Class 6A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive a bye into the Super Regionals on May 18, No. 1 Riverton, No. 2 Herriman, No. 3 Skyridge, No. 4 Bingham, No. 5 Pleasant Grove, No. 6 Weber, No. 7 West, No. 8 Farmington.

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 13)

  • No. 17 Hunter 8, No. 16 Westlake 4
  • No. 9 Cyprus 20, No. 24 Corner Canyon 1
  • No. 12 Fremont 11, No. 21 Roy 1
  • No. 13 Davis 16, No. 20 Lone Peak
  • No. 14 West Jordan 12, No. 19 Layton 4
  • No. 11 Mountain Ridge 10, No. 22 American Fork 0
  • No. 10 Syracuse 8, No. 23 Clearfield 2
  • No. 18 Copper Hills 14, No. 15 Taylorsville 1

Game 2 (May 15)

  • No. 16 Westlake 7, No. 17 Hunter 3
  • No. 9 Cyprus 15, No. 24 Corner Canyon 0 | Cyprus wins series 2-0
  • No. 12 Fremont 18, No. 21 Roy 4 | Fremont wins series 2-0
  • No. 13 Davis 11, No. 20 Lone Peak 2 | Davis wins series 2-0
  • No. 14 West Jordan 10, No. 19 Layton 9 | West Jordan wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Mountain Ridge 12, No. 22 American Fork 0 | Mountain Ridge wins series 2-0
  • No. 10 Syracuse 19, No. 23 Clearfield 4 | Syracuse wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Taylorsville 9, No. 18 Copper Hills 5

Game 3 (May 15)

  • No. 16 Westlake 14, No. 17 Hunter 9 | Westlake wins series 2-1
  • No. 18 Copper Hills 23, No. 15 Taylorsville 8 | Copper Hills wins series 2-1

Super Regional (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 18)

  • No. 18 Copper Hills 6, No. 1 Riverton 5
  • No. 2 Herriman 10, No. 16 Westlake 0
  • No. 3 Skyridge 10, No. 14 West Jordan 3
  • No. 4 Bingham 11, No. 13 Davis 9
  • No. 12 Fremont 8, No. 5 Pleasant Grove 5
  • No. 11 Mountain Ridge 8, No. 6 Weber 7
  • No. 7 West 12, No. 10 Syracuse 2
  • No. 8 Farmington 7, No. 9 Cyprus 6

Game 2 (May 19)

  • No. 1 Riverton 12, No. 18 Copper Hills 3
  • No. 2 Herriman 11, No. 16 Westlake 4 | Herriman wins series 2-0
  • No. 3 Skyridge 11, No. 14 West Jordan 0 | Skyridge wins series 2-0
  • No. 4 Bingham 11, No. 13 Davis 0 | Bingham wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Pleasant Grove 12, No. 12 Fremont 6
  • No. 11 Mountain Ridge 11, No. 6 Weber 8 | Mountain Ridge wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 West 13, No. 10 Syracuse 3 | West wins series 2-0
  • No. 8 Farmington 9, No. 9 Cyprus 7 | Farmington wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 19)

  • No. 1 Riverton 11, No. 18 Copper Hills 0 | Riverton wins series 2-1
  • No. 5 Pleasant Grove 13, No. 12 Fremont 8 | Pleasant Grove wins series 2-1

Championship rounds (double elimination)

May 23

  • No. 1 Riverton 16, No. 11 Mountain Ridge 1
  • No. 4 Bingham 3, No. 5 Pleasant Grove 1
  • No. 2 Herriman 17, No. 8 Farmington 0
  • No. 3 Skyridge 2, No. 7 West 0
  • No. 4 Bingham 7, No. 1 Riverton 2
  • No. 5 Pleasant Grove 8, No. 11 Mountain Ridge 3 | Mountain Ridge eliminated
  • No. 2 Herriman 9, No. 3 Skyridge 0
  • No. 8 Farmington 8, No. 7 West 3

May 24

  • No. 1 Riverton 14, No. 5 Pleasant Grove 4 | Pleasant Grove eliminated
  • No. 3 Skyridge 8, No. 8 Farmington 3 | Farmington eliminated
  • No. 4 Bingham 7, No. 1 Riverton 6 | Riverton eliminated
  • No. 2 Herriman 9, No. 3 Skyridge 1 | Skyridge eliminated

Championship series (Best of 3)

At BYU

Game 1 (May 25)

  • No. 4 Bingham 3, No. 2 Herriman 0

Game 2/3 (May 26)

  • No. 4 Bingham vs. No. 2 Herriman, 11 a.m.

