oct. 7, 5:30 p.m.; Rock Canyon Park, 2620 N. 1200 East, Provo; Justin Harper, (H) 378-5689.

Mexico Hermosillo (Steven N. Holdaway 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Eyring Science Center, BYU Campus, Provo; Steven Holdaway, (H) (509) 926 1207.

Mexico Mexico City (Eran Call 1970-1974), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Dave & Linda Alleman's house, 10227 S. 1000 West, South Jordan; Dave Alleman, (H) 254-2815.

Mexico Mexico City East (Morris D. Whitaker 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Murray Parkway Stake Center, 619 W. 5750 South, Murray; Morris Whitaker, (H) (435) 752-8536.

Mexico Mexico City South (Lino Alvarez 1982-1985), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Church Building, 5107 S. 5600 West, Salt Lake City/ West Jordan; Debbie Rushforth Twitchell, (H) 296-1824.

Mexico Mexico City South (Steven C. Meek 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Church, 1885 Summerwood Drive, Farmington; Steven Meek, (H) 451-8208.

Mexico Monterrey (Richard Maynes 1989-1999), Thursday, Nov. 1, 12 p.m.; ciudad de Mexico, Sera en Mexico City, ciudad de Mexico, Mexico; Jose Carlos Regino Sanchez, (H) (52) 5554164357.

Mexico Monterrey East (John R. Taylor 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Eastdell Chapel, 9855 South 2300 East, Sandy; Janice Taylor, (H) 943-8620.

Mexico Monterrey West (Timothy S. Evans 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; American Fork 9th Ward Chapel, 507 West 700 North, American Fork; Melissa C. Evans, (H) (435) 783-5676.

Mexico Tampico (Conwell C. McCune 1991-1994), Saturday, Nov. 3, 12 a.m.; Contactar para recibir detalles, Mexico, Mexico City, Mexico; Norma Angeles Roldan, (H) (52) 18589520.

Mexico Torreon (Kurt M. Alexander 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Bonneville 4th Ward Building, 1289 E. 300 South, Provo; President and Sister Alexander, (H) (925) 447-0330.

Mexico West (Eugene F. Olsen 1967-1971), Friday, Oct. 12, 6:30 p.m.; Olsen home, 187 South 165 West, Orem; Carolyn & David Bird, (H) 966-6103.

Michigan Detroit (William S. Winegar 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; 155 Coventry Way, North Salt Lake; William Winegar, (H) 510-6598.

Michigan Detroit (Alvin W. Emery 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Midvale 4th Ward, 87 East 7100 South, Midvale; Alvin Emery, (H) 733-6236.

Michigan Lansing Mission Michigan (L. Scott Gardner 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; 410 Homestead Drive, Midway; Paula Gardner, (H) 647-7510.

Minnesota Minneapolis (Peter F. Evans 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; SL Valley View Stake Center, 2265 E. 3900 South, Salt Lake City; Peter and Linda Evans, (H) 278-6041.

Mississippi Jackson (James E. Sheffield 2000-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center, Skyroom, Provo; Glenn Hill, (H) 785-0876.

Mississippi Jackson (Dale R. Blake 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; BYU Wilkinson Center, Room 3223, BYU Campus, Provo; Irma Blake (H) 671-7572.

Missouri Independence (Edward A. Johnson 1976-1979), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Holladay 18th Ward Building, 2625 E Milo Way, Holladay; Debbie Staley (Monson), (H) (307) 787-6133.

Missouri Independence (J. Rees Jensen 2003-2005), Friday, Sept. 28, 6:30 p.m.; Salt Lake Mt. Olympus Stake Center, 3862 E. Oakview Drive (4350 S.), Salt Lake City; J. Rees Jensen, (H) 272-3364.

Missouri St. Louis (Gary F. Gessel 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Federal Heights building, 1300 East Fairfax Road, Salt Lake City; Gary Gessel, (H) (253) 565-8346.

