Class 6A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive first-round bye, No. 1 Farmington, No. 2 Lone Peak, No. 3 Corner Canyon, No. 4 Herriman, No. 5 Mountain Ridge, No. 6 Bingham, No. 7 Fremont, No. 8 Davis, No. 9 Syracuse, No. 10 Riverton, No. 11 West Jordan.

First round (May 16)

  • No. 16 Copper Hills 9, No. 17 Westlake 8
  • No. 13 Skyridge 20, No. 20 Layton 5
  • No. 12 Clearfield 24, No. 21 West 1
  • No. 15 Roy 11, No. 18 Weber 8
  • No. 14 Pleasant Grove 26, No. 19 American Fork 3

Second round (May 18)

  • No. 1 Farmington 8, No. 16 Copper Hills 3
  • No. 8 Davis 9, No. 9 Syracuse 8
  • No. 4 Herriman 18, No. 13 Skyridge 9
  • No. 5 Mountain Ridge 18, No. 12 Clearfield 1
  • No. 2 Lone Peak 21, No. 15 Roy 3
  • No. 7 Fremont 15, No. 10 Riverton 13
  • No. 3 Corner Canyon 16, No. 14 Pleasant Grove 6
  • No. 6 Bingham 23, No. 11 West Jordan 10

Quarterfinals (May 20)

  • No. 1 Farmington 14, No. 8 Davis 11
  • No. 5 Mountain Ridge 12, No. 4 Herriman 4
  • No. 2 Lone Peak 16, No. 7 Fremont 7
  • No. 6 Bingham 13, No. 3 Corner Canyon 11

Semifinals (May 23)

  • No. 5 Mountain Ridge 12. No. 1 Farmington 7
  • No. 2 Lone Peak 19, No. 6 Bingham 9

Championship (May 25)

  • No. 2 Lone Peak 11, No. 5 Mountain Ridge 10

Class 5A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive first-round bye, No. 1 Olympus, No. 2 Lehi, No. 3 Park City, No. 4 Brighton, No. 5 Maple Mountain, No. 6 Woods Cross, No. 7 Wasatch, No. 8 Skyline.

First round (May 16)

  • No. 17 Highland 9, No. 16 Springville 7
  • No. 9 Provo 20, No. 24 Orem 2
  • No. 20 Cedar Valley 14, No. 13 Timpview 12
  • No. 12 Box Elder 17, No. 21 Spanish Fork 11
  • No. 18 Bonneville 14, No. 15 Bountiful 9
  • No. 10 Alta 17, No. 23 Salem Hills 13
  • No. 14 Viewmont 15, No. 19 Jordan 10
  • No. 11 Payson 14, No. 22 Timpanogos 2

Second round (May 18)

  • No. 1 Olympus 21, No. 17 Highland 4
  • No. 9 Provo 14, No. 8 Skyline 9
  • No. 4 Brighton 18, No. 20 Cedar Valley 4
  • No. 5 Maple Mountain 14, No. 12 Box Elder 6
  • No. 2 Lehi 11, No. 18 Bonneville 6
  • No. 7 Wasatch 10, No. 10 Alta 7
  • No. 3 Park City 23, No. 14 Viewmont 0
  • No. 11 Payson 11, No. 6 Woods Cross 9

Quarterfinals (May 20)

  • No. 1 Olympus 20, No. 9 Provo 7
  • No. 4 Brighton 9, No. 5 Maple Mountain 7
  • No. 7 Wasatch 8, No. 2 Lehi 6
  • No. 3 Park City 22, No. 11 Payson 1

Semifinals (May 23)

  • No. 1 Olympus 19, No. 4 Brighton 6
  • No. 3 Park City 15, No. 7 Wasatch 4

Championship (May 25)

  • No. 3 Park City 12, No. 1 Olympus 8

Class 4A

UHSAA bracket

Play-in game (May 18)

  • No. 9 Logan 11, No. 8 Judge Memorial 10

Quarterfinals (May 20)

  • No. 1 Bear River 21, No. 9 Logan 0
  • No. 5 Waterford 15, No. 4 Sky View 5
  • No. 2 Mountain Crest 19, No. 7 Green Canyon 10
  • No. 3 Juan Diego 20, No. 6 Ridgeline 15

Semifinals (May 23)

  • No. 1 Bear River 21, No. 5 Waterford 3
  • No. 2 Mountain Crest 14, No. 3 Juan Diego 13

Championship (May 25)

  • No. 1 Bear River 19, No. 2 Mountain Crest 7