Class 5A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 8 seeds receive a bye into the Super Regionals on May 18, No. 1 Spanish Fork, No. 2 Bountiful, No. 3 Box Elder, No. 4 Springville, No. 5 Olympus, No. 6 Uintah, No. 7 Lehi, No. 8 Tooele.

Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 13)

  • No. 16 Timpanogos 14, No. 17 Skyline 4
  • No. 9 Timpview 9, No. 24 Mountain View 5
  • No. 12 Orem 12, No. 21 Brighton 2
  • No. 13 Payson 11, No. 20 Northridge 3
  • No. 19 Maple Mountain 10, No. 14 Cedar Valley 6
  • No. 11 Stansbury 4, No. 22 Wasatch 3
  • No. 10 Salem Hills 19, No. 23 Hillcrest 5
  • No. 15 Bonneville 13, No. 18 Murray 3

Game 2 (May 15)

  • No. 16 Timpanogos 17, No. 17 Skyline 7 | Timpanogos wins series 2-0
  • No. 9 Timpview 11, No. 24 Mountain View 7 | Timpview wins series 2-0
  • No. 12 Orem 10, No. 21 Brighton 0 | Orem wins series 2-0
  • No. 20 Northridge 8, No. 13 Payson 0
  • No. 19 Maple Mountain 14, No. 14 Cedar Valley 2 | Maple Mountain wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Stansbury 3, No. 22 Wasatch 1 | Stansbury wins series 2-0
  • No. 10 Salem Hills 10, No. 23 Hillcrest 0 | Salem Hills wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Bonneville 14, No. 18 Murray 3 | Bonneville wins series 2-0

Game 3 (May 15)

  • No. 13 Payson 11, No. 20 Northridge 2 | Payson wins series 2-01

Super Regional (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 18)

  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 11, No. 19 Maple Mountain 0
  • No. 2 Bountiful 7, No. 16 Timpanogos 3
  • No. 15 Bonneville 12, No. 3 Box Elder 7
  • No. 4 Springville 4, No. 13 Payson 0
  • No. 5 Olympus 2, No. 12 Orem 1
  • No. 6 Uintah 15, No. 11 Stansbury 5
  • No. 10 Salem Hills 5, No. 7 Lehi 0
  • No. 8 Tooele 7, No. 9 Timpview 3

Game 2 (May 19)

  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 13, No. 19 Maple Mountain 2 | Spanish Fork wins series 2-0
  • No. 2 Bountiful 10, No. 16 Timpanogos 0 | Bountiful wins series 2-0
  • No. 15 Bonneville 14, No. 3 Box Elder 10 | Bonneville wins series 2-0
  • No. 4 Springville 11, No. 13 Payson 0 | Springville wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Olympus 3, No. 12 Orem 1 | Olympus wins series 2-0
  • No. 11 Stansbury 8, No. 6 Uintah 4
  • No. 10 Salem Hills 6, No. 7 Lehi 0 | Salem Hills wins series 2-0
  • No. 9 Timpview 5, No. 8 Tooele 4

Game 2 (May 19)

  • No. 11 Stansbury 6, No. 6 Uintah 0 | Stansbury wins series 2-1
  • No. 8 Tooele 10, No. 9 Timpview | Tooele wins series 2-1

Championship rounds (double elimination)

May 23

  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 12, No. 15 Bonneville 2
  • No. 2 Bountiful 3, No. 11 Stansbury 2
  • No. 4 Springville 6, No. 10 Salem Hills 2

May 24

  • No. 8 Tooele 1, No. 5 Olympus 0
  • No. 2 Bountiful 3, No. 4 Springville 2
  • No. 10 Salem Hills 10, No. 11 Stanbury 4 | Stansbury eliminated
  • No. 15 Bonneville 15, No. 5 Olympus 4 | Olympus eliminated
  • No. 10 Salem Hills 6, No. 4 Springville 2 | Springville eliminated
  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 5, No 8 Tooele 2
  • No. 15 Bonneville 8, No. 8 Tooele 2 | Tooele eliminated
  • No. 2 Bountiful 5, No. 10 Salem Hills 3 | Salem Hills eliminated
  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 12, No. 15 Bonneville 1 | Bonneville eliminated

Championship series (Best of 3)

At BYU

Game 1 (May 25)

  • No. 1 Spanish Fork 1, No. 2 Bountiful 0

Game 2/3 (May 26)

  • No. 2 Bountiful vs. No. 1 Spanish Fork, 1:30 p.m.