Missouri St. Louis (James M. Richards 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Richards Home, 1555 East Federal Heights Drive, Salt Lake City; James M. Richards, (H) 521-0223.

Mongolia Ulaanbaatar (Besley, Cook, Cox, Clark 1995-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Midvale Stake Center, 97 W. 7500 South, Midvale; Mary N. Cook, (H) (435) 649-3814.

Montana Billings (Boyd P. Hoglund 2000-2003), Thursday, Oct. 18, 8 p.m.; Radisson Hotel Salt Lake City, 215 West South Temple, Salt Lake City; Boyd P. Hoglund, (H) (407) 506-5699.

Mozambique Maputo (Ficklin, Wallace, Packard 2000-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 4 p.m.; Orem Northridge 2nd Ward, 1505 N. 145 East, Orem; R. P. Ficklin, (H) 224-1861.

Nebraska Omaha (Rodger D. Galland 2003-2006), Saturday, Sept. 29, 7 p.m.; The Galland's Home, 4218 Vintage Circle, Provo; Christopher Harmon, (H) (541) 9801817.

Nebraska Omaha (Gary L Pocock 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; The Pocock Home, 2375 Cambridge Circle, Provo; Christina B. Pocock, (H) 373-5380.

Nebraska Omaha (Mark J. Rowe 2000-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; The Rowe home, 305 West 1700 South, Orem; Mark Rowe, (H) 225-8571.

Netherlands Amsterdam (Hoyt W. Brewster, Jr. 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 7:30 p.m.; LDS meetinghouse (R.S. room), 2301 E Bengal Blvd. (7600 South), Salt Lake City; Hoyt W. Brewster, Jr., (H) 943-3064.

Nevada Las Vegas (Draper 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Draper home, 732 East 60 North, Orem; Lorey L. Draper, (H) 225-0883.

Nevada Las Vegas (Warren Tate 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 5 p.m.; President Tate's house, 2469 E. Briarcreek Circle, Salt Lake City; Adam Dicks, (H) (863) 289-0929.

New England States New England (Truman Madsen 1962-1964), Friday, Oct. 5, 5 p.m.; Museum of Art, BYU Campus, Provo; Calvin Cragun, (H) 943-6547.

New Hampshire Manchester (Douglas M. Rees 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; U. of U. Institute, 1780 E. South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Michele Laird, (H) 266-8293.

New Jersey Cherry Hill (Michael W. Cottle 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Sunstone Ward building, 11563 Keystone Drive, South Jordan; Michael Cottle, (H) 446-2175.

New Jersey Morristown (Merrill R. Norman 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 5 p.m.; Norman residence, 2828 Kennedy Drive, Salt Lake City; Merrill & Lorrie Norman, (H) 583-7720.

New Jersey Morristown (L. Robert Webb 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 5 p.m.; Sharon Fourth Ward meetinghouse, 430 S. 700 East, Orem; L. Robert Webb, (H) 225-7107.

New Jersey Morristown (Schreiner 1996-1999), Sunday, Oct. 7, 6 a.m.; Schreiner residence, 1349 Wild Horse Point, Saratoga Springs; President and Sister Schreiner, (H) 766-4181.

New Mexico Albuquerque Mission (Brent H. Koyle 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; 8825 S. 3200 West, West Jordan; Brent H. Koyle, (H) (803) 667-4972.

New York New York North (Scott S. Parker 2002-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Scott Parker home, 757 S. Woodmoor Circle, Bountiful, Afghanistan; Sydne Parker, (H) 292-8181.

New York New York South (Jeffrey R. Morrow 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Salt Lake Stake Center, 142 W. 200 North, SLC; President Morrow, (H) 906-8481.

New York Rochester (Walter J. Plumb III 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 5 p.m.; Plumb home, 4326 White Way, Salt Lake City; Peggy Plumb, (H) 274-2722.

New York Rochester (Alan S. Layton 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Layton's home, 9090 Despain Way, Sandy; Leslie Layton, (H) 943-1030.

