Class 6A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 20)

  • No. 17 Weber 59, No. 16 Riverton 51
  • No. 15 American Fork 45, No. 18 Farmington 32

Second round (Feb. 22)

  • No. 4 Syracuse 49, No. 13 Pleasant Grove 32
  • No. 12 Skyridge 53, No. 5 Lehi 49
  • No. 1 Copper Hills 69, No. 17 Weber 21
  • No. 9 Mountain Ridge 58, No. 8 Bingham 55
  • No. 2 Davis 57, No. 15 American Fork 44
  • No. 7 Corner Canyon 49, No. 10 Herriman 27
  • No. 3 Lone Peak 86, No. 14 Layton 37
  • No. 6 Westlake 53, No. 11 Fremont 30

Quarterfinals (Feb. 26)

  • No. 3 Lone Peak 59, No. 6 Westlake 50
  • No. 7 Corner Canyon 59, No. 2 Davis 56
  • No. 1 Copper Hills 49, No. 9 Mountain Ridge 31
  • No. 12 Skyridge 36, No. 4 Syracuse 33

Semifinals (Feb. 28)

  • No. 1 Copper Hills 52, No. 12 Skyridge 45
  • No. 3 Lone Peak 63, No. 7 Corner Canyon 40

Championship (March 1)

  • No. 3 Lone Peak 65, No. 1 Copper Hills 47

Class 5A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive a first-round bye: No. 1 Bountiful, No. 2 Wasatch, No. 3 Timpview, No. 4 Box Elder, No. 5 Alta, No. 6 Maple Mountain, No. 7 West, No. 8 Brighton.

First round (Feb. 20)

  • No. 13 Northridge 46, No. 20 Kearns 34
  • No. 12 Olympus 40, No. 21 Hunter 37
  • No. 17 Viewmont 47, No. 16 Cedar Valley 35
  • No. 9 Clearfield 58, No. 24 Skyline 42
  • No. 18 Spanish Fork 57, No. 15 West Jordan 44
  • No. 10 Salem Hills 78, No. 23 East 51
  • No. 19 Woods Cross 44, No. 14 Taylorsville 40
  • No. 22 Springville 56, No. 11 Cyprus 53

Second round (Feb. 22)

  • No. 4 Box Elder 54, No. 13 Northridge 32
  • No. 12 Olympus 38, No. 5 Alta 37
  • No. 1 Bountiful 67, No. 17 Viewmont 54
  • No. 8 Brighton 65, No. 9 Clearfield 45
  • No. 2 Wasatch 48, No. 18 Spanish Fork 37
  • No. 7 West 62, No. 10 Salem Hills 49
  • No. 3 Timpview 39, No. 19 Woods Cross 35
  • No. 22 Springville 45, No. 6 Maple Mountain 42

Quarterfinals (Feb. 24)

  • No. 22 Springville 45, No. 3 Timpview 37
  • No. 2 Wasatch 55, No. 7 West 50
  • No. 1 Bountiful 62, No. 8 Brighton 30
  • No. 4 Box Elder 59, No. 12 Olympus 55

Semifinals (Feb. 27)

  • No. 1 Bountiful 61, No. 4 Box Elder 53
  • No. 2 Wasatch 44, No. 22 Springville 34

Championship (March 1)

  • No. 1 Bountiful 62, No. 2 Wasatch 35

Class 4A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

Note: Top eight seeds receive a first-round bye: No. 1 Ridgeline, No. 2 Snow Canyon, No. 3 Cedar, No. 4 Cottonwood, No. 5 Payson, No. 6 Green Canyon, No. 7 Sky View, No. 8 Hurricane.

First round (Feb. 20)

  • No. 13 Desert Hills 58, No. 20 Uintah 21
  • No. 12 Jordan 48, No. 21 Stansbury 37
  • No. 17 Crimson Cliffs 53, No. 16 Tooele 24
  • No. 9 Dixie 53, No. 24 Park City 16
  • No. 15 Mountain View 45, No. 18 Bear River 35
  • No. 10 Mountain Crest 63, No. 23 Orem 37
  • No. 14 Provo 47, No. 19 Pine View 46
  • No. 11 Murray 64, No. 22 Timpanogos 31

Second round (Feb. 22)

  • No. 13 Desert Hills 49, No. 4 Cottonwood 48
  • No. 5 Payson 64, No. 12 Jordan 40
  • No. 1 Ridgeline 86, No. 17 Crimson Cliffs 24
  • No. 9 Dixie 59, No. 8 Hurricane 46
  • No. 15 Mountain View at No. 2 Snow Canyon, 7 p.m.
  • No. 7 Sky View 44, No. 10 Mountain Crest 37
  • No. 3 Cedar City 54, No. 14 Provo 29
  • No. 6 Green Canyon 61, No. 11 Murray 19

Quarterfinals (Feb. 26)

  • No. 3 Cedar City 59, No. 6 Green Canyon 54
  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 52, No. 7 Sky View 40
  • No. 1 Ridgeline 44, No. 9 Dixie 22
  • No. 5 Payson 51, No. 13 Desert Hills 40

