The nominations for the 95th annual Academy Awards were announced Tuesday morning, giving a look into what we can expect from the 2023 Oscars.

The Oscar nominations announcement was hosted by “Sound of Metal” actor Riz Ahmed and “M3GAN” star Allison Williams.

Notes: “Everything Everywhere All at Once” led the pack with 11 total nominations including best picture.

Save the date: The 95th Academy Awards will be held Sunday, March 12, 2023, at 6 p.m. MST on ABC. The event will be hosted by Jimmy Kimmel, according to Variety Magazine.

Here’s the full list of the nominations for the 95th Academy Awards:

Best picture

  • “All Quiet on the Western Front.”
  • “Avatar: The Way of Water.”
  • “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • “Elvis.”
  • “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”
  • “The Fabelmans.”
  • “TÁR.”
  • “Top Gun: Maverick.”
  • “Triangle of Sadness.”
  • “Women Talking.”

Best director

  • Todd Field, “TÁR.”
  • Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”
  • Martin McDonagh, “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • Ruben Östlund, “Triangle of Sadness.”
  • Steven Spielberg, “The Fabelmans.”

Best actress

  • Ana de Armas, “Blonde.”
  • Cate Blanchett, “TÁR.”
  • Andrea Riseborough, “To Leslie.”
  • Michelle Williams, “The Fabelmans.”
  • Michelle Yeoh, “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”

Best actor

  • Austin Butler, “Elvis.”
  • Colin Farrell, “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • Brendan Fraser, “The Whale.”
  • Paul Mescal, “Aftersun.”
  • Bill Nighy, “Living.”

Best supporting actress

  • Angela Bassett, “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever.”
  • Hong Chau, “The Whale.”
  • Kerry Condon, “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • Jamie Lee Curtis, “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”
  • Stephanie Hsu, “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”

Best supporting actor

  • Brendan Gleeson, “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • Brian Tyree Henry, “Causeway.”
  • Judd Hirsch, “The Fabelmans.” 
  • Barry Keoghan, “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • Ke Huy Quan, “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”

Best adapted screenplay

  •  “All Quiet on the Western Front.” 
  • “Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery.”
  • “Living.” 
  • “Top Gun: Maverick.”
  • “Women Talking.”

Best original screenplay

  • “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”
  • “The Fabelmans.”
  • “TÁR.”
  • “Triangle of Sadness.”

Best cinematography

  • “All Quiet on the Western Front.”
  • “Bardo, False Chronicle of a Handful of Truths.”
  • “Elvis.”
  • “Empire of Light.”
  • “TÁR.”

Best costume design

  • “Babylon.”
  • “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever.”
  • “Elvis.”
  • “Everything Everywhere All at Once.” 
  • “Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris.”

Best film editing

  • “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • “Elvis.”
  • “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”
  • “TÁR.”
  • “Top Gun: Maverick.”

Best makeup and hairstyling

  • “All Quiet on the Western Front.”
  • “The Batman.”
  • “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever.”
  • “Elvis.”
  • “The Whale.”

Best production design

  • “All Quiet on the Western Front.”
  • “Avatar: The Way of Water.”
  • “Babylon.”
  • “Elvis.”
  • “The Fabelmans.”

Best score

  • “All Quiet on the Western Front.”
  • “Babylon.”
  • “The Banshees of Inisherin.”
  • “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”
  • “The Fabelmans.”

Best song

  • “Applause” from “Tell It like a Woman.”
  • “Hold My Hand” from “Top Gun: Maverick.”
  • “Lift Me Up” from “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever.”
  • “Naatu Naatu” from “RRR.”
  • “This Is A Life” from “Everything Everywhere All at Once.”

Best sound

  • “All Quiet on the Western Front.”
  • “Avatar: The Way of Water.”
  • “The Batman.”
  • “Elvis.”
  • “Top Gun: Maverick.”

Best visual effects

  • “All Quiet on the Western Front.”
  • “Avatar: The Way of Water.”
  • “The Batman.”
  • “Black Panther: Wakanda Forever.”
  • “Top Gun: Maverick.”

Best animated feature

  • “Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio.”
  • “Marcel the Shell with Shoes On.”
  • “Puss in Boots: The Last Wish.”
  • “The Sea Beast.”
  • “Turning Red.”

Best documentary feature

  • “All That Breathes.”
  • “All the Beauty and the Bloodshed.”
  • “Fire of Love.”
  • “A House Made of Splinters.”
  • “Navalny.”

Best international feature

  • Argentina, “Argentina, 1985.”
  • Belgium, “Close.”
  • Germany, “All Quiet on the Western Front.”
  • Ireland, “The Quiet Girl.”
  • Poland, “EO.”

Best animated short

  • “The Boy, the Mole, the Fox and the Horse.”
  • “The Flying Sailor.”
  • “Ice Merchants.”
  • “My Year of D—.”
  • “An Ostrich Told Me the World Is Fake and I Think I Believe It.”

Best documentary short

  • “The Elephant Whisperers.”
  • “Haulout.”
  • “How Do You Measure a Year?”
  • “The Martha Mitchell Effect.”
  • “Stranger at the Gate.”

Best live action short

  • “An Irish Goodbye.”
  • “Ivalu.”
  • “Le Pupille.”
  • “Night Ride.”
  • “The Red Suitcase.”