clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of Nov. 21-27

Adobe Stock image

Friday, Nov. 26, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Battle 4 Atlantis championship, ESPN, 9 a.m.
  • ESPN Events Invitational, ESPN2, 9 a.m., 5 p.m. (ESPN, 11:30 a.m.; ESPNU 2:30 p.m.)
  • Battle 4 Atlantis consolation, ESPN2, 11:30 a.m., 2:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS, 5 p.m.)
  • NIT Season Tip-Off consolation, ESPNU, 5 p.m.
  • Penn St. vs. LSU, CBSSN, 5 p.m.
  • Bucks at Nuggets, ALT/NBA TV, 7 p.m.
  • Pelicans at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Wooden Legacy consolation, ESPNU, 7 p.m.
  • NIT Season Tip-Off championship, ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. vs. Wake Forest, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.
  • Duke vs. Gonzaga, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Wooden Legacy championship, ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Boise St. at San Diego St., CBS, 10 a.m.
  • EMU at CMU, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Kansas St. at Texas, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Ohio at Bowling Green, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Utah St. at New Mexico, FS1, 11 a.m.
  • Cincinnati at ECU, ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • Missouri at Arkansas, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • South Florida at UCF, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • UNLV at Air Force, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Colorado at Utah, Fox, 2 p.m.
  • TCU at Iowa St., FS1, 2:30 p.m.
  • North Carolina at North Carolina St., ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Washington St. at Washington, FS1, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Joburg Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Open de Espana, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • The Match, TBS/TNT/truTV, 2 p.m.
  • Phuket Championship, GOLF, 10 p.m.

NHL

  • Rangers at Bruins, ABC, 11 a.m.

SOCCER

  • Women: U.S. vs. Australia, FS2, 9 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Oregon at Oregon St., Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • UCLA at USC, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

RADIO

FOOTBALL

  • Utah St. at UNM, AM-1280/FM-97.5, 11 a.m.
  • Colorado at Utah, AM-700, 2 p.m.

NBA

  • Pelicans at Jazz, AM-1280/FM-97.5/FM-102.7/AM-1600, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 27, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Bahamas Championship, CBSSN, 8 a.m.
  • Suns at Nets, NBA TV, 5:30 p.m.
  • Sacramento St. at Arizona, Pac-12, 6 p.m.
  • Pelicans at Jazz, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at Utah, Pac-12, 7:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Florida St. at Florida, ESPN, 10 a.m.
  • Georgia at Georgia Tech, ABC, 10 a.m.
  • Houston at UConn, CBSSN, 10 a.m.
  • Navy at Temple, ESPNU, 10 a.m.
  • Ohio St. at Michigan, Fox, 10 a.m.
  • Texas Tech at Baylor, FS1, 10 a.m.
  • Wake Forest at Boston College, ESPN2, 10 a.m.
  • Alabama at Auburn, CBS, 1:30 p.m.
  • Indiana at Purdue, FS1, 1:30 p.m.
  • Oregon St. at Oregon, ESPN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Penn St. at Michigan St., ABC, 1:30 p.m.
  • WKU at Marshall, CBSSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Arizona at Arizona St., Pac-12, 2 p.m.
  • La.-Monroe at La.-Lafayette, ESPNU, 2 p.m.
  • Tulsa at SMU, ESPN2, 2 p.m.
  • Wisconsin at Minnesota, Fox, 2 p.m.
  • Grambling vs. Southern, NBCSN, 3 p.m.
  • Texas A&M at LSU, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • West Virginia at Kansas, FS1, 5 p.m.
  • Kentucky at Louisville, ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
  • Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., ABC, 5:30 p.m.
  • Tulane at Memphis, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
  • Notre Dame at Stanford, Fox, 6 p.m.
  • Nevada at Colorado St., CBSSN, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at USC, ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
  • Cal at UCLA, FS1, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Joburg Open, GOLF, 3 a.m.
  • Open de Espana, GOLF, 12:30 p.m.
  • Phuket Championship, GOLF, 10 p.m.

NHL

  • Oilers at Golden Knights, NHLN, 5 p.m.
  • Predators at Avalanche, ALT, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Arsenal vs. Newcastle, NBCSN, 5:30 a.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Southampton, USA, 8 a.m.
  • Norwich vs. Wolves, NBCSN, 8 a.m.
  • Brighton vs. Leeds, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • BYU vs. South Carolina, BYUtv, 5 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

  • Colorado at Utah, Pac-12 Mountain, noon
  • Stanford at Cal, Pac-12, 9:30 p.m.

WINTER SPORTS

  • FIS World Cup, NBC, 1 p.m.
  • IBU Biathlon, NBCSN, 8 p.m.

RADIO

BASKETBALL

  • Denver at Utah Valley, AM-960, 3 p.m.
  • Pelicans at Jazz, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 7 p.m.
  • UT Arlington at Utah St., AM-1280, 7 p.m.
  • Weber St. at Dixie St., FM-103.1/FM-97.7, 7 p.m.
  • BYU at Utah, FM-107.9/AM-700, 7:30 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • BYU at USC, AM-1160/FM-102.7, 8:30 p.m.