Class 4A

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top 3 seeds receive a bye into double-elimination bracket play, No. 1 Ridgeline, No. 2 Bear River, No. 3 Desert Hills.

Super Regionals (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 12)

  • No. 4 Snow Canyon 8, No. 13 Pine View 13
  • No. 5 Crimson Cliffs 14, No. 12 Green Canyon 4
  • No. 6 Sky View 10, No. 11 Dixie 2
  • No. 7 Cedar City 14, No. 10 Logan 4
  • No. 8 Mountain Crest 10, No. 9 Hurricane 9

Game 2 (May 13)

  • No. 4 Snow Canyon 11, No. 13 Pine View 1 | Snow Canyon wins series 2-0
  • No. 5 Crimson Cliffs 9, No. 12 Green Canyon 3 | Crimson Cliffs wins series 2-0
  • No. 6 Sky View, 11, No. 11 Dixie 1 | Sky View wins series 2-0
  • No. 7 Cedar City 15, No. 10 Logan 3 | Cedar wins series 2-0
  • No. 9 Hurricane 7, No. 8 Mountain Crest 5

Game 3 (May 13)

  • No. 8 Mountain Crest 11, No. 9 Hurricane 6

Championship rounds (double elimination)

May 17

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 9, No. 8 Mountain Crest 0
  • No. 4 Snow Canyon 3, No. 5 Crimson Cliffs 1
  • No. 2 Bear River 7, No. 7 Cedar City 2
  • No. 3 Desert Hills 1, No. 6 Sky View 0
  • No. 1 Ridgeline 2, No. 4 Snow Canyon 0
  • No. 2 Bear River 4, No. 3 Desert Hills 2
  • No. 8 Mountain Crest 9, No. 3 Crimson Cliffs 3 | Crimson Cliffs eliminated
  • No. 7 Cedar City 14, No. 6 Sky View 7 | Sky View eliminated

May 18

  • No. 8 Mountain Crest 6, No. 4 Snow Canyon 4
  • No. 7 Cedar City 9, No. 3 Desert Hills 5
  • No. 1 Ridgeline 13, No. 8 Mountain Crest 0 | Mountain Crest eliminated
  • No. 2 Bear River 10, No. 7 Cedar City 1 | Cedar eliminated

Championship series (Best of 3)

Game 1 (May 19)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 3, No. 2 Bear River 2

Game 2/3 (May 20)

  • No. 2 Bear River 8. No. 1 Ridgeline 4
  • No. 2 Bear River 12, No. 1 Ridgeline 3 | Bear River wins championship

Class 3A

UHSAA bracket

Play-in games (May 6)

  • No. 16 Ben Lomond 14, No. 17 Delta 13
  • No. 14 Richfield 17, No. 19 Summit Academy 2
  • No. 15 Juab 17, No. 18 Judge Memorial 3

First round (May 6)

  • No. 1 Grantsville 21, No. 16 Ben Lomond 0
  • No. 9 South Summit 8, No. 8 Emery 5
  • No. 4 Carbon 18, No. 13 ALA 3
  • No. 12 Manti 14, No. 5 Providence Hall 8
  • No. 3 North Sanpete 10, No. 14 Richfield 0
  • No. 6 Union 10, No. 11 Juan Diego 0
  • No. 2 Canyon View 11, No. 15 Juab 0
  • No. 7 Morgan 14, No. 10 Ogden 9

One-loss bracket (May 6)

  • No. 5 Providence Hall 10, No. 13 ALA 0 | ALA eliminated
  • No. 11 Juan Diego 14, No. 14 Richfield 12 | Richfield eliminated
  • No. 8 Emery 15, No. 16 Ben Lomond 0 | Ben Lomond elininated
  • No. 15 Juab 14, No. 10 Ogden 10 | Ogden eliminated

Second round (May 11)