Semifinals (Feb. 27)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 54, No. 5 Payson 30
  • No. 2 Snow Canyon 62, No. 3 Cedar 35

Championship (Feb. 28)

  • No. 1 Ridgeline 58, No. 2 Snow Canyon 34

Class 3A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 13)

  • No. 16 Delta 50, No. 17 Providence Hall 45
  • No. 18 Ben Lomond 35, No. 15 Ogden 31
  • No. 14 Union 54, No. 19 Juan Diego 31

Second round (Feb. 16)

  • No. 4 Judge Memorial 60, No. 13 North Sanpete 53
  • No. 5 Emery 72, No. 12 Manti 54
  • No. 1 Grantsville 52, No. 16 Delta 11
  • No. 8 Summit Academy 51, No. 9 South Summit 42
  • No. 2 Richfield 61, No. 18 Ben Lomond 30
  • No. 7 Canyon View 37, No. 10 Layton Christian, 31
  • No. 3 Carbon 65, No. 14 Union 38
  • No. 6 Juab 72, No. 11 Morgan 58

Quarterfinals (Feb. 22)

  • No. 3 Carbon 45, No. 6 Juab 30
  • No. 2 Richfield 44, No. 7 Canyon View 23
  • No. 1 Grantsville 55, No. 8 Summit Academy 31
  • No. 5 Emery 55, No. 4 Judge Memorial 45

Semifinals (Feb. 23)

  • No. 5 Emery 43, No. 1 Grantsville 41
  • No. 2 Richfield 53, No. 3 Carbon 49

Championship (Feb. 24)

  • No. 2 Richfield 56, No. 5 Emery 49

Class 2A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 13)

  • No. 13 North Sevier 47, No. 20 San Juan 39
  • No. 12 Waterford 44, No. 21 APA West Valley 22
  • No. 16 ALA 40, No. 17 Parowan 35
  • No. 9 Grand 66, No. 24 Maeser Prep 25
  • No. 8 ICS 61, No. 25 Rowland Hall 11
  • No. 15 Millard 84, No. 18 UMA Camp Williams, 31
  • No. 10 Enterprise 64, No. 23 Gunnison Valley 40
  • No. 7 American Heritage 47, UMA Hill Field 22
  • No. 14 St. Joseph 46, No. 19 Merit Prep 23
  • No. 11 Rockwell 56, No. 22 Water Canyon 45
  • No. 6 Duchesne 106, No. 27 Freedom Prep 2

Second round (Feb. 16)

  • No. 4 Beaver 62, No. 13 North Sevier 27
  • No. 5 South Sevier 61, No. 12 Waterford 16
  • No. 1 North Summit 57, No. 16 ALA 17
  • No. 8 ICS 63, No. 9 Grand 51
  • No. 2 Kanab, 66, No. 15 Millard 42
  • No. 10 Enterprise 49, No. 7 American Heritage 37
  • No. 3 Draper APA 81, No. 14 St. Joseph 37
  • No. 6 Duchesne 61, No. 11 Rockwell 34

Quarterfinals (Feb. 22)

  • No. 3 Draper APA 67, No. 6 Duchesne 62
  • No. 2 Kanab 46, No. 10 Enterprise 23
  • No. 1 North Summit 68, No. 8 ICS 44
  • No. 4 Beaver 44, No. 5 South Sevier 37

Semifinals (Feb. 23)

  • No. 1 North Summit 54, No. 4 Beaver 40
  • No. 2 Kanab 64, No. 3 Draper 50

Championship (Feb. 24)

  • No. 2 Kanab 59, No. 1 North Summit 47

Class 1A state tournament

UHSAA bracket

First round (Feb. 24)

  • No. 16 Pinnacle 50, No. 17 Tintic 47

Second round (Feb. 28)

  • No. 4 Tabiona 52, No. 13 Altamont 32
  • No. 5 Wendover 48, No. 12 Milford 34
  • No. 1 Monument Valley 64, No. 16 Pinnacle 28
  • No. 8 Manila 44, No. 9 Wayne 41
  • No. 2 Panguitch 49, No. 15 Escalante 21
  • No. 7 Whitehorse 52, No. 10 Valley 44
  • No. 3 Rich 53, No. 14 Monticello 12
  • No. 6 Piute 35, No. 11 Bryce Valley 22

Quarterfinals (Feb. 29)

  • No. 2 Panguitch 53, No. 7 Whitehorse 36
  • No. 3 Rich 43, No. 6 Piute 21
  • No. 1 Monument Valley 58, No. 8 Manila 54
  • No. 4 Tabiona 48, No. 5 Wendover 33

Semifinals (March 1)

  • No. 4 Tabiona 51, No. 1 Monument Valley 41
  • No. 2 Panguitch 41, No. 3 Rich 34

Championship (March 2)

At Sevier Valley Center

  • No. 4 Tabiona vs. No. 2 Panguitch