New York Rochester Cumorah (Reid E. Bankhead 1966-1969), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Chavez church building, 1244 West Chavez Drive (9700 South), South Jordan; Don Combs, (H) (972) 317-8606.

New York New York North Mission New York City (Nelson M. Boren 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Wilkinson Center, BYU, 3371 WSC, Main Ballroom, Provo; Nelson M. Boren, (H) (208) 255-2825.

New Zealand Wellington (David E. Staples 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; church, 990 N. 100 West, Orem; Kathy Luke, (H) 224-0410.

North Carolina Charlotte (John Roger Smith 2000-2003), Sunday, Oct. 7, 4:30 p.m.; the Smith's home, 977 Eagle Way, North Salt Lake; Sister Kathryn Smith, (H) 278-2863.

North Carolina Charlotte (Robert E. Noel 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Cascade Fifth Ward meetinghouse, 1051 E. 200 North, Orem; Robert E. Noel, (H) 607-5073.

North Central States Mission (Alphin, Satterfield 1963-1969), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; home of Roger Hicks, 6467 W. Bull River Rd., Highland; Roger Hicks, (H) 756-7229.

North Germany Hamburg (Rees, Loscher, Bangerter, Tate, Myers 1962-1970), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; North Salt Lake Stake Center R.S. Room, 261 E. Center, North Salt Lake—exits 312 or 314; Von Stocking, (H) 936-8824.

Norway Norwegian (Ray C. Johnson 1969-1972), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; West Jordan Institute of Religion, 3400 W. 9200 South, West Jordan; James Whitaker, (H) 546-4057.

Ohio Cincinnati (R. Kirk Wilson 1998-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Wilson Condo near Bell Canyon, 10371 Bedrock Lane, Sandy; Kirk & Paula Wilson, (H) 943-0563.

Ohio Cleveland (Kohlert 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Kohlert's home, 6041 S. 2230 East, Salt Lake City; Steven Kohlert, (H) 998-8623.

Ohio Cleveland (Gene B. Cross 1993-1996), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Shaw's home, 855 Jessis Meadow Drive (855 N. 1255 W.), West Bountiful; Valerie Shaw, (H) 294-0069.

Ohio Columbus (Robert A. Sharp 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Monument Park 9th Ward, 1565 Foothill Drive, Salt Lake City; Robert A. Sharp, (H) (619) 464-8237.

Oregon Portland (Ballif 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Ricks Creek meetinghouse, 1461 N. Main St., Centerville; Scott Ballif, (H) 782-9689.

Oregon Portland (A. Bryan Weston 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Bountiful 9th Ward meetinghouse, 585 E. Center St., Bountiful; A. Bryan Weston, (H) 292-2729.

Panama Costa Rica (Mervyn B. Arnold 1985-1988), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Taylorsville Valley Park Ward, 5233 S. 3200 West, Taylorsville; Mervyn and Devonna Arnold, (H) 969-8454.

Panama Panama City (R. Michael Duffin 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 1165 W. 2320 South, West Valley City; President Duffin, (H) 879-1459.

Paraguay Asuncion Paraguay (Summers 2001-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Westminster Institute, 1950 S. 1200 East, Salt Lake City; Merna Summers, (H) (208) 522-5523.

Pennsylvania Harrisburg (Neils Ludlow 2002-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 455 E. 300 North, American Fork; Sister Ludlow, (H) 805-402-8142.

Pennsylvania Philadelphia (Robert F. Fillmore 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Bonneville Stake Center, 1535 E. Bonneview Drive, Salt Lake City; Pam Fillmore, (H) 580-1757.

Pennsylvania Pittsburg (Sherman M. Crump 2003-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Sherman Crump's home, 1483 W. Easy St. (10082 S.), South Jordan; Sherman Crump, (H) 302-5570.

