Class 6A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive first-round bye, No. 1 Corner Canyon, No. 2 Fremont, No. 3 Davis, No. 4 Westlalke, No. 5 Farmington, No. 6 Bingham, No. 7 American Fork, No. 8 Lone Peak, No. 9 Herriman, No. 10 Weber, No. 11 Riverton.

First round (May 16)

  • No. 16 Skyridge 11, No. 17 Clearfield 8
  • No. 13 Roy 16, No. 20 Layton 3
  • No. 12 Pleasant Grove 24, No. 21 West 1
  • No. 15 Mountain Ridge 14, No. 18 Copper Hills 10
  • No. 14 Syracuse 17, No. 19 West Jordan 8

Second round (May 18)

  • No. 1 Corner Canyon 19, No. 16 Skyridge 0
  • No. 8 Lone Peak 21, No. 9 Herriman 6
  • No. 4 Westlake 14, No. 13 Roy 6
  • No. 5 Farmington 19, No. 12 Pleasant Grove 2
  • No. 2 Fremont 19, No. 15 Mountain Ridge 6
  • No. 7 American Fork 14, No. 10 Weber 5
  • No. 3 Davis 12, No. 14 Syracuse 0
  • No. 6 Bingham 8, No. 11 Riverton 7

Quarterfinals (May 20)

  • No. 1 Corner Canyon 16, No. 8 Lone Peak 7
  • No. 5 Farmington 12, No. 4 Westlake 10
  • No. 2 Fremont 10, No. 7 American Fork 9
  • No. 3 Davis 13, No. 6 Bingham 10

Semifinals (May 24)

  • No. 1 Corner Canyon 15, No. 5 Farmington 0
  • No. 2 Fremont 17, No. 3 Davis 16

Championship (May 26)

At Zions Bank Stadium

  • No. 1 Corner Canyon 19, No. 2 Fremont 5

Class 5A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive first-round bye, No. 1 Olympus, No. 2 Brighton, No. 3 Park City, No. 4 Northridge, No. 5 Wasatch, No. 6 Alta, No. 7 Bountiful, No. 8 Cedar Valley.

First round (May 16)

  • No. 16 Skyline 11, No. 17 Viewmont 5
  • No. 9 Maple Mountain 14, No. 24 Woods Cross 3
  • No. 13 Box Elder 15, No. 20 Springville 3
  • No. 21 Payson 7, No. 12 Lehi 5
  • No. 15 Highland 9, No. 18 Salem Hills 7
  • No. 10 Timvpiew 18, No. 23 Timpanogos 3
  • No. 19 Bonneville 11, No. 14 Spanish Fork 9
  • No. 11 East 15, No. 22 Orem 1

Second round (May 18)

  • No. 1 Olympus 17, No. 16 Skyline 2
  • No. 9 Maple Mountain 8, No. 8 Cedar Valley 5
  • No. 4 Northridge 11, No. 13 Box Elder 10
  • No. 5 Wasatch 15, No. 21 Payson 5
  • No. 2 Brighton 12, No. 15 Highland 3
  • No. 7 Bountiful 15, No. 10 Timpview 6
  • No. 3 Park City 15, No. 19 Bonneville 1
  • No. 6 Alta 17, No. 11 East 2

Quarterfinals (May 20)

  • No. 1 Olympus 13, No. 9 Maple Mountain 5
  • No. 4 Northridge 9, No. 5 Wasatch 6
  • No. 2 Brighton 13, No. 7 Bountiful 5
  • No. 3 Park City 15, No. 6 Alta 9

Semifinals (May 24)

  • No. 1 Olympus 19, No. 4 Northridge 4
  • No. 3 Park City 10, No. 2 Brighton 8

Championship (May 26)

At Zions Bank Stadium

  • No. 3 Park City 11, No. 1 Olympus 6

Class 4A

UHSAA bracket

Quarterfinals (May 20)

  • No. 1 Sky View 21, No. 8 Mountain Crest 8
  • No. 5 Judge Memorial 12, No. 4 Bear River 11
  • No. 2 Ridgeline 14, No. 7 Waterford 6
  • No. 6 Green Canyon 8, No. 3 Juan Diego 7

Semifinals (May 24)

  • No. 1 Sky View 15, No. 5 Judge Memorial 10
  • No. 6 Green Canyon 17, No. 2 Ridgeline 6

Championship (May 26)

At Zions Bank Stadium

  • No. 6 Green Canyon 8, No. 1 Sky View 7