  • No. 1 Grantsville 16, No. 9 South Summit 0
  • No. 4 Carbon 7, No. 12 Manti 1
  • No. 3 North Sanpete 9, No. 6 Union 5
  • No. 2 Canyon View 6, No. 7 Morgan 4

One-loss bracket (May 11)

  • No. 8 Emery 11, No. 7 Morgan 7 | Morgan eliminated
  • No. 5 Providence Hall 13, No. 6 Union 12 | Union eliminated
  • No. 12 Manti 16, No. 11 Juan Diego 5 | Juan Diego eliminated
  • No. 9 South Summit 11, No. 15 Juab 10 | Juab eliminated
  • No. 12 Manti 14, No. 9 South Summit 2 | South Summit eliminated
  • No. 5 Providence Hall 6, No. 8 Emery 3 | Emery eliminated

Winner’s bracket (May 12)

  • No. 1 Grantsville 4, No. 4 Carbon 3
  • No. 3 North Sanpete 12, No. 2 Canyon View 7
  • No. 1 Grantsville 3, No. 3 North Sanpete 0

One-loss bracket (May 12)

  • No. 4 Carbon 13, No. 5 Providence Hall 3 | Providence Hall eliminated
  • No. 12 Manti 7, No. 2 Canyon View 5 | Canyon View eliminated
  • No. 12 Manti 12, No. 4 Carbon 10 | Carbon eliminated

Championship day (May 13)

  • No. 3 North Sanpete 13, No. 3 Mant 3 | Manti eliminated
  • No. 1 Grantsville 10, No. 3 North Sanpete 0 | Grantsville wins championsihp

Class 2A

UHSAA bracket

Play-in games (May 6)

  • No. 16 Kanab 15, No. 17 Rowland Hall 0
  • No. 19 Monticello 24, No. 15 Wayne 13

First round (May 6)

  • No. 1 Enterprise 15, No. 16 Kanab 0
  • No. 9 Millard 8, No. 8 North Summit 3
  • No. 4 Parowan 16, No. 13 Piute 0
  • No. 5 Beaver 15, No. 12 Altamont 0
  • No. 3 San Juan 15, No. 14 Panguitch 0
  • No. 6 South Sevier 14, No. 11 North Sevier 2
  • No. 2 Duchesne 27, No. 19 Monticello 0
  • No. 7 Gunnison Valley 16, No. 10 Milford 6

One-loss bracket (May 6)

  • No. 13 Piute 16, No. 12 Altamont 0 | Altamont eliminated
  • No. 16 Kanab 12, No. 8 North Summit 5 | North Summit eliminated
  • No. 10 Milford 15, No. 19 Monticello 0 | Monticello eliminated
  • No. 11 North Sevier 20, No. 14 Panguitch 5 | Panguitch eliminated

Second round (May 11)

  • No. 1 Enterprise 11, No. 9 Millard 3
  • No. 4 Parowan 8, No. 5 Beaver 6
  • No. 3 San Juan 10, No. 6 South Sevier 0
  • No. 2 Duchesne 10, No. 7 Gunnison Valley 8

One-loss bracket (May 11)

  • No. 6 South Sevier 18, No. 13 Piute 13 | Piute eliminated
  • No. 7 Gunnison Valley 10, No. 16 Kanab 9 | Kanab eliminated
  • No. 9 Millard vs. No. 10 Milford 0 | Milford eliminated
  • No. 5 Beaver 16, No. 11 North Sevier 1 | North Sevier eliminated
  • No. 7 Gunnison Valley 15, No. 6 South Sevier 4 | South Sevier eliminated
  • No. 5 Beaver 22, No. 9 Millard 7 | Millard eliminated

Winner’s bracket (May 12)

  • No. 1 Enterprise 11, No. 4 Parowan 4
  • No. 2 Duchesne 8, No. 3 San Juan 2
  • No. 1 Enterprise 5, No. 2 Duchesne 4

One-loss bracket (May 12)

  • No. 4 Parowan 10, No. 6 Gunnison Valley 6 | Gunnison Valley eliminated
  • No. 3 San Juan 7, No. 5 Beaver 4 | Beaver eliminated
  • No. 4 Parowan 19, No. 3 San Juan 3 | San Juan eliminated

Championship day (May 13)

  • No. 2 Duchesne 3, No. 4 Parowan 2 | Parowan eliminated
  • No. 1 Enterprise 7, No. 2 Duchesne 3 | Enterprise wins championship