Peru Lima Central (Brent P. Thomas 200-2003), Saturday, Oct. 6, 8 p.m.; Holladay Stake Center, 4568 South Holladay Blvd., Salt Lake City; Brent P. Thomas, (H) 925-828-1782.

Peru Lima Central (Spencer L. Weston 2003-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Cannon Stake Center, 900 W. 1100 South (Fremont Street), Salt Lake City; Spencer L. Weston, (H) (530) 677-6823.

Peru Lima South (Theodore S. Jackman 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Highland 9th Ward Building, 11190 N. Alpine Highway, Highland; Ted Jackman, (H) 216-4240.

Peru Trujillo (Lane D. Ward 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Aspen 11th Ward Chapel, 1600 N. 800 West, Orem; Lane D. Ward, (H) 226-1967.

Philadelphia Pennsylvania (Wagstaff 1995-1998), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Day Break Stake Center, 11685 S. Kestrel Rise Road (4510 West), South Jordan; Christopher B. Jenkins, (H) 296-1861.

Philippines All (All All), Sunday, Oct. 7, 6 p.m.; Salt Lake Stake Center, 142 W. 200 North, Salt Lake City; Aida Linda, (H) 967-3127.

Philippines Baguio (D. Ray Thomas 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 12300 S. 600 East, Draper; Carol B. Thomas, (H) 272-2255.

Philippines Cagayan de Oro (Remus Villarete 1989-1995), Wednesday, May. 14, 9 a.m.; Cebu City, Lahug, Cebu City, Philippines; Ginalyn Mendoza, (H) 063-72-7007687.

Philippines Cebu (Brent M. Wadsworth 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Winder 9th Ward building, Relief Society Room, 1495 E. 4705 South, Murray; Brent M. Wadsworth, (H) 435-764-3940.

Philippines Manila (D. Gary Beck 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; South Jordan Utah Stake Center, 10400 S. 2500 West, South Jordan; D. Gary Beck, (H) 302-9865.

Philippines Olongapo (Kinghorn 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Stake Center, 1830 E. 6400 South, Salt Lake City; Keith Kinghorn, (H) 277-9430.

Philippines Philippines - All areas (Qualey, Gardner and Paul Rose 1961-1970), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; 4500 South and Highland Drive, 2065 E. 4675 South (Holladay area), Salt Lake City; Galen Updike, (H) 480-835-5753.

Philippines San Pablo (Rulon R. Osmond 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Lindon Utah Central Stake Center, 56 E. 600 North, Lindon; Rulon R. Osmond, (H) 307-789-2915.

Philippines Tacloban (F. Wayne Elggren 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Eastridge 7th Ward Building, 1020 East Sunburn Lane (11580 South), Sandy; F. Wayne Elggren, (H) 571-9130.

Philippines San Fernando, Olongapo (Allen C. Christensen 1994-1997), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Harbor Ward, 600 S. 100 West, American Fork; Kathleen Christensen, (H) 756-7027.

Portugal Lisbon (Hillam 1981-1984), Friday, Oct. 5, 4 p.m.; Bonnie (Hillam) Cardon's House, 82 E. Windsor Court, Bountiful; Tim Stay, (H) 226-3047.

Portugal Lisbon North (Clegg 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Cleggs' Home, 815 Mountain Holly, Park City; Justin Cracroft, (H) 660-7615.

Romania Bucharest (Hanson, Ashby, Jarvis 1999-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Rock Canyon Ward building, 3050 Majave Lane, Provo; Sheila Hanson, (H) 377-3863.

Russia Moscow Mission (Beus, Young and Kelly All), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; North Chapel, 800 South and 800 West, Orem; Amy Danielson, (H) 318.2118.

Russia Novosibirsk (Sherwood, Dudley, Smith, 1994-1996, 1999-2001, 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; LDS Chapel, 925 E. N. Temple Drive, Provo; Steven Smith, (H) 208-288-0555.

Russia Rostov (Ned C. Arnold 2000-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; 10th Ward Building, 400 South and 800 East, Salt Lake City; Margaret Arnold, (H) 572-0712.

Russia St. Petersburg (John Kennedy 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Northpoint Clubhouse, F Street and 14th Avenue, Salt Lake City; John Kennedy, (H) 583-2425.

Russia Yekaterinburg (All), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Bluffdale 7th Ward, 14662 S. 3200 West, Bluffdale; Terrel Richardson, (H) 480-603-8945.

Samoa Apia (All 1930-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 5 p.m.; Orem Stake Center, 100 S. 280 East, Orem; Tracy Wilson, (H) 768-2726.

San Juan Puerto Rico (David H. Crane 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; BYU Harman Building Room 2295, 770 E University Parkway, Provo; Frank Santiago, (H) 375-3765.

Singapore Mission (Joseph F. Boone 2000-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; 50 S. 750 West, Orem; Joseph F. Boone, (H) 226-7611.

Singapore Mission (Warren 1994-1997), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Chateau Apres-same each year, Park Avenue and 13th Street, Park City; Carl D. Warren, (H) 531-2155.

Singapore, Malaysia Sri Lanka, Pakistan, Indonesia (Carl D. Warren 1994-1997), Thursday, Oct. 4, 6 p.m.; Warren Home, 1235 E. 200 South, Apt. 701, Salt Lake City; Carl D. Warren, (H) 531-2155.

Singapore, Malaysia, Sri Lanka, Pakistan Singapore (Gary L. Larkins 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Little America, 500 South and Main Street, Salt Lake City; Gary L. Larkins, (H) 661-255-8195.

South Africa Cape Town (Glen Markus 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; TBA, Draper; Karen (Gilmore) Taylor, (H) 451-5791.

South Africa Cape Town (Marriott-Haddock 2000-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Sons of Utah Pioneers building, 3301 E. 2920 South, Salt Lake City; President Dan Marriott, (H) 581-1937.

South Africa Durban (Brock 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Brock's Home, 1366 E Pheasantridge Circle, Bountiful; President and Sister Brock, (H) 298-3138.

South Africa Johannesburg (LeBaron, Wood 1977-1982), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Joseph Smith Memorial Building, 15 E. South Temple, Salt Lake City; Doug Stone, (H) 654-1358.

South Carolina Columbia (Roger W. Doxey 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; President Doxey's home, 3000 Sherwood Drive, Salt Lake City; Roger W. Doxey, (H) 583-3434.

South Carolina Columbia (J. Weston Daw 1984-1987), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; President Daw's Home, 602 E. Walnut Brook Drive, SLC; Andrew Dawe, (H) 794-0402.

South Dakota Rapid City Mission (Osguthorpe 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Oakhills Hillside Ward Chapel, 2000 North 1500 East, Provo; Russell T. Osguthorpe, (H) 368-6908.

Southeast Mexican Mission (Beecroft, Hatch 1963-1966), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; 160 E. 2000 South, Orem; David Smith, (H) 815-3553.

Spain Barcelona (John Watson 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; John Watkin's Chevrolet, 3535 Wall Ave., Ogden; Sherrie Watson, (H) 782-3633.

Spain Barcelona (Valencia, Fenn 1984-1987), Friday, April 4, 7 p.m.; 5848 W. 11000 North, Highland; Joel Wakefield, (H) (480) 7061739.

Spain Barcelona (Shayne M. Bowen 2000-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; North Salt Lake Stake Center, 261 East Cente, North Salt Lake; Lynette Bowen, (H) 649-5985.

Spain Barcelona (Donald Tenney 1994-1997), Friday, Oct. 5, 5 p.m.; Ben and Joy Hutchins' home, 326 W. 600 North, Lindon; Nikki Christensen Fowers, (H) (619) 564-4327.

Spain Barcelona (Clate W. Mask 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Stake Center, 135 A St. (on the avenues), Salt Lake City; Juan Freire, (H) 654-7038.

Spain Las Palmas (Craig 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 5:30 p.m.; Craig Home, 164 S. 1200 East, Lindon; Laurie Craig, (H) 796-0109.

Spain Madrid (Pres. Davies 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Sunset Heights 3rd Ward, 1105 W. 600 South, Orem; Morgan Jenkins, (H) 472-6080.

Spain Madrid (Shallenberger 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Shallenberger's Orem Home, 1330 S. 1000 East, Orem; President Shallenberger, (H) 225-7235.

Spain Malaga (Lopez, Madsen 1994-2001), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Chapel, Evergreen (off of Cherry Lane), Layton; Hna. Elaine (Green) James, (H) (928) 776-1796.

Spain Malaga (Allan F. Packer, Lindon Robison 2001-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Forest Bend Ward building, 7784 S. 2000 East Highland Drive, Salt Lake City; Terri Packer, (H) 942-2868.

Spain Seville (Carl B. Pratt 1988-1991), Saturday, Sept. 29, 11 a.m.; Liberty-Wells Center, 700 S. 400 East, Salt Lake City; D. Shane Sadler, (H) 485-3806.

Spain Seville, Malaga (David Heslington 1991-1993), Saturday, Oct. 13, 4 p.m.; 7800 South to Creek Road by 2200 E, 8161 S. Farm Brook Way, Sandy; David Heslington, (H) 532-4468.

Stockholm Sweden Temple Stockholm Sweden Temple (Max M. Kimball 2003-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Lion House, 63 E. South Temple, Salt Lake City; Deborah L. Kimball, (H) (770) 748-0631.

Sweden Goteborg (Paul K. Oscarson 1976-1979), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Oscarson Residence, 905 S. Fremont Road, Bountiful; Paul and Bonnie Oscarson, (H) 335-3648.

Sweden Stockholm (Alvin W. Fletcher 1963-1966), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; East Mill Creek 2nd Ward, 3750 S. 2500 East, Salt Lake City; Clifford and Lynne Birkeland, (H) 272-3744.

Sweden Stockholm (Max M. Kimball 1987-1990), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Lion House, 63 E. South Temple, Salt Lake City; Deborah L. Kimball, (H) 770-748-0631.

Switzerland Geneva (H. Jay Hassell 1987-1990), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Lisa Hollingworth May's Home, Contact Lisa, Sandy; Brenda Hassell, (H) (210) 492-3779.

Switzerland Geneva (Nadauld 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7:30 p.m.; Cul. Hall, white brick chapel, 1320 E. 1975 South, Bountiful; Desi Morrell, (H) 310-7683.

Switzerland Swiss-Austrian Mission (Taggart, Bringhurst, Perschon, Curtis 1948-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; East Millcreek 2nd Ward, 3750 South Hillside Lane (2500 East), Salt Lake City; Ted Klunker, (H) 943-3128.

Switzerland Zurich (President Hahl 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS Institute Building, 1780 E. South Campus Drive, Salt Lake City; Jennie Ferguson (Potts), (H) 245-0553.

Switzerland Zurich (Bischoff 1980-1983), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; the Oswald home, 2782 E. Durban Road (9375 South), Sandy; Tamra Oswald, (H) 942-4386.

Switzerland Zurich (Brent L. Buckner 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Bountiful 4th Ward nuilding, 102 E. 1400 South, Bountiful; Brent Buckner, (H) 689-2040.

Tahiti Papeete French Polynesia (all presidents, all years), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Park Stake, 1st Ward, 760 E. 700 South, Salt Lake City; President Ralph A. Andersen, (H) 731-7487.

Taiwan Taipei (Perkins 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Big Cottonwood Stake Center, 1750 Spring Lane, Salt Lake City; Anthony D. Perkins, (H) 278-0967.

Tennessee Knoxville (Randy J. Benson 1996-1999), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Orchard Stake Center, 3599 Orchard Drive, Bountiful; John Stout, (H) 546-0973.

Tennessee Nashville (Kenneth Sorber 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Sunset Heights 8th Ward, 500 S. 600 West, Orem; Ken Sorber, (H) 224-4204.

Texas Fort Worth (Darrell Foote 1992-1995), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; West Jordan Utah Stake Center, 7265 S. 2700 West, West Jordan; Drew Buck, (H) 233-0314.

Texas Fort Worth (Dennis L. Crockett 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS meetinghouse, 2675 E. Mount Jordan Road (9700 South), Sandy; David Lenz, (H) (306) 904-3396.

Texas Houston (Maynard R. Olsen 2002-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; LDS meetinghouse, 114 S. 400 West, Orem; Sally Olsen, (H) 724-9503.

Texas Houston East (Steven R. Sutherland 2002-2005), Thursday, Oct. 4, 7 p.m.; BYU Timp Lodge, Steward Road, Sundance; Brenda Sutherland, (H) 434-7141.

Texas Houston South (Randolph C. Nieffenegger, 2000-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; BYU, Wilkinson Student Center, Room 3250, Provo; Randolph Nieffenegger, (H) (928) 717-1961.

Texas San Antonio (Marion D. Woods 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Winder Stake Center, 4366 S. 1500 East, Salt Lake City; Sister Anne Woods, (H) 272-6144.

Texas Houston Mission (Vernon B. Watkins 1990-1993), Friday, April 4, 6 p.m.; 1988 W. 11400 South, South Jordan; Jayson Seegmiller, (H) 802-9513.

Thailand Bangkok (Anan Eldredge 1988-1991), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Pawits Royale Thai Cuisine, 1968 E. Murray-Holladay Road (4800 South), Holladay/Salt Lake City; Ron Glines, (H) 971-9944.

Thailand Bangkok (Weed, Hogan 1985-1988), Saturday, Oct. 6, 7:30 p.m.; Thai Ruby, 44 E. 820 North, Provo; Eric Huntsman, (H) 375-3046.

Thailand Bangkok (Scott F. Hansen 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Ward Building, 1075 S. Geneva Road, Orem; Suzanne Hansen, (H) 943-4341.

Uganda Kampala (Ralph Duke 2000-2007), Thursday, Oct. 4, 6:30 p.m.; home of Sister Duke, 751 E. 600 North, Heber City; Douglas G. Williams, (H) 547-0094.

Ukraine Donetsk (Kay H. Christensen 2001-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Clyde Building lounge — BYU Campus, Provo; Kay H. Christensen, (H) 766-4543.

Ukraine Donetsk (McQueen 1999-2002), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; McQueen home, 163 W. 3100 South, Bountiful; David M. McQueen, (H) 397-5525.

Uruguay Montevideo (J. Thomas Fyans 1960-1964), Sunday, Oct. 7, 7 p.m.; Crescent Stake Center, 1050 E.10600 South, Sandy; Stuart Slingerland, (H) 375-0383.

Uruguay Montevideo (Williams, Shreeve 1947-1953), Friday, Oct. 5, 11 a.m.; Douglas Ward, 750 S. 1200 E. (near East High ), Salt Lake City; E. Keith Dexter, (H) 224-2972.

Uruguay Montevideo (R. Quinn Gardner 2000-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Gardner residence, 1017 Woodmoor Dr., Bountiful; Julie Gardner, (H) 2955511.

Uruguay Montevideo West (Chidester 2000-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Chidester Residence, 32 Ironwood Drive, North Salt Lake; Robyn Chidester, (H) 298-3819.

Utah Provo (Gregson 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 5, 5:30 p.m.; Gregsons, 3612 N. 100 East, Provo; Linda Gregson, (H) 375-3014.

Utah Salt Lake City (Richard Hinckley, J. Michael Moeller 2002-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; mission office building, 3487 S. 1300 East, Salt Lake City; Elder & Sister Norton, (H) 272-1592.

Utah Salt Lake City North (Lloyd Owen 1985-1988), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; Granite Tabernacle, 2005 S. 900 East, Salt Lake City; Takashi Wada, (H) 419-4673.

Utah Salt Lake City South (Carpenter 2001-2004), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Carpenters' home, 11992 S. Catania Dr., Draper; Patti Carpenter, (H) 718-5818.

Utah Salt Lake City Temple Square (Milo R. LeBaron, Jr. 2005-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; ward building, 680 E. 2nd Ave., Salt Lake City; Milo LeBaron Jr., (H) (480) 834-0520.

Utah Temple Square (Winwood and Cook 1998-2003), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Kalli Kamoaha Wilsons' home, 9615 N. 5650 West, Highland; Karen Basha Brothersen, (H) 404-4716.

Venezuela Caracas (President David Asay 1987-1990), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Palmyra Stake Center, 505 East 900 North, Spanish Fork; Jolynn Clegg (Hermana Braley), (H) 794-1083.

Venezuela Maracaibo (Denton R. Rogers 2003-2006), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Room 710 MARB, BYU Campus, Provo; Denton Rogers, (H) (480) 924-5716.

Venezuela Maracaibo (Frederick Turley 1991-1994), Friday, Oct. 5, 6:30 p.m.; LDS Harvest Hills Chapel, 1920 North Harvest Moon Drive, Saratoga Springs; Debra A. Larsen Beltran, (H) 766-0630.

Virginia Roanoke (Frank Moscon 1977-1980), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; Bountiful Utah 23rd Ward, 600 E. 2150 South, Bountiful; Blake Rosenvall, (H) 771-2830.

Washington Everett (Ashton 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Midway 1st Ward Building, 200 South 250 East, Midway; Stephen K. Ashton, (H) (435) 657-2343.

Washington Kennewick (Roger Connors 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; President Connors' home, 1154 E. Wintergreen Ct., Alpine; Roger Connors, (H) 492-0594.

Washington Seattle (Bradshaw 1984-1986), Saturday, Oct. 6, 12 p.m.; my home, 3740 Fremont Dr., Corona, Calif.; Carl Loos, (H) (951) 582-0331.

Washington Seattle (Pinegar 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7:30 p.m.; Yale 2nd Ward Building, 1431 E. Gilmer Drive, Salt Lake City; Kevin Pinegar, (H) 583-7783.

Washington Spokane (Yarbrough 1997-2000), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Yarbroughs' home, 925 E. Windsor Lane, Kaysville; Jeff Yarbrough, (H) 444-0670.

Washington Spokane (Heaton 1994-1997), Friday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.; 640 South 750 East, Bountiful; Jennifer Fife Birchenough, (H) (509) 396-6128.

Washington DC North (William Price 2004-2007), Friday, Oct. 5, 7 p.m.; Bountiful Ridge Building, 4275 S. Bountiful Blvd., Bountiful; Sidney Price, (H) 296-9255.

Washington DC Temple(Ed Scholz 2003-2005), Friday, Oct. 5, 12 p.m.; Hometown Buffet, 1120 North Main, Layton; Jody Pratt, (H) 292-3666.

West German Frankfurt (Royal K. Hunt, Wayne F. McIntire 1960-1965), Thursday, Oct. 4, 6:30 p.m.; Mt. Jordan Chapel, 2675 E, Mt. Jordan Road (9700 S.), Sandy; Jerry E Anderegg, (H) 943-5693.

West German Frankfurt (Winfield Q. Cannon 1968-1971), Sunday, Oct. 7, 6 p.m.; Jim Cope's house, 819 E. Emerson Ave., Salt Lake City; Christy Ackerson, (H) 967-6403.

Wisconsin Milwaukee (Douglas Clifford, Bruce Hunt 2001-2007), Saturday, Oct. 6, 6:30 p.m.; Cottonwood Creek Stake Center, 1535 E Creek Road, Sandy; Douglas Clifford, (H) 